View Results from another meeting

Select date

08-Oct-22 Results for Dundalk:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Welcome To Dundalk Stadium S7 400   (Grade : S7) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 STEMPSHBALLYMAC BOLGERTYRUR KERRI €205.00 71 21.71   Sand 21.71    S3 FinWl,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 FRIDAYS STYLEDROOPYS CAINFRIDAYS DOLL €55.00 60 21.71 sh Sand 21.72    S3 FAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 TRENT JUNIORMAGICAL BALEDREAM KNIGHT €35.00 73 21.71 0.5L Sand 21.75    S3 Imp 1,Strfin
4. Trap 1 AROUND THE BAYPESTANAMOSS AVENUE €0.00 60 21.71 sh Sand 21.76    S3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 IZZYS ANGIEKING SHEERANCORRYGLASS SPARK €0.00 62 21.71 0.5L Sand 21.80    S4 Ld 1,HdNrL
6. Trap 2 PEACH VERBANABALLYMAC BESTGROVESHILL VIEW €0.00 61 21.71 3.75L Sand 22.06    S6 Imp 1,Ck 1

Race 2 - Try The Trio S8/S10 400   (Grade : S8/10) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ALTMORE VENUSBALLYMAC ESKETHE OTHER TESSA €205.00 67 21.69   Sand 21.69    S2 EvAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 2 RAVENSWOOD CUBLAUGHIL BLAKERAVENSWOOD MAY €55.00 73 21.69 1L Sand 21.76    S3 Ld 1,Mid
3. Trap 6 WE NEVER STOPBALLYMAC BESTFINULAGH LIMINI €35.00 58 21.69 2.75L Sand 21.95    S5 A 3rd,ClrRn
4. Trap 4 ENCHANTING IRISHBALLYMAC BESTWILMARS RUBY €0.00 81 21.69 2.25L Sand 22.11    S7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 FOLLOM WAVELAUGHIL BLAKEDALCASH KALADE €0.00 53 21.69 2.5L Sand 22.28    S8 MsdBk,RnOn
6. Trap 5 COURTLOUGH ROGERFARLOE RUMBLEGORGEOUS GAL €0.00 62 21.69 2.75L Sand 22.48    S9 EP,Blk 1

Race 3 - Race Entries By 5 pm Monday Evening S5 400   (Grade : S5) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 AVENUE ANAPESTANAMOSS AVENUE €205.00 64 21.69   Sand 21.69    S2 Chl 2,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 BALLINTARSNA SIDDROOPYS SYDNEYLEMON CAMILA €55.00 71 21.69 sh Sand 21.70    S3 AHandy,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 BLACKSTONE VICBALLYMAC BESTCALZAGHE JAN €35.00 75 21.69 0.5L Sand 21.73    S3 Ld 1,HdNrL
4. Trap 4 RANCHERS LUCYBULL RUN BOLTRANCHERS RAINBOW €0.00 57 21.69 2.5L Sand 21.91    S5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 MYSTIQUE PAULIEDROOPYS RODDICKTOREMORE NOSEY €0.00 68 21.69 0.5L Sand 21.94    S5 EP,ChlRu
6. Trap 3 JETTS SABBATHPAT C SABBATHBALLYDOYLE CANDY €0.00 72 21.69 3L Sand 22.15    S7 LckEP,A 6th

Race 4 - Dundalk Stadium A5/A6 Non Winners 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MADDIES MISSILEBALLYMAC BESTLATTON LIZZE €50.00 57 29.19   Sand 29.19    A3 EvAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 6 KATES BOJANGLEREDZER ARDFERTLITHUANIAN PAULA €0.00 54 29.19 1.5L Sand 29.29    A3 W,RnOn
3. Trap 5 LAUGHIL TONYPESTANALAUGHIL AMY €0.00 78 29.19 6L Sand 29.71    A6 Chl 2,ChlBS
4. Trap 4 TULLYMURRY INDIDROOPYS SYDNEYMAGS BABY €0.00 57 29.19 nk Sand 29.73    A6 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 1 ATHLACCA THUNDERBALLYMAC BESTPORTLAND €0.00 80 29.19 1.75L Sand 29.86    A6 Crd 1,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 GUNSMITH ROGERGOOD NEWSREALTINS STAR €0.00 71 29.19 1.75L Sand 29.98    A7 Crd 1,Blk 1

Race 5 - Dundalk Stadium A5/A6 Non Winners 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 GLENFORD ROUGEKINLOCH BRAECOOLOWEN ANT €50.00 78 29.21   Sand 29.21    A3 Ld 1,CmAg
2. Trap 3 DRUMCROW SONICDOROTAS WILDCATDRUMCROW CLARA €0.00 74 29.21 nk Sand 29.23    A3 ChlRi,FinWl
3. Trap 2 ARTYS CORNERLAUGHIL BLAKECORNER GOLD €0.00 73 29.21 1.5L Sand 29.33    A4 Ld3/4,HdNrL
4. Trap 4 BEAMING CHERRIOBALLYMAC BOLGERBEAMING COYOTE €0.00 63 29.21 hd Sand 29.34    A4 Crd 1,FcdCk
5. Trap 6 MARTINSTOWN ELIEPREMIER FANTASYMARTINSTOWN DIVA €0.00 65 29.21 3.75L Sand 29.61    A5 Bmp 2,Blk 2
6. Trap 5 DRUMCASHEL NANBALLYMAC ESKEJULIES PARADISE €0.00 59 29.21 6.25L Sand 30.04    A7 Blk 1,Blk 2

Race 6 - Book Your Christmas Party @ The Stadium S4 400   (Grade : S4) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BOULEVARD PRINCEBALLYMAC BOLGERBOULEVARD MIST €210.00 67 21.61   Sand 21.61    S2 FinWl,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 DERRYVEEN HILLAZZA AZZA AZZASOBER PRINCESS €65.00 61 21.61 hd Sand 21.62    S2 EP,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 BRANNOCK LIONPAT C SABBATHELSA BLUE €35.00 77 21.61 4.5L Sand 21.93    S5 Crd 1,FcdCk
4. Trap 4 QUARTERLAND RUBYDROOPYS CAINQUARTERLAND ELLA €0.00 72 21.61 4L Sand 22.21    S8 LckEP,BmpRi
5. Trap 5 ATHLACCA SALAHBALLYMAC BESTPORTLAND €0.00 73 21.61 0.75L Sand 22.27    S8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 TYRCAL FLOYDEDEN THE KIDHOT LIPS SUSIE €0.00 69 21.61 2.25L Sand 22.42    S9 Outp,NvShw

Race 7 - Arthur Boyle Memorial A3/A4 550 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CORBRACK FRANKSKYWALKER FARLOEDEE DEE YOU €75.00 74 30.06   Sand 30.06    A1 QAw,drclr
2. Trap 1 IM FROM ARMAGHDROOPYS SYDNEYSTEELY DYNASTY €0.00 62 30.06 8.75L Sand 30.67    A4 Chl 2,ClrRn
3. Trap 5 BRANNOCK VILLAPAT C SABBATHELSA BLUE €0.00 73 30.06 0.75L Sand 30.72    A4 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 6 GROVESHILL DANDYBALLYMAC BESTGROVESHILL VIEW €40.00 67 30.06 2.25L Sand 30.88    A5 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 ABBEYVILLE BLITZPREMIER FANTASYVELVET LILLY MAY €40.00 75 30.06 2L Sand 31.02    A5 A 5th,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 BRIGANDS COVEDROOPYS SYDNEYGLORY MAID €40.00 74 30.06 0.5L Sand 31.06    A6 MsdBk,A 6th

Race 8 - Arthur Boyle Memorial A3/A4 550 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 FRIDAYS ESKEBALLYMAC ESKEJULIES PARADISE €75.00 75 30.49   Sand 30.49    A3 Crd 1,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 ZARI MILLIEDROOPYS SYDNEYZARI SESSION €0.00 59 30.49 1L Sand 30.56    A3 LdRi,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 BERETTA MILLERBALLYMAC BOLGERBOULEVARD MIST €0.00 72 30.49 0.75L Sand 30.61    A3 SlAw,Chl 2
4. Trap 6 DON NICODROOPYS RODDICKOVER THE LIMIT €40.00 77 30.49 sh Sand 30.62    A3 SlAw,StyOn
5. Trap 1 NUSHKAS MILLIEVULTURIABBYLEA MARTA €40.00 67 30.49 1.75L Sand 30.74    A4 Ld 1,FdRi
6. Trap 4 JETTS DOYLEPAT C SABBATHBALLYDOYLE CANDY €40.00 72 30.49 0.75L Sand 30.80    A4 ChlRu,Bmp 1

Race 9 - Racing Every Friday & Saturday Evening S0/S1 400   (Grade : S0/1) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 TOWERS TEAMBEARATIPPSOUND FLIGHT €305.00 74 21.47   Sand 21.47    S0 EP,ALd
2. Trap 2 DUNGANNON OUTLAWAZZA AZZA AZZASOBER PRINCESS €90.00 71 21.47 1L Sand 21.54    S1 ChlRu,ChlRi
3. Trap 5 GREAT ALLIANCEDROOPYS JETFOREST NATALEE €40.00 74 21.47 1.75L Sand 21.66    S2 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 3 FRIDAYS FUDGELAUGHIL DUKEFRIDAYS TWIRL €0.00 58 21.47 3L Sand 21.87    S4 Imp 1,FcdCk
5. Trap 6 MAYTOWN STEEPLELAUGHIL BLAKEBEEVES ROCK €0.00 72 21.47 2L Sand 22.01    S6 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 1 RAVENSWOOD CHICALAUGHIL BLAKERAVENSWOOD MAY €0.00 60 21.47 1.25L Sand 22.10    S7 MsdBk,RnOn

Race 10 - Good Night & Safe Home To You All A3/A4 525   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BANDIT BLAZESKYWALKER FARLOEBOTTLE OF BANTER €325.00 76 29.24   Sand 29.24    A3 Ld 2,HldOn
2. Trap 1 MOVE IT MOLLYDROOPYS SYDNEYCANTCALLHERTHAT €95.00 67 29.24 1L Sand 29.31    A4 Bmp 1,FinWl
3. Trap 3 OUTDOOR TRAPERBALLYMAC BESTEXPRESS MICRO €45.00 73 29.24 hd Sand 29.32    A4 FAw,Ld 1
4. Trap 6 RUSSIAN JETDROOPYS JETGOOD LEGACY €0.00 73 29.24 hd Sand 29.33    A4 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 2 LONGRANGE JACKLAUGHIL BLAKELONGRANGE DAWN €0.00 80 29.24 2.5L Sand 29.50    A5 VSlaw,A 5th