View Results from another meeting

Select date

16-Apr-22 Results for Drumbo Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Welcome to DTSC Easter Racenight ON2 335   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ROBBIES BEARGREAT BLUE SHARKROBEEN MAGIC €0.00 82 17.81   +.10 Fast 17.91  4/5 SS0 FAw,drclr
2. Trap 4 WALTZERS DREAMLAUGHIL BLAKEWEE TEE €0.00 64 17.81 8L +.10 Fast 18.47  2/1 S4 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 6 HYDE PARK STORYLAUGHIL BLAKEMAYS PRICELESS €0.00 58 17.81 3L +.10 Fast 18.68  4/1 S6 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 3 CAITYBOGOOD NEWSROCKET HERO €0.00 65 17.81 hd +.10 Fast 18.69  3/1 S6 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 LASTING MEMORYBULL RUN BOLTCOOLAVANNY ROXY €0.00 62 17.81 dis +.10 Fast - 4/1 S10 KO 1,Fin

Race 2 - Glenowen Bar & Restaurant & DTSC Easter 335   (Grade : S7) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 FERNS FIREBALLDROOPYS JETSHOW BIZZY €0.00 63 18.42   +.10 Fast 18.52  5/2 S5 LdRu,RnOn
2. Trap 6 JAMAICA DANNYNEEDHAM DANGERJAMAICA JENNY €0.00 80 18.42 2.5L +.10 Fast 18.69  5/2 S6 SlAw,W Ri
3. Trap 4 LADY CASEYDROOPYS SYDNEYCHOCTAW GIFT €0.00 68 18.42 4L +.10 Fast 18.97  5/2 S9 EvAw,Crd1/2
4. Trap 3 TORNAROY TROUBLEEDEN THE KIDHELLO ALEXUS €0.00 76 18.42 1L +.10 Fast 19.04  5/2 S9 SlAw,Crd
5. Trap 1 LISBURN BLACKIESKYWALKER FARLOEABRAKEBABRA BEE €0.00 66 18.42 0.5L +.10 Fast 19.08  4/1 S9 SlAw,Crd
6. Trap 2 EILEEN WHOBALLYMAC MATTOVERTWOHER €0.00 67 18.42 nk +.10 Fast 19.10  4/1 S9 EvAw,Crd

Race 3 - Drumbo Supplies & DTSC Easter 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BE THE BESTBALLYMAC BESTCORDUFF FLAME €0.00 69 29.36   +.20 Fast 29.56  4/6 A5 SlAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 BILLYS RASCALBALLYMAC VICBILLYS HOPE €0.00 80 29.36 1L +.20 Fast 29.63  4/1 A5 Ld,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 RABBOS JACKJAYTEE JERRYROSSA WONDER €0.00 72 29.36 2L +.20 Fast 29.77  4/1 A6 EvAw,Bmp
4. Trap 4 RIVA LADYLAUGHIL BLAKESIDARIAN RIVA €0.00 58 29.36 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.94  4/1 A7 Crd1/2,NvShw
5. Trap 5 PEADS NEWSGOOD NEWSSHES ELECTRIC €0.00 63 29.36 7.5L +.20 Fast 30.47  4/1 A9 Crd1/2,NvShw
6. Trap 6 MALBEC POWERSPARTA MAESTROSPRINGWELL EVA €0.00 79 29.36 dis +.20 Fast - 7/4 A10 KO 1,Fin

Race 4 - "The Boss" Archie Jordan & DTSC Easter 335   (Grade : S5/6) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CASEYS SAMKYLE LEIGHHOLLYHILL TERESA €0.00 77 18.69   +.10 Fast 18.79  3/1 S7 Ld 2,RnOn
2. Trap 1 ONEFORTHEHALLPAT C SABBATHMEENAGH MIDGET €0.00 71 18.69 3L +.10 Fast 19.00  5/4 S9 Crd1/2,RnOn
3. Trap 5 PENNYLANE ROYALEDROOPYS JETPENNYLANE LUCKY €0.00 71 18.69 hd +.10 Fast 19.01  4/1 S9 EvAw,MvdOff2
4. Trap 2 JAMAICA JOTANEWINN WONDERADIOS BELLE €0.00 77 18.69 2.5L +.10 Fast 19.18  3/1 S10 EvAw,Crd
5. Trap 3 DERRYBOG ROSELENSON ROCKYPLAY IT UP €0.00 59 18.69 0.5L +.10 Fast 19.22  5/2 S10 FAw,MvdOff2
6. Trap 6 AUSSIE CHUNKAZZA AZZA AZZASMOKEY ZARA €0.00 65 18.69 0.5L +.10 Fast 19.25  3/1 S10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 5 - DTSC Easter 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 VITAL SHOCKDROOPYS SYDNEYBEAMING RAINBOW €0.00 78 29.21   +.20 Fast 29.41  7/4 A4 Ld1/2,RnOn
2. Trap 6 SKULL TROOPERSH AVATARWESTWAY GAGA €0.00 76 29.21 3L +.20 Fast 29.62  7/2 A5 Chl1/2,A 2nd
3. Trap 1 HEIDI JAMESDROOPYS RODDICKWINDMILL ROSE €0.00 59 29.21 3L +.20 Fast 29.83  4/1 A6 EvAw,Bmp
4. Trap 4 PACIFIC CRYSTALARDNASOOL JETPACIFIC NIKKI €0.00 63 29.21 1L +.20 Fast 29.90  2/1 A7 EvAw,Crd
5. Trap 3 GENEROUS TIMEMAGICAL BALEGENEROUS DAISY €0.00 68 29.21 1.5L +.20 Fast 30.00  4/1 A7 Crd,NvShw
6. Trap 2 GLENCLOY GUILEDROOPYS SYDNEYTREATY LADY €0.00 68 29.21 1L +.20 Fast 30.07  6/1 A7 Crd1/2,NvShw

Race 6 - DTSC Easter 335   (Grade : S3) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 GOT THE NAMEDROOPYS BUICKMELODYS MOLLY €0.00 63 17.83   +.10 Fast 17.93  2/1 SS0 LdRu,RnOn
2. Trap 2 MAREE CHASERMAGICAL BALECONFIDENT PETAL €0.00 69 17.83 3.5L +.10 Fast 18.17  4/6 S1 ChlRu,Stb 1
3. Trap 3 KNOCKBANN JACKCANDLELIGHT KINGKNOCKBANN UNO €0.00 63 17.83 5L +.10 Fast 18.52  6/1 S5 Bmp,RnOn
4. Trap 6 MICKEYS LADGREENWELL HULKLODGEFIELD SNAP €0.00 69 17.83 6L +.10 Fast 18.94  6/1 S9 EvAw,Bmp
5. Trap 1 WEXLIM LADYLAUGHIL BLAKEPLAYMISTYFORME €0.00 58 17.83 2L +.10 Fast 19.08  4/1 S9 EvAw,MvdOff1
6. Trap 5 SPORTY BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKESIDARIAN RIVA €0.00 75 17.83 dis +.10 Fast - 4/1 S10 KO,Fin

Race 7 - Rooney Transport & DTSC Easter 335   (Grade : S4) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TRIGGERS GENIESH AVATARGENIES LAMP €0.00 60 18.22   +.10 Fast 18.32  3/1 S3 FAw,RnOn
2. Trap 4 LETTUSLAUGHIL BLAKECABBAGE €0.00 59 18.22 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.42  5/4 S4 Ck Ru,RnOn
3. Trap 1 BLACK ON BLACKMAGICAL BALEGENEROUS DAISY €0.00 60 18.22 2L +.10 Fast 18.56  5/1 S5 Crd,RnOn
4. Trap 2 GLENGAR EDENBALLYMAC BESTKILLINAN ROSIE €0.00 58 18.22 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.67  6/1 S6 EvAw,Crd
5. Trap 5 COMMANDERLAUGHIL BLAKEAFFANE BEAUTY €0.00 78 18.22 0.75L +.10 Fast 18.72  4/1 S7 Chl1/2,MvdOff1
6. Trap 3 MOTORWAY LADLAUGHIL DUKECONS LADY €0.00 67 18.22 4.5L +.10 Fast 19.04  4/1 S9 BBlk 1,NvShw

Race 8 - Vetsearch Recharge & DTSC Easter 525   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 DROOPYS QUIKTIMEDOROTAS WILDCATDROOPYS ANT €0.00 69 28.50   +.20 Fast 28.70  5/2 A1 Ld1/2,RnOn
2. Trap 3 MATTS SHADOWDROOPYS JETMATTS MARINE €0.00 73 28.50 1L +.20 Fast 28.77  6/4 A1 ChlRu,RnOn
3. Trap 1 LISDHU RHODEPARADISE MADISONHIGHVIEW KEY €0.00 76 28.50 7L +.20 Fast 29.26  5/1 A3 Crd1/2,RnOn
4. Trap 5 SHINBONE JACKLAUGHIL BLAKEORANGE THERESA €0.00 67 28.50 2L +.20 Fast 29.40  2/1 A4 MvdOff2,NvShw
5. Trap 4 WICKY CURLYMAGICAL BALEBALLINTEE ANNIE €0.00 74 28.50 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.43  8/1 A4 Crd,NvShw
6. Trap 6 TOOLMAKER JOASYTOOLMAKER JOSIEDROOPYS GINNY €0.00 70 28.50 4.5L +.20 Fast 29.75  4/1 A6 Imp 2,NvShw

Race 9 - DTSC Easter 335   (Grade : S2) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 AUTO MACDROOPYS SYDNEYABBIES SILVER €0.00 80 18.15   +.10 Fast 18.25  4/5 S2 LdRu,RnOn
2. Trap 2 ROBBIE LADBELLES DIRECTIONWESTMEAD SOPHIE €0.00 78 18.15 1L +.10 Fast 18.32  3/1 S3 Chl,EvCh
3. Trap 6 EAGER PRINCESSDROOPYS JETBORNA EMPRESS €0.00 65 18.15 2L +.10 Fast 18.46  4/1 S4 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 3 KILGARRAN TIMMYLAUGHIL BLAKEKALEIGHS CAILIN €0.00 63 18.15 0.5L +.10 Fast 18.49  4/1 S4 EvAw,Crd
5. Trap 4 SUMMER SKILLSUPERIOR PRODUCTTYRUR JANINE €0.00 59 18.15 3L +.10 Fast 18.70  3/1 S6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - Jacks Honest Food & DTSC 525   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SPARKLES ELLEDROOPYS SYDNEYLITHUANIAN PAULA €0.00 66 28.99   +.20 Fast 29.19  6/1 A3 EvAw,StyWl
2. Trap 1 CANNON ROWLAUGHIL BLAKEROYAL HIGHFLYER €0.00 75 28.99 0.75L +.20 Fast 29.24  6/4 A3 Crd,RnOn
3. Trap 2 THORINBALLYMAC BESTCORDUFF FLAME €0.00 61 28.99 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.28  8/1 A3 EvAw,Crd3/4
4. Trap 3 CHINA CHARLIEDROOPYS SYDNEYSPARTA EMMY €0.00 78 28.99 1L +.20 Fast 29.35  1/1 A4 Ld,FdRi
5. Trap 4 ATHENSMAGICAL BALECOOLAVANNY PARK €0.00 72 28.99 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.38  8/1 A4 EvAw,Crd
6. Trap 6 KEW PARK MANHEISMANASHMAR MILLIE €0.00 72 28.99 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.56  8/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 11 - DTSC Easter 335   (Grade : S1) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CAREFREE CHIEFLAUGHIL BLAKECAREFREE GRACE €0.00 71 17.93   +.10 Fast 18.03  5/4 S0 LdRu,RnOn
2. Trap 2 ZUCHEROBALLYMAC BESTBALLYMAC BRA €0.00 81 17.93 4.5L +.10 Fast 18.34  5/2 S3 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 1 PARADISE MCILROYCANDLELIGHT KINGPARADISE SIESTA €0.00 70 17.93 hd +.10 Fast 18.35  6/1 S3 Bmp,RnOn
4. Trap 4 TWENTYONETENBALLYMAC BESTSOME GINGER €0.00 69 17.93 0.75L +.10 Fast 18.41  3/1 S3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 SUMMER SWIRLSUPERIOR PRODUCTTYRUR JANINE €0.00 56 17.93 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.51  2/1 S4 EvAw,Crd
6. Trap 3 LISDALEEN CLASSDROOPYS CAINBOHERNA BLONDIE €0.00 71 17.93 2L +.10 Fast 18.65  6/1 S6 EvAw,Crd

Race 12 - Racing Again Next Saturday Night & DTSC 550   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 EAGER FLAMEDRUMCROW TRUMPFLAMING EMBER €0.00 63 30.70   +.10 Fast 30.80  4/1 A4 LdRu,RnOn
2. Trap 4 ABIGAILS RORYSKYWALKER FARLOEGEELO LU LU €0.00 70 30.70 1L +.10 Fast 30.87  4/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 BLACK DISCIPLEKINLOCH BRAEROSSHILL LOLA €0.00 77 30.70 1L +.10 Fast 30.94  2/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 DE GAMBLERLAUGHIL BLAKEALES SMILE €0.00 72 30.70 0.75L +.10 Fast 30.99  2/1 A5 EvAw,Chl3/4
5. Trap 5 FAYES THE BOSSTULLYMURRY ACTDROOPYS SMASHER €0.00 62 30.70 hd +.10 Fast 31.00  2/1 A5 Crd 1,CrdRi
6. Trap 2 NOELEENS DOUBLEISO OCTANENOELEENS CHOICE €0.00 53 30.70 hd +.10 Fast 31.01  6/1 A5 Crd,RlRi