View Results from another meeting

Select date

30-Apr-22 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - FÁILTE GO DTÍ STAID CURRAHEEN PARK NA gCON 525   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KILBARRY SHADOWDROOPYS SYDNEYKILBARRY SHARPE €305.00 82 29.49   +.10 Fast 29.59  2/1 A5 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 2 KNOCKBROGAN GLENDOROTAS WILDCATLARAVOULTA HAWK €90.00 67 29.49 nk +.10 Fast 29.61  6/4 A5 BlkRu,StyWl
3. Trap 1 GLENBOWEN SHIRLSDROOPYS SYDNEYBALLYMAC SHIRLEY €40.00 65 29.49 0.75L +.10 Fast 29.66  2/1 A5 BlkRu,RnOn
4. Trap 5 DANISH MIRACLEPAT C SABBATHDRIVE ON ROBYN €0.00 69 29.49 sh +.10 Fast 29.67  6/4 A5 SlAw,StyOn
5. Trap 4 ALDWORTH LUCYBALLYMAC BESTJERS JOY €0.00 56 29.49 11.5L +.10 Fast 30.48  2/1 A9 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 6 ROSSTEMPLE DIVADROOPYS NOAHPALATINE DIVA €0.00 59 29.49 1L +.10 Fast 30.55  2/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - The Irish Retired Greyhound Trust 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 WITCHES FRANCEHEAD BOUNDWITCHES BELLE €345.00 69 29.10   +.10 Fast 29.20  2/1 A3 EvAw,LdRi
2. Trap 2 ASHGROVE MOANABALLYMAC BESTEARTHWINDANDFIRE €115.00 65 29.10 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.30  5/2 A4 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 LASAIR MO CHROIBALLYMAC BESTWILDFLOWER GIRL €55.00 62 29.10 1L +.10 Fast 29.37  6/1 A4 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 5 BARNFIELD MADAMDROOPYS SYDNEYBURGESS MADAM €0.00 69 29.10 3L +.10 Fast 29.58  1/1f A5 FAw,FdRi
5. Trap 4 BROGAN WEAVERDROOPYS SYDNEYBROGAN TIC TAC €0.00 90 29.10 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.62  4/1 A5 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 3 DROOPYS SPORTDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS DANCE €0.00 78 29.10 2L +.10 Fast 29.76  3/1 A6 QAw,Crd 1

Race 3 - Irish Retired Greyhound Trust Unraced Semi-Final   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 NO DETAILBULL RUN BOLTCOOLAVANNY SLIP €100.00 71 28.74   +.10 Fast 28.84  4/7f A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 KILBARRY SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYKILBARRY SHARPE €0.00 76 28.74 5L +.10 Fast 29.19  10/1 A3 EvAw,RL
3. Trap 4 SENAHEL BUICKDROOPYS BUICKSENAHEL FUDA €0.00 72 28.74 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.36  5/2 A4 EvAw,StyWl
4. Trap 3 DUNQUIN KATRINADROOPYS SYDNEYDUNQUIN ANNA €40.00 64 28.74 3L +.10 Fast 29.57  5/2 A5 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 KILVA LADYDROOPYS BUICKSENAHEL FUDA €40.00 60 28.74 sh +.10 Fast 29.58  10/1 A5 CrdRu,NvShw
6. Trap 6 DUNQUIN IDADROOPYS SYDNEYDUNQUIN ANNA €40.00 62 28.74 2L +.10 Fast 29.72  3/1 A6 FAw,Blk 1

Race 4 - Irish Retired Greyhound Trust Unraced Semi-Final   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SIGN ON ROCKETHEAD BOUNDTIME MOVES ON €100.00 71 29.03   +.10 Fast 29.13  6/1 A3 SlAw,ClrRn
2. Trap 1 BALLYGLOSS MAGIESKYWALKER FARLOEBOTTLE OF BANTER €0.00 61 29.03 5.5L +.10 Fast 29.51  10/1 A5 W 1,RnOn
3. Trap 4 BITCOIN DAZZLERCONFIDENT RANKINBUTTERBRIDGE PIP €0.00 75 29.03 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.62  4/6f A5 SlAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 3 FIREBALL MARYCABRA FIRMINOCABRA EBONY €40.00 59 29.03 10L +.10 Fast 30.32  6/4 A9 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 BALLYGIBBA ROBINSONICBALLYGIBBA DAWN €40.00 56 29.03 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.35  6/1 A9 EvAw,Outp

Race 5 - The GoGreyhoundRacing.ie 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 RUSHMOOR PEGGYDROOPYS SYDNEYLEEZIE DUNBAR €345.00 66 28.68   +.10 Fast 28.78  2/1 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 VERNON JOHNLAUGHIL BLAKEKEARNEYS LANE €115.00 73 28.68 3L +.10 Fast 28.99  3/1 A2 Bmp 1,StyOn
3. Trap 2 BALLYBOY DEMELAUGHIL BLAKEMINICONJOU €55.00 70 28.68 nk +.10 Fast 29.01  7/4jf A2 RlRu,EvCh
4. Trap 3 SATIN BLUEBELLTAYLORS SKYSATIN JESSIE €0.00 67 28.68 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.04  4/1 A2 SlAw,Mid
5. Trap 6 FITZYS LASTDROOPYS JETTUCKEYS TIMER €0.00 69 28.68 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.15  4/1 A3 Wvt,W 4
6. Trap 5 VIXONS FLYERJAYTEE YANKEEHELLO DIVA €0.00 75 28.68 sh +.10 Fast 29.16  7/4jf A3 CrdRu,NvShw

Race 6 - The Jerry O'Donovan Memorial A3 525 Stake Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 WICKY KEALYMAGICAL BALEEAGER LADY €150.00 78 28.86   +.10 Fast 28.96  2/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 HIGHVIEW TOPAZOVER LIMITHIGHVIEW ABBEY €0.00 57 28.86 5.5L +.10 Fast 29.34  2/1 A4 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 MARIES SWAGGERDROOPYS SYDNEYKILGOWAN KIWI €0.00 71 28.86 2L +.10 Fast 29.48  3/1 A4 SlAw,StyWl
4. Trap 4 SUPER HIT MANLAUGHIL BLAKESUPER JENNY €0.00 72 28.86 0.75L +.10 Fast 29.54  2/1 A5 QAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 5 KILBARRY MEADOWSDROOPYS SYDNEYKILBARRY SHARPE €0.00 68 28.86 0.75L +.10 Fast 29.59  4/1 A5 Crd 2,NvShw
6. Trap 3 ELLIE RUBYBALLYMAC MATTALTESSE WINX €0.00 55 28.86 5L +.10 Fast 29.94  5/1 A7 CrdRu,NvShw

Race 7 - The Jerry O'Donovan Memorial A3 525 Stake Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PETERSBURGDOROTAS WILDCATVIGOROUS LINDSEY €150.00 77 28.79   +.10 Fast 28.89  3/1 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 COOSEY HALLBALLYMAC MATTBALLYMAC BREEZE €0.00 77 28.79 2L +.10 Fast 29.03  5/2 A2 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 5 IM TO BLAMECONFIDENT RANKINTIBET €0.00 82 28.79 2L +.10 Fast 29.17  4/6f A3 SlAw,Crd 3
4. Trap 2 PECKIES DAFFYDROOPYS JETBALLYMAC SCALA €0.00 61 28.79 8.5L +.10 Fast 29.76  4/1 A6 FAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 4 GORTNAGRAGE GOLDBALLYMAC BOLGERHEADLEYS NANCY €0.00 67 28.79 3L +.10 Fast 29.97  5/1 A7 Crd 1,Fd
6. Trap 6 MISTER KINDLINGBULL RUN BOLTEMERS BREAK €0.00 73 28.79 dis +.10 Fast - 3/1 A10 BmpRu,BBlk 1

Race 8 - The Jerry O'Donovan Memorial A3 525 Stake Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BUTTERBRIDGE JEDSH AVATARSLANEYSIDE KERRI €150.00 70 29.20   +.10 Fast 29.30  5/2 A4 Crd 1,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 JOYCES LEE SIDEPAT C SABBATHSLANEYSIDE MANDY €0.00 69 29.20 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.40  4/1 A4 EvAw,StyWl
3. Trap 3 HILIGHT MINELLADROOPYS SYDNEYHILIGHT LUCY €0.00 83 29.20 1L +.10 Fast 29.47  2/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 QUIET KITTYDROOPYS SYDNEYTOAST OF TARA €0.00 66 29.20 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.51  1/1f A5 FAw,HdNrL
5. Trap 6 LADS RUTHSKYWALKER PUMALADS MAGGIE €0.00 69 29.20 1L +.10 Fast 29.58  6/1 A5 EvAw,Mid
6. Trap 5 SUNSHINE SCAMPYDROOPYS CAINSUNSHINE CATHY €0.00 80 29.20 nk +.10 Fast 29.60  4/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - The Jerry O'Donovan Memorial A3 525 Stake Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 RUNNINTA SHAYLAUGHIL BLAKEDROOPYS PIZAZZ €150.00 72 28.50   +.10 Fast 28.60  4/7f A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 OLD MAN COOKMAGICAL BALEMUSTANG EVITA €0.00 82 28.50 7L +.10 Fast 29.09  6/1 A2 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 2 ROCKYBAY HOGGIECONFIDENT RANKINBUTTERBRIDGE PIP €0.00 72 28.50 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.19  3/1 A3 SlAw,StyWl
4. Trap 1 UNKNOWN IVYUNKNOWN VISIONUNKNOWN MISTY €0.00 53 28.50 3L +.10 Fast 29.40  7/1 A4 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 4 PAPER MOONCONFIDENT RANKINTIBET €0.00 66 28.50 3L +.10 Fast 29.61  3/1 A5 BlkRu,NvShw
6. Trap 3 DERRINASAFA SUEDROOPYS JETDERRINASAFA SPOT €0.00 62 28.50 dis +.10 Fast - 4/1 A10 QAw,BBlk 1

Race 10 - DÉANANN CÚ PEATA MAITH 525   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MACHO PRIDEGOOD NEWSSYLVIAS CHLOE €450.00 75 28.42   +.10 Fast 28.52  5/4f A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 COURTMAC DUFFYBALLYMAC ESKEDROOPYS CUCKOO €120.00 74 28.42 3.5L +.10 Fast 28.76  3/1 A1 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 2 WITCHES ETHIOPIAHEAD BOUNDWITCHES BELLE €60.00 59 28.42 1.5L +.10 Fast 28.87  2/1 A1 QAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 1 CHEEKY LILYDROOPYS SYDNEYIMPACT MIXTURE €0.00 60 28.42 1L +.10 Fast 28.94  5/2 A2 QAw,FdRi
5. Trap 5 FLEETWOOD TIMEKINLOCH BRAEBOOM TIME €0.00 65 28.42 5L +.10 Fast 29.29  5/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 ROSSTEMPLE SYDDROOPYS SYDNEYPALATINE DIVA €0.00 74 28.42 4L +.10 Fast 29.57  7/2 A5 EvAw,NvShw

Race 11 - Oícheanta Tiomsaithe Airgid ag Staid na gCon 550   (Grade : A1) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BROGAN HIGHWAYSKYWALKER PUMASKYWALKER PEARL €345.00 71 29.72   +.10 Fast 29.82  7/2 AA0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 BERTIES CUDDLESDROOPYS SYDNEYMY GIRL LOLLYPOP €115.00 82 29.72 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.99  5/4f A0 RL 1,StyOn
3. Trap 6 MINOR DROOPYDROOPYS JETMINOR RACER €55.00 63 29.72 1.5L +.10 Fast 30.10  3/1 A1 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 3 GOOD TIMES AGAINGOOD NEWSSHEHASITALL €0.00 72 29.72 5L +.10 Fast 30.45  5/2 A3 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 2 ATEALIVESKYWALKER FARLOERIPLEY DIANA €0.00 60 29.72 nk +.10 Fast 30.47  7/2 A3 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 5 CLUAIN RAPIDDROOPYS BUICKMELODYS SHINY €0.00 74 29.72 1L +.10 Fast 30.54  3/1 A3 EvAw,FcdCk

Race 12 - The Premier Building Solutions Getting Out Stakes   (Grade : DD0) Flat 750

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 JACKTAVERN BELLADROOPYS SYDNEYLEMON ARIANA €600.00 66 41.73   +.20 Fast 41.93  5/4 DD0 EvAw,Ld 6
2. Trap 1 BOGGER MEGANGOOD NEWSBOGGER BONNIE €150.00 64 41.73 6.5L +.20 Fast 42.38  3/1 D1 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 4 TWINKLEDROOPYS JETBEWITCHING €75.00 65 41.73 1.5L +.20 Fast 42.49  5/1 D2 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 BURNCHURCH BESTBALLYMAC BESTBLACKSTONE ANGIE €0.00 70 41.73 2.5L +.20 Fast 42.66  4/6f D2 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 LABANA SKYTAYLORS SKYBALLYCANNON BABE €0.00 61 41.73 13L +.20 Fast 43.57  5/1 D5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 SPORTING RITADEFINATE OPINIONCOOLAVANNY ANGIE €0.00 59 41.73 dis +.20 Fast - 3/1 Blk 1,NvShw