View Results from another meeting

Select date

24-Mar-22 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - Fáilte go dtí Staid Na gCon, Gaillimh   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 KILLANIN KNIGHTSPARTA MAESTROKILLANIN LAUREL €225.00 88 29.56   -.10 Slow 29.46  1/2 A4 Strfin,RnOn
2. Trap 5 BUMBLEBEE PATSYGOOD NEWSOH MY KNEES €75.00 60 29.56 11L -.10 Slow 30.23  3/1 A8 Ld 2,Bmp 3
3. Trap 4 LADY JULYDROOPYS SYDNEYDO A RUNNER €40.00 65 29.56 0.75L -.10 Slow 30.28  3/1 A8 SlAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 3 GIDDYUPGAREDEN THE KIDDREAM FLYER €0.00 57 29.56 0.5L -.10 Slow 30.32  4/1 A9 Ld 1,Bmp 3
5. Trap 1 TOMSLILROSEJAYTEE JETCILL DUBH SKY €0.00 74 29.56 nk -.10 Slow 30.34  3/1 A9 A 4th,NvShw
6. Trap 6 NEPHIN TOMMIETOMMY BRISLANEBOUND JESS €0.00 69 29.56 7L -.10 Slow 30.83  4/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - Talking Dogs Podcast on a Thursday 350   (Grade : S7/10) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BAYVIEW WESTLENSON PANDABAYVIEW FLYER €205.00 65 19.26   -.05 Slow 19.21  5/4 S4 Snld,RnOn
2. Trap 1 WILBROOK NO DEALBULL RUN BOLTTIERMANA SODA €55.00 74 19.26 5.75L -.05 Slow 19.61  2/1 S8 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 BLACKIES SHIFTMAKESHIFTTELL ON BLACKIE €35.00 59 19.26 sh -.05 Slow 19.62  3/1 S8 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 KILLANIN VICBALLYMAC VICROSSHILL LOLA €0.00 72 19.26 2.5L -.05 Slow 19.80  2/1 S9 LckEP,NvShw
5. Trap 2 BROOME HALLBALLYMAC ESKEPLAYMISTYFORME €0.00 57 19.26 2.5L -.05 Slow 19.97  2/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 PETELES LORDSUPERIOR PRODUCTPETELES QUEEN €0.00 74 19.26 0.5L -.05 Slow 20.01  5/2 S10 Imp 1,Fd

Race 3 - The Irish Retired Greyhound Trust 350   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 TINKS PATSLIPPERY ROBERTBE SLOW DOR €205.00 80 19.71   -.05 Slow 19.66  2/1 S8 ImpRu,Strfin
2. Trap 4 DROMBEG BALEMAGICAL BALEKEEPERHILL HONEY €55.00 83 19.71 2.5L -.05 Slow 19.83  5/2 S9 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 ROSSHILL DANAPESTANAROSSHILL TESS €35.00 65 19.71 0.75L -.05 Slow 19.89  2/1 S9 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 1 BAYVIEW SNOWEYLENSON PANDABAYVIEW FLYER €0.00 67 19.71 1L -.05 Slow 19.96  4/5 S10 EvCh,Imp 2
5. Trap 5 CAISLEAN CIARAWATCHMANCAISLEAN LYRICS €0.00 70 19.71 1.75L -.05 Slow 20.08  2/1 S10 EvCh,NvShw
6. Trap 3 MOTTEE ELSABALLYMAC BOLGERMONEYGALL ROIS €0.00 65 19.71 1L -.05 Slow 20.15  5/2 S10 ImpRu,M-W

Race 4 - Race Entries by Monday at 5pm   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DERRYMOYLE PATPAT C SABBATHMY SPECIAL ONE €305.00 77 29.23   -.10 Slow 29.13  5/2 A3 QAw,RnOn
2. Trap 3 MOLLROSE KINGCANDLELIGHT KINGMOLLROSE QUEEN €90.00 71 29.23 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.23  1/1 A3 EvCh,RnOn
3. Trap 5 CROAGHILL KINGCANDLELIGHT KINGCROAGHILL LASSIE €45.00 81 29.23 2.75L -.10 Slow 29.43  2/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 FERRYFORTH JESSROCKYBAY FOLEYLEMON JANE €0.00 61 29.23 0.75L -.10 Slow 29.48  5/2 A4 ImpRu,RnOn
5. Trap 1 NEPHIN DUBHTOMMY BRISLANEBOUND JESS €0.00 74 29.23 nk -.10 Slow 29.50  4/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 4 DOMAIN JOEDOMAIN KINGLAHARD FRANKIE €0.00 74 29.23 6.5L -.10 Slow 29.95  7/4 A7 A 3rd,Fd

Race 5 - The 087 2770969 Text Entry 350   (Grade : S4/5) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DROMBEG SNOWYBALLYBOUGH MIKECHEERFUL MADAM €210.00 67 19.45   -.05 Slow 19.40  5/2 S6 EvAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 4 LAKESIDE MODELTYRUR BIG MIKENEWQUAY DELIGHT €65.00 74 19.45 0.5L -.05 Slow 19.43  6/4 S6 EvAw,Bmp 2
3. Trap 6 BUMBLEBEE DYLANDROOPYS JETGUNNER MAISIE €35.00 71 19.45 0.75L -.05 Slow 19.49  2/1 S6 EvCh,Bmp
4. Trap 1 BURKOS HOPELENSON PANDABAYVIEW FLYER €0.00 64 19.45 0.75L -.05 Slow 19.54  4/6 S7 RnOn,Bmp
5. Trap 5 HOT MELTTOOLMAKER JOSIEDROOPYS GINNY €0.00 53 19.45 0.75L -.05 Slow 19.59  3/1 S7 SlAw,RnOn

Race 6 - The Henry Campbell Birthday Stakes 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DANMAR DANIELDROOPYS BUICKVELVET LILLY MAY €325.00 73 29.11   -.10 Slow 29.01  2/1 A2 AHandy,Strfin
2. Trap 5 DOLLAR GIANTKC AND ALLDOLLAR DOLLY €95.00 87 29.11 1.75L -.10 Slow 29.13  3/1 A3 BmpRu,RnOn
3. Trap 1 PINNACLE RIORIO QUATTROFAWN SAMANTHA €45.00 69 29.11 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.17  2/1 A3 Ld 1,EvCh
4. Trap 4 BUMBLEBEE SEAMUSPAT C SABBATHHEADFORD SALLY €0.00 69 29.11 7.5L -.10 Slow 29.69  3/1 A5 ImpRu,NvShw
5. Trap 2 MENMAL PRINCESSPADDYS MAGICCOTTAGE BRANDY €0.00 65 29.11 nk -.10 Slow 29.71  2/1 A6 R-M,Fd
6. Trap 3 BALLYHALE LINDADROOPYS JETCROAGHILL GIRL €0.00 71 29.11 2L -.10 Slow 29.85  5/2 A6 SlAw,Blk 2

Race 7 - The Online Entry and Trial Booking 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 FINANCIAL GIANTAZZA AZZA AZZADOLLAR DOLLY €305.00 74 29.34   -.10 Slow 29.24  5/4 A3 QAw,StyOn
2. Trap 3 BLAZE HERODROOPYS NIDGEGARRYMORE XPRESS €90.00 69 29.34 2.5L -.10 Slow 29.41  4/1 A4 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 5 RETURNING HEROKINLOCH BRAEBROOKVILLE DASH €45.00 77 29.34 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.52  4/1 A5 SlAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 1 HONKWHENYOUHOMESKYWALKER FARLOEDEE DEE YOU €0.00 70 29.34 2.75L -.10 Slow 29.71  2/1 A6 A 3rd,EvCh
5. Trap 6 BRENDYS GIRLCANDLELIGHT KINGMUSICAL ROXANNE €0.00 59 29.34 3L -.10 Slow 29.92  4/1 A7 LckEP,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 MERCIFUL DEBBIETAYLORS SKYKILCORMACK AINE €0.00 61 29.34 0.75L -.10 Slow 29.97  3/1 A7 LckEP,Blk 1

Race 8 - The RCÉTS 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CEIDE PRINCEPAT C SABBATHROCKEN PEARL €345.00 79 28.75   -.10 Slow 28.65  5/2 A0 QAw,drclr
2. Trap 6 MILLROSE BRANDYBALLYMAC MATTLAUGHIL LINDA €115.00 68 28.75 3.75L -.10 Slow 28.91  6/4 A2 RnOn,Strfin
3. Trap 1 CROKERS PRINCESSPAT C SABBATHKILLEEN PRINCESS €55.00 68 28.75 6.5L -.10 Slow 29.37  6/4 A4 A 3rd,Outp
4. Trap 4 BUMBLEBEE QUEENDROOPYS JETDROOPYS BREEZE €0.00 61 28.75 3.75L -.10 Slow 29.63  3/1 A5 CrdRu,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 BANTER BLITZLAUGHIL BLAKESOUTHWIND PENNY €0.00 78 28.75 nk -.10 Slow 29.65  2/1 A5 CrdRu,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 ERRILL STARTOOLATETOSELLSNOW EVA €0.00 60 28.75 13.5L -.10 Slow 30.59  4/1 A10 LckEP,BBlk 1

Race 9 - An Rás Derineach 550   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BOX OFFICE BENNYSLIPPERY ROBERTBE SLOW DOR €325.00 82 30.14   -.10 Slow 30.04  1/1 A0 Strfin,RnOn
2. Trap 4 PIERVIEW HULKGREENWELL HULKPIERVIEW RUBY €95.00 77 30.14 4L -.10 Slow 30.32  4/1 A2 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 FIVE ALLEY TEDDROOPYS JETAUNTY VALERIE €45.00 74 30.14 0.5L -.10 Slow 30.35  3/1 A2 A 3rd,RnOn
4. Trap 1 LISSANE QUEENKINLOCH BRAEBROOKVILLE DASH €0.00 64 30.14 1L -.10 Slow 30.42  4/1 A2 A 4th,EvCh
5. Trap 5 BRIDGEPARK JACKTYRUR BIG MIKENEWQUAY DELIGHT €0.00 79 30.14 nk -.10 Slow 30.44  3/1 A2 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 SUES WHITEYCABLE BAYMILLBANK POSH €0.00 65 30.14 dnf -.10 Slow - 2/1 A10 Stb,Fell1