View Results from another meeting

Select date

23-Sep-22 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - Fáilte go dtí Staid Na gCon, Gaillimh   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CREEVY BIRDBALLYMAC BESTCREEVY CHARM €255.00 60 29.98   -.20 Slow 29.78  2/1 A6 M-W,RnOn
2. Trap 3 MOUNVOOR LADYBALLYMAC BESTRIDGEDALE MARTHA €80.00 70 29.98 4.5L -.20 Slow 30.09  5/2 A7 SlAw,Bmp 1
3. Trap 4 MY GIRL BLUETOKER FORESTGROOVY EDEL €40.00 60 29.98 nk -.20 Slow 30.11  4/1 A8 Crd,RnOn
4. Trap 2 ANYHARMINASKINGGOOD NEWSSLIPPERY JADE €0.00 64 29.98 0.75L -.20 Slow 30.17  4/6 A8 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 BURNPARK CRASHCRASHBALLYEA BEAUTY €0.00 66 29.98 3.5L -.20 Slow 30.41  5/2 A9 Imp 1,NvShw

Race 2 - Shinners 'Tony Birthday Chase' 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BURKOS DAZZELPESTANAPORT WEST POP €285.00 56 29.72   -.20 Slow 29.52  4/6 A5 W Ru,Strfin
2. Trap 5 TAKE THE BISCUITDROOPYS SYDNEYTROMORA FLOSS €80.00 81 29.72 nk -.20 Slow 29.54  6/4 A5 QAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 3 MALBAY TIERNANKINLOCH BRAEMALBAY ALLY €40.00 73 29.72 4L -.20 Slow 29.82  3/1 A6 EvCh,RnOn
4. Trap 4 CILL DUBH APPEALGOOD NEWSCILL DUBH CHOICE €0.00 66 29.72 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.92  3/1 A7 ImpRu,NvShw
5. Trap 2 BALLYBRIDE CHARMBALLYMAC BESTCREEVY CHARM €0.00 72 29.72 nk -.20 Slow 29.94  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 BUMBLEBEE LOVEBALLYMAC VICBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €0.00 62 29.72 2L -.20 Slow 30.08  5/2 A7 EvCh,Fd

Race 3 - The Derby Finalist , Crafty Kokoro 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BALROBUCK DREAMPAT C SABBATHBE SLOW TERESA €290.00 62 29.21   -.20 Slow 29.01  1/1 A2 EvAw,Ld 3
2. Trap 1 ERRILL STARTOOLATETOSELLSNOW EVA €90.00 64 29.21 5.75L -.20 Slow 29.41  5/2 A4 Ld 2,EvCh
3. Trap 2 NEPHIN WHITETOMMY BRISLANEBOUND JESS €40.00 70 29.21 2L -.20 Slow 29.55  5/2 A5 EvCh,RnOn
4. Trap 4 CLOONEY DASHERSKYWALKER PUMACRAGHMOHER SUSIE €0.00 65 29.21 nk -.20 Slow 29.57  3/1 A5 EvAw,BmpRu
5. Trap 6 MOLLROSE HOLLIECANDLELIGHT KINGMOLLROSE QUEEN €0.00 62 29.21 5L -.20 Slow 29.92  3/1 A7 EvCh,Fd
6. Trap 3 NIVEASDREAMSLIPPERY ROBERTNIVEALASS €0.00 60 29.21 4.5L -.20 Slow 30.24  4/1 A8 NvShw,Fd

Race 4 - The RCÉTS Greyhound Traceability System   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MOUNVOOR LADBALLYMAC BESTRIDGEDALE MARTHA €305.00 81 29.19   -.20 Slow 28.99  6/4 A2 EvAw,RnOn
2. Trap 5 TYGRABALLYMAC BESTITS NOT YOU €90.00 59 29.19 5.5L -.20 Slow 29.37  5/2 A4 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 FERRYFORTH JESSROCKYBAY FOLEYLEMON JANE €45.00 62 29.19 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.48  5/2 A4 LckEP,RnOn
4. Trap 2 MALBAY THEOKINLOCH BRAEMALBAY ALLY €0.00 75 29.19 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.51  2/1 A5 A 3rd,EvCh
5. Trap 4 NEPHIN TOMMIETOMMY BRISLANEBOUND JESS €0.00 73 29.19 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.55  4/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 DONEGAL TOMPAT C SABBATHKRYSTALISE €0.00 78 29.19 3L -.20 Slow 29.76  1/1 A6 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 5 - The 087 2770969 Text Entry 550   (Grade : A4) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SKID ROAD JOEPAT C SABBATHMEENAGH MIDGET €305.00 71 30.34   -.20 Slow 30.14  5/2 A1 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 3 BALROBUCK SMOKIEPAT C SABBATHBE SLOW TERESA €67.50 73 30.34   -.20 Slow 30.38  7/2 A2 A 2nd,RnOn
2. Trap 1 ANNADOWN LOKIPAT C SABBATHROCKEN PEARL €67.50 71 30.34 3.5L -.20 Slow 30.38  6/4 A2 W Ru,Mid
4. Trap 4 CROAGHILL CILLABALLYMAC BESTRING PERCILLA €0.00 62 30.34 7.5L -.20 Slow 30.91  7/2 A5 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 HEATHLAWN REDZERKINLOCH BRAEREDZER RUBY €0.00 77 30.34 nk -.20 Slow 30.93  7/2 A5 Imp 1,NvShw
6. Trap 6 TREANMANAGH LADBELLES DIRECTIONJAYTEE JADE €0.00 83 30.34 2L -.20 Slow 31.07  5/4 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - Oícheanta Tiomsaithe Airgid ag Staid na gCon 550   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 AULTON SUPERSUPERIOR PRODUCTPORTUMNA WEST €325.00 73 30.59   -.20 Slow 30.39  6/4 A2 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 5 HONKWHENYOUHOMESKYWALKER FARLOEDEE DEE YOU €95.00 70 30.59 2L -.20 Slow 30.53  3/1 A3 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 4 SPRINGLAKE LADCLONBRIEN HEROSLIPPERY THELMA €45.00 82 30.59 3.5L -.20 Slow 30.77  7/4 A4 Crd 1,RnOn
4. Trap 6 KILCORMACK MOLLYTAYLORS SKYKILCORMACK AINE €0.00 56 30.59 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.81  3/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 BALLYHALE CHLOESONICBESLOW KILLURE €0.00 60 30.59 3.75L -.20 Slow 31.07  3/1 A6 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 2 REMEMBERTHEBIRDDROOPYS SYDNEYLIOSGARBH ENE €0.00 68 30.59 2.5L -.20 Slow 31.25  3/1 A7 EvCh,Imp 3

Race 7 - Déannan Cú Peata Maith   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 INISHODRISCOLMAGICAL BALEDONATION €325.00 75 29.54   -.20 Slow 29.34  2/1 A4 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 6 BOBTAILBUTTERCUPBALLYMAC BESTBLOOMFIELD €95.00 61 29.54 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.44  5/2 A4 M-W,Strfin
3. Trap 5 BALLYGARRY RUBYSUPERIOR PANAMACREEVY CHARM €45.00 57 29.54 4L -.20 Slow 29.72  2/1 A6 W 2,RnOn
4. Trap 2 PATS ANGELABALLYMAC BESTCOLORADO JOSIE €0.00 61 29.54 2L -.20 Slow 29.86  5/2 A6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 LEXIS CLEODROOPYS SYDNEYHAIL CLEOPATRA €0.00 66 29.54 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.90  6/4 A7 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 4 DENNYS BESTBALLYMAC BESTITS NOT YOU €0.00 69 29.54 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.95  2/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - The Online Entry and Trial Booking   (Grade : S5/6) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CAISLEAN CIARAWATCHMANCAISLEAN LYRICS €205.00 69 19.32   -.10 Slow 19.22  2/1 S4 QAw,StyOn
2. Trap 6 CAPOOLA BLUEREIKERS ISLANDLARCHILL MILLIE €55.00 83 19.32 nk -.10 Slow 19.24  5/4 S4 A 2nd,ChlRi
3. Trap 1 BAYVIEW SURVIVORLENSON PANDABAYVIEW FLYER €35.00 80 19.32 6L -.10 Slow 19.66  6/4 S8 LckEP,EvCh
4. Trap 4 TAURUS MAISIEDROOPYS SYDNEYMASHMAD EYEBROWS €0.00 63 19.32 5.5L -.10 Slow 20.04  3/1 S10 LckEP,Imp
5. Trap 2 DROMBEG TESSSKYWALKER LOGANANTIGUA VOWS €0.00 57 19.32 3.5L -.10 Slow 20.29  2/1 S10 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 9 - Follow us on Facebook, Twitter & Instagram   (Grade : S8) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DEEGEE DA BLUESDROOPYS SYDNEYPARADISE ABBEY €205.00 70 19.45   -.10 Slow 19.35  6/4 S5 EvAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 2 CAISLEAN BAMBIMAN TWENTY ONEPENNYS BAMBI €55.00 65 19.45 5L -.10 Slow 19.70  4/5 S9 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 BUMBLEBEE FERGUSDROOPYS BIKERBUMBLEBEE LANA €35.00 78 19.45 nk -.10 Slow 19.72  3/1 S9 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 CROAGHILL LIGHTDROOPYS RODDICKAIR SUPPORT €0.00 70 19.45 5L -.10 Slow 20.07  3/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 WOODPARK BEAUTYADIOS ALONSOWOODPARK FEVER €0.00 76 19.45 1L -.10 Slow 20.14  3/1 S10 Imp 1,NvShw
6. Trap 3 KILLAWALLA KINGBALLYMAC BESTITS NOT YOU €0.00 68 19.45 2.5L -.10 Slow 20.31  3/1 S10 W 1,NvShw