View Results from another meeting

Select date

17-Sep-22 Results for Dundalk:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Central A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 STEFANS SOCKSPREMIER FANTASYGEELO LU LU €345.00 70 28.44   Sand 28.44    AA0 Ld 2,drclr
2. Trap 4 PHARIS AMBITIONDROOPYS SYDNEYLITTLE SATIN €115.00 64 28.44 7.25L Sand 28.95    A2 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 LILYS LIGHTNINGLAUGHIL BLAKECOLOURED LILY €55.00 76 28.44 hd Sand 28.96    A2 QAw,Ld 1
4. Trap 3 CABRA JULIACABRA FIRMINOCABRA EBONY €0.00 58 28.44 2.75L Sand 29.15    A3 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 6 DROOPYS LIVEWIREMALACHITOBAR NA MAITHIR €0.00 73 28.44 1.5L Sand 29.25    A3 A 5th,NvShw
6. Trap 5 CULLMACLAUGHIL BLAKENEWLINE MO €0.00 57 28.44 4.25L Sand 29.55    A5 Outp,NvShw

Race 2 - Donal Boyle S6/S7 400   (Grade : S6/7) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CATUNDA LOCODROOPYS SYDNEYMURLENS MAURA €205.00 59 21.68   Sand 21.68    S2 EvAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 4 SEAHORSEVANS ESCALADETAMMEN TORRENT €55.00 76 21.68 5.75L Sand 22.08    S6 RnOn,ClrRn
3. Trap 6 FRIDAYS STYLEDROOPYS CAINFRIDAYS DOLL €35.00 61 21.68 10L Sand 22.78    S10 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 3 REBEL SUNDAYVULTURIDOLCINO ROSE €0.00 55 21.68 2L Sand 22.92    S10 EP,BBlk 1
5. Trap 1 MYSTIQUE VALEREEDROOPYS RODDICKTOREMORE NOSEY €0.00 57 21.68 0.75L Sand 22.97    S10 Outp,NvShw
6. Trap 2 CROKERS BURKOPAT C SABBATHKILLEEN PRINCESS €0.00 60 21.68 2L Sand 23.11    S10 ChlRu,Blk 1

Race 3 - Michael Tiernan Memorial (Former Club Treasurer) A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SKRYNE FLYERDROOPYS SYDNEYPLUNKETS WING €305.00 79 29.35   Sand 29.35    A4 FinWl,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 BREWERS COUNTRYPAT C SABBATHBREWERS SARAH €90.00 71 29.35 1.25L Sand 29.44    A4 QAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 1 HOWELL REBELSUPERIOR PRODUCTRAVING RABBID €45.00 77 29.35 4L Sand 29.72    A6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 JETTS PANDALENSON PANDARAFERAGH LEGEND €0.00 65 29.35 2.25L Sand 29.87    A6 Bmp 1,Bmp 2
5. Trap 6 SPLINTERS BLITZFARLOE BLITZMAYS MAGICIAN €0.00 75 29.35 sh Sand 29.88    A6 Imp 1,Bmp 1
6. Trap 3 ABBEYVILLE OAKCRASHSTRATEGIC FOLLY €0.00 70 29.35 4L Sand 30.16    A8 Crd 2,Bmp 2

Race 4 - Cormac Mac Hugh / Harvey Lavelle S6 400   (Grade : S6) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 COVID PARTYSPARTA MAESTROSPRINGWELL EVA €205.00 78 21.71   Sand 21.71    S3 EP,Ld 2
2. Trap 1 BRANNOCK LIONPAT C SABBATHELSA BLUE €55.00 78 21.71 1.75L Sand 21.83    S4 SlAw,Chl 2
3. Trap 2 SHREWD SAPPHIREDROOPYS SYDNEYSHREWD CLOVER €35.00 67 21.71 sh Sand 21.84    S4 Ld 1,W 2
4. Trap 5 GUNSMITH ROGERGOOD NEWSREALTINS STAR €0.00 71 21.71 0.75L Sand 21.89    S4 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 4 ARTYS CORNERLAUGHIL BLAKECORNER GOLD €0.00 74 21.71 4L Sand 22.17    S7 CrdRu,BlkRi
6. Trap 3 RAVENSWOOD CHICALAUGHIL BLAKERAVENSWOOD MAY €0.00 61 21.71 1L Sand 22.24    S8 EvAw,BlkRi

Race 5 - Sherry Property Stake S5 400   (Grade : S5) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ATHLACCA SALAHBALLYMAC BESTPORTLAND €205.00 72 21.89   Sand 21.89    S4 EP,ALd
2. Trap 2 LAUGHIL TONYPESTANALAUGHIL AMY €55.00 78 21.89 1.75L Sand 22.01    S6 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 CATUNDA SCALLYSKYWALKER FARLOECABRA DIVA €35.00 66 21.89 1L Sand 22.08    S6 Crd 1,Bmp 1
4. Trap 5 MOSSROW DE DEDROOPYS CAINEQUALLY FAST €0.00 76 21.89 2.25L Sand 22.24    S8 EvAw,Imp 1
5. Trap 1 MYSTIQUE PAULIEDROOPYS RODDICKTOREMORE NOSEY €0.00 68 21.89 3L Sand 22.45    S9 ImpRi,FcdCk
6. Trap 4 TULLYMURRY SOCKSDROOPYS SYDNEYMAGS BABY €0.00 67 21.89 dis Sand -   S10 KO 1,Fin

Race 6 - Shay Rooney Memorial 525   (Grade : A0/1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CORDUFF CAPTAINBALLYMAC BESTCORDUFF FLAME €345.00 79 28.86   Sand 28.86    A1 FinWl,LdNrL
2. Trap 6 DALEROAD WILLGOOD NEWSCHARITY ANNA €115.00 65 28.86 1L Sand 28.93    A2 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 TOBER BOBDROOPYS SYDNEYTOBER CRASH €55.00 76 28.86 nk Sand 28.95    A2 EvAw,ChlRi
4. Trap 5 CHOCTAW KOICONFIDENT RANKINDRUMURRER VIXEN €0.00 73 28.86 0.5L Sand 28.98    A2 ChlBS,Chl3/4
5. Trap 3 BERETTA HANKPAT C SABBATHGREENWELL ACE €0.00 76 28.86 1.25L Sand 29.07    A2 Crd 1,Bmp 1
6. Trap 1 FOULKSCOURT GLENBULL RUN BOLTHORGANS LADY €0.00 81 28.86 dis Sand -   A10 SlAw,Bmp 1

Race 7 - The Kieran Lonergan Blue & Gold Stake S4 400   (Grade : S4) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 GROVESHILL DANDYBALLYMAC BESTGROVESHILL VIEW €210.00 66 21.60   Sand 21.60    S2 ChlRu,Ld1/2
2. Trap 2 DOTTYS GIRLDOROTAS WILDCATTRADE DOTTY €65.00 63 21.60 5.5L Sand 21.98    S5 EvAw,Ck Ru
3. Trap 1 CORDUFF TRUMPDRUMCROW TRUMPFLAMING EMBER €35.00 74 21.60 hd Sand 21.99    S5 EP,Dsp 1
4. Trap 4 ABBYLEA PETEDROOPYS BUICKNUSHKAS TOP GAL €0.00 74 21.60 1.75L Sand 22.12    S7 MsdBk,Imp 1
5. Trap 3 BALLYBUCKSBURGESS BUCKSRISING BLONDIE €0.00 68 21.60 sh Sand 22.13    S7 SlAw,Ck 1
6. Trap 6 KATES BOJANGLEREDZER ARDFERTLITHUANIAN PAULA €0.00 53 21.60 2L Sand 22.27    S8 EvAw,BBlk 1

Race 8 - Maisie Molloy Perpetual Trophy S3 400   (Grade : S3) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 AIRPORT FLYINGDROOPYS BUICKDREAM BELIEVER €210.00 80 21.24   Sand 21.24    SS0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 MATTS MAESTRODROOPYS SYDNEYSWABYS DISTANCE €65.00 72 21.24 5.25L Sand 21.61    S2 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 4 MARINAS PONIENTEBALLYMAC BOLGERBELLMORE LUCY €35.00 71 21.24 0.5L Sand 21.64    S2 RnOn,ClrRn
4. Trap 2 RODDICKS LADDROOPYS RODDICKFOULKSCOURT LEE €0.00 73 21.24 3L Sand 21.85    S4 VSlaw,Imp 1
5. Trap 5 BRANNOCK VILLAPAT C SABBATHELSA BLUE €0.00 74 21.24 2.25L Sand 22.01    S6 Outp,Imp 1
6. Trap 6 FILTHY RICHHEISMANSEEYOUINDEVYS €0.00 63 21.24 6.5L Sand 22.46    S9 Outp,Blk 1

Race 9 - Oriel Farney Harriers / Riverside Equestrian S1/S2 400   (Grade : S1/2) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 FRIDAYS FUDGELAUGHIL DUKEFRIDAYS TWIRL €235.00 58 21.52   Sand 21.52    S1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 RORYS BOYLAUGHIL BLAKEILLUSION DREAM €75.00 70 21.52 1.5L Sand 21.62    S2 A 2nd,ClrRn
3. Trap 4 MAJETAS MATEDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS MISSY €40.00 72 21.52 0.75L Sand 21.68    S2 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 6 ABBEYVILLE SEANPAT C SABBATHPHOENIX FERGIE €0.00 73 21.52 3L Sand 21.89    S4 EvAw,ChlRu
5. Trap 2 FLOMUR HENRYDROOPYS JETFLOMUR JODI €0.00 69 21.52 0.75L Sand 21.94    S5 LckEP,Crd 1
6. Trap 5 BREWERS MEADOWPAT C SABBATHBREWERS SARAH €0.00 67 21.52 0.5L Sand 21.97    S5 CrdRu,NvShw

Race 10 - Sliabh Liag A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 FRIDAYS ADLERBALLYMAC BOLGERTYRUR KERRI €325.00 76 29.02   Sand 29.02    A2 Crd 1,Ld 3
2. Trap 5 TRULY SPECIALDROOPYS SYDNEYCANTCALLHERTHAT €95.00 65 29.02 hd Sand 29.03    A2 Chl1/2,Chl3/4
3. Trap 1 DROOPYS TRUSTEEDROOPYS NOAHDROOPYS SYLVIA €45.00 71 29.02 5L Sand 29.38    A4 Crd 1,Bmp 1
4. Trap 3 STEELY MISCHIEFBALLYMAC BESTSTEELY DYNASTY €0.00 60 29.02 1L Sand 29.45    A4 Ld 2,FdRi
5. Trap 6 NUSHKAS MILLIEVULTURIABBYLEA MARTA €0.00 67 29.02 1.75L Sand 29.57    A5 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 2 MUCHO MACHO ELLASKYWALKER PUMASCULLYS FLO €0.00 64 29.02 dis Sand -   A10 Ld 1,Lm

Race 11 - Shea Campbell / Brendan Farrelly Dash Open 400   (Grade : SS0/0) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MATTS MEMORYLAUGHIL BLAKEMATTS MONICA €305.00 56 21.60   Sand 21.60    S2 EvAw,Ld1/2
2. Trap 4 ROSS DAMEDROOPYS JETQUARE DAME €90.00 70 21.60 1.5L Sand 21.70    S3 Mid,Chl 1
3. Trap 3 RALE ROCHEBALLYMAC BESTOAKVIEW BRAE €40.00 72 21.60 sh Sand 21.71    S3 SlAw,Chl 2
4. Trap 5 WESTSIDE FRANKPAT C SABBATHBOHERNA LIZ €0.00 84 21.60 hd Sand 21.72    S3 FAw,ChlRu
5. Trap 6 MAYTOWN STEEPLELAUGHIL BLAKEBEEVES ROCK €0.00 73 21.60 3L Sand 21.93    S5 EvAw,BmpRi

Race 12 - Friends Of Dundalk CC A2 Dual Distance 525/550 Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 WILMS BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKEMAGS CHAPERAL €800.00 72 29.98   Sand 29.98    A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 SHADY BENSONOVER LIMITSHADY PAM €300.00 69 29.98 3.75L Sand 30.24    A1 RnOn,FinWl
3. Trap 6 FRIDAYS SINEADDROOPYS CAINFRIDAYS TESS €150.00 65 29.98 2.5L Sand 30.42    A2 ChlRu,ChlBS
4. Trap 2 PARADISE MOLDOVAMAGICAL BALEPARADISE SUMMER €55.00 80 29.98 1L Sand 30.49    A3 CrdStt,Crd 1
5. Trap 5 FRIDAYS BOEDROOPYS CAINFRIDAYS TESS €55.00 73 29.98 1L Sand 30.56    A3 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 MONLEEK BOGOTABULL RUN BOLTCOOLAVANNY ROXY €55.00 78 29.98 0.5L Sand 30.59    A3 Crd 1,Blk 1