View Results from another meeting

Select date

29-Oct-22 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - The Ducon Concrete Ltd 525   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ASK BELLALOUGHTEEN BLANCODROOPYS ISABELLA €305.00 65 29.48   +.10 Fast 29.58  6/4 A5 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 5 DERRINASAFA BALEMAGICAL BALEDERRINASAFA SPOT €90.00 67 29.48 1L +.10 Fast 29.65  5/2 A5 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 6 JACKTAVERN HERODROOPYS SYDNEYBLUNDEL SPARK €40.00 75 29.48 hd +.10 Fast 29.66  1/1F A5 Chl 1,Blk 3
4. Trap 3 WHY MYRADROOPYS SYDNEYWHY TANYARD LASS €0.00 70 29.48 3.5L +.10 Fast 29.90  6/4 A7 Chl 3,Blk 3
5. Trap 2 FOX KIPPERLENSON BOCKOBABY KIPPER €0.00 65 29.48 2.5L +.10 Fast 30.08  3/1 A7 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 MUMS BLUEBELLMAGICAL BALESUAVE MACHINE €0.00 68 29.48 dis +.10 Fast - 2/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - The E.P.S. Water 330   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 AGHABURREN BLOOMLAUGHIL BLAKEAGHABURREN MODEL €220.00 73 18.05   +.05 Fast 18.10  4/6F S3 Chl 1,LdRi
2. Trap 5 SEOMRA BAXTERCOLLEGE PARADISESEOMRA LUCY €65.00 67 18.05 2L +.05 Fast 18.24  3/1 S4 EvAw,Bmp 1
3. Trap 2 RYLA LADYSKYWALKER RAFAMONAREAGH DIVA €40.00 57 18.05 sh +.05 Fast 18.25  3/1 S4 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 ONEMOMENTINTIMEBALLYMAC BESTEARTHWINDANDFIRE €0.00 70 18.05 2.5L +.05 Fast 18.42  5/2 S6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 KNOCKROUR JEROMELAUGHIL BLAKETRUSTED EXILE €0.00 69 18.05 0.5L +.05 Fast 18.46  5/2 S7 FAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 3 GORTNAGRAGE GOLDBALLYMAC BOLGERHEADLEYS NANCY €0.00 70 18.05 2.5L +.05 Fast 18.63  4/1 S8 EP,Blk 1

Race 3 - The Jerry & Michael Hennerty Memorial ON2 525 Sta Semi-Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TOOLMAKER STANPESTANADROOPYS PIZAZZ €150.00 73 28.71   +.10 Fast 28.81  4/5F A1 Ld 2,drclr
2. Trap 2 MOTHER JONESDROOPYS SYDNEYSWIFT WRIGGLE €0.00 62 28.71 6L +.10 Fast 29.23  4/1 A3 SlAw,StyWl
3. Trap 4 BRIDEVIEW SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYROAMING SHARI €0.00 78 28.71 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.26  4/1 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 6 BALLYMAC NEILBALLYMAC COOPERCOOLAVANNY PET €50.00 77 28.71 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.30  6/4 A4 W Ru,RnOn
5. Trap 1 TRUMPERS RACHELDROOPYS SYDNEYILLUSION DREAM €50.00 61 28.71 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.40  6/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 SLEEK DREAMSDROOPYS SYDNEYILLUSION DREAM €50.00 66 28.71 sh +.10 Fast 29.41  8/1 A4 LdRu,Crd 1

Race 4 - The Jerry & Michael Hennerty Memorial ON2 525 Sta Semi-Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DROOPYS UNICORNSPOOFERDROOPYS POSH €150.00 57 28.87   +.10 Fast 28.97  6/4 A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 BALLYCOWEN LIAMPREMIER FANTASYBALLYCOWEN ROXY €0.00 83 28.87 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.07  4/5F A2 SlAw,StyWl
3. Trap 3 DROOPYS RAMPANTDROOPYS SANCHEZDROOPYS FIA €0.00 74 28.87 1L +.10 Fast 29.14  5/1 A3 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 5 BALLYMAC BARBALLYMAC BOLGERMOTORBAR ABIGAIL €50.00 82 28.87 2L +.10 Fast 29.28  3/1 A3 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 6 SOUTHWIND MAGICPADDYS MAGICSULLANE ROGUE €50.00 70 28.87 4.5L +.10 Fast 29.60  9/2 A5 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 PLUCKANES MAGICPADDYS MAGICMISSOURI SPIRIT €50.00 74 28.87 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.70  8/1 A6 EvAw,Outp

Race 5 - The Curraheen Park Bookmakers 550 Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ARDRALLA ADAMDROOPYS SYDNEYLEMON ARIANA €150.00 81 30.15   +.10 Fast 30.25  2/1 A2 EvAw,Ld 4
2. Trap 6 DOCKTECHNIK DIVABROADSTRAND BONODROOPYS FLAVOUR €0.00 71 30.15 4L +.10 Fast 30.53  6/4F A3 SlAw,Strfin
3. Trap 3 MARGOS FLYERBURGESS BUCKSBORNA ELITE €0.00 62 30.15 nk +.10 Fast 30.55  6/1 A3 LdRu,RnOn
4. Trap 1 GRANARD COCOBALLYMAC BESTSTARCASH ANNIE €0.00 61 30.15 2.5L +.10 Fast 30.72  5/2 A4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 CLASHEEN NAIROBIGOOD NEWSKNOCKMITTEN MAG €0.00 64 30.15 1.5L +.10 Fast 30.83  3/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 WOODBROOK TIGERDROOPYS SYDNEYKILBARRY SHARPE €0.00 77 30.15 1.5L +.10 Fast 30.93  5/2 A5 Blk 2,NvShw

Race 6 - The Curraheen Park Bookmakers 550 Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 REX MUNDIDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS FLAVOUR €150.00 79 30.17   +.10 Fast 30.27  6/4F A2 LdRu,FinWl
2. Trap 6 BARTLEMY SALAHGOOD NEWSBARTLEMY EVE €0.00 68 30.17 4L +.10 Fast 30.55  3/1 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 4 KNOCKACRUMP MACBALLYMAC BESTFLYERS CHOICE €0.00 70 30.17 6L +.10 Fast 30.97  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 MOTOWN YASMINBALLYMAC BESTEARTHWINDANDFIRE €0.00 60 30.17 6.5L +.10 Fast 31.42  3/1 A7 BBlk 1,NvShw
5. Trap 5 LOSKERAN SANDYDROOPYS NOAHLOSKERAN GEMMA €0.00 61 30.17 14L +.10 Fast 32.40  3/1 A10 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 DANISH MIRACLEPAT C SABBATHDRIVE ON ROBYN €0.00 69 30.17 dis +.10 Fast - 9/4 A10 KO 1,Fin

Race 7 - The Curraheen Park Bookmakers 550 Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BALLYMURPHY DAMODROOPYS JETDERRINASAFA SPOT €150.00 73 30.15   +.10 Fast 30.25  9/4 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 BALLYHOOLY BELLEBALLYMAC BESTCATS BELLE €0.00 68 30.15 sh +.10 Fast 30.26  4/6F A2 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 GRANARD SPARKBALLYMAC BESTSTARCASH ANNIE €0.00 61 30.15 5.5L +.10 Fast 30.64  4/1 A3 SlAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 5 WITCHES ATLANTACRASHWITCHES SOFIA €0.00 71 30.15 2L +.10 Fast 30.78  4/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 WHITTY SHADOWDOROTAS WILDCATWHITTY SKIPPY €0.00 69 30.15 6.5L +.10 Fast 31.24  8/1 A6 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 8 - The 2022 Irish Greyhound Laurels Semi-Final   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BALLYMAC WHISPABALLYMAC ANTONBALLYMAC MINTON €250.00 66 28.15   +.10 Fast 28.25  4/1 AA0 EvAw,Strfin
2. Trap 3 DROOPYS EDISONBURGESS BUCKSDROOPYS BLOSSOM €0.00 82 28.15 2.5L +.10 Fast 28.42  4/5F AA0 FAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 5 SERENE ACESCOLARI ME DADDYBOLEYS ACE €0.00 74 28.15 hd +.10 Fast 28.43  3/1 AA0 QAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 KILCOLGAN COMETPAT C SABBATHRAZLDAZL VALERIE €500.00 70 28.15 5L +.10 Fast 28.78  7/1 A1 Bmp 1,RnOn
5. Trap 6 CASHEN MISKADROOPYS SYDNEYBALLYMAC RAZZLER €500.00 68 28.15 sh +.10 Fast 28.79  33/1 A1 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 CRYPTOPUNKDOROTAS WOO HOOBOGGER BONNIE €500.00 79 28.15 1.5L +.10 Fast 28.90  4/1 A2 Crd 1,NvShw

Race 9 - The 2022 Irish Greyhound Laurels Semi-Final   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 GALLOPING SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYMAGS IMAGE €250.00 79 28.28   +.10 Fast 28.38  4/1 AA0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 SWORDS REXDROOPYS SYDNEYSTARRY DISPLAY €0.00 76 28.28 1.5L +.10 Fast 28.48  4/5F AA0 SlAw,StyWl
3. Trap 2 GOOD CODYDEFINATE OPINIONSOHO ARK €0.00 73 28.28 1.5L +.10 Fast 28.59  6/4 A0 FAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 3 ONE TIME ONLYDROOPYS SYDNEYMAGS IMAGE €500.00 76 28.28 3L +.10 Fast 28.80  6/1 A1 QAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 JAYTEE WEXFORDROMEO RECRUITJAYTEE CHINA €500.00 75 28.28 4L +.10 Fast 29.08  33/1 A2 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 PRICELESS KINGGOOD NEWSPRICELESS DANCER €500.00 74 28.28 sh +.10 Fast 29.09  8/1 A2 QAw,Outp

Race 10 - The 2022 Michael (Bart) Leahy Memorial A2 525 Sta Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BARTLEMY JASBALLYMAC BESTOLD FORT DAKOTA €150.00 78 28.47   +.10 Fast 28.57  1/2F A0 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 1 GLANMIRE FOXCANDLELIGHT KINGSWIFT STRANRAER €0.00 64 28.47 6L +.10 Fast 28.99  7/2 A2 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 5 MUSTANG VICKYBALLYMAC ESKEMUSTANG MARKLE €0.00 65 28.47 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.16  4/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 CREAMERY BARTLAUGHIL BLAKECREAMERY DIVA €100.00 81 28.47 2L +.10 Fast 29.30  7/1 A4 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 6 YOUNG BUDSKYWALKER PUMABOBSLEIGH JET €100.00 73 28.47 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.34  6/1 A4 SlAw,Blk 4
6. Trap 4 RUSSMUR FANTASYKINLOCH BRAECABRA ASH €100.00 74 28.47 sh +.10 Fast 29.35  8/1 A4 SlAw,Blk 4

Race 11 - The 2022 Michael (Bart) Leahy Memorial A2 525 Sta Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BALLYCOWEN LOLADROOPYS SYDNEYJACINTA €150.00 64 28.47   +.10 Fast 28.57  5/2 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 OUR DOG MOLLYDROOPYS SYDNEYFORTUNE HIMARY €0.00 65 28.47 4L +.10 Fast 28.85  5/4F A1 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 BALLYMAC JOHNJOBALLYMAC ANTONART OF ILLUSION €0.00 78 28.47 1L +.10 Fast 28.92  2/1 A2 EvAw,W Ri
4. Trap 5 MILLRIDGE LEVIBICKERTON BOOMSIGN ON KATIE €100.00 75 28.47 hd +.10 Fast 28.93  7/1 A2 Crd 1,RnOn
5. Trap 3 BUTTERBRIDGE IVYROCKYBAY FOLEYKILLMACDONAGH €100.00 61 28.47 3L +.10 Fast 29.14  4/1 A3 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 WITCHES MERCURYDROOPYS JETWITCHES BELLE €100.00 57 28.47 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.17  10/1 A3 StbRu,NvShw

Race 12 - The Kanturk GAA, Kanturk Rugby & Kanturk Soccer Club 525   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 DROOPYS ROCKERLOUGHTEEN BLANCODROOPYS ISABELLA €500.00 75 28.50   +.10 Fast 28.60  6/4JF A0 CrdRu,FinWl
2. Trap 3 MILLRIDGE BOBBYDROOPYS JETMILLRIDGE OZIE €115.00 69 28.50 3.5L +.10 Fast 28.84  3/1 A1 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 1 BALLINACARRIGALAUGHIL BLAKESAUNDERS AKITA €55.00 72 28.50 1.5L +.10 Fast 28.95  6/4JF A2 FAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 5 MCCRACKENCONFIDENT RANKINJALINGO €0.00 72 28.50 4L +.10 Fast 29.23  7/1 A3 Crd 1,RnOn
5. Trap 4 CAREFREE KINGLAUGHIL BLAKECAREFREE GRACE €0.00 69 28.50 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.33  2/1 A4 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 6 AUGHRIM MELODYDROOPYS BUICKMELODYS SHINY €0.00 59 28.50 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.37  4/1 A4 Blk 1,NvShw