View Results from another meeting

Select date

03-Jun-21 Results for Newbridge:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - ALL TRIALS MUST BE PRE BOOKED. NO BOOKING NO TRIAL   (Grade : A8/9) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 LIFFEYSIDE PATSYPAT C SABBATHMINGLERS RAZOR €225.00 75 29.04   +.20 Fast 29.24    A3 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 4 NO WAY LIMITOVER LIMITKILCOONEY MAID €60.00 71 29.04 5L +.20 Fast 29.59    A5 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 ARDSCULL BEAUTYCONFIDENT RANKINAFTERTHISONE €30.00 67 29.04 7L +.20 Fast 30.08    A7 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 2 NELSONS BORISEDEN THE KIDCONNA ROCKET €0.00 75 29.04 hd +.20 Fast 30.09    A7 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 3 PLAY ON SALLYDROOPYS NIDGESASSY SALLY €0.00 59 29.04 1.5L +.20 Fast 30.19    A8 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 1 ZACONEY JESSDROOPYS JETWHITE TIP LADY €0.00 62 29.04 1.5L +.20 Fast 30.30    A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - Welcome to Newbrige Greyhound Stadium   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 AUGHRIM MELODYDROOPYS BUICKMELODYS SHINY €285.00 61 29.09   +.20 Fast 29.29    A3 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 4 PENNYS MONDAYPAT C SABBATHPENNYS BAMBI €80.00 92 29.09 7.5L +.20 Fast 29.81    A6 M-W,A 3rd
3. Trap 6 CLONLOST KINGCOONOUGH CHIEFBALBOA RENE €40.00 75 29.09 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.92    A7 FAw,Chl1/2
4. Trap 2 HAWKFIELD GIZMOLAUGHIL BLAKEBROWNSTOWN TANGO €0.00 57 29.09 4.5L +.20 Fast 30.23    A8 CrdStt,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 HALF DECENTPAT C SABBATHFOREST TESS €0.00 73 29.09 2.5L +.20 Fast 30.41    A9 RlRu,Bmp
6. Trap 3 MYDRAS STARSKYWALKER PUMAMYDRAS DAISY €0.00 55 29.09 12L +.20 Fast 31.25    A10 SlAw,BBlk 1

Race 3 - ALL RACING ENTRIES TO 085 805 0419   (Grade : S7/8) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PATS MAGICMAFI MAGICLAYTOWN GIRL €195.00 75 18.26   +.10 Fast 18.36    S8 SlAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 5 COOLREE CHIPCANDLELIGHT KINGCOOLREE NADENE €55.00 62 18.26 5L +.10 Fast 18.71    S10 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 LOWTOWN HARVESTBALLYMAC VICCOLORADO APRIL €25.00 78 18.26 sh +.10 Fast 18.72    S10 Blk,RnOn
4. Trap 2 WALK ON SCUTDROOPYS SYDNEYANNUAL TEARS €0.00 63 18.26 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.82    S10 Ld,Ck 1
5. Trap 3 CANAL WALTZGREENWELL HULKLAST TANGO €0.00 61 18.26 3.5L +.10 Fast 19.07    S10 SlAw,Bmp
6. Trap 6 HELLO HOLLIEJAYTEE JETJAYTEE PEARL €0.00 58 18.26 dis +.10 Fast -   S10 W 1,Stb

Race 4 - RACING ENTRIES MUST BE SUBMITTED BY 3PM ON FRIDAYS   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BORN TO SINGOVER LIMITBUTTERMAID €245.00 60 29.04   +.20 Fast 29.24    A3 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 3 MYDRAS TUCOSKYWALKER TUCOEAGER LADY €65.00 75 29.04 13.5L +.20 Fast 30.18    A8 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 5 COYOTE BOBBYHOLYCROSS TIPPCANAL VIEW JENNY €35.00 72 29.04 nk +.20 Fast 30.20    A8 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 6 BIDDYS STARBALLYMAC ESKEKNOCKANREE ISSUE €0.00 54 29.04 1L +.20 Fast 30.27    A8 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 SHEADOGUE LADSH AVATARDOONANES OUTBACK €0.00 72 29.04 1L +.20 Fast 30.34    A9 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 NELSONS LOGANEDEN THE KIDCONNA ROCKET €0.00 78 29.04 1.5L +.20 Fast 30.45    A9 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 5 - GREYHOUNDS MAKE GREAT PETS   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DANIELS COMETDROOPYS JETALLEN COMET €265.00 63 28.95   +.20 Fast 29.15    A3 Ld 3,RnOn
2. Trap 1 GRANREE EVEEDEN THE KIDGRANREE BANSHEE €70.00 67 28.95 5.5L +.20 Fast 29.53    A5 Ld1/2,EvCh
3. Trap 2 RAVENSKYWALKER PUMAMYDRAS DAISY €35.00 55 28.95 6.5L +.20 Fast 29.99    A7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 FULLASABULLBALLYMAC ESKEOGHILL SURPRISE €0.00 49 28.95 1.5L +.20 Fast 30.09    A7 SlAw,W 1
5. Trap 5 AFTERTHENEXTONESUPERIOR PRODUCTCLEAR CHANCE €0.00 62 28.95 1.5L +.20 Fast 30.20    A8 EvAw,Mid
6. Trap 4 MARGOS GIRLKINLOCH BRAEMARGOS RUNAWAY €0.00 55 28.95 2L +.20 Fast 30.34    A9 EvAw,Fd

Race 6 - COVID 19 PROTOCOLS   (Grade : S5/6) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BORAHARD ZEROZERO TENTINNOCK BLAZE €195.00 82 18.13   +.10 Fast 18.23    S7 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 1 COOLREE DOVEDOMAIN KINGCOOLREE PANDORA €55.00 73 18.13 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.33    S8 Chl 2,EvCh
3. Trap 3 HOLLYWELL GRACEBALLYMAC BESTBALLYDOYLE HONEY €25.00 58 18.13 3.5L +.10 Fast 18.58    S9 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 GLENBROOK JETVIMMERBYLOCHDARA JET €0.00 60 18.13 2.5L +.10 Fast 18.75    S10 SlAw,Blk
5. Trap 5 DUAL PURPOSEGOOD NEWSBARBIE GIRL €0.00 92 18.13 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.86    S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 BARNACROW NOTEWESTMEAD ALEXISFOURPENNY TALE €0.00 72 18.13 0.5L +.10 Fast 18.89    S10 EvAw,W 1

Race 7 - THE IRISH RETIRED GREYHOUND TRUST www.irgt.ie   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TRAPTOLINE DEIGODROOPYS NIDGECASANOVA €275.00 76 28.56   +.20 Fast 28.76    A1 FAw,drclr
2. Trap 6 KILCOONEY LIMITOVER LIMITKILCOONEY MAID €75.00 68 28.56 14.5L +.20 Fast 29.77    A6 Blk,StyOn
3. Trap 2 SASSY SANDYSKYWALKER PUMASASSY SALLY €40.00 64 28.56 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.81    A6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 GLEN HELEN GUYDROOPYS RODDICKCHASING JULIE €0.00 69 28.56 3.5L +.20 Fast 30.05    A7 Mid,Blk
5. Trap 5 LOWTOWN HONEYBALLYMAC VICCOLORADO APRIL €0.00 64 28.56 4L +.20 Fast 30.33    A9 EvAw,Blk
6. Trap 4 NAILORS JOHNCOMETWOPASSSWALLOWS NEST €0.00 68 28.56 11.5L +.20 Fast 31.14    A10 Blk,NvShw

Race 8 - Rásaíocht Con Éireann Traceability System   (Grade : S3/4) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 WALK ON SIDDROOPYS SYDNEYANNUAL TEARS €205.00 83 17.71   +.10 Fast 17.81    S3  
2. Trap 6 PENNYS MYRICAPAT C SABBATHPENNYS BAMBI €60.00 65 17.71 4L +.10 Fast 18.09    S5  
3. Trap 1 LIL MANLENSON ROCKYNIGHT TIME FAIRY €25.00 77 17.71 0.5L +.10 Fast 18.12    S6  
4. Trap 3 KILLYBEGS MIAQUIETLYSALLINS MIA €0.00 60 17.71 3.5L +.10 Fast 18.37    S8  
5. Trap 4 MICKLEM MERLINGREENWELL HULKSILENT BARGAIN €0.00 67 17.71 3L +.10 Fast 18.58    S9  
6. Trap 2 HELLO SMOOCHPAT C SABBATHJAYTEE JULES €0.00 61 17.71 1L +.10 Fast 18.65    S10  

Race 9 - No Unofficial Trials on Bank Holiday Monday   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DUCKY DIVERGREENWELL HULKHOLYCROSS LEAH €285.00 63 29.43   +.20 Fast 29.63    A5 Crd,Ld 3
2. Trap 2 BIDDYTHEAUSSIEQUIETLYONE YAYA €80.00 59 29.43 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.73    A6 LdBS,EvCh
3. Trap 6 BLACKTRENCH LADYSCOLARI ME DADDYANOTHER LIE €40.00 56 29.43 3L +.20 Fast 29.94    A7 Chl 1,Crd 2
4. Trap 5 BOHEMIAN DANDYSCOLARI ME DADDYDIAMOND STAR €0.00 81 29.43 7L +.20 Fast 30.43    A9 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 3 IMAAL PETEGREENWELL HULKIMAAL SURPRIZE €0.00 72 29.43 sh +.20 Fast 30.44    A9 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 1 HAWKFIELD DIVAKINLOCH BRAEMOYNEVILLA EAST €0.00 55 29.43 9L +.20 Fast 31.07    A10 Ld 1,Ck 2

Race 10 - UNOFFICIAL TRIALS ON TUESDAY 8th June from 3pm-7pm   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 AKISSFORROISINDROOPYS JETBOXER LADY €300.00 70 29.04   +.20 Fast 29.24    A3 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 4 PENNYS SLEUTHDEANRIDGE VIKINGPENNYS PAPAVER €90.00 77 29.04 3.5L +.20 Fast 29.48    A4 FAw,ChlBS
3. Trap 2 SIR ECHOJUDICIAL PRIDEAMARISSA €40.00 74 29.04 3L +.20 Fast 29.69    A5 SlAw,Strfin
4. Trap 5 MARGARETS ROCKYLENSON ROCKYNIGHT TIME FAIRY €0.00 64 29.04 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.80    A6 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 3 SOUL BOYSIDARIAN BLAZEDROOPYS FANE €0.00 69 29.04 1L +.20 Fast 29.87    A6 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 6 EAGLE JETDROOPYS JETBELLERS SKY €0.00 74 29.04 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.90    A7 SlAw,W 1

Race 11 - It's the Lucky Last   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 COSS BOYDROOPYS SYDNEYLUCK LADY €325.00 62 28.94   +.20 Fast 29.14    A3 Ld 3,drclr
2. Trap 2 MUCH TOO SOONLAUGHIL BLAKETOBAR NA MAITHIR €100.00 58 28.94 6.5L +.20 Fast 29.59    A5 Blk,RnOn
3. Trap 3 FANCY BISCUITNATIVE CHIMESNATIVE TREASURE €50.00 73 28.94 2L +.20 Fast 29.73    A6 EvAw,Blk
4. Trap 5 MYDRAS DAWNBALLYMAC ESKECAT GIRL €0.00 57 28.94 2L +.20 Fast 29.87    A6 SlAw,Blk
5. Trap 4 CLONKEEN RAZORLENSON ROCKYPANTONE MINNIE €0.00 74 28.94 10L +.20 Fast 30.57    A10 SlAw,Blk
6. Trap 1 MANUKA MANKINLOCH BRAEBALLYDOYLE HONEY €0.00 69 28.94 dnf +.20 Fast -   A10 Ld1/2,Fell3