View Results from another meeting

Select date

20-Feb-21 Results for Curraheen Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - The Welcome To Curraheen Park 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ASHGROVE ANATAYLORS SKYELEGANT ANA €285.00 68 28.80   +.10 Fast 28.90    A2 LdBS,FinWl
2. Trap 3 HIGHVIEW TOPAZOVER LIMITHIGHVIEW ABBEY €80.00 57 28.80 5.5L +.10 Fast 29.28    A3 FAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 2 ROAMING WILL IAMDROOPYS CAINDROOPYS FLAVOUR €40.00 79 28.80 1L +.10 Fast 29.35    A4 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 4 SLEEK JASMINLAUGHIL BLAKESLEEK SUZIE €0.00 58 28.80 5L +.10 Fast 29.70    A6 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 SLANEYSIDE GAZETGOOD NEWSSLANEYSIDE TWIRL €0.00 77 28.80 5L +.10 Fast 30.05    A7 Crd 1,NvShw

Race 2 - The Bet On The Tote 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DEMAND NOTELAUGHIL DUKEMARIES SONG €285.00 67 28.84   +.10 Fast 28.94    A2 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 ROSSTEMPLE DUKELAUGHIL DUKEBLUE SEA MINI €80.00 71 28.84 7L +.10 Fast 29.43    A4 QAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 5 CARRAN DRAIOCHTPADDYS MAGICBALLYDOYLE GEM €40.00 74 28.84 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.60    A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 IVESHEAD BELLEDROOPYS CAINLAGILE BLOSSOM €0.00 62 28.84 sh +.10 Fast 29.61    A5 Crd 1,RnOn
5. Trap 3 BARTLEMY JOSHDROOPYS JETLIOSGARBH ELSA €0.00 67 28.84 1L +.10 Fast 29.68    A5 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 LADY LEXIZERO TENDROMSCARRA KATIE €0.00 62 28.84 1L +.10 Fast 29.75    A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - The Find Us On Facebook 525   (Grade : H0) Hurdles 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 RORYS SABBPAT C SABBATHHEADFORD HOE €345.00 72 29.05   +.10 Fast 29.15    H0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 KNOCKGLASS RUBYKNOCKGLASS BILLYMIKES MACHINE €100.00 63 29.05 5.5L +.10 Fast 29.53    H1 RL 1,RnOn
3. Trap 6 BARNAGRANE CROIAVULTURIBARNAGRANE SIVE €45.00 61 29.05 3L +.10 Fast 29.74    H1 SlAw,StyWl
4. Trap 4 SLANEYSIDE BAMBIDAVID BALELADY LONG HEIR €0.00 58 29.05 5.5L +.10 Fast 30.13    H2 EvAw,BBlk 1
5. Trap 1 BLUE DADDY TWOSCOLARI ME DADDYFIFTH GEAR €0.00 79 29.05 9L +.10 Fast 30.76    H4 StbRu,BBlk 1

Race 4 - The Follow Us On Twitter 750   (Grade : D3) Flat 750

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MYDRAS DAWNBALLYMAC ESKECAT GIRL €300.00 55 41.83   +.20 Fast 42.03    D0 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 GARRYVOE CAPTAINBALLYMAC ESKEJALINGO €85.00 74 41.83 10L +.20 Fast 42.73    D3 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 FLOMUR BOBBYBALLYMAC ESKEFLOMUR ROISIN €40.00 75 41.83 4.5L +.20 Fast 43.04    D4 Bmp 1,StyOn
4. Trap 6 LYREEN PEACOCKBELLES DIRECTIONTOMAHURRA CLOUD €0.00 62 41.83 5L +.20 Fast 43.39    D5 QAw,Fd
5. Trap 2 CASH FOR BELLASKYWALKER TUCOSKYWALKER ALICE €0.00 57 41.83 2L +.20 Fast 43.53    D5 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 3 AS ISAY MYSELFDROOPYS CAINHEY RUBY €0.00 60 41.83 1.5L +.20 Fast 43.64    D6 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 5 - The All Trials Must Be Booked 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 DROOPYS DISTANCEDROOPYS BUICKDROOPYS SAAB €300.00 63 29.03   +.10 Fast 29.13    A3 DspLd,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 BELVEDERE RAFALAUGHIL BLAKELEEVALLEY DANCER €90.00 75 29.03 sh +.10 Fast 29.14    A3 DspLd,HdNrL
3. Trap 3 DYNO SKYTAYLORS SKYELEGANT ANA €40.00 73 29.03 2L +.10 Fast 29.28    A3 SlAw,StyWl
4. Trap 5 UNIQUE SHAMSPARTA MAESTROUNIQUE BREDA €0.00 75 29.03 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.31    A4 W 1,RnOn
5. Trap 1 LYNCHS FOLEYROCKYBAY FOLEYMISS FLASH €0.00 67 29.03 3.5L +.10 Fast 29.56    A5 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 6 RIVERSIDE PSYCHOSONICBRIDEVIEW ROCKET €0.00 62 29.03 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.66    A5 LckEP,NvShw

Race 6 - The Greyhounds Make Great Pets 575   (Grade : A2) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 NALAS PRIDELAUGHIL BLAKEBALLYELAN COMET €325.00 63 31.59   +.10 Fast 31.69    A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 IVESHEAD BETTYDROOPYS CAINLAGILE BLOSSOM €100.00 58 31.59 2.5L +.10 Fast 31.86    A3 RL 1,W Ri
3. Trap 3 POSITIVEBALLYMAC ESKEVICKIS LADY €50.00 64 31.59 0.5L +.10 Fast 31.90    A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 COCONUT CRAZYTYRUR BIG MIKECONFIDENT PETAL €0.00 76 31.59 1.5L +.10 Fast 32.00    A4 EP,Blk 2
5. Trap 6 CHASING LANDYDROOPYS JETABSOLUTELY ACE €0.00 73 31.59 nk +.10 Fast 32.02    A4 QAw,Blk 2
6. Trap 4 RACENIGHT LULUCONFIDENT RANKINSIZZLING DAISY €0.00 59 31.59 nk +.10 Fast 32.04    A4 StbTp,NvShw

Race 7 - The 2021 Cork Cup Round 2 Heat 1   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 GORTKELLY NESTORDROOPYS JETDREAM QUEEN €150.00 68 28.51   +.10 Fast 28.61    A0 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 4 TRIANGLE RICARDODROOPYS JETTRIANGLE MAUI €0.00 76 28.51 6L +.10 Fast 29.03    A2 EvAw,StyWl
3. Trap 5 TILLY BLUERIO QUATTROLAKOTA SPIRIT €0.00 61 28.51 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.13    A3 Bmp 1,StyOn
4. Trap 3 BALLYCOWEN JOHNTYRUR BIG MIKEBALLYCOWEN MOLL €65.00 80 28.51 hd +.10 Fast 29.14    A3 Blk 1,NvShw
5. Trap 1 ATTA BOY LEOCONFIDENT RANKINRAZLDAZL GRACE €65.00 80 28.51 hd +.10 Fast 29.15    A3 RL 1,Fd
6. Trap 2 MONAVAHA MAXPINPOINT MAXICALENDAR LADY €65.00 82 28.51 4.5L +.10 Fast 29.47    A4 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 8 - The 2021 Cork Cup Round 2 Heat 2   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CHURCHTOWN BUCKSDROOPYS JETCHURCHTOWN MIMEE €150.00 75 28.53   +.10 Fast 28.63    A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 DUALLA PRINCEDROOPYS JETRAVENNA €0.00 70 28.53 8L +.10 Fast 29.19    A3 QAw,Blk 1
3. Trap 6 BALLINABOLA BOLTBALLYMAC ESKEPIERCESTOWN MOLL €0.00 70 28.53 0.75L +.10 Fast 29.24    A3 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 4 STEEPLE RD BUDDYDROOPYS SYDNEYSTEEPLE RD EMMA €65.00 77 28.53 2L +.10 Fast 29.38    A4 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 3 RIVERSIDECHESTERSONICBRIDEVIEW ROCKET €65.00 74 28.53 sh +.10 Fast 29.39    A4 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 2 SLIPALONG MAGICBRETT LEESLIPALONG HONEY €65.00 59 28.53 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.50    A5 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 9 - The 2021 Cork Cup Round 2 Heat 3   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BRETON AVRILSKYWALKER PUMAROYAL DILEMMA €150.00 66 28.36   +.10 Fast 28.46    AA0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 WINK WOOSHGOOD NEWSMILLION JAY €0.00 76 28.36 2L +.10 Fast 28.60    A0 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 4 ROCKYBAY RUSTYROCKYBAY FOLEYLEMON JANE €0.00 78 28.36 3.5L +.10 Fast 28.84    A1 SlAw,StyWl
4. Trap 5 FITZYS LASTDROOPYS JETTUCKEYS TIMER €65.00 70 28.36 1.5L +.10 Fast 28.95    A2 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 1 PATRICKS MACHINEKINLOCH BRAENEWINN TESSE €65.00 76 28.36 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.12    A3 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 3 SPORTMANS MISTYTAYLORS SKYEMERS POPPY €65.00 60 28.36 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.16    A3 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 10 - The 2021 Cork Cup Round 2 Heat 4   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 COOLAVANNY BUNDICONFIDENT RANKINCOOLAVANNY SELLA €150.00 71 28.71   +.10 Fast 28.81    A1 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 MOHANE GENTBALLYMAC VICMOHANE MAEVE €0.00 78 28.71 7L +.10 Fast 29.30    A4 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 BALYHIMIKIN NEWSGOOD NEWSSLANEYSIDE POPPY €0.00 72 28.71 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.40    A4 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 1 MOHANE ROSABALLYMAC VICMOHANE MAEVE €65.00 70 28.71 2L +.10 Fast 29.54    A5 Ld 2,Fd
5. Trap 4 LUKES FIZZSKYWALKER LUKEBLASTOFF FIZZ €65.00 72 28.71 2L +.10 Fast 29.68    A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 SULLANE DAISYTYRUR BIG MIKESULLANE ROGUE €65.00 65 28.71 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.79    A6 EvAw,Fd

Race 11 - The Covid-19 Protocols 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CLONA SKYELAUGHIL BLAKECOOLAVANNY PEARL €325.00 64 28.41   +.10 Fast 28.51    A0 EP,ALd
2. Trap 1 ALDWORTH RIDGEGODSENDJERS JOY €100.00 71 28.41 4.5L +.10 Fast 28.82    A1 EvAw,W 1
3. Trap 4 WEE CARLAMALL BRANDYABBEY CARLA €50.00 55 28.41 4.5L +.10 Fast 29.14    A3 QAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 6 WITCHES FRANCEHEAD BOUNDWITCHES BELLE €0.00 67 28.41 5L +.10 Fast 29.49    A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 CYCLERS FLASHDROOPYS JETBALLYBOY FLASH €0.00 60 28.41 4.5L +.10 Fast 29.80    A6 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 3 SPARKS FANTASYDAN THE MANPOPULAR SUZIE €0.00 62 28.41 sh +.10 Fast 29.81    A6 EvAw,Fd

Race 12 - The Slan Abhaile 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 KILLALA TIGERBULL RUN BOLTIROKO TINA €300.00 67 29.15   +.10 Fast 29.25    A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 SLIMLINE FLASHDROOPYS RODDICKPHANTERS EXPRESS €90.00 79 29.15 2L +.10 Fast 29.39    A4 W Ri,StyOn
3. Trap 3 ARCLIGHT CHEETAHBULL RUN BOLTIROKO TINA €40.00 76 29.15 1L +.10 Fast 29.46    A4 QAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 1 WHY NORMANDROOPYS BUICKWHY TANYARD LASS €0.00 70 29.15 7L +.10 Fast 29.95    A7 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 LINGER DEJANERIODROOPYS SYDNEYSAMIYA €0.00 66 29.15 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.98    A7 SlAw,StkRl