View Results from another meeting

Select date

02-Apr-22 Results for Dundalk:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Welcome To Dundalk Greyhound Stadium S6 400   (Grade : S6) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MEMPHIS KINGKING ELVISRACHEL LOUISE €205.00 73 22.00   Sand 22.00    S6 EP,HldOn
2. Trap 2 FERNISKY SKYZERO TENSKYWALKER GAIL €55.00 76 22.00 sh Sand 22.01    S6 Chl1/2,ChlRi
3. Trap 5 PACIFIC CAPTAINARDNASOOL JETPACIFIC NIKKI €35.00 76 22.00 0.75L Sand 22.06    S6 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 1 SEAHORSEVANS ESCALADETAMMEN TORRENT €0.00 76 22.00 1.75L Sand 22.18    S7 SlAw,RlRi
5. Trap 3 BARNSHILL BLUEBALLYMAC BESTMRS CHIPPY €0.00 63 22.00 2.75L Sand 22.38    S9 W Ru,Imp 2
6. Trap 4 FRIDAYS PETBALLYMAC ANTONCOOLAVANNY PET €0.00 57 22.00 2.75L Sand 22.57    S10 ChlRu,Bmp 1

Race 2 - Bet With The Tote A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 PRIME EVENTDKS PRIME TIMECABRA ROXY €255.00 71 29.61   Sand 29.61    A5 ChlBS,Ld 3
2. Trap 2 DARDIS WHITEPAWSDOROTAS WILDCATURBAN FASHION €80.00 71 29.61 4L Sand 29.89    A6 EP,Bmp 1
3. Trap 3 BALLYHOBBLE MIKETYNWALD BISHMETRO TIPP €40.00 72 29.61 hd Sand 29.90    A7 Chl 2,ChlBS
4. Trap 6 PETE WEE BRATDROOPYS BUICKEXEMPLAR €0.00 76 29.61 10L Sand 30.60    A10 EvAw,ImpBS
5. Trap 1 FRIDAYS BEARDROOPYS CAINFRIDAYS TESS €0.00 75 29.61 2.75L Sand 30.79    A10 Mid,StbBS
6. Trap 5 SWEETHEARTJAYTEE JETRATHKYLE KATIE €0.00 63 29.61 dis Sand -   A10 KO 3,Fin

Race 3 - Barking Buzz App S5 400   (Grade : S5) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 QUAY PEPEDROOPYS SYDNEYTIP TOP JESS €205.00 71 22.35   Sand 22.35    S9 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 6 ABBEYVILLE LIONTOOLATETOSELLJEANETTEDOLLEMMA €55.00 73 22.35 0.5L Sand 22.38    S9 EvAw,Imp 1
3. Trap 1 TAMMEN TORONTOKINLOCH BRAEANOTHER FLAKE €17.50 67 22.35 hd Sand 22.39    S9 DH,BmpRi
3. Trap 3 SORTEDTOMMY BRISLANELEMON DAZL €17.50 60 22.35   Sand 22.39    S9 DH,ChlRu
5. Trap 2 BALLYMAC MARIAHBALLYMAC BESTBALLYMAC BRA €0.00 66 22.35 0.25L Sand 22.41    S9 DspLd,BmpRi
6. Trap 4 HILLSTREET JACKSUPERIOR PRODUCTRATHROE DANCER €0.00 74 22.35 0.25L Sand 22.43    S9 SlAw,Imp 1

Race 4 - This Runs Deep A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BARNHILL JACKDROOPYS SYDNEYEMMAS PRIDE €325.00 75 29.24   Sand 29.24    A3 Chl 4,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 FOXDALE NINJABALLYMAC BESTSTEELY DYNASTY €95.00 69 29.24 sh Sand 29.25    A3 Ld 2,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 SCROGGY SUEEDEN THE KIDHELLO ALEXUS €45.00 69 29.24 2.25L Sand 29.41    A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 EARLY PILGRIMTOMMY BRISLANEMISS GO EARLY €0.00 72 29.24 2L Sand 29.55    A5 Ld 1,EvCh
5. Trap 6 REVILO RUBYNATIVE CHIMESREVILO BLUE €0.00 59 29.24 4L Sand 29.83    A6 EvAw,Imp 2
6. Trap 3 BARNFIELD HELENABURGESS BUCKSBURGESS HELENA €0.00 61 29.24 1L Sand 29.90    A7 Chl 2,Crd 2

Race 5 - Update Your RCETS App A1 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DRUMCROW HONEYSKYWALKER PUMADRUMCROW BLOSSOM €345.00 60 29.00   Sand 29.00    A2 Strfin,LdRi
2. Trap 4 RAVENSWOOD MITCHDOROTAS WILDCATRAVENSWOOD MAY €115.00 74 29.00 0.5L Sand 29.03    A2 ChlRi,AHandy
3. Trap 2 CAITLINS ROSELAUGHIL BLAKENETHERVILLE HAWK €55.00 62 29.00 1L Sand 29.10    A3 FAw,Ld
4. Trap 5 CHOCTAW KOICONFIDENT RANKINDRUMURRER VIXEN €0.00 72 29.00 3L Sand 29.31    A4 EP,ChlBS
5. Trap 3 FRIDAYS ARISTADROOPYS SYDNEYTYRUR KERRI €0.00 63 29.00 3.75L Sand 29.58    A5 EP,Bmp 2
6. Trap 6 DROOPYS UNKNOWNCABLE BAYDROOPYS AURORA €0.00 68 29.00 dnf Sand -   A10 Ck 2,DNF

Race 6 - Irish Retired Greyhound Trust S3 400   (Grade : S3) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MUCHO MACHO ELLASKYWALKER PUMASCULLYS FLO €210.00 67 21.69   Sand 21.69    S2 SlAw,Ld1/2
2. Trap 4 POTATO MANDOROTAS WILDCATSPEED DIAL €65.00 74 21.69 3.5L Sand 21.93    S5 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 TAMMEN TROYKINLOCH BRAEELSA BLUE €35.00 77 21.69 1.5L Sand 22.04    S6 FAw,ChlRu
4. Trap 3 DO LITTLEAZZA AZZA AZZASOBER PRINCESS €0.00 70 21.69 3L Sand 22.25    S8 EvAw,Imp 2
5. Trap 6 FRISKY SONWENDYS SONMAYS PEARL €0.00 63 21.69 2.25L Sand 22.41    S9 ChlRu,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 REVILO KINGCANDLELIGHT KINGREVILO BLUE €0.00 71 21.69 dis Sand -   S10 KO 1,Fin

Race 7 - Distance Racing At Dlk A5 575   (Grade : A5) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 LADY GO EASYARDNASOOL JETLADY LIKEWISE €290.00 61 32.08   Sand 32.08    A4 EP,drclr
2. Trap 6 BRYNOFFA BABETYRUR BIG MIKESO PLACID €90.00 62 32.08 9.25L Sand 32.73    A7 RnOn,ClrRn
3. Trap 1 BRUNOS FANCYTYNWALD BISHTRYING TIMES €40.00 71 32.08 1.75L Sand 32.85    A8 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 4 LODGEFIELD ZARAGREENWELL HULKLODGEFIELD SNAP €0.00 61 32.08 sh Sand 32.86    A8 Chl 2,ChlBS
5. Trap 5 COUNTRY ROSESUPERIOR PANAMALEEZIE LINDSAY €0.00 62 32.08 0.5L Sand 32.89    A8 Outp,NvShw
6. Trap 2 DRUMNAFERN CIARAOVER LIMITHIGHVIEW IDOL €0.00 63 32.08 5L Sand 33.24    A10 Outp,NvShw

Race 8 - Racecourse Road S2 400   (Grade : S2) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MUCHO MACHO JETDROOPYS JETMUCHO MACHO MAID €220.00 75 21.79   Sand 21.79    S3 EP,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 DUNGANNON OUTLAWAZZA AZZA AZZASOBER PRINCESS €65.00 73 21.79 sh Sand 21.80    S4 AHandy,HdNrL
3. Trap 6 ABBEYVILLE SEANPAT C SABBATHPHOENIX FERGIE €40.00 75 21.79 3L Sand 22.01    S6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 IONA JETDROOPYS JETTWO GOLD MEDALS €0.00 61 21.79 5.5L Sand 22.39    S9 EP,Imp 1
5. Trap 4 BARNEYS MOYBALLYMAC BESTHANNAH PEARL €0.00 59 21.79 1L Sand 22.46    S9 LckEP,Blk
6. Trap 5 BREWERS GIFTPAT C SABBATHBREWERS SARAH €0.00 69 21.79 1.25L Sand 22.55    S10 ChlRu,Crd

Race 9 - Race Entries By 5 pm Monday Evening A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BERETTA HANKPAT C SABBATHGREENWELL ACE €325.00 75 29.05   Sand 29.05    A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 REVILO DIVAPREMIER FANTASYREVILO BLUE €95.00 57 29.05 2.75L Sand 29.24    A3 RL 2,FinWl
3. Trap 6 MOURNE MAIDENBALLYMAC ESKEUNION ST BLUES €45.00 52 29.05 1.5L Sand 29.35    A4 Chl 2,ChlBS
4. Trap 2 GRONDO KIDPAT C SABBATHHIGHVIEW JULI €0.00 70 29.05 2.75L Sand 29.54    A5 EvAw,Bmp 2
5. Trap 5 ALTMORE NIDGEDROOPYS NIDGEFRIDAYS GEMINI €0.00 57 29.05 1L Sand 29.61    A5 Crd 2,RnOn
6. Trap 4 WORKING ONTOMMY BRISLANEPHOENIX BEAUTY €0.00 74 29.05 0.75L Sand 29.66    A5 SlAw,A 6th

Race 10 - Greyhound Racing Ireland A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 GEGGIN GIRLDROOPYS BUICKEXEMPLAR €290.00 62 29.62   Sand 29.62    A5 Chl3/4,FinWl
2. Trap 2 ERRILL LUKEGREAT BLUE SHARKCOOLAVANNY MUIR €90.00 69 29.62 3L Sand 29.83    A6 Bmp 2,Ld 3
3. Trap 1 AGADIR OSCARDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS SCION €40.00 79 29.62 2.75L Sand 30.02    A7 Ld 1,Ck 4
4. Trap 4 DAPHNE KNOTGOOD NEWSTIC TOK BLISS €0.00 59 29.62 sh Sand 30.03    A7 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 FRIDAYS CARRIEDROOPYS NIDGEFRIDAYS GEMINI €0.00 62 29.62 3L Sand 30.24    A8 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 DONNA ROSEMAGICAL BALEFOREST NATALEE €0.00 64 29.62 5L Sand 30.59    A10 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 11 - Racing Every Friday & Saturday Evening S0/S1 400   (Grade : S0/1) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MONLEEK TOKYODROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS FLAVOUR €305.00 66 21.60   Sand 21.60    S2 EP,ALd
2. Trap 1 WELL METBALLYMAC BESTCORDUFF FLAME €90.00 76 21.60 0.75L Sand 21.65    S2 VSlaw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 LIFFEYSIDE TROUTPAT C SABBATHMINGLERS RAZOR €40.00 73 21.60 nk Sand 21.67    S2 Chl1/2,BmpRi
4. Trap 5 SHADY BENSONOVER LIMITSHADY PAM €0.00 68 21.60 sh Sand 21.68    S2 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 RORYS BOYLAUGHIL BLAKEILLUSION DREAM €0.00 73 21.60 0.5L Sand 21.72    S3 FAw,ChlRu
6. Trap 4 ROSS DAMEDROOPYS JETQUARE DAME €0.00 69 21.60 0.75L Sand 21.77    S3 SlAw,RnOn

Race 12 - Good Night & Safe Home To You All A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CLORAN COOKIEBALLYMAC BESTSPRINGWELL EVA €345.00 60 29.13   Sand 29.13    A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 RAVENSWOOD STORMDOROTAS WILDCATRAVENSWOOD MAY €115.00 67 29.13 1L Sand 29.20    A3 Chl3/4,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 FRISKY WONDERBALLYMAC ESKEUNION ST BLUES €55.00 65 29.13 2.25L Sand 29.36    A4 EvAw,RlRi
4. Trap 6 DUNNANELLY MILLBALLYMAC ESKESTRAIDNAHANALADY €0.00 64 29.13 1.25L Sand 29.44    A4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 DRUMNAFERN BLUEISO OCTANECOOLEMOUNT BALLY €0.00 77 29.13 0.5L Sand 29.48    A4 EvAw,ChlBS
6. Trap 4 ROSSLAREDROOPYS SYDNEYSARISTA €0.00 55 29.13 3.75L Sand 29.74    A6 SlAw,NvShw