View Results from another meeting

Select date

21-Jul-22 Results for Enniscorthy:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - The Slaneyside Kennell Supplies A3 Goodbye St Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DALCASH DOTCOMLAUGHIL BLAKEDALCASH DEVICI €75.00 82 29.44   -.20 Slow 29.24  1/1 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
2. Trap 3 BALLYMURRYBONNIEDROOPYS SYDNEYTULLIG BONNIE €0.00 67 29.44 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.29  4/1 A3 ClrRn,Ld
3. Trap 4 WOOLIES APACHEGOOD NEWSWOOLIES BRIDIE €0.00 70 29.44 3L -.20 Slow 29.50  4/1 A5 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 1 BALLYBREEN STORMKINLOCH BRAEMARGOS RUNAWAY €0.00 58 29.44 2L -.20 Slow 29.64  2/1 A5 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 2 MURPHYS ROCKETBALLYMAC VICKILGRANEY DUBH €0.00 67 29.44 dis -.20 Slow - 4/1 A10 Ck 2,FdRi
6. Trap 5 AIRDOWN VIMMERLUVIMMERBYPIERCESTOWN LUCY €0.00 63 29.44   -.20 Slow - 6/1 A10 SlAw,ClrRn

Race 2 - The Slaneyside Kennell Supplies A3 Goodbye St Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 GLIDEAWAY SPIRALMAGICAL BALEGLIDEAWAY PEARL €75.00 73 29.43   -.20 Slow 29.23  5/4 A3 Crd,Bmp 1
2. Trap 3 OH SO SPLATDROOPYS SYDNEYKEREIGHT SPLAT €0.00 68 29.43 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.54  3/1 A5 SlAw,Bmp 1
3. Trap 5 KOSY SHANKSPIERCESTOWN NIALPIERCESTOWN LUCY €0.00 61 29.43 1L -.20 Slow 29.61  4/1 A5 Crd,Bmp 1
4. Trap 1 EFFERNOGUE OAKBALLYMAC ESKEBALLYMAC HELENA €0.00 77 29.43 3L -.20 Slow 29.82  3/1 A6 SlAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 4 FAYPOINT ALEXFAST FIT ALEXFAYPOINT LISA €0.00 70 29.43 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.86  6/1 A6 Crd,Bmp 1
6. Trap 6 HAWTHORN RUBYDROOPYS JETHAWTHORN KATIE €0.00 60 29.43 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.96  6/1 A7 MsdBk,ClrRn

Race 3 - The Slaneyside Kennell Supplies A3 Goodbye St Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 TOMAHURRA COLEGOOD NEWSSLANEYSIDE COMET €75.00 69 29.27   -.20 Slow 29.07  6/4 A2 ClrRn,ALd
2. Trap 5 BALLYROBIN JUNEDROOPYS JETBALLYROBIN VENUS €0.00 63 29.27 2L -.20 Slow 29.21  4/1 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 3 MOTTEE ELSABALLYMAC BOLGERMONEYGALL ROIS €0.00 62 29.27 sh -.20 Slow 29.22  4/1 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 2 AIRPLANE DANOCOUNTRY LEGENDSOUTHEST SUZIE €0.00 71 29.27 10L -.20 Slow 29.92  2/1 A7 Bmp 1,Bmp 2
5. Trap 1 FAYPOINT STARFAST FIT ALEXFAYPOINT LISA €0.00 78 29.27 6.5L -.20 Slow 30.37  5/1 A9 Bmp 1,W 1
6. Trap 6 MONAMOLIN BELLEDROOPYS BUICKJET STREAM DAME €0.00 61 29.27 2L -.20 Slow 30.51  5/1 A10 Bmp 1,Bmp 2

Race 4 - The Slaneyside Kennell Supplies A3 Goodbye St Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LONGSLIP ROGERDROOPYS SYDNEYCOOLAVANNY FIONA €75.00 74 29.17   -.20 Slow 28.97  1/1 A2 EvAw,ClrRn
2. Trap 4 BELLHARBOURDOROTAS WILDCATLUGHILL NIAMH €0.00 78 29.17 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.21  5/2 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 2 METRIC SHERPATARSNA HAVANAMETRIC MYRA €0.00 68 29.17 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.39  5/2 A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 RAINS ANNAMAYCONFIDENT RANKINRATHMORE DESTINY €0.00 70 29.17 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.49  4/1 A4 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 5 TOMAHURRA BUDDYVIMMERBYSLANEYSIDE COMET €0.00 73 29.17 2L -.20 Slow 29.63  4/1 A5 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 6 TOMAHURRA RUFFLEGOOD NEWSGOQUICKSAYSMICK €0.00 68 29.17 2L -.20 Slow 29.77  3/1 A6 SlAw,Bmp 1

Race 5 - The Slaneyside Kennell Supplies A3 Goodbye St Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 OUTDOOR ACEBALLYMAC BESTEXPRESS MICRO €75.00 71 29.32   -.20 Slow 29.12  3/1 A3 ClrRn,ALd
2. Trap 1 TRAVELIN MANPIERCESTOWN SANDWITCH TWO €0.00 73 29.32 nk -.20 Slow 29.14  2/1 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 6 BUNLANE JUMBOQUIETLYONE YAYA €0.00 79 29.32 5L -.20 Slow 29.49  2/1 A4 SlAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 2 BALLYBREEN LILYKINLOCH BRAEMARGOS RUNAWAY €0.00 58 29.32 sh -.20 Slow 29.50  3/1 A5 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 3 FAYPOINT SAMFAST FIT ALEXFAYPOINT LISA €0.00 81 29.32 5L -.20 Slow 29.85  6/1 A6 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 4 BIDDYTHEAUSSIEQUIETLYONE YAYA €0.00 60 29.32 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.02  5/1 A7 EP,Bmp 1

Race 6 - The Slaneyside Kennell Supplies A3 Goodbye St Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TOMAHURRA LILLYGOOD NEWSSLANEYSIDE COMET €75.00 61 29.49   -.20 Slow 29.29  2/1 A3 ClrRn,ALd
2. Trap 5 KATES HILLDOROTAS WILDCATVINEGARHILL RUBY €0.00 64 29.49 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.39  6/1 A4 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 1 TAGALONG RODDYDROOPYS RODDICKCONEY MAKO €0.00 72 29.49 8L -.20 Slow 29.95  3/1 A7 SlAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 4 ASHWOOD LILYBALLYMAC ESKEMUSTANG MARKLE €0.00 60 29.49 hd -.20 Slow 29.96  3/1 A7 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 3 RUSTY JEMPIERCESTOWN NIALCONEY CASHEN €0.00 62 29.49 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.00  3/1 A7 ClrRn,FdRi
6. Trap 2 WOOLIES ANGELJAYTEE YANKEEWOOLIES CHEYENNE €0.00 60 29.49 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.10  3/1 A8 W Ri,ClrRn

Race 7 - Next Sunday Meeting July 31st at 7.00   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BOSHEEN SALLYBALLYMAC VICKILGRANEY DUBH €290.00 70 30.24   -.20 Slow 30.04  3/1 A7 Crd 3,FinWl
2. Trap 4 GRANCORE SIZZLERDROOPYS SYDNEYPINT OF SAUSAGES €90.00 56 30.24 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.14  2/1 A8 W 1,Bmp 2
3. Trap 1 SAVE THE NAMEBALLYMAC ESKESLANEYSIDE SELMA €40.00 73 30.24 2L -.20 Slow 30.28  3/1 A8 Crd 3,FdRi
4. Trap 3 CARRIGOE KENOBILEMON PUMBABODENS VALENTINE €0.00 71 30.24 1L -.20 Slow 30.35  5/1 A9 EvAw,Bmp 2
5. Trap 6 ALIEN HOPELAUGHIL BLAKEALIEN WENDY €0.00 71 30.24 0.75L -.20 Slow 30.41  4/1 A9 EvAw,Crd 3
6. Trap 2 COSY YANKEEJAYTEE YANKEEHELLO MISTY €0.00 72 30.24 4L -.20 Slow 30.69  5/2 A10 Crd 3,Bmp 4

Race 8 - THE BOYLESPORTS DERBY TRIAL STAKE Semi-Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 KARLOW MACDROOPYS JETKARLOW MING €75.00 68 30.69   -.20 Slow 30.49  5/2 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
2. Trap 5 HES A DEVILPIERCESTOWN SANDWITCH TWO €0.00 77 30.69 4.5L -.20 Slow 30.80  4/1 A4 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 4 ELITE CRYSTALMAGICAL BALEPARADISE SUMMER €0.00 61 30.69 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.91  7/4 A5 SlAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 3 MAGLASS BRAVEKINLOCH BRAEBLING BLING LOLA €0.00 74 30.69 5L -.20 Slow 31.26  4/1 A7 SlAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 6 KILARA ODESSADROOPYS SYDNEYKILARA JESSIE €0.00 62 30.69 dis -.20 Slow - 5/2 A10 RL 1,KO 1

Race 9 - THE BOYLESPORTS DERBY TRIAL STAKE Semi-Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MARLFIELD TRENTLAUGHIL BLAKEDROOPYS ALBERTA €75.00 74 30.25   -.20 Slow 30.05  5/4 A1 ClrRn,ALd
2. Trap 2 RATHDUFF WARRIORSUPERIOR PRODUCTCARLSBUSH GRAINE €0.00 68 30.25 4L -.20 Slow 30.33  4/1 A2 EP,ClrRn
3. Trap 3 KILTREA SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYBRANDY FREE €0.00 77 30.25 sh -.20 Slow 30.34  2/1 A2 Ck 1,Bmp
4. Trap 5 EDERMINE FARLOESKYWALKER FARLOEMOLLY THECOOPER €0.00 70 30.25 2L -.20 Slow 30.48  6/1 A3 Bmp 1,Ck
5. Trap 1 BROTHER JOEDROOPYS SYDNEYSARISTA €0.00 70 30.25 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.58  3/1 A3 ClrRn,FdRi
6. Trap 6 DARK TREASUREBALLYMAC BESTPRETTY JET €0.00 79 30.25 3L -.20 Slow 30.79  3/1 A4 SlAw,Bmp