View Results from another meeting

Select date

23-Jun-22 Results for Enniscorthy:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - Custom Built Homes & Karl Cullen Fitted Kitchens A1 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 GRANARD THUNDERBALLYMAC BESTGRANARD STORM €345.00 86 29.33   -.40 Slow 28.93  6/4 A2  
2. Trap 5 KILTREA SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYBRANDY FREE €115.00 78 29.33 2L -.40 Slow 29.07  3/1 A2  
3. Trap 1 BALLYMAC TIARABALLYMAC BESTARE NAGINI €55.00 63 29.33 2.5L -.40 Slow 29.24  2/1 A3  
4. Trap 2 TOKER JANETOKER FORESTTOKER OLIVIA €0.00 67 29.33 hd -.40 Slow 29.25  5/1 A3  
5. Trap 6 OUT THE WAYLAUGHIL BLAKESOUTHEST SUZIE €0.00 72 29.33 1.5L -.40 Slow 29.36  4/1 A4  
6. Trap 3 LIBBYS DOLLYBALLYMAC BESTLIBBYS PET €0.00 67 29.33 4L -.40 Slow 29.64  5/1 A5  

Race 2 - Celtic Linen A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TAGALONG RODDYDROOPYS RODDICKCONEY MAKO €305.00 71 29.91   -.40 Slow 29.51  5/1 A5  
2. Trap 4 GUSTY BOODROOPYS BUICKLA LINEA €90.00 83 29.91 0.5L -.40 Slow 29.54  5/2 A5  
3. Trap 6 BRYNOFFA SPICEDROOPYS CAINPOOKIES SOPHIE €45.00 63 29.91 6L -.40 Slow 29.96  4/1 A7  
4. Trap 1 HILARK BRAEDROOPYS NIDGEMARWOOD BRAE €0.00 60 29.91 nk -.40 Slow 29.98  5/2 A7  
5. Trap 5 BAY CITY BELLADROOPYS BUICKCOOLADERRY ERIN €0.00 62 29.91 2L -.40 Slow 30.12  4/1 A8  
6. Trap 2 FIVEFORONEFLYERDROOPYS NIDGEMADDIES DREAM €0.00 61 29.91 4.5L -.40 Slow 30.44  5/1 A9  

Race 3 - Irish Crane Hire & Richie Doyle Butchers & Steven Doyle FormWork 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 RAYS TWINCAMCANDLELIGHT KINGNOM DE PLUME €345.00 86 29.33   -.40 Slow 28.93  6/1 A2  
2. Trap 4 MURPHYS ROCKETBALLYMAC VICKILGRANEY DUBH €115.00 66 29.33 0.75L -.40 Slow 28.98  5/1 A2  
3. Trap 6 COOLNABOY BOBSKYWALKER FARLOESEAGRAVE LACE €55.00 73 29.33 sh -.40 Slow 28.99  3/1 A2  
4. Trap 1 AIRPLANE DANOCOUNTRY LEGENDSOUTHEST SUZIE €0.00 73 29.33 4.5L -.40 Slow 29.31  3/1 A4  
5. Trap 3 MADDIEDANGERMICKCONFIDENT RANKINLUSTY GIRL €0.00 78 29.33 sh -.40 Slow 29.32  2/1 A4  
6. Trap 2 HAWTHORN RUBYDROOPYS JETHAWTHORN KATIE €0.00 60 29.33 5.5L -.40 Slow 29.70  6/1 A6  

Race 4 - MJ O'Connor Solicitors   (Grade : A7/8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MISTERIN FANGCUSHIE JETLIBERTY MARIE €255.00 75 30.13   -.40 Slow 29.73  4/1 A6  
2. Trap 6 DREAM KATIEHEAD BOUNDCORALSIDE JET €80.00 69 30.13 6.5L -.40 Slow 30.18  5/1 A8  
3. Trap 1 LORD ON TIMEPAT C SABBATHRAZLDAZL BETH €40.00 85 30.13 1L -.40 Slow 30.25  5/2 A8  
4. Trap 2 CONNORS SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYPINT OF SAUSAGES €0.00 74 30.13 dis -.40 Slow - 5/2 A10 KO 1,
5. Trap 5 BALLYGOMAN LADKINLOCH BRAEBABY SUGAR €0.00 67 30.13   -.40 Slow - 5/2 A10 KO 1,
6. Trap 4 TIDY UP SARAHGOD OF FIRETIDY UP SANDY €0.00 60 30.13 dnf -.40 Slow - 6/1 A10 DNF,

Race 5 - O'Brien's Londis, Larkin's Cross & Supermacs, Larkin's Cross 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 WHITEWOOD LUKEWHITEWOOD LADDYE HARD €305.00 74 29.83   -.40 Slow 29.43  3/1 A4  
2. Trap 6 VINEGARHILL VOMLAUGHIL BLAKEKALEIGHS CAILIN €90.00 65 29.83 0.5L -.40 Slow 29.46  4/1 A4  
3. Trap 4 NARABANE BABEKINLOCH BRAEGENUINE HONEY €45.00 60 29.83 0.75L -.40 Slow 29.52  2/1 A5  
4. Trap 5 OH SO SPLATDROOPYS SYDNEYKEREIGHT SPLAT €0.00 68 29.83 nk -.40 Slow 29.54  4/1 A5  
5. Trap 3 LORD ROCKYPAT C SABBATHRAZLDAZL BETH €0.00 75 29.83 sh -.40 Slow 29.55  5/1 A5  
6. Trap 1 UPTON LADYDOROTAS WOO HOONAMETAB GIGI €0.00 66 29.83 2L -.40 Slow 29.69  3/1 A5  

Race 6 - Dulann A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KOSY SHANKSPIERCESTOWN NIALPIERCESTOWN LUCY €290.00 60 29.67   -.40 Slow 29.27  3/1 A3  
2. Trap 5 MO CARA ZORRODROOPYS BUICKWHITE QUEEN €90.00 69 29.67 2.5L -.40 Slow 29.44  2/1 A4  
3. Trap 6 KETCH UP SPEEDYCONFIDENT RANKINKETCH UP BELLA €40.00 64 29.67 5L -.40 Slow 29.79  3/1 A6  
4. Trap 1 BISTO MAYHEMSONICBISTO BRETT €0.00 71 29.67 1L -.40 Slow 29.86  4/1 A6  
5. Trap 4 GLENBRIEN FLIGHTHEAD BOUNDHEAVENS LILLY €0.00 79 29.67 3L -.40 Slow 30.07  8/1 A7  
6. Trap 2 TOMAHURRA COLEGOOD NEWSSLANEYSIDE COMET €0.00 69 29.67 4.5L -.40 Slow 30.39  5/2 A9  

Race 7 - Easons & Hill Autos & Lantern & M&T Plant Hire & Paul Nolan Training 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MILLTOWN LEGENDBALLYMAC BESTBONE CHINA €325.00 58 29.46   -.40 Slow 29.06  5/2 A2  
2. Trap 5 DALCASH DOTCOMLAUGHIL BLAKEDALCASH DEVICI €95.00 84 29.46 0.5L -.40 Slow 29.09  2/1 A2  
3. Trap 3 KATES HILLDOROTAS WILDCATVINEGARHILL RUBY €45.00 64 29.46 2L -.40 Slow 29.23  4/1 A3  
4. Trap 6 TOMAHURRA RUFFLEGOOD NEWSGOQUICKSAYSMICK €0.00 69 29.46 2L -.40 Slow 29.37  4/1 A4  
5. Trap 2 PATCHWORK BLUECONFIDENT RANKINKETCH UP BELLA €0.00 74 29.46 4.5L -.40 Slow 29.69  3/1 A5  
6. Trap 4 DUNBOLG FRIGGSKYWALKER TUCODUNBOLG HANNA €0.00 61 29.46 0.5L -.40 Slow 29.72  4/1 A6  

Race 8 - Mastiff Engineering 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BROTHER JOEDROOPYS SYDNEYSARISTA €345.00 71 29.59   -.40 Slow 29.19  6/4 A3  
2. Trap 3 PACKING BULLETSCOUNTRY LEGENDSOUTHEST SUZIE €115.00 70 29.59 0.75L -.40 Slow 29.24  3/1 A3  
3. Trap 2 WOOLIES APACHEGOOD NEWSWOOLIES BRIDIE €55.00 71 29.59 2.5L -.40 Slow 29.42  4/1 A4  
4. Trap 5 RAINS ANNABELLCONFIDENT RANKINRATHMORE DESTINY €0.00 67 29.59 0.5L -.40 Slow 29.45  5/2 A4  
5. Trap 6 SUPPORTINGSHEEDYDROOPYS RODDICKFAHRENHEIT BETTY €0.00 78 29.59 1.5L -.40 Slow 29.56  5/1 A5  
6. Trap 1 METRIC SHERPATARSNA HAVANAMETRIC MYRA €0.00 70 29.59 3L -.40 Slow 29.77  3/1 A6  

Race 9 - BAM & EEW A2 575   (Grade : A2) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 WHITEWOOD JIMWHITEWOOD LADDYE HARD €345.00 71 31.75   -.40 Slow 31.35  3/1 A0  
2. Trap 6 BALLINABOLA BOLTBALLYMAC ESKEPIERCESTOWN MOLL €115.00 66 31.75 nk -.40 Slow 31.37  5/4 A0  
3. Trap 3 RAINS CONFIDENTCONFIDENT RANKINRATHMORE DESTINY €55.00 77 31.75 1.5L -.40 Slow 31.47  3/1 A1  
4. Trap 1 DOLLS FLASHCONFIDENT RANKINDOLLS LADY €0.00 60 31.75 sh -.40 Slow 31.48  4/1 A1  
5. Trap 2 GREYMORE GALEDROOPYS RODDICKRAFA BABYS BABY €0.00 55 31.75 4L -.40 Slow 31.76  3/1 A2  
6. Trap 5 BUNLANE JUMBOQUIETLYONE YAYA €0.00 79 31.75 1L -.40 Slow 31.83  4/1 A3