View Results from another meeting

Select date

22-Aug-22 Results for Derry:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8

Race 1 - RACE 1 ROSIES JOES SPRINT   (Grade : S3/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 GERS CHOICELAUGHIL BLAKETORCHBEARER €0.00 59 16.88   Sand 16.88  6/1 S6  
2. Trap 5 SCARY JUNCTIONLAUGHIL BLAKETYRUR GENE €0.00 68 16.88 0.5L Sand 16.91  9/4 S7  
3. Trap 1 DON VINCENZOCRAFTY GONZALOMEGHANS DIVA €0.00 75 16.88 2L Sand 17.05  5/2 S8  
4. Trap 6 BLACKSTONE VICBALLYMAC BESTCALZAGHE JAN €0.00 75 16.88 2.25L Sand 17.21  1/1F S9  
5. Trap 4 LODGEFIELD NARCODROOPYS JETLODGEFIELD CHLOE €0.00 59 16.88 sh Sand 17.22  4/1 S9  
6. Trap 2 FASTNET OREOGOOD NEWSELA PATCHY €0.00 69 16.88 6.25L Sand 17.66  2/1 S10  

Race 2 - RACE 2 COLUM CURRAN MEMORIAL TROPHY 500   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BASHFUL JESSARDNASOOL JETGLENBOWEN JEWEL €0.00 63 28.12   Sand 28.12  5/2 A4  
2. Trap 6 OLD FORT MICKMACCRASHOLD FORT DAKOTA €0.00 73 28.12 2.5L Sand 28.29  2/1 A5  
3. Trap 5 GLENSIDE TRADEFARLOE RUMBLEMONGYS GIRL €0.00 70 28.12 1.5L Sand 28.40  1/1F A6  
4. Trap 1 TRUMPERS SONICSONICFOXS LANE €0.00 65 28.12 1.75L Sand 28.52  7/2 A6  
5. Trap 2 SOVEREIGN QUEENDROOPYS JETBORNA EMPRESS €0.00 66 28.12 2.25L Sand 28.68  7/2 A7  
6. Trap 4 FLAWLESS JERRYPAT C SABBATHHOLIDAY MADGE €0.00 78 28.12 hd Sand 28.69  4/1 A7  

Race 3 - BART TEAGUE MEMORIAL OAKS   (Grade : A2/10) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 KENYAN FLAMELAUGHIL BLAKEWEE TEE €0.00 58 29.32   Sand 29.32  5/2 A4  
2. Trap 1 GOTHERATLASTARDNASOOL JETCINDERELLA €0.00 63 29.32 6L Sand 29.74  7/2 A6  
3. Trap 6 PEACEDROOPYS CAINFRIDAYS TESS €0.00 65 29.32 3.25L Sand 29.97  1/1F A7 Blk,
4. Trap 3 DRUMCOVE ROZYLAUGHIL BLAKEMAYS MAGICIAN €0.00 62 29.32 1.25L Sand 30.05  5/2 A7 Blk 1,
5. Trap 4 HATMORE AVADROOPYS CAINMOYOLA INION €0.00 60 29.32 0.5L Sand 30.09  3/1 A7 Blk,

Race 4 - DANIEL CANNING MEMORIAL 500 FINAL   (Grade : A3/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 LONGVALE BELLAGOOD NEWSPRINTS POLICY €0.00 65 28.30   -.20 Slow 28.10  9/4JF A4  
2. Trap 1 SKIRK ILLUSIONBALLYMAC BESTART OF ILLUSION €0.00 70 28.30 1L -.20 Slow 28.17  3/1 A5  
3. Trap 3 DERRYVEEN HILLAZZA AZZA AZZASOBER PRINCESS €0.00 59 28.30 1.75L -.20 Slow 28.29  5/1 A5  
4. Trap 4 COOLOGUE PADDYHONDO MESSICOOLOGUE HEART €0.00 75 28.30 2.75L -.20 Slow 28.48  7/2 A6 BBlk 1,
5. Trap 5 LAKESIDE MODELTYRUR BIG MIKENEWQUAY DELIGHT €0.00 70 28.30 1.25L -.20 Slow 28.57  9/4JF A7 BBlk 1,
6. Trap 6 VERY ORDINARYJAYTEE JETFUNNY PIPPA €0.00 71 28.30 3.5L -.20 Slow 28.82  7/2 A8 BBlk 1,

Race 5 - BART TEAGUE MEMORIAL OAKS   (Grade : A2/10) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CLONGEEL PICKDROOPYS BUICKHEY DELILAH €0.00 63 29.60   -.20 Slow 29.40  1/1F A4  
2. Trap 6 ZOOS SEMENYADROOPYS SYDNEYZOOS SOPHIE €0.00 64 29.60 6.75L -.20 Slow 29.87  2/1 A6 Blk 1,
3. Trap 2 DROOPYS KATIEDROOPYS SANCHEZDROOPYS FIA €0.00 63 29.60 2L -.20 Slow 30.01  3/1 A7 Blk 1,
4. Trap 3 OLDBURRIN BLITZMAGICAL BALEOLDBURRIN QUEEN €0.00 64 29.60 4L -.20 Slow 30.29  3/1 A8 Blk 1,
5. Trap 4 DUNGANNON LILLYAZZA AZZA AZZASOBER PRINCESS €0.00 56 29.60 3.75L -.20 Slow 30.55  2/1 A10 BBlk 1,

Race 6 - BART TEAGUE MEMORIAL OAKS   (Grade : A2/10) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BALLYMAC JULIABALLYMAC ANTONART OF ILLUSION €0.00 61 29.63   -.20 Slow 29.43  6/4JF A4  
2. Trap 6 TIERNANS MOLLYDROOPYS NIDGEDAVEYS RIONACH €0.00 55 29.63 8L -.20 Slow 29.99  5/2 A7 BBlk 1,
3. Trap 4 FRIDAYS ARISTADROOPYS SYDNEYTYRUR KERRI €0.00 61 29.63 0.75L -.20 Slow 30.04  2/1 A7 BBlk 1,
4. Trap 2 OLD FORT TUNEBALLYMAC BESTDROOPYS SCION €0.00 66 29.63 5.5L -.20 Slow 30.43  2/1 A9 BBlk 1,
5. Trap 5 RIVA LADYLAUGHIL BLAKESIDARIAN RIVA €0.00 62 29.63 sh -.20 Slow 30.44  4/1 A9 BBlk 1,
6. Trap 1 BAT OUTTA HELLDROOPYS SYDNEYFIRE HEIGHT BRID €0.00 65 29.63 2L -.20 Slow 30.58  6/4JF A10 BBlk 1,

Race 7 - RACE 7 LEN MC KINNEY GREYHOUND TRANSPORTER   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 RATHRONAN SYDDROOPYS SYDNEYSLIPPY ELSA €0.00 75 27.78   Sand 27.78  3/1 A3  
2. Trap 6 MINEOLA FORTRESSSUPERIOR PANAMAMINEOLA RADICAL €0.00 75 27.78 5.75L Sand 28.18  6/4 A5 Blk 2,
3. Trap 1 MIND MATTERSBALLYMAC BOLGERCLEAR MOUNTAIN €0.00 71 27.78 sh Sand 28.19  7/2 A5 Blk 1,
4. Trap 5 ARDNASOOL JETSONARDNASOOL JETCINDERELLA €0.00 75 27.78 3.25L Sand 28.42  5/2 A6 Blk 2,
5. Trap 2 ARDFERT SPARKKINLOCH BRAECARMAC LUNA €0.00 73 27.78 dis Sand - 1/1F A10 KO,

Race 8 - RACE 8 DECLAN JORDAN SPRINT   (Grade : S1/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MEGA BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKEKAISER THUMB €0.00 63 16.98   Sand 16.98  1/1F S7  
2. Trap 4 PENNYLANE SYDDROOPYS SYDNEYPENNYLANE MISSY €0.00 74 16.98 hd Sand 16.99  5/4 S7  
3. Trap 3 TWENTYONETENBALLYMAC BESTSOME GINGER €0.00 71 16.98 2.25L Sand 17.15  2/1 S9  
4. Trap 6 SOVEREIGN JETDROOPYS JETBORNA EMPRESS €0.00 66 16.98 1.75L Sand 17.27  7/2 S9  
5. Trap 5 ARDNASOOL LUNAARDNASOOL JETFARLOE MAVERICK €0.00 60 16.98 1L Sand 17.34  3/1 S10