View Results from another meeting

Select date

14-May-22 Results for Waterford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Failte Go Dti Kilchon Park A7/A8 525   (Grade : A7/8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MOONCOIN SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYYOU LITTLE ROSE €255.00 76 29.51   +.20 Fast 29.71  1/3F A6 DspLd,Styd
2. Trap 3 BALLYGUR NIDGEDROOPYS SYDNEYCOOLADERRY BLAZE €80.00 74 29.51 4L +.20 Fast 29.99  3/1 A7 EP,DspLd
3. Trap 5 COROCK FENAGHBALLYMAC ESKENOTHINGTOSAY €40.00 56 29.51 1L +.20 Fast 30.06  5/1 A7 Blk 1,FinWl
4. Trap 1 ABS STORYJAYTEE YANKEEGOOD STORY €0.00 54 29.51 0.75L +.20 Fast 30.11  4/1 A8 EP,Styd
5. Trap 4 PASCALI ROSIEDOROTAS WILDCATHOP THE BALL €0.00 62 29.51 5L +.20 Fast 30.46  4/1 A9 MvdOff1,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 AVONGATE VICBALLYMAC VICAVONGATE NOVA €0.00 79 29.51 dis +.20 Fast - 3/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - The Update Your RCETS App A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 RAINS ANNABELLCONFIDENT RANKINRATHMORE DESTINY €305.00 66 29.08   +.20 Fast 29.28  4/6F A3 DspLd,FinWl
2. Trap 2 TOMAHURRA COLEGOOD NEWSSLANEYSIDE COMET €90.00 69 29.08 0.75L +.20 Fast 29.33  4/1 A4 EP,LdBS
3. Trap 3 DIPTON BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKEGLYNNSCROSS MAYA €45.00 71 29.08 5L +.20 Fast 29.68  3/1 A5 EP,ChlBS
4. Trap 6 SWIFT ZANNIQUIETLYSWIFT NIAMH €0.00 56 29.08 2L +.20 Fast 29.82  3/1 A6 A 4th,Styd
5. Trap 4 KILMESSAN HAWKBALLYMAC BESTMARTINSTOWN HAWK €0.00 68 29.08 2L +.20 Fast 29.96  4/1 A7 SlAw,Bmp 2
6. Trap 5 SLANEYSIDE TRACYJAYTEE JETSLANEYSIDE SOFIA €0.00 63 29.08 0.75L +.20 Fast 30.01  2/1 A7 Bmp 2,NvShw

Race 3 - The Burgess Bucks @ Stud ON2 525 Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 LIBBYS DOLLYBALLYMAC BESTLIBBYS PET €1500.00 67 28.63   +.20 Fast 28.83  2/1 A1 DspLd,Styd
2. Trap 4 AUTUMN ALICESKYWALKER FARLOEDEE DEE YOU €560.00 59 28.63 nk +.20 Fast 28.85  6/4F A1 DspLd,Styd
3. Trap 2 LOUGH MIZENSONICMILL FELICITY €355.00 70 28.63 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.02  5/1 A2 EP,FinWl
4. Trap 6 DREAMY LASSDROOPYS BUICKDREAM BELIEVER €110.00 61 28.63 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.06  3/1 A2 MsdBk,EP
5. Trap 5 WHITEWOOD LUKEWHITEWOOD LADDYE HARD €110.00 73 28.63 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.16  8/1 A3 SlAw,Styd
6. Trap 1 DARK TREASUREBALLYMAC BESTPRETTY JET €110.00 78 28.63 nk +.20 Fast 29.18  5/1 A3 SlAw,Outp

Race 4 - The Thank You To JJ Fennelly & Michael Dunphy A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ROCKMOUNT TITANDOROTAS WILDCATROCKMOUNT TWIRL €325.00 82 28.91   +.20 Fast 29.11  3/1 A3 Ld 3,FinWl
2. Trap 3 COCO BANDITGOOD NEWSCOCO PRINCESS €95.00 74 28.91 3.5L +.20 Fast 29.35  6/4F A4 Crd 1,Ld 2
3. Trap 1 SUPPORTING EMERYDAVID BALEKERRYROAD KELLY €45.00 71 28.91 sh +.20 Fast 29.36  2/1 A4 Crd 1,Strfin
4. Trap 4 CORBRACK DANDROOPYS JETDEE DEE YOU €0.00 75 28.91 3.5L +.20 Fast 29.61  5/2 A5 EP,Crd 1
5. Trap 6 KADAR LUNACONFIDENT RANKINHOW YA CREATOR €0.00 65 28.91 nk +.20 Fast 29.63  5/1 A5 MsdBk,EP
6. Trap 5 HONORARY JUDGEAERO MAJESTICAIRFORCE DUCHESS €0.00 71 28.91 1L +.20 Fast 29.70  4/1 A6 RlRu,Crd 1

Race 5 - The RÁSAÍOCHT CON ÉIREANN A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 RASTAFARI HONEYKINLOCH BRAEGENUINE HONEY €345.00 64 28.76   +.20 Fast 28.96  2/1 A2 EP,ALd
2. Trap 2 SHES A DILEMMAHEAD BOUNDSUNSET GIRL €115.00 63 28.76 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.13  1/1F A3 EP,FinWl
3. Trap 3 AVONGATE ROCKDOROTAS WOO HOOBOGGER BONNIE €55.00 79 28.76 2L +.20 Fast 29.27  3/1 A3 MsdBk,ChlBS
4. Trap 6 DREAM MIASPOOFERSOHO ARK €0.00 60 28.76 1L +.20 Fast 29.34  3/1 A4 RL 2,Styd
5. Trap 4 SLANEYSIDE CLAREDROOPYS SYDNEYAIRMOUNT TESS €0.00 68 28.76 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.45  3/1 A4 EP,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 BRYNOFFA JENSONLAUGHIL BLAKEBRYNOFFA ROSIE €0.00 66 28.76 hd +.20 Fast 29.46  4/1 A4 M-W,Fd

Race 6 - DÉANANN CÚ PEATA MAITH D3 730   (Grade : D3) Flat 730

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 AIRMOUNT FERNFERNANDO BALEAIRMOUNT TESS €325.00 59 41.20   +.40 Fast 41.60  6/4F D3 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 CLONCUNNY BALLYBALLYMAC BESTBODY CLOCK €95.00 63 41.20 hd +.40 Fast 41.61  9/4 D3 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 EARLSCOURT CHIMECRASHRASTAFARI GEM €45.00 68 41.20 hd +.40 Fast 41.62  2/1 D3 AHandy,Styd
4. Trap 2 STAGE BOBTHEBOSSDROOPYS RODDICKON STAGE LEAH €0.00 79 41.20 0.75L +.40 Fast 41.67  6/1 D3 Outp,FinWl
5. Trap 6 SLANEYSIDE MELJAYTEE JETSLANEYSIDE SOFIA €0.00 64 41.20 sh +.40 Fast 41.68  6/1 D3 SlAw,Strfin
6. Trap 5 MORANPARKMISSILEDROOPYS NIDGEMARWOOD BRAE €0.00 67 41.20 5L +.40 Fast 42.03  5/2 D4 Outp,NvShw

Race 7 - The Buy Your Parade Jacket A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 GENUINE MOZZIELAUGHIL BLAKEGENUINE PEARL €290.00 70 29.25   +.20 Fast 29.45  3/1 A4 ChlBS,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 ROSEGARLAND VITOLAUGHIL BLAKEKILLURE RD JODIE €90.00 68 29.25 sh +.20 Fast 29.46  2/1F A4 EP,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 TOMAHURRA ROBINDOROTAS WILDCATLIZZYLEGIT €40.00 61 29.25 sh +.20 Fast 29.47  5/2 A4 AHandy,Strfin
4. Trap 2 TWILIGHT SCRIPTTAYLORS SKYTWILIGHT MITTEN €0.00 66 29.25 5L +.20 Fast 29.82  3/1 A6 EP,Styd
5. Trap 4 CLOUNANNA COOPERDROOPYS RODDICKCLOUNANNA PAM €0.00 79 29.25 0.75L +.20 Fast 29.87  5/2 A6 EP,Fd
6. Trap 1 SASH ATTACKBALLYMAC MATTBALLYMAC ROUGE €0.00 69 29.25 1L +.20 Fast 29.94  4/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - The Upcoming Events @ Kilcohan Park S4 325   (Grade : S4) Flat 325

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 KEREIGHT ROADZERO TENKEREIGHT SPLAT €210.00 71 17.70   +.10 Fast 17.80  4/1 S3 AHandy,Strfin
2. Trap 2 RATHSILLA MOJONEWINN WONDERRATHSILLA FLO JO €65.00 62 17.70 2L +.10 Fast 17.94  5/4F S4 EP,Ld 1
3. Trap 1 KILKENNY ECLIPSEKILKENNY DESMONDLEMON ISABELLA €35.00 78 17.70 3L +.10 Fast 18.15  5/1 S6 MsdBk,Styd
4. Trap 3 AVONGATE PRADABALLYMAC BESTAVONGATE HAZEL €0.00 62 17.70 0.75L +.10 Fast 18.20  7/4 S7 EP,RnOn
5. Trap 6 ROCKMOUNT DUBHDROOPYS BUICKNOT SO HOTSHOT €0.00 68 17.70 1L +.10 Fast 18.27  5/1 S7 Outp,NvShw
6. Trap 5 BRYNOFFA ALICEHIYA BUTTPOOKIES SOPHIE €0.00 63 17.70 1L +.10 Fast 18.34  3/1 S8 Outp,NvShw

Race 9 - The Irish Retired Greyhound Trust A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SIR SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYYOU LITTLE ROSE €285.00 77 29.44   +.20 Fast 29.64  2/1 A5 Ld 3,Styd
2. Trap 3 BATON ROUGECONFIDENT RANKINAPRIL LIVELY €80.00 75 29.44 1L +.20 Fast 29.71  3/1 A6 AHandy,FinWl
3. Trap 2 BING BELLATAYLORS SKYBING SVETA €40.00 62 29.44 sh +.20 Fast 29.72  4/1 A6 EP,Ld 1
4. Trap 6 PROPER RUTHCRASHPOWERFUL MUSH €0.00 54 29.44 nk +.20 Fast 29.74  4/1 A6 LckEP,Styd
5. Trap 1 BALLYROBIN JUNEDROOPYS JETBALLYROBIN VENUS €0.00 62 29.44 2L +.20 Fast 29.88  6/4F A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 BADMINTON ACEMAGICAL BALEBADMINTON RAZL €0.00 73 29.44 2L +.20 Fast 30.02  4/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - The Bet On The Tote A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 ROCKMOUNT BIRMANDOROTAS WILDCATROCKMOUNT TWIRL €325.00 70 28.65   +.20 Fast 28.85  5/2 A1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 TOKER HOLLIETOKER FORESTWHITEWOOD LASSIE €95.00 62 28.65 5L +.20 Fast 29.20  1/2F A3 EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 5 GONZALESWHITEWOOD LADDYE HARD €45.00 70 28.65 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.37  4/1 A4 Outp,FinWl
4. Trap 3 SUPPORTINGSHEEDYDROOPYS RODDICKFAHRENHEIT BETTY €0.00 75 28.65 3.5L +.20 Fast 29.62  4/1 A5 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 6 LOLA CRACKERCUSHIE JETLIBERTY MARIE €0.00 63 28.65 7.5L +.20 Fast 30.14  2/1 A8 Blk 2,NvShw
6. Trap 1 COCO BUZZDOROTAS WILDCATAVALON SAPPHIRE €0.00 71 28.65 2.5L +.20 Fast 30.32  6/1 A9 MsdBk,Blk 2

Race 11 - THE SLÁN ABHAILE A1/A2 525   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BATTAASHAZZA AZZA AZZANAMETAB TWISTA €345.00 70 28.84   +.20 Fast 29.04  3/1 A2 QAw,HldOn
2. Trap 6 COOLBUNNIA FRANKLAUGHIL BLAKEMARKET GLORY €115.00 70 28.84 1L +.20 Fast 29.11  5/4F A3 MsdBk,FinWl
3. Trap 1 GRANARD THUNDERBALLYMAC BESTGRANARD STORM €55.00 88 28.84 2L +.20 Fast 29.25  4/1 A3 SlAw,EP
4. Trap 5 COCO HOUDINILAUGHIL BLAKELEADERS POP €0.00 71 28.84 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.42  5/2 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 ALDWORTH RIDGEGODSENDJERS JOY €0.00 71 28.84 8.5L +.20 Fast 30.02  6/1 A7 EP,Fd
6. Trap 2 SLANEYSIDE OAKMAKESHIFTBRICKEN BRETT €0.00 74 28.84 1L +.20 Fast 30.09  5/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw