View Results from another meeting

Select date

24-Sep-22 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - The Foltech Engineering Ltd 525   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CAVAN FOR SAMLAUGHIL BLAKEAGHABURREN MODEL €305.00 75 28.69   +.15 Fast 28.84  1/1f A1 FAw,drclr
2. Trap 4 WHY DADANCERDROOPYS SYDNEYWHY TANYARD LASS €90.00 77 28.69 7.5L +.15 Fast 29.36  9/4 A4 ChlRu,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 ODELL AIMEEMAGICAL BALEMUSTANG EVITA €40.00 60 28.69 nk +.15 Fast 29.38  9/4 A4 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 5 SNOOPY FREEOUT OF RANGE ASBBRANDY FREE €0.00 59 28.69 1.5L +.15 Fast 29.49  2/1 A4 Crd 1,RnOn
5. Trap 2 BALLYMAC PEREZBALLYMAC COOPERCOOLAVANNY PET €0.00 70 28.69 2L +.15 Fast 29.63  2/1 A5 CrdRu,NvShw
6. Trap 3 BLACK AXELLAUGHIL BLAKEMINEOLA RENEGADE €0.00 66 28.69 10L +.15 Fast 30.33  9/4 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - The Kingston New Homes 525   (Grade : A7/8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 TALAVARA MOLLBALLYMAC BESTCABRA EMMA €255.00 74 29.68   +.15 Fast 29.83  6/4f A6 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 DACROPPYBOYBALLYMAC BOLGERIROKO TINA €80.00 72 29.68 0.5L +.15 Fast 29.86  2/1 A6 QAw,Bmp 1
3. Trap 4 TOPSIDE SPECIALCONFIDENT RANKINOZZ STAR €40.00 65 29.68 sh +.15 Fast 29.87  2/1 A6 Crd 1,FinWl
4. Trap 1 JOYCES MISTBALLYHIMIKIN JETSLANEYSIDE POPPY €0.00 56 29.68 sh +.15 Fast 29.88  2/1 A6 EvAw,Crd 3
5. Trap 5 BETTY BEAGLAUGHIL BLAKECROSSFIELD BETTY €0.00 59 29.68 0.75L +.15 Fast 29.94  2/1 A7 SlAw,Chl 3
6. Trap 3 MIDIAN MIRCAMROCKYBAY FOLEYMIDIAN MINK €0.00 76 29.68 3.5L +.15 Fast 30.18  3/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - The Woods Bar & Grocery, Lisgoold 330   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BURGESS JACKBURGESS BUCKSDROOPYS DARGLE €220.00 68 17.83   +.05 Fast 17.88  1/1f S1 Ld 2,drclr
2. Trap 6 TASTIEHIYA BUTTMYLANE MISSY €65.00 63 17.83 4L +.05 Fast 18.16  3/1 S4 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 FORNAUGHT PADDYPADDYS MAGICMISSOURI SPIRIT €40.00 67 17.83 1.5L +.05 Fast 18.26  3/1 S5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 KNOCKROUR JEROMELAUGHIL BLAKETRUSTED EXILE €0.00 69 17.83 3L +.05 Fast 18.47  4/1 S7 QAw,Fd
5. Trap 2 ROCKFOREST ESKEBALLYMAC ESKEANY KISSES €0.00 77 17.83 1L +.05 Fast 18.54  3/1 S7 CrdRu,Nv
6. Trap 5 BALLYHIMIKIN ACEROCKYBAY FOLEYKILLMACDONAGH €0.00 75 17.83 0.75L +.05 Fast 18.60  6/4 S8 Crd 1,Bmp 2

Race 4 - The Midleton Skip Hire 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LADS BLUEBELLGOOD NEWSBALLYBRACK GEM €345.00 67 28.60   +.15 Fast 28.75  5/2 A1 SlAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 BROGAN DEFENDERDROOPYS SYDNEYBROGAN TIC TAC €115.00 85 28.60 hd +.15 Fast 28.76  5/2 A1 EP,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 STRIKE IT LUCKYLAUGHIL BLAKEALES SMILE €55.00 59 28.60 7.5L +.15 Fast 29.28  6/4 A3 QAw,MvdOff1
4. Trap 5 OUT DOOR INFERNODROOPYS SYDNEYMAGS IMAGE €0.00 60 28.60 1L +.15 Fast 29.35  5/2 A4 EvAw,Fd
5. Trap 4 WITCHES FRANCEHEAD BOUNDWITCHES BELLE €0.00 70 28.60 nk +.15 Fast 29.37  3/1 A4 SlAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 1 SLEEK PERCYLAUGHIL BLAKESLEEK SUZIE €0.00 71 28.60 2.5L +.15 Fast 29.55  3/1 A5 EvAw,NvShw

Race 5 - The Jack, Mary & Brian Finn Memorial Stake Semi-Final   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SOLE EXILEDROOPYS SYDNEYTRUSTED EXILE €150.00 70 29.12   +.15 Fast 29.27  4/6f A3 SlAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 2 JUMEIRAH CHAMPODEFINATE OPINIONJUMEIRAH LOLLS €0.00 76 29.12 0.75L +.15 Fast 29.32  6/4 A4 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 DUTCH PAMMIBULL RUN BOLTLISNABOY SCOLARI €0.00 62 29.12 2.5L +.15 Fast 29.50  4/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 MOORSTOWN ENYACRASHBUBBLY BONITA €40.00 63 29.12 1L +.15 Fast 29.57  7/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 STRIKE IT STEVIEBALLYMAC BESTSPORTING CHICK €40.00 64 29.12 2.5L +.15 Fast 29.74  7/1 A6 EvAw,Blk 2
6. Trap 1 MOHANE JACKSONBALLYMAC BOLGERMOHANE DUCHESS €40.00 70 29.12 dis +.15 Fast - 3/1 A10 KO 1,DNF

Race 6 - The Jack, Mary & Brian Finn Memorial Stake Semi-Final   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MALLOGS CALVINLAUGHIL BLAKEEMERS VELVET €150.00 65 29.07   +.15 Fast 29.22  6/4 A3 GR,HldOn
2. Trap 5 OUR DOG MOLLYDROOPYS SYDNEYFORTUNE HIMARY €0.00 65 29.07 hd +.15 Fast 29.23  3/1 A3 QAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 TIMMYS ROVERDROOPYS SYDNEYTRUSTED EXILE €0.00 75 29.07 0.75L +.15 Fast 29.28  9/4 A3 Blk 1,StyOn
4. Trap 1 DASHGROVE STEPHPREMIER FANTASYOAKVIEW BRAE €40.00 60 29.07 4.5L +.15 Fast 29.60  9/2 A5 FAw,Fd
5. Trap 6 FERNDALE TOKMAGICAL BALETUCKEYS TIMER €40.00 62 29.07 1.5L +.15 Fast 29.70  5/1 A6 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 RUSSMUR BESTBALLYMAC BESTCABRA EMMA €40.00 78 29.07 2L +.15 Fast 29.84  4/1 A6 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 7 - The Kepak Group Watergrasshill 330   (Grade : SS0/0) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SKYLIGHT BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKESTARCASH ANNIE €305.00 70 17.56   +.05 Fast 17.61  6/4 SS0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 SUPER HIT MANLAUGHIL BLAKESUPER JENNY €90.00 73 17.56 1.5L +.05 Fast 17.71  4/1 SS0 EvAw,StyWl
3. Trap 4 CABRA SONICKINLOCH BRAECABRA EBONY €40.00 73 17.56 6L +.05 Fast 18.13  4/1 S3 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 FIFTYCASHBACKLAUGHIL BLAKERAVENSWOOD EMILY €0.00 75 17.56 1.5L +.05 Fast 18.24  6/4 S4 Crd 1,FcdCk2
5. Trap 3 KNOCKHILLGOOLDGOOD NEWSBALLYBRACK GEM €0.00 71 17.56 1L +.05 Fast 18.31  7/2 S5 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 1 DA FLYING GINGERDROOPYS SYDNEYMADABOUT HER €0.00 76 17.56 1.5L +.05 Fast 18.41  3/1 S6 SlAw,MvdOff1

Race 8 - The Leamlara Engineering Ltd 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MONTANA FANTASYDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS CUCKOO €325.00 66 28.97   +.15 Fast 29.12  6/4 A3 Ld 4,drclr
2. Trap 4 REBEL REDREDZER ARDFERTLITHUANIAN PAULA €95.00 67 28.97 5L +.15 Fast 29.47  3/1 A4 RL 1,Ld 2
3. Trap 5 ARDRALLA ADAMDROOPYS SYDNEYLEMON ARIANA €45.00 81 28.97 2.5L +.15 Fast 29.64  5/2 A5 MsdBk,StyOn
4. Trap 3 TASPEYKNOCKGLASS BILLYGALLEY GEM €0.00 59 28.97 4.5L +.15 Fast 29.96  3/1 A7 Ld,Bmp 1
5. Trap 6 NOT ME ANYWAYDROOPYS SYDNEYLONG PEARL €0.00 58 28.97 5L +.15 Fast 30.31  6/4 A9 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 GLENBOWEN BARBIECONFIDENT RANKINMONTANA BREEZE €0.00 66 28.97 dis +.15 Fast - 3/1 A10 KO 1,Fin

Race 9 - The CB Tool Hire & Sales Ltd 525   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 RUSSMUR PATPAT C SABBATHBOHERNA LIZ €1000.00 76 28.05   +.15 Fast 28.20  5/4 AA0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 ILLNOTBEBACKDROOPYS SYDNEYSHIROCCO STAR €400.00 65 28.05 2.5L +.15 Fast 28.37  1/1f AA0 QAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 4 CHURCHTOWN SYDDROOPYS SYDNEYSKYWALKER PEARL €200.00 79 28.05 1L +.15 Fast 28.44  4/1 AA0 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 5 MILLRIDGE DOLLYDROOPYS SYDNEYSIGN ON KATIE €135.00 71 28.05 2L +.15 Fast 28.58  7/1 A0 Bmp 1,RnOn
5. Trap 2 CABRA KRONKCABRA FIRMINOCABRA TWISTER €135.00 72 28.05 3L +.15 Fast 28.79  5/1 A1 BmpRu,NvShw
6. Trap 3 OUTDOOR RAINBOWDROOPYS SYDNEYNEWLINE MO €135.00 64 28.05 sh +.15 Fast 28.80  10/1 A1 Crd 1,NvShw

Race 10 - The O'Briens Craft Butchers, Carrigtwohill 550   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 WITCHES SYDNEYCRASHWITCHES SOFIA €345.00 67 30.31   +.15 Fast 30.46  5/2 A3 W Ru,LdRi
2. Trap 2 ROSSTEMPLE SYDDROOPYS SYDNEYPALATINE DIVA €115.00 74 30.31 1.5L +.15 Fast 30.56  3/1 A3 Ld 2,EvCh
3. Trap 6 RAINING GLORYDROOPYS SYDNEYFAITHFUL JANE €55.00 71 30.31 sh +.15 Fast 30.57  6/4f A3 Crd 1,EvCh
4. Trap 1 BUTTERBRIDGE BOYCONFIDENT RANKINBUTTERBRIDGE PIP €0.00 72 30.31 0.5L +.15 Fast 30.61  3/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 CIANS JETJAYTEE JETDRIPSEY STORM €0.00 78 30.31 2L +.15 Fast 30.75  3/1 A4 Ld 1,Fd
6. Trap 4 STRIKE IT ALICEDROOPYS SYDNEYCLOUNAMON DIVA €0.00 61 30.31 hd +.15 Fast 30.76  4/1 A4 BmpRu,NvShw

Race 11 - The Containment Service Providers (CSP), Carrigtwohill   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 WHICH EXILELAUGHIL BLAKETRUSTED EXILE €500.00 53 28.93   +.15 Fast 29.08  4/1 A2 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 2 BUTTERBRIDGE IVYROCKYBAY FOLEYKILLMACDONAGH €115.00 61 28.93 sh +.15 Fast 29.09  3/1 A2 Crd 1,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 BROGAN HIGHWAYSKYWALKER PUMASKYWALKER PEARL €55.00 72 28.93 1.5L +.15 Fast 29.19  3/1 A3 SlAw,Blk
4. Trap 1 WITCHES MERCURYDROOPYS JETWITCHES BELLE €0.00 57 28.93 2.5L +.15 Fast 29.37  5/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 COOLBUNNIA FRANKLAUGHIL BLAKEMARKET GLORY €0.00 69 28.93 0.75L +.15 Fast 29.42  1/1f A4 Chl 3,FdRi
6. Trap 5 SIR JAXONSKYWALKER RAFAMONAREAGH DIVA €0.00 68 28.93 4.5L +.15 Fast 29.74  3/1 A6 MsdBk,Blk 1

Race 12 - The TJP Construction Services Ltd 525   (Grade : A0/1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DROMANA SURVIVORDROOPYS SYDNEYCOOLAVANNY ESTER €500.00 75 28.59   +.15 Fast 28.74  5/4 A1 Ld 1,ALd
2. Trap 4 JAYTEE WEXFORDROMEO RECRUITJAYTEE CHINA €115.00 75 28.59 2L +.15 Fast 28.88  5/2 A1 RlRu,FinWl
3. Trap 2 MILLRIDGE ANDYBICKERTON BOOMSIGN ON KATIE €55.00 72 28.59 6.5L +.15 Fast 29.33  7/2 A4 BlkRu,StyOn
4. Trap 5 BUMPY FRANKLAUGHIL BLAKEGALLOPING MAEVE €0.00 73 28.59 3L +.15 Fast 29.54  7/2 A5 QAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 RUSSMUR FANTASYKINLOCH BRAECABRA ASH €0.00 74 28.59 2.5L +.15 Fast 29.72  4/1 A6 SlAw,Blk
6. Trap 1 COOSEY HALLBALLYMAC MATTBALLYMAC BREEZE €0.00 77 28.59 0.75L +.15 Fast 29.77  3/1 A6 QAw,Blk