View Results from another meeting

Select date

29-May-21 Results for Thurles Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Welcome to Thurles Stadium ON2/ON3 525yds   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CABRA DIAMONDKINLOCH BRAECABRA SMOKEY €285.00 59 29.39   -.20 Slow 29.19    A3 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 1 CASHEL DANNYBALLYMAC VICANGEL MEADOW €80.00 79 29.39 8L -.20 Slow 29.75    A6 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 FLATTENTHECURVEBALLYMAC VICTYRUR SPRUCE €40.00 77 29.39 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.78    A6 A 2nd,FdRi
4. Trap 6 NUTSYBALLYMAC BESTTOMS LINDA €0.00 56 29.39 9L -.20 Slow 30.41    A9 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 CLONEEN VALERIELAUGHIL BLAKECLASSIC VALERIE €0.00 59 29.39 dis -.20 Slow -   A10 FAw,Fd
6. Trap 4 FLAMINMONEYBAGSLAUGHIL BLAKEKILLAHEEN QUEEN €0.00 75 29.39 dis -.20 Slow -   A10 QAw,KO 3

Race 2 - Barking Buzz App A9/A10 525yds   (Grade : A9/10) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MISS MAISEYGOOD NEWSBOGGER BONNIE €205.00 58 30.47   -.20 Slow 30.27    A8 Blk 1,FinWl
2. Trap 2 RATHFALLA HOPESILVERHILL SHAYNEWLAWN MINNIE €55.00 61 30.47 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.37    A9 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 KYLENOE BESTBALLYMAC BESTTOMS LINDA €30.00 68 30.47 1L -.20 Slow 30.44    A9 Ld 4,EvCh
4. Trap 4 GOING HOME AGAINLAUGHIL BLAKEGOING PLACES €0.00 68 30.47 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.55    A10 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 1 DILEMMA TWOHEAD BOUNDTOBAR DUBH €0.00 63 30.47 3.5L -.20 Slow 30.79    A10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 HEAVENS RUBYOVER LIMITCABRA CHARMER €0.00 56 30.47 11L -.20 Slow 31.56    A10 LdBS,Fd

Race 3 - Find us on Facebook A7 525yds   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SWIFT FELLOWSHIPFARLOE BLITZSWIFT NIAMH €245.00 71 29.74   -.20 Slow 29.54    A5 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 2 BENNYS DIAMONDGOOD NEWSBOGGER BONNIE €65.00 56 29.74 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.57    A5 A 2nd,FinWl
3. Trap 3 FOXROCK CALLUMCANDLELIGHT KINGSWIFT INNY €35.00 69 29.74 8L -.20 Slow 30.13    A8 Blk 1,FinWl
4. Trap 5 BILLYS SAHARABELLES DIRECTIONJAYTEE SAHARA €0.00 64 29.74 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.17    A8 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 1 ERRILL ABBEYKINLOCH BRAEGEELO LU LU €0.00 56 29.74 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.27    A8 FAw,Fd
6. Trap 4 FLASHY LAYLABALLYMAC BESTFLOW ON JESS €0.00 60 29.74 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.38    A9 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 4 - Retired Greyhound Trust A4/A5 570yds   (Grade : A4/5) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CRICKLEOWL STANBALLYMAC ESKECRICKLEOWL BEE €285.00 71 31.56   -.20 Slow 31.36    A2 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 4 COLMYARD PULSEDROOPYS CAINBOHERNA IMPULSE €80.00 62 31.56 7L -.20 Slow 31.85    A4 A 2nd,Outp
3. Trap 1 BULL RUN BURRENGOOD NEWSBULL RUN KITE €40.00 66 31.56 2.5L -.20 Slow 32.02    A5 Blk 1,FinWl
4. Trap 5 HANNONGOOD NEWSBEAKSTOWN DAZL €0.00 82 31.56 sh -.20 Slow 32.03    A5 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 2 AVONGATE SABBYPAT C SABBATHAVONGATE HAZEL €0.00 60 31.56 2L -.20 Slow 32.17    A6 FAw,Blk 1

Race 5 - TALKING Dogs TV S4/S5 330yds   (Grade : S4/5) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CANT STOP BUSYLAUGHIL BLAKESINGING HEN €205.00 70 17.94   -.10 Slow 17.84    S0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 KEYLOGUES DINGERBLACKSTONE GENERUSHIN KATE €60.00 57 17.94 5L -.10 Slow 18.19    S4 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 THERESMYBOOKKINLOCH BRAECROSSFIELD KATE €25.00 62 17.94 3L -.10 Slow 18.40    S6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 CLONKELLY JETDROOPYS JETFREE TO SKY €0.00 62 17.94 0.5L -.10 Slow 18.43    S6 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 3 MONTORE TOOTSGOOD NEWSMONTORE EMILY €0.00 80 17.94 sh -.10 Slow 18.44    S6 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 WINLOSEORDRAWLAUGHIL BLAKETUCO LILLY €0.00 80 17.94 1L -.10 Slow 18.51    S7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - Entries to Office by text/email A6 525yds   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 WHIZZING JETDROOPYS JETWHIZZING JOSIE €265.00 76 29.49   -.20 Slow 29.29    A3 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 LAGANORE ROXYBULL RUN BOLTCOOLAVANNY ROXY €70.00 57 29.49 8L -.20 Slow 29.85    A6 FAw,Outp
3. Trap 4 RAHYVIRA SPICEGREENWELL HULKRAHYVIRA DREAM €35.00 69 29.49 1L -.20 Slow 29.92    A7 QAw,Outp
4. Trap 2 CABRA SAGEKINLOCH BRAECABRA ANGEL €0.00 63 29.49 1L -.20 Slow 29.99    A7 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 ARCHIES GIRLDROOPYS SYDNEYMILLBANK OLYA €0.00 60 29.49 3.5L -.20 Slow 30.23    A8 FAw,Fd
6. Trap 1 CRYSTAL WILDTYRUR BIG MIKELEAMANEIGH SIVE €0.00 72 29.49 1L -.20 Slow 30.30    A9 FAw,Fd

Race 7 - www.grireland.ie S1/S2 330yds   (Grade : S1/2) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SMOKEY LEAHAZZA AZZA AZZASMOKEY ZARA €230.00 59 17.82   -.10 Slow 17.72    SS0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 BOB THE LADDROOPYS JETLIOSGARBH ELSA €65.00 71 17.82 0.5L -.10 Slow 17.75    SS0 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 VICS MACBALLYMAC VICVICS ROMANCE €30.00 72 17.82 2.5L -.10 Slow 17.93    S1 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 ARDERIN SHADOWBALLYMAC BESTSLANEYSIDE MANDY €0.00 72 17.82 1L -.10 Slow 18.00    S2 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 3 COFFEE DOCKDROOPYS JETSINGING HEN €0.00 58 17.82 2.5L -.10 Slow 18.17    S4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 LIBERTY EXPRESSDROOPYS BUICKDROOPYS MERC €0.00 65 17.82 0.5L -.10 Slow 18.21    S4 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - Wear A Mask A1/A2 570yds   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 WHIZZING KATIEDROOPYS JETVOLCANO €325.00 57 31.54   -.20 Slow 31.34    A2 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 BREATHTAKINGGOOD NEWSBALLYMAC ABIGAL €100.00 70 31.54 nk -.20 Slow 31.36    A2 Ld 4,EvCh
3. Trap 1 CABRA DAWNOVER LIMITCABRA MILLIE €50.00 59 31.54 3L -.20 Slow 31.57    A3 FAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 5 LEAMANEIGH SCOUTTYRUR BIG MIKELEAMANEIGH SIVE €0.00 73 31.54 0.75L -.20 Slow 31.62    A3 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 4 HERE PAUDIESKYWALKER PUMAFLASHY BEAUTY €0.00 71 31.54 3.75L -.20 Slow 31.88    A4 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 PORT WEST HONEYBALLYMAC ESKEMONGYS RACH €0.00 62 31.54 0.5L -.20 Slow 31.92    A4 W 1,NvShw

Race 9 - Book your trials online A3 525yds   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KNOCKALTON CONORSILVERHILL SHAYKITMINS DENISE €300.00 76 29.09   -.20 Slow 28.89    A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 HOLLYHILL SONNYKINLOCH BRAEBOOM TIME €90.00 71 29.09 1.5L -.20 Slow 28.99    A2 A 2nd,Outp
3. Trap 6 PETITE FIFIPAT C SABBATHCABRA FIFI €40.00 62 29.09 5L -.20 Slow 29.34    A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 ERRILL DAITHITOOLATETOSELLSECURITY €0.00 72 29.09 2L -.20 Slow 29.48    A4 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 1 OAKFIELD JAKEKINLOCH BRAEREDZER RUBY €0.00 72 29.09 5.5L -.20 Slow 29.87    A6 QAw,Fd

Race 10 - Greyhound Racing Ireland A4 525yds   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DOWNBYTHEABBEYSKYWALKER PUMAOVER THE LIMIT €285.00 73 29.24   -.20 Slow 29.04    A2 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 VICS VICKYBALLYMAC VICVICS ROMANCE €80.00 70 29.24 3L -.20 Slow 29.25    A3 LdBS,EvCh
3. Trap 1 NA COIMINIRIO QUATTROLAVALLY SARAH €40.00 72 29.24 1L -.20 Slow 29.32    A4 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 6 TOOLATE SHANNONTOOLATETOSELLSECURITY €0.00 52 29.24 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.56    A5 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 COZZYS GEMDROOPYS RODDICKMALTEASER €0.00 65 29.24 5.5L -.20 Slow 29.95    A7 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 HEAVENS STORMHEAD BOUNDHEAVENS LILLY €0.00 68 29.24 8L -.20 Slow 30.51    A10 FAw,Blk 1

Race 11 - Thurles Track Supporters Club A3/A4 525yds   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BOLEYS CHAMPSCOLARI ME DADDYBOLEYS ACE €300.00 73 29.07   -.20 Slow 28.87    A1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 CABRA HASTYKINLOCH BRAECABRA EBONY €90.00 58 29.07 0.5L -.20 Slow 28.90    A2 A 2nd,FinWl
3. Trap 6 PATTERDALE LIAMMINOR MIKEMINOR WINNER €40.00 80 29.07 2L -.20 Slow 29.04    A2 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 3 COURTY GIRLLAUGHIL BLAKEKILLAHEEN QUEEN €0.00 62 29.07 3L -.20 Slow 29.25    A3 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 2 COOLADERRY SPICEDROOPYS SYDNEYCOOLAVANNY SPICE €0.00 55 29.07 sh -.20 Slow 29.26    A3 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 BALLYKILDEA JACKBALLYMAC MATTBORNA BILLY €0.00 63 29.07 8L -.20 Slow 29.82    A6 EvAw,NvShw

Race 12 - Sl├ín abhaile A5 525yds   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CLONEEN SOLDIERDROOPYS JETROBEEN MAGIC €275.00 80 29.40   -.20 Slow 29.20    A3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 DAITHIS MAIN MANMILEHEIGHT ALBANODSTOWN FLYER €75.00 74 29.40 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.37    A4 Ld 2,Outp
3. Trap 5 FOXROCK JOANCANDLELIGHT KINGSWIFT JOAN €40.00 66 29.40 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.69    A5 QAw,Outp
4. Trap 1 KILLAAN TAZTARSNA HAVANAROSMULT MARTHA €0.00 59 29.40 2L -.20 Slow 29.83    A6 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 MEMORIES ROCKLAUGHIL BLAKESINGING HEN €0.00 65 29.40 1L -.20 Slow 29.90    A7 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 4 YAHOO SUSANDROOPYS BUICKYAHOO DONNA €0.00 64 29.40 1L -.20 Slow 29.97    A7 EvAw,Blk 1