View Results from another meeting

Select date

13-Nov-21 Results for Thurles Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Fáilte ar ais go Staid Con Durlas   (Grade : A8/9) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 HANNAH WHOSUPERIOR PRODUCTLAUGHIL LUCY €650.00 61 29.60   -.20 Slow 29.40  6/4 A4 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 6 ALIAS FOR GOLDAERO MAJESTICLILLIE FOR GOLD €150.00 68 29.60 5L -.20 Slow 29.75  3/1 A6 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 RATHFALLA HOPESILVERHILL SHAYNEWLAWN MINNIE €100.00 59 29.60 2L -.20 Slow 29.89  2/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 CIRCUS VICBALLYMAC VICCIRCUS MOLLY €0.00 68 29.60 3L -.20 Slow 30.10  3/1 A8 FAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 1 KYLENOE TILLYBALLYMAC BESTTOMS LINDA €0.00 61 29.60 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.27  5/2 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - Ag Rásaíocht Le Chéile   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BENZEMADROOPYS SYDNEYLEMON STACEY €650.00 71 29.61   -.20 Slow 29.41  1/1 A4 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 DING DING DONGOUT OF RANGE ASBGOES WILDER €150.00 75 29.61 3L -.20 Slow 29.62  3/1 A5 Ld 2,Outp
3. Trap 4 FEED ME WEETABIXDOROTAS WOO HOOBORNA HEIDI €100.00 70 29.61 5L -.20 Slow 29.97  2/1 A7 Blk,RnOn
4. Trap 3 ERRILL LUKEGREAT BLUE SHARKCOOLAVANNY MUIR €0.00 66 29.61 1L -.20 Slow 30.04  2/1 A7 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 ROMANTIC MARIACLORAN PADDYBOGGER OPHELIA €0.00 66 29.61 1L -.20 Slow 30.11  3/1 A8 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 FIRE HEIGHT KITDROOPYS JETFIRE HEIGHT BRID €0.00 59 29.61 10L -.20 Slow 30.81  3/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - The Irish Retired Greyhound Trust   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DEE BEE LORDBALLYMAC VICDEE BEE DUTCHESS €650.00 66 29.53   -.20 Slow 29.33  1/1 A4 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 CASHEL CLINTDROOPYS RODDICKOVER THE LIMIT €150.00 74 29.53 1L -.20 Slow 29.40  3/1 A4 A 2nd,FinWl
3. Trap 6 PUKKA POPPYGREAT BLUE SHARKCOOLAVANNY MUIR €100.00 59 29.53 9L -.20 Slow 30.03  3/1 A7 Blk,RnOn
4. Trap 1 FLASHY ELLIEKINLOCH BRAECABRA ELLIE €0.00 57 29.53 4.5L -.20 Slow 30.34  3/1 A9 SlAw,Blk
5. Trap 5 KENNEDYPARK LASSSECRETOBEANNACHT MARIE €0.00 57 29.53 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.52  3/1 A10 SlAw,Blk
6. Trap 2 NUTSYBALLYMAC BESTTOMS LINDA €0.00 57 29.53 1L -.20 Slow 30.59  3/1 A10 Blk,NvShw

Race 4 - Go Greyhound Racing   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BORNA PEPPIDOROTAS WOO HOOBORNA HEIDI €650.00 64 30.02   -.20 Slow 29.82  4/5 A6 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 CABRA PUMACONFIDENT RANKINCABRA TWISTER €150.00 63 30.02 hd -.20 Slow 29.83  2/1 A6 Fin,FinWl
3. Trap 5 RYVES NELSONSIR PADDYCASTLEJANE WOLFY €100.00 77 30.02 1L -.20 Slow 29.90  5/2 A7 Ld 4,EvCh
4. Trap 6 MONEYGALL MELODYDROOPYS NIDGEBULL RUN SPICE €0.00 67 30.02 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.93  3/1 A7 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 3 THERESMYBOOKKINLOCH BRAECROSSFIELD KATE €0.00 61 30.02 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.11  3/1 A8 LdBS,Outp
6. Trap 1 DAITHIS MAIN MANMILEHEIGHT ALBANODSTOWN FLYER €0.00 72 30.02 1L -.20 Slow 30.18  4/1 A8 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 5 - This Runs Deep   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BOGGER MAISEYCLORAN PADDYBOGGER OPHELIA €650.00 63 29.74   -.20 Slow 29.54  6/4 A5 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 TOOLATE SHANNONTOOLATETOSELLSECURITY €150.00 54 29.74 2L -.20 Slow 29.68  3/1 A5 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 BULL RUN RIOTBULL RUN BOLTTULLOWMAC JAVA €100.00 62 29.74 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.71  2/1 A6 Ld 4,EvCh
4. Trap 1 OAKVALE BEARSCOLARI ME DADDYWINDMILL DAISEY €0.00 73 29.74 2L -.20 Slow 29.85  3/1 A6 FAw,Fd
5. Trap 4 KYLENOE BESTBALLYMAC BESTTOMS LINDA €0.00 68 29.74 3L -.20 Slow 30.06  3/1 A7 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 FRANCO LADYDROOPYS JETROCKNROLL BABY €0.00 66 29.74 3L -.20 Slow 30.27  3/1 A8 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 6 - Ritheann sé seo go domhainn   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 JOHNNYPATEENMIKELAUGHIL BLAKECLONDOTY NANCY €650.00 68 29.49   -.20 Slow 29.29  5/4 A3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 CABRA MISTYGOOD NEWSHEAVENS LILLY €150.00 58 29.49 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.32  6/4 A4 LdBS,Outp
3. Trap 6 MACKEE COCONUTDROOPYS NIDGEMACKEE BISCUIT €100.00 59 29.49 2L -.20 Slow 29.46  4/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 DEECEE FARLOESKYWALKER FARLOECAPPAGH CIARA €0.00 76 29.49 5L -.20 Slow 29.81  3/1 A6 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 1 HOLIDAY DAMECRASHHOLIDAY MADGE €0.00 63 29.49 dis -.20 Slow - 3/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 CIRCUS PEARLLAUGHIL BLAKECIRCUS MOLLY €0.00 60 29.49 dnf -.20 Slow - 4/1 A10 SlAw,DNF

Race 7 - Errill Schooling Track A3/A4 525 yds Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DYSERT SONIADROOPYS RODDICKDYSERT NOIR €818.34 66 29.22   -.20 Slow 29.02    A2 DH,FinWl
1. Trap 6 COURTY GIRLLAUGHIL BLAKEKILLAHEEN QUEEN €818.33 61 29.22   -.20 Slow 29.02    A2 DH,Ld 4
1. Trap 4 ABIGAILS POWERBELLES DIRECTIONGEELO LU LU €818.33 71 29.22   -.20 Slow 29.02    A2 DH,FinWl
4. Trap 5 CHESTNUT GHOSTHEAD BOUNDPLAYMISTYFORME €200.00 78 29.22 5L -.20 Slow 29.37    A4 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 2 ERRILL DAITHITOOLATETOSELLSECURITY €200.00 71 29.22 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.54    A5 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 FAITHFUL RORYMALL BRANDYFAITHFUL FAIRY €200.00 69 29.22 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.58    A5 EvAw,NvShw

Race 8 - Remembering All Our Racing Friends   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 GREAT JETGOOD NEWSJAYTEE OSPREY €650.00 64 29.55   -.20 Slow 29.35  6/4 A4 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 ROMANTIC BOGGERDOROTAS WOO HOOBALLINTEE BABE €150.00 67 29.55 hd -.20 Slow 29.36  3/1 A4 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 CHESTNUT CLINTLAUGHIL BLAKEPLAYMISTYFORME €100.00 72 29.55 1L -.20 Slow 29.43  6/4 A4 Ld 4,EvCh
4. Trap 3 ABIGAILS MYSTERYBELLES DIRECTIONGEELO LU LU €0.00 70 29.55 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.46  3/1 A4 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 WHIZZING KATIEDROOPYS JETVOLCANO €0.00 57 29.55 3L -.20 Slow 29.67  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 VICS MACBALLYMAC VICVICS ROMANCE €0.00 73 29.55 10L -.20 Slow 30.37  3/1 A9 KO 1,NvShw

Race 9 - Racing Together   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 HOLLYHILL SONNYKINLOCH BRAEBOOM TIME €650.00 72 29.51   -.20 Slow 29.31  3/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 FIRMINOS RUBYBALLYMAC BIGMIKEDERRYLAHAN PENNY €150.00 78 29.51 2L -.20 Slow 29.45  6/4 A4 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 PATTERDALE LIAMMINOR MIKEMINOR WINNER €100.00 79 29.51 4L -.20 Slow 29.73  2/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 CABRA CLEOPAT C SABBATHCABRA LAURA €0.00 57 29.51 sh -.20 Slow 29.74  5/2 A6 FAw,Bk
5. Trap 6 HEAVENS DEXTEROVER LIMITCABRA CHARMER €0.00 69 29.51 sh -.20 Slow 29.75  3/1 A6 DspLd,Fd
6. Trap 4 TARSNA SODASKYWALKER RORYDUNCLONE CANNON €0.00 71 29.51 hd -.20 Slow 29.76  3/1 A6 FAw,Blk

Race 10 - Greyhounds Make Great Pets   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 NEWHALL SUSIEPARADISE MADISONLILLIES SUPREME €650.00 61 29.47   -.20 Slow 29.27  2/1 A3 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 FRANKEL FITZDOROTAS WOO HOOBALLINTEE BABE €150.00 76 29.47 2L -.20 Slow 29.41  3/1 A4 A 2nd,Outp
3. Trap 1 CABRA HASTYKINLOCH BRAECABRA EBONY €100.00 61 29.47 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.51  5/4 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 KNOCKROE LEESTORM CONTROLROSMULT RACER €0.00 77 29.47 2L -.20 Slow 29.65  3/1 A5 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 3 HOLLYHILL JASMINLAUGHIL DUKELEEVALLEY DANCER €0.00 62 29.47 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.69  3/1 A5 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 WHIZZING CHARLIELAUGHIL DUKEWHIZZING JOSIE €0.00 76 29.47 2L -.20 Slow 29.83  3/11 A6 Stb 1,NvShw

Race 11 - Talking Dogs News   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 FOUR FOR JOHNNYDROOPYS JETKILLDUFF KERRY €650.00 62 29.71   -.20 Slow 29.51  2/1 A5 A 2nd,FinWl
2. Trap 1 KNOCKALTON CONORSILVERHILL SHAYKITMINS DENISE €150.00 75 29.71 hd -.20 Slow 29.52  6/4 A5 Ld 4,EvCh
3. Trap 2 BROOKLYN GIRLCLORAN PADDYCOOLAVANNY PARK €100.00 57 29.71 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.76  3/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 GROUP RANGERBALLYMAC BESTOAKVIEW BRAE €0.00 75 29.71 2L -.20 Slow 29.90  3/1 A7 W 1,NvShw
5. Trap 4 CABRA DIAMONDKINLOCH BRAECABRA SMOKEY €0.00 59 29.71 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.94  2/1 A7 FAw,Outp
6. Trap 5 WAVE ME ONRIO QUATTROPINKIES GLORY €0.00 80 29.71 2L -.20 Slow 30.08  3/1 A7 EvAw,Fd

Race 12 - Slán go Fóill   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BOHERDUFF BIKERDROOPYS BIKERBOHERDUFF JILL €650.00 67 29.80   -.20 Slow 29.60  2/1 A5 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 OAKVALE LIAMLAUGHIL BLAKEWINDMILL FLOWER €150.00 71 29.80 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.84  6/4 A6 Blk 1,RnOn
3. Trap 5 CIRCUS DIAMONDLAUGHIL DUKECIRCUS MOLLY €100.00 56 29.80 3L -.20 Slow 30.05  4/1 A7 LdBS,Outp
4. Trap 1 KILRUSH JOYDROOPYS JETSINGING HEN €0.00 62 29.80 4L -.20 Slow 30.33  3/1 A9 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 PUKKA BENEGREAT BLUE SHARKCOOLAVANNY MUIR €0.00 70 29.80 1L -.20 Slow 30.40  3/1 A9 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 MINDY HEATHEROUT OF RANGE ASBMINDY NOT MORK €0.00 62 29.80 5.5L -.20 Slow 30.79  4/1 A10 MsdBk,NvShw