View Results from another meeting

Select date

04-Jun-22 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - Fáilte go dtí Staid Na gCon, Gaillimh   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 VIXONS BOSSBALLYMAC BESTBALLYMAC NATALIE €305.00 74 29.40   -.20 Slow 29.20  6/4 A3 SlAw,RnOn
2. Trap 3 CARDI LILLYDROOPYS BUICKNUSHKAS TOP GAL €90.00 61 29.40 3L -.20 Slow 29.41  5/2 A4 CrdRu,RnOn
3. Trap 4 ERRILL DAITHITOOLATETOSELLSECURITY €45.00 70 29.40 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.44  2/1 A4 CrdRu,RnOn
4. Trap 1 DANMAR CORONADROOPYS BUICKVELVET LILLY MAY €0.00 65 29.40 2.75L -.20 Slow 29.64  6/4 A5 Blk 1,NvShw
5. Trap 2 ROSSA RALLYLAUGHIL BLAKEFOX COVER €0.00 71 29.40 3L -.20 Slow 29.85  5/2 A6 M-W,Fd
6. Trap 6 MOUNT BERNADETTEBALLYMAC BESTLEAMANEIGH LISA €0.00 63 29.40 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.95  3/1 A7 SlAw,Crd

Race 2 - Race Entries by Monday at 5pm   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ROXHILL MONARCHDROOPYS CAINANNAGHDOWN SKY €290.00 86 29.42   -.20 Slow 29.22  4/5 A3 QAw,Strfin
2. Trap 5 GREYFORT IRELANDSERENE ANGELGREYFORT EMLY €90.00 60 29.42 7L -.20 Slow 29.71  3/1 A6 A 2nd,RnOn
3. Trap 3 PIERVIEW DUBHSIR PADDYRYLANE DUBH €40.00 67 29.42 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.76  3/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 ERRILL MAGPIEPREMIER FANTASYGEELO LU LU €0.00 69 29.42 nk -.20 Slow 29.78  5/4 A6 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 CRIMSON BLUEDROOPYS BUICKTWILIGHT TEAR €0.00 73 29.42 2.75L -.20 Slow 29.97  3/1 A7 A 3rd,Fd
6. Trap 2 CROAGHILL CILLABALLYMAC BESTRING PERCILLA €0.00 62 29.42 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.01  3/1 A7 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 3 - The RCÉTS Greyhound Traceability System   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CHILLI PEPPERDROOPYS SYDNEYCANTCALLHERTHAT €205.00 62 19.37   -.10 Slow 19.27  4/5 S4 RnOn,Ld 2
2. Trap 1 LINDAS LADAZZA AZZA AZZAHAYESES TURBO €55.00 78 19.37 2.5L -.10 Slow 19.44  2/1 S6 LdRu,M-W
3. Trap 2 FEED ME MCFLURRYLAUGHIL BLAKETYRUR CAROLINE €35.00 63 19.37 1.5L -.10 Slow 19.55  3/1 S7 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 CALLURA FLYERLAUGHIL BLAKEDOUBLY CLEVER €0.00 68 19.37 5.5L -.10 Slow 19.93  2/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 BELLMANOFINAGHFARLOE RUMBLEGALLOWGATE LUCY €0.00 72 19.37 1.5L -.10 Slow 20.04  5/2 S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 CROAGHILL DIANADROOPYS RODDICKAIR SUPPORT €0.00 56 19.37 2.5L -.10 Slow 20.21  3/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - GoGreyhoundRacing.ie   (Grade : S7/10) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CAISLEAN CIARAWATCHMANCAISLEAN LYRICS €205.00 70 19.53   -.10 Slow 19.43  2/1 S6 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 4 NEPHIN WHITETOMMY BRISLANEBOUND JESS €55.00 74 19.53 0.5L -.10 Slow 19.46  3/1 S6 Imp 1,CmAg
3. Trap 5 BALLYGRAUIGE ROSROSBIRR RANGERCLASSY EBONY €35.00 72 19.53 0.75L -.10 Slow 19.52  4/9 S7 StbTp,M-W
4. Trap 6 SPORTS SKYLAUGHIL BLAKESPORTS FIELD €0.00 58 19.53 nk -.10 Slow 19.54  2/1 S7 QAw,EvCh
5. Trap 2 KILBANNON EIRCLONBRIEN HEROTYRUR PANDA €0.00 62 19.53 2.5L -.10 Slow 19.71  9/4 S9 LckEP,NvShw

Race 5 - Trial Schedule Changes from Next Week 525   (Grade : A7/10) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 NEPHIN TOMMIETOMMY BRISLANEBOUND JESS €255.00 77 29.88   -.20 Slow 29.68  3/1 A5 Ld 2,HldOn
2. Trap 5 BARBERFORT NALASLIPPERY ROBERTNIVEALASS €80.00 63 29.88 sh -.20 Slow 29.69  2/1 A5 Ld 1,CmAg
3. Trap 3 TYGRABALLYMAC BESTITS NOT YOU €40.00 58 29.88 sh -.20 Slow 29.70  3/1 A6 A 3rd,ChlRi
4. Trap 2 BUMBLEBEE MARTINPAT C SABBATHHEADFORD SALLY €0.00 58 29.88 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.73  5/2 A6 MsdBk,RnOn
5. Trap 1 GIDDYUPGAREDEN THE KIDDREAM FLYER €0.00 61 29.88 5.75L -.20 Slow 30.14  5/2 A8 LckEP,NvShw
6. Trap 6 WELL DONE BORISDROOPYS SYDNEYSING DIXIE €0.00 69 29.88 1L -.20 Slow 30.21  6/4 A8 MsdBk,M-W

Race 6 - Déannan Cú Peata Maith 350   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 AULTON SUPERSUPERIOR PRODUCTPORTUMNA WEST €220.00 71 19.05   -.10 Slow 18.95  6/4 S1 QAw,RnOn
2. Trap 5 BREAGHMORE ROBBALLYMAC MATTEILEENS BLUE €65.00 78 19.05 5L -.10 Slow 19.30  5/4 S5 EvCh,RnOn
3. Trap 1 BURROW BUSTYQUIETLYSALLINS MIA €40.00 75 19.05 0.75L -.10 Slow 19.35  4/1 S5 RL,EvCh
4. Trap 6 BALLYEA ROGUELAUGHIL BLAKEAMIGAN ROGUE €0.00 76 19.05 0.5L -.10 Slow 19.39  5/2 S5 Crd,NvShw
5. Trap 3 CAISLEAN HONCHOKINLOCH BRAEBABY SUGAR €0.00 74 19.05 1.75L -.10 Slow 19.51  2/1 S7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 SPEEDIE BELLALAUGHIL BLAKEIDLE GOSSIP €0.00 61 19.05 1.5L -.10 Slow 19.61  4/1 S8 LckEP,Fd

Race 7 - The Greyhound Care Fund   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 FEED ME NANDOSPAT C SABBATHME LIKA LUCY €325.00 77 29.21   -.20 Slow 29.01  1/1 A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 ABIGAILS MYSTERYBELLES DIRECTIONGEELO LU LU €95.00 70 29.21 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.04  2/1 A2 Strfin,ChlRi
3. Trap 3 NEPHIN DUBHTOMMY BRISLANEBOUND JESS €45.00 77 29.21 5L -.20 Slow 29.39  5/2 A4 A 2nd,EvCh
4. Trap 1 FERRYFORTH JESSROCKYBAY FOLEYLEMON JANE €0.00 61 29.21 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.45  7/2 A4 SlAw,Strfin
5. Trap 6 BALLYHALE PADDYSLIPPERY ROBERTBE SLOW DOR €0.00 77 29.21 nk -.20 Slow 29.47  3/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 HIGH HEELSLAUGHIL BLAKEBRIDES HONEY €0.00 68 29.21 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.50  3/1 A5 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 8 - The Online Entry and Trial Booking 550   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 FAST FIT DROPDOROTAS WILDCATFAST FIT MAEVE €345.00 87 30.25   -.20 Slow 30.05  1/1 A1 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 5 FLYAWAY HOMEBALLYMAC ESKEPATS BLACK LADY €115.00 63 30.25 14.5L -.20 Slow 31.06  3/1 A6 RnOn,Blk 3
3. Trap 1 BLAKEMOUNT SHEBAPARADISE MADISONRACECOURSE WOWIE €55.00 65 30.25 3.5L -.20 Slow 31.31  2/1 A7 A 3rd,Blk 3
4. Trap 6 BRIDGEPARK JACKTYRUR BIG MIKENEWQUAY DELIGHT €0.00 79 30.25 1.5L -.20 Slow 31.41  3/1 A7 Crd 1,Blk 3
5. Trap 4 PIERVIEW HULKGREENWELL HULKPIERVIEW RUBY €0.00 79 30.25 4.5L -.20 Slow 31.73  7/2 A9 A 2nd,Blk 3
6. Trap 3 TINKS PATSLIPPERY ROBERTBE SLOW DOR €0.00 75 30.25 dis -.20 Slow - 6/4 A10 SlAw,BBlk 3

Race 9 - An Rás Derineach   (Grade : A1) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BALLYGRAIGUE JIMSILVERHILL SHAYNEWLAWN MINNIE €500.00 82 30.04   -.20 Slow 29.84  3/1 AA0 QAw,RnOn
2. Trap 1 MAGICAL BENJICONFIDENT RANKINMAGICAL ZETA €115.00 84 30.04 3L -.20 Slow 30.05  4/5 A1 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 6 BREAGHMORE JOEBALLYMAC MATTEILEENS BLUE €55.00 82 30.04 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.15  4/1 A1 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 2 BUMBLEBEE SEAMUSPAT C SABBATHHEADFORD SALLY €0.00 68 30.04 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.33  3/1 A2 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 TOOLATE SHANNONTOOLATETOSELLSECURITY €0.00 54 30.04 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.43  3/1 A2 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 SPORTS PARTYLAUGHIL BLAKESPORTS FIELD €0.00 64 30.04 4.75L -.20 Slow 30.77  3/1 A4 Fd,NvShw