View Results from another meeting

Select date

23-Jan-23 Results for Derry:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8

Race 1 - BRANDYWELL TRACK MONDAY 23/1/23   (Grade : S5/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 GENEROUS STORYBALLYMAC ANTONGENEROUS DAISY €0.00 65 17.29   Sand 17.29  2/1 S9 Crd,
2. Trap 3 BUTLERS QUEENRUN HAPPYTOWNSEND BEAUTY €0.00 59 17.29 0.5L Sand 17.32  6/4F S10 Crd,
3. Trap 5 RIZEENAPORTANE ASHRENDINA €0.00 70 17.29 1.5L Sand 17.43  4/1 S10 Crd,
4. Trap 2 RIADA ICETROY BELLARIADA PRINCESS €0.00 73 17.29 1L Sand 17.50  2/1 S10 Crd,
5. Trap 1 CLODAGHS GIFTNEWINN TAYLORNEMESIS €0.00 67 17.29 2.5L Sand 17.67  3/1 S10 Crd,
6. Trap 4 DANS DIRECTIONBELLES DIRECTIONHEATHLAWN PEARL €0.00 71 17.29 1L Sand 17.74  2/1 S10 Crd,

Race 2 - RACE 2 BEANOS SNOWFLAKE SPRINT   (Grade : S4/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BUDGES GIRLSGOOD NEWSCHATAM LADY €0.00 67 17.01   Sand 17.01  5/2 S8  
2. Trap 6 ARDNASOOL LUNAARDNASOOL JETFARLOE MAVERICK €0.00 61 17.01 hd Sand 17.02  4/1 S8  
3. Trap 5 LONGRANGE GLAMPESTANALONGRANGE DAWN €0.00 61 17.01 4L Sand 17.30  5/2 S10  
4. Trap 3 MINEOLA ATLASTBALLYMAC BESTMINEOLA MEERCAT €0.00 76 17.01 0.5L Sand 17.33  6/4F S10  
5. Trap 2 ALAKAZAMBALLYMAC BESTMANLEY GIRL €0.00 61 17.01 1.75L Sand 17.46  4/1 S10  
6. Trap 1 SYLS ANGELBALLYMAC BESTTARTAN TUMBLE €0.00 57 17.01 1.25L Sand 17.54  3/1 S10  

Race 3 - RACE 3 KEVIN O' KANE SPRINT   (Grade : S1/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 KEARNEYS GALAXYBALLYMAC BESTTAYLORS LIE €30.00 74 16.80   Sand 16.80  5/2 S6  
2. Trap 5 HES BOSSLAUGHIL BLAKESHES SOLID €30.00 79 16.80 1.75L Sand 16.92  9/4 S7  
3. Trap 3 DELLSER MIRACLEDROOPYS SYDNEYCROOM BELLS €30.00 74 16.80 2L Sand 17.06  6/4F S8  
4. Trap 2 HEY BLASTGOOD NEWSHEY MOLL €30.00 65 16.80 3.5L Sand 17.31  7/4 S10  
5. Trap 1 FAYPOINT ALEXFAST FIT ALEXFAYPOINT LISA €30.00 71 16.80 0.5L Sand 17.34  5/2 S10  
6. Trap 6 DA BLUE KHANDROOPYS SYDNEYMASHMAD EYEBROWS €30.00 66 16.80 1.5L Sand 17.45  4/1 S10  

Race 4 - FOOTFIELD KENNELS CHRISTMAS CUP FINAL   (Grade : A3/10) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SALEEN ABULAUGHIL BLAKECOOLAVANNY CHLOE €0.00 68 29.65   Sand 29.65  6/1 A5  
2. Trap 4 MEENAGH MISSILEDROOPYS CAINMEENAGH MIDGET €0.00 77 29.65 0.75L Sand 29.70  3/1 A6  
3. Trap 1 BOGGER MOLLYRUN HAPPYBOGGER BONNIE €0.00 62 29.65 0.75L Sand 29.75  11/10F A6  
4. Trap 2 CHINA MAYDROOPYS SYDNEYMAGS BABY €0.00 61 29.65 sh Sand 29.76  3/1 A6  
5. Trap 6 GAIL SOPRANODOROTAS WOO HOOCAPEL EMERALD €0.00 76 29.65 4.75L Sand 30.10  4/1 A8  
6. Trap 3 BURROW BOUNTYSKYWALKER ACEBURROW SHIFTER €0.00 62 29.65 dis Sand - 3/1 A10 BBlk 1,Imp

Race 5 - FOOTFIELD KENNELS CHRISTMAS CUP   (Grade : A3/10) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 LA REYBALLYMAC BESTQUEEN ADELE €0.00 75 29.71   Sand 29.71  1/1JF A6  
2. Trap 4 MINEOLA FREDDIELAUGHIL BLAKEMINEOLA RENEGADE €0.00 68 29.71 3.25L Sand 29.94  3/1 A7  
3. Trap 6 OLD FORT MONACOBROADSTRAND BONOSWIFT CIGARETTE €0.00 64 29.71 0.75L Sand 29.99  1/1JF A7  

Race 6 - RACE 6 WILLIAM MULLAN 500   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BEANOS SNOWFLAKEDOROTAS WILDCATDROOPYS LAGOON €0.00 64 27.96   Sand 27.96  7/4F A4  
2. Trap 2 TITANIC JAYDROOPYS RODDICKTITANIC LIZZIE €0.00 72 27.96 1.25L Sand 28.05  2/1 A4  
3. Trap 3 FIVE FIFTY MINGOOD NEWSBARTLEMY EVE €0.00 55 27.96 5.75L Sand 28.45  7/2 A6  
4. Trap 4 ARDFERT SPARKKINLOCH BRAECARMAC LUNA €0.00 69 27.96 1L Sand 28.52  3/1 A6  
5. Trap 6 RATHRONAN SYDDROOPYS SYDNEYSLIPPY ELSA €0.00 75 27.96 2L Sand 28.66  4/1 A7  
6. Trap 5 DE GAMBLERLAUGHIL BLAKEALES SMILE €0.00 74 27.96 3.75L Sand 28.92  5/2 A8  

Race 7 - RACE 7 DECLAN CROSSAN 500   (Grade : A5/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CALS BLASTDROOPYS SYDNEYEXPRESS PICNIC €0.00 67 28.52   Sand 28.52  5/2 A6  
2. Trap 4 GENEROUS PIXIEBALLYMAC ANTONGENEROUS DAISY €0.00 61 28.52 1.5L Sand 28.62  2/1 A7  
3. Trap 1 REVILO CHAMPNATIVE CHIMESREVILO BLUE €0.00 71 28.52 hd Sand 28.63  2/1 A7  
4. Trap 5 LONGRANGE DOVEPESTANALONGRANGE DAWN €0.00 59 28.52 1.5L Sand 28.74  2/1 A7  
5. Trap 2 MEENAGH MEXICODROOPYS CAINMEENAGH MIDGET €0.00 70 28.52 4.75L Sand 29.07  9/4 A9  

Race 8 - RACE 8   (Grade : S0/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MINEOLA FORTRESSSUPERIOR PANAMAMINEOLA RADICAL €0.00 73 16.68   Sand 16.68  4/5F S4  
2. Trap 5 FIFEBHOY SHANDYLAUGHIL BLAKESNOW STREET €0.00 75 16.68 2.75L Sand 16.87  3/1 S6  
3. Trap 1 SNIPER RIAELA ELA GENIEGLENBOWEN JEWEL €0.00 69 16.68 1.25L Sand 16.96  9/4 S7  
4. Trap 2 FILTHY RICHHEISMANSEEYOUINDEVYS €0.00 64 16.68 0.5L Sand 16.99  5/2 S7  
5. Trap 3 DRUMCOVE ROZYLAUGHIL BLAKEMAYS MAGICIAN €0.00 61 16.68 2.75L Sand 17.19  5/2 S9