View Results from another meeting

Select date

08-Oct-22 Results for Mullingar:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - The Welcome To Mullingar ON2/ON3 525   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ARTHUR CHICKENBRETT LEEDAPPER DAISY €305.00 54 29.42   -.50 Slow 28.92  6/4 A2 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 5 RAMORS CHASEBALLYMAC BESTMILLDEAN HOLLY €90.00 72 29.42 1.5L -.50 Slow 29.02  1/1 A2 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 2 MUMBAI KIWIPESTANAKILGOWAN KIWI €40.00 65 29.42 7.5L -.50 Slow 29.55  3/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 RACECOURSE THANKPAT C SABBATHPORTUMNA WEST €0.00 66 29.42 5.5L -.50 Slow 29.93  5/2 A7 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 SEBASTIANSPARTA MAESTROJAXX AND ALL €0.00 59 29.42 0.5L -.50 Slow 29.97  5/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 4 BEE AWAREQUIETLYRINGLESTOWN ROSE €0.00 71 29.42 6.5L -.50 Slow 30.42  5/1 A9 RL 2,RnOn

Race 2 - The www.grireland.ie A8 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KUMA BUBBLYBIT CHILIKUMA BUBBLES €225.00 62 30.18   -.50 Slow 29.68  4/1 A5 FAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 5 PETTICOAT TAILSBULL RUN BOLTBLACKHALL FIVE €75.00 54 30.18 1.5L -.50 Slow 29.78  4/5 A6 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 CAULRY ANN MARIECANDLELIGHT KINGSOBER JAVA €40.00 68 30.18 2.5L -.50 Slow 29.96  5/2 A7 EP,Chl
4. Trap 1 CREEVY ANGELBALLYMAC BESTCREEVY CHARM €0.00 66 30.18 6.5L -.50 Slow 30.41  3/1 A9 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 DE TWO JOESRAZLDAZL GEORGESTACEY MARY €0.00 64 30.18 6.5L -.50 Slow 30.87  3/1 A10 MsdBk,RnOn
6. Trap 4 CLONFERT QUEENGLENCORBRY PATCLONFERT ALLIE €0.00 59 30.18 3.5L -.50 Slow 31.11  4/1 A10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 3 - The Talking Dogs A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ROXHILL MELITADROOPYS SYDNEYMINNIES YULIA €255.00 57 29.85   -.50 Slow 29.35  4/6 A4 Ld 2,drclr
2. Trap 5 DANS MY IDOLSPARTA MAESTROSPRINGWELL EVA €80.00 75 29.85 9.5L -.50 Slow 30.01  3/1 A7 Bmp 1,Strfin
3. Trap 3 NELSONS LOGANEDEN THE KIDCONNA ROCKET €40.00 82 29.85 4.5L -.50 Slow 30.33  4/1 A9 EvAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 4 ROSA DEL MAROUT OF RANGE ASBBAIBUA €0.00 69 29.85 sh -.50 Slow 30.34  5/1 A9 RL 2,RnOn
5. Trap 2 SANTIAGO BAYPAT C SABBATHBURNPARK LEANNE €0.00 54 29.85 2.5L -.50 Slow 30.51  5/2 A10 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 6 TRAPPER BILLSKYWALKER LOGANCLARICE STARLING €0.00 59 29.85 3.5L -.50 Slow 30.76  5/1 A10 Bmp 1,RnOn

Race 4 - Matchbook Fair Warrior Open 400 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : SS0) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CRAFTY BONANZAPAT C SABBATHALLOWDALE NOKIA €150.00 69 21.22   -.20 Slow 21.02  1/2 SS0 QAw,drclr
2. Trap 1 BREAGHMORE ROBBALLYMAC MATTEILEENS BLUE €0.00 78 21.22 7L -.20 Slow 21.51  5/1 S1 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 DARDISTOWN ALFSKYWALKER RAFACATRIGG CROFT €0.00 68 21.22 2L -.20 Slow 21.65  3/1 S2 W 1,EvAw
4. Trap 3 DOWNSTREAM CHIEFLAUGHIL BLAKECASANOVA €0.00 65 21.22 0.5L -.20 Slow 21.68  6/1 S2 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 LONG SANTIAGODROOPYS SYDNEYBANGLA ROAD €0.00 71 21.22 1.5L -.20 Slow 21.79  5/2 S3 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 4 CEIDE PRINCEPAT C SABBATHROCKEN PEARL €0.00 79 21.22 2L -.20 Slow 21.93  8/1 S5 EvAw,RL 2

Race 5 - Matchbook Fair Warrior Open 400 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : SS0) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DISCO PANTSKINLOCH BRAEBLING BLING LOLA €150.00 76 21.43   -.20 Slow 21.23  2/1 SS0 EP,ClrRn
2. Trap 5 THIRTYNINE WINKSLAUGHIL BOLTCOMBINED EFFORT €0.00 80 21.43 1L -.20 Slow 21.30  1/2 SS0 EvAw,Chl 2
3. Trap 1 INNFIELD JETDROOPYS JETLOVE HONEY €0.00 74 21.43 7L -.20 Slow 21.79  8/1 S3 EvAw,AHandy
4. Trap 6 BATTAASHAZZA AZZA AZZANAMETAB TWISTA €0.00 70 21.43 2L -.20 Slow 21.93  3/1 S5 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 HIDDEN CASHLAUGHIL BLAKEPRINCESS MEL €0.00 76 21.43 3L -.20 Slow 22.14  3/1 S7 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 6 - Matchbook Fair Warrior Open 400 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : SS0) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 HAWKFIELD AVALAUGHIL BLAKEBROWNSTOWN TANGO €150.00 60 21.26   -.20 Slow 21.06  4/6 SS0 EP,ClrRn
2. Trap 3 CONFUSED FITZYCONFIDENT RANKINCONFUSED BREDA €0.00 78 21.26 4.5L -.20 Slow 21.37  2/1 SS0 FAw,AHandy
3. Trap 6 FIFTYCASHBACKLAUGHIL BLAKERAVENSWOOD EMILY €0.00 75 21.26 1L -.20 Slow 21.44  4/1 S0 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 GETAWAY KIDQUIETLYSCRUFFS COPPER €0.00 74 21.26 2L -.20 Slow 21.58  10/1 S1 EvAw,W 1
5. Trap 1 CHELMS CHARLESBALLYMAC BESTCABRA ELLIE €0.00 67 21.26 4.5L -.20 Slow 21.90  5/1 S5 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 2 MURPHYS BUICKDROOPYS BUICKDREAM BELIEVER €0.00 74 21.26 6L -.20 Slow 22.32  5/1 S9 SlAw,RnOn

Race 7 - Matchbook Fair Warrior Open 400 Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : SS0) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DROMRICH SETANTAJAYTEE YANKEESEXY WOMAN €150.00 71 21.67   -.20 Slow 21.47  2/1 S0 EvAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 4 SALEEN POPPYDROOPYS SYDNEYDARRIG ALAINN €0.00 59 21.67 1.5L -.20 Slow 21.57  1/1 S1 Bmp 1,RnOn
3. Trap 2 CAISLEAN HONCHOKINLOCH BRAEBABY SUGAR €0.00 72 21.67 2.5L -.20 Slow 21.75  6/1 S3 Ld 1,Styd
4. Trap 1 ZIPPY CANNINGBALLYMAC BESTCHERRY LANE €0.00 72 21.67 1.5L -.20 Slow 21.85  4/1 S4 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 AUNT BRIDIEBALLYMAC MATTFREDDIES GIRL €0.00 66 21.67 9L -.20 Slow 22.48  5/1 S9 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 5 TAYLORMADE ARTMAGICAL BALEPATTERDALE LENA €0.00 60 21.67 sh -.20 Slow 22.49  4/1 S9 SlAw,RnOn

Race 8 - Matchbook Fair Warrior Open 400 Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : SS0) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MUSTANG JOEYDROOPYS JETMUSTANG KAY CEE €150.00 70 21.34   -.20 Slow 21.14  6/4 SS0 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 3 OUGHAM SKYBALLYMAC BESTPORTUMNA WEST €0.00 67 21.34 3.5L -.20 Slow 21.38  8/1 SS0 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 SAVANA FLYINGDROOPYS BUICKDREAM BELIEVER €0.00 80 21.34 0.5L -.20 Slow 21.42  3/1 S0 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 DANAMESBUZZDROOPYS SYDNEYSING DIXIE €0.00 67 21.34 2.5L -.20 Slow 21.59  10/1 S1 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 DALEROAD WILLGOOD NEWSCHARITY ANNA €0.00 64 21.34 4L -.20 Slow 21.87  6/1 S4 Imp 1,RnOn
6. Trap 4 COURTY GIRLLAUGHIL BLAKEKILLAHEEN QUEEN €0.00 63 21.34 1L -.20 Slow 21.94  5/4 S5 Bmp 1,RnOn

Race 9 - Matchbook Fair Warrior Open 400 Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : SS0) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 GIZMO CASHDROOPYS JETDOWN THE GREEN €150.00 70 21.11   -.20 Slow 20.91  1/2 SS0 QAw,drclr
2. Trap 1 SUNSHINE TIGERLAUGHIL BLAKENO RECOLLECTION €0.00 76 21.11 3L -.20 Slow 21.12  2/1 SS0 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 DROOPYS FILLYBURGESS BUCKSDROOPYS BLOSSOM €0.00 65 21.11 5.5L -.20 Slow 21.50  3/1 S1 EvAw,AHandy
4. Trap 4 CLONFERT STANDROOPYS JETCLONFERT ALLIE €0.00 70 21.11 sh -.20 Slow 21.51  6/1 S1 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 QUATTRO KATIELAUGHIL BLAKECOOLRONAN LOTTO €0.00 66 21.11 hd -.20 Slow 21.52  10/1 S1 W 1,RnOn
6. Trap 5 KILLESHIL CADDYGOOD NEWSHOOF IT BUTLER €0.00 79 21.11 9L -.20 Slow 22.15  10/1 S7 SlAw,RnOn

Race 10 - Matchbook Fair Warrior Open 400 Round 1 Heat 7   (Grade : SS0) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CLONUFF COLMJAYTEE JETHIGHVIEW RECORD €150.00 76 21.43   -.20 Slow 21.23  5/4 SS0 EvAw,A 2nd
2. Trap 6 DROMRICH BULAJAYTEE YANKEESEXY WOMAN €0.00 74 21.43 0.5L -.20 Slow 21.26  7/4 SS0 W 1,AHandy
3. Trap 1 OFF THE BEATLENSON ROCKYPANTONE MINNIE €0.00 57 21.43 4L -.20 Slow 21.54  8/1 S1 EvAw,NvShw
4. Trap 5 LIFFEYSIDE TROUTPAT C SABBATHMINGLERS RAZOR €0.00 69 21.43 1L -.20 Slow 21.61  8/1 S2 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 SWIFT GAELICTARSNA HAVANASWIFT PARADOX €0.00 72 21.43 1L -.20 Slow 21.68  5/1 S2 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 3 NO BLUE LIGHTSLENSON ROCKYRIONA €0.00 68 21.43 2L -.20 Slow 21.82  5/2 S4 Crd 1,Mid

Race 11 - The Barking Buzz App A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 RIPLEYS DELIGHTDROOPYS SYDNEYFORK LIGHTNING €290.00 58 29.78   -.50 Slow 29.28  1/2 A3 FAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 2 LYNEEN WAGONQUIETLYSCRUFFS COPPER €90.00 64 29.78 4.5L -.50 Slow 29.59  5/1 A5 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 RAHONEY BELLEMAGICAL BALELUMINOUS MILAN €40.00 59 29.78 0.5L -.50 Slow 29.63  4/1 A5 W 1,AHandy
4. Trap 3 BOYNESIDE BRYSONMAGICAL BALEBADMINTON RAZL €0.00 69 29.78 0.5L -.50 Slow 29.66  5/2 A5 Crd 1,Mid
5. Trap 4 BLACKLABEL RAZDROOPYS JETDROOPYS HAVANA €0.00 68 29.78 2.5L -.50 Slow 29.84  5/1 A6 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 1 FAHEERAN MELDROOPYS RODDICKWINDMILL FLOWER €0.00 58 29.78 4.5L -.50 Slow 30.15  3/1 A8 EvAw,NvShw

Race 12 - The Racing Again Tomorrow A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 WILLSEEYOUTHEREBALLYMAC VICSHREWD CLOVER €305.00 76 29.72   -.50 Slow 29.22  6/4 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 SOBER STYLEDROOPYS JETCOLORADO JOSIE €90.00 74 29.72 1L -.50 Slow 29.29  2/1 A3 EvAw,Chl
3. Trap 1 DRINANE SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYWISHAHOWAREYOU €45.00 72 29.72 0.5L -.50 Slow 29.32  6/4 A4 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 ORCHIDMAN TWENTY ONEDEANRIDGE MUSE €0.00 55 29.72 1L -.50 Slow 29.39  3/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 BALLYMAC JASPERBALLYMAC BESTAMANITA CHIC €0.00 70 29.72 12L -.50 Slow 30.23  2/1 A8 EvAw,W 4
6. Trap 6 DIEGOS PRINCELAUGHIL BLAKEDIEGOS ROXY €0.00 78 29.72 dis -.50 Slow - 3/1 A10 Bk,NvShw