View Results from another meeting

Select date

30-Oct-22 Results for Enniscorthy:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - THE SHOWGROUNDS CHALLENGE   (Grade : AA0/0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BALLINABOLA EDCONFIDENT RANKINDOLLS LADY €1500.00 74 28.79   Sand 28.79  1/5 A1 Ld 2,RnOn
2. Trap 1 MONBEG ZINZANSKYWALKER LUKEBLASTOFF FIZZ €200.00 74 28.79 1L Sand 28.86  5/1 A1 AHandy,FinWl
3. Trap 3 BALLYMAC TIARABALLYMAC BESTARE NAGINI €100.00 62 28.79 0.75L Sand 28.91  10/1 A2 Chl 1,FinWl
4. Trap 6 BALLYCRYSTAL ACECUSHIE JETLIBERTY MARIE €0.00 67 28.79 3.5L Sand 29.16  6/1 A3 Crd 3,RnOn
5. Trap 2 KILTREA BRANDYDROOPYS SYDNEYBRANDY FREE €0.00 85 28.79 4L Sand 29.44  33/1 A4 Outp,NvShw
6. Trap 4 DALCASH DOTCOMLAUGHIL BLAKEDALCASH DEVICI €0.00 81 28.79 2L Sand 29.58  16/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - A7 OCTOBER MEMBERS STAKE Final   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MONBEG TANYAPESTANAROANNA SKY €700.00 58 29.56   Sand 29.56  5/1 A5 Ld 1,CmAg
2. Trap 6 HES ORDINARYPESTANASHES ORDINARY €295.00 75 29.56 sh Sand 29.57  4/5 A5 EvCh,HdNrL
3. Trap 4 TOMMYS HILLDOROTAS WILDCATVINEGARHILL RUBY €100.00 73 29.56 0.75L Sand 29.62  8/1 A5 EP,StyOn
4. Trap 3 BISTO MAYHEMSONICBISTO BRETT €50.00 73 29.56 3.5L Sand 29.87  4/1 A6 RL 2,RnOn
5. Trap 1 COSY YANKEEJAYTEE YANKEEHELLO MISTY €50.00 70 29.56 4.5L Sand 30.18  7/2 A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 LILYS CRUISERCUSHIE JETLIBERTY MARIE €50.00 60 29.56 8L Sand 30.74  8/1 A10 Crd 1,NvShw

Race 3 - MRA ELECTRICAL / MALOCCO FINE FOODS A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 COONOUGH CREGGEDEN THE KIDCOONOUGH DOLLY €500.00 73 28.85   Sand 28.85  6/4 A1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 HATFIELD PENNYMAN TWENTY ONEPENNYS QUEEN €115.00 63 28.85 7L Sand 29.34  5/1 A4 EP,StyOn
3. Trap 2 RANCHERS LUCYBULL RUN BOLTRANCHERS RAINBOW €55.00 54 28.85 1L Sand 29.41  4/1 A4 Blk 1,StyOn
4. Trap 1 NARABANE TONYKINLOCH BRAEGENUINE HONEY €0.00 75 28.85 2L Sand 29.55  5/1 A5 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 MONAGATEPAT C SABBATHLEMON JULIET €0.00 72 28.85 nk Sand 29.57  4/1 A5 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 4 MONALEE RUTHDROOPYS SYDNEYLILLIE ROAD €0.00 62 28.85 5.5L Sand 29.95  4/1 A7 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 4 - A5 OCTOBER MEMBERS STAKE Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 RAINS ANNAMAYCONFIDENT RANKINRATHMORE DESTINY €850.00 68 29.28   Sand 29.28  5/1 A3 EP,Strfin
2. Trap 5 PHILIPSTOWN DANLAUGHIL BLAKEFAHRENHEIT LOR €400.00 68 29.28 1L Sand 29.35  7/2 A4 EvCh,Ld 1
3. Trap 3 BALLYMAC HANDBAGVULTURIBALLYMAC BREEZE €165.00 60 29.28 3.5L Sand 29.59  4/5 A5 EP,StyOn
4. Trap 6 LORD DAZZLEGOD OF FIRETIDY UP SANDY €75.00 78 29.28 0.75L Sand 29.65  5/1 A5 MsdBk,RnOn
5. Trap 2 BALLINABOLA JILPESTANABALLINABOLA MIA €75.00 59 29.28 sh Sand 29.66  7/2 A5 Outp,StyOn
6. Trap 4 AVONGATE TYSONDOROTAS WOO HOOBOGGER REALTA €75.00 70 29.28 1L Sand 29.73  6/1 A6 Outp,NvShw

Race 5 - THE KILTREA KENNELS UNRACED Final   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ANGRY UNCLEBALLYMAC BESTANGRY LAUREN €3250.00 74 28.99   Sand 28.99  7/2 A2 SlAw,Ld 4
2. Trap 2 SWITHINS TEEJAYBALLYMAC BESTANGRY LAUREN €1010.00 75 28.99 2.5L Sand 29.16  6/1 A3 EP,Ld 1
3. Trap 3 COOLPEACH FLASHDROOPYS SYDNEYCASANOVA €505.00 66 28.99 sh Sand 29.17  5/1 A3 RlRu,Chl 2
4. Trap 1 ANGRY ANGELBALLYMAC BESTANGRY LAUREN €250.00 62 28.99 0.5L Sand 29.21  7/2 A3 LdRu,W 1
5. Trap 6 MONBEG EDDROOPYS SYDNEYLILLIE ROAD €250.00 72 28.99 7L Sand 29.70  8/1 A6 Outp,NvShw
6. Trap 4 CLONEDEN FLASHMAKESHIFTMADABOUT BELLA €250.00 68 28.99 0.75L Sand 29.75  1/2 A6 StbTp,Bmp 3

Race 6 - A3 OCTOBER MEMBERS STAKE Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SWIFT HALODROOPYS SYDNEYSWIFT RAVEN €1000.00 61 29.14   Sand 29.14  5/1 A3 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 SWIMINWITHSHARKSSOULLOVE ISLAND €450.00 79 29.14 5.5L Sand 29.52  3/1 A5 Blk 1,Strfin
3. Trap 5 MALVERN AVENUEDROOPYS JETSTORMY PIPPA €200.00 79 29.14 6.5L Sand 29.98  6/1 A7 EP,AHandy
4. Trap 2 IMPACT TAYLORDROOPYS SYDNEYIMPACT MIXTURE €80.00 84 29.14 1L Sand 30.05  7/2 A7 Crd 2,NvShw
5. Trap 1 GRANARD THUNDERBALLYMAC BESTGRANARD STORM €80.00 84 29.14 1L Sand 30.12  2/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 SALAH BE SLICKDROOPYS RODDICKMALTEASER €80.00 74 29.14 4L Sand 30.40  4/1 A9 Crd 1,NvShw

Race 7 - The Michael Donohoe Memorial Ledger Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MARLFIELD TRENTLAUGHIL BLAKEDROOPYS ALBERTA €3000.00 74 28.63   Sand 28.63  4/1 A0 Strfin,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 PICTURE PARADEDROOPYS JETMYSTERIOUS WAYS €1080.00 73 28.63 nk Sand 28.65  1/1 A0 QAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 1 DYSERT SHERLOCKBALLYMAC BESTCHERRY LANE €550.00 72 28.63 4L Sand 28.93  5/2 A2 EP,StyOn
4. Trap 2 BRAND DISPUTEGOOD NEWSRENTAL DISPUTE €275.00 78 28.63 1.5L Sand 29.03  6/1 A2 CrdRu,StyOn
5. Trap 3 TRAVELIN MANPIERCESTOWN SANDWITCH TWO €275.00 71 28.63 2L Sand 29.17  6/1 A3 RlRu,NvShw
6. Trap 6 GLIDEAWAY SPIRALMAGICAL BALEGLIDEAWAY PEARL €275.00 72 28.63 0.5L Sand 29.21  4/1 A3 EP,Fd

Race 8 - ALLFORTHEBEST AT STUD   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 ALTESSE MATTBALLYMAC MATTALTESSE WINX €500.00 71 29.03   Sand 29.03  4/1 A2 Strfin,LdNrL
2. Trap 6 AUSSIE CHAMPPAT C SABBATHLEMON JULIET €115.00 72 29.03 sh Sand 29.04  5/4 A2 Ld 3,HdNrL
3. Trap 3 SPICEY BALEMAGICAL BALERISING SPICE €55.00 63 29.03 3L Sand 29.25  5/1 A3 Outp,StyOn
4. Trap 2 TOKER JANETOKER FORESTTOKER OLIVIA €0.00 67 29.03 1L Sand 29.32  5/1 A4 Outp,StyOn
5. Trap 5 SPRINGHILL WACKOVIMMERBYMULRANKIN ZIP €0.00 68 29.03 2.5L Sand 29.49  3/1 A4 EP,Ld 1
6. Trap 1 TINAHUE BRODIEDOROTAS WILDCATTINAHUE LADY €0.00 74 29.03 hd Sand 29.50  5/2 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - PERFECT PAWS GROOMING A2 575   (Grade : A2) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 FOXMOUNT LOUGHDROOPYS SYDNEYLOUGH SAOIRSE €500.00 64 31.58   Sand 31.58  3/1 A1 HldOn,FinWl
2. Trap 1 RATHDUFF WARRIORSUPERIOR PRODUCTCARLSBUSH GRAINE €115.00 68 31.58 0.75L Sand 31.63  2/1 A2  
3. Trap 3 BALLYROE LUCKYDROOPYS JETTOMMYS PRIDE €55.00 82 31.58 2.5L Sand 31.81  12/1 A3 EP,A
4. Trap 4 FOYLE TOMMYDROOPYS JETCATS BELLE €0.00 71 31.58 sh Sand 31.82  2/1 A3  
5. Trap 5 MORANPARKMISSILEDROOPYS NIDGEMARWOOD BRAE €0.00 68 31.58 1.5L Sand 31.92  5/1 A3 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 2 MIKEYS PETPAT C SABBATHBORNA CENTRAL €0.00 66 31.58 sh Sand 31.93  2/1 A3 MsdBk,NvShw