View Results from another meeting

Select date

30-Jul-22 Results for Drumbo Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Welcome to Drumbo Park Novice 335   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BELFAST LADBALLYMAC ESKEJULIES PARADISE €0.00 70 18.80   +.10 Fast 18.90  2/1 S8 Ld 2,RnOn
2. Trap 1 EUPHORIABALLYMAC BOLGERJAYTEE GRACE €0.00 78 18.80 5.5L +.10 Fast 19.28  5/2 S10 ChlRu,Bmp
3. Trap 6 CABANA SCOUTKING TURBOKAYJO LOCH €0.00 79 18.80 2L +.10 Fast 19.42  3/1 S10 EvAw,Crd
4. Trap 4 DARK SHIFTYLAUGHIL BLAKEDROOPYS RAFAELLA €0.00 79 18.80 nk +.10 Fast 19.44  5/4 S10 W Ru,Crd1/2
5. Trap 5 MARSHALLLAUGHIL BLAKEMILLERS LANE €0.00 66 18.80 1L +.10 Fast 19.51  3/1 S10 EvAw,Crd
6. Trap 2 RUSTY DOTBALLYMAC BESTFIADH BEAG €0.00 56 18.80 2.5L +.10 Fast 19.69  5/1 S10 Crd,NvShw

Race 2 - Weigh in 6:45 to 7:15 Sharp 335   (Grade : S5) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 RABBOS JACKJAYTEE JERRYROSSA WONDER €0.00 74 18.48   +.10 Fast 18.58  6/4 S5 LdRu,RnOn
2. Trap 6 MCDARA BRODYKISS AND HUGBALTOVIN MAXI €0.00 72 18.48 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.68  3/1 S6 Chl 2,EvCh
3. Trap 1 BLUEBELL ROSEGREENWELL HULKCALZAGHE MAGS €0.00 65 18.48 1L +.10 Fast 18.75  3/1 S7 EvAw,Bmp
4. Trap 2 YOUKNOWYOUKNOWEDEN THE KIDMADRIGAL €0.00 61 18.48 hd +.10 Fast 18.76  5/1 S7 EvAw,RlRi
5. Trap 4 BALL BASHERBALLYMAC BESTAMPLE LADY €0.00 62 18.48 2.5L +.10 Fast 18.94  6/1 S9 Outp,Crd1/2
6. Trap 5 MOTORWAY LADLAUGHIL DUKECONS LADY €0.00 65 18.48 0.5L +.10 Fast 18.97  4/1 S9 FAw,Crd1/2

Race 3 - Bet on the Intertrack 525   (Grade : A5/6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 TWOS TRICKYEDEN THE KIDHELLO ALEXUS €0.00 77 29.42   +.20 Fast 29.62  4/1 A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 SUMMER SPLITDOROTAS WILDCATVIGOROUS LINDSEY €0.00 62 29.42 3.5L +.20 Fast 29.86  5/2 A6 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 SEE YA JIMMYDROOPYS SYDNEYYOU LITTLE ROSE €0.00 83 29.42 3L +.20 Fast 30.07  5/2 A7 EvAw,MvdOff1
4. Trap 5 EAGER FLAMEDRUMCROW TRUMPFLAMING EMBER €0.00 63 29.42 sh +.20 Fast 30.08  4/1 A7 EvAw,Crd
5. Trap 2 MARINAS PADDYDROOPYS CAINRACKETHALL JADE €0.00 80 29.42 4.5L +.20 Fast 30.40  5/2 A9 Crd,NvShw
6. Trap 1 SKULL TROOPERSH AVATARWESTWAY GAGA €0.00 75 29.42 sh +.20 Fast 30.41  5/2 A9 ChlRu,Crd

Race 4 - DTSC Ulster Puppy Cup 335 1st Semi Final   (Grade : SS0) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BIT VIEW DREAMMAGICAL BALEDREAM KNIGHT €0.00 75 17.86   +.10 Fast 17.96  4/5 SS0 LdRu,RnOn
2. Trap 6 STEVIE KNOWSLAUGHIL BLAKEMAYS PRICELESS €0.00 71 17.86 2L +.10 Fast 18.10  3/1 S0 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 DROMRICH SETANTAJAYTEE YANKEESEXY WOMAN €0.00 73 17.86 5L +.10 Fast 18.45  6/1 S4 EvAw,WBnds
4. Trap 3 OGALLA MORDROOPYS JETDELBOYS CUSHTY €0.00 76 17.86 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.55  5/1 S5 SlAw,Crd1/2
5. Trap 4 CARRIGMORE LOGANLAUGHIL BLAKESTAR PRINCESS €0.00 80 17.86 8.5L +.10 Fast 19.15  5/2 S10 SlAw,Crd1/2
6. Trap 1 DROMRICH KITTYJAYTEE YANKEESEXY WOMAN €0.00 59 17.86 2L +.10 Fast 19.29  6/1 S10 EvAw,MvdOff1

Race 5 - DTSC Ulster Puppy Cup 335 2nd Semi Final   (Grade : SS0) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CAREFREE CHIEFLAUGHIL BLAKECAREFREE GRACE €0.00 70 17.86   +.10 Fast 17.96  4/6 SS0 LdRu,RnOn
2. Trap 4 DROMRICH BULAJAYTEE YANKEESEXY WOMAN €0.00 75 17.86 3.5L +.10 Fast 18.20  6/1 S1 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 OGALLA MEABHDROOPYS SYDNEYCOOLAVANNY RONA €0.00 65 17.86 nk +.10 Fast 18.22  6/1 S2 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 ARDFERT SPARKKINLOCH BRAECARMAC LUNA €0.00 70 17.86 2L +.10 Fast 18.36  4/1 S3 SlAw,Crd
5. Trap 6 MINEOLA FORTRESSSUPERIOR PANAMAMINEOLA RADICAL €0.00 77 17.86 hd +.10 Fast 18.37  7/2 S3 ChlRu,BBlk 2
6. Trap 5 DROOPYS KIDDODROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS PICKLES €0.00 72 17.86 dis +.10 Fast - 6/1 S10 VSlaw,Ck 1

Race 6 - Cones Journey Home 525   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TENSION TOMFARLOE RUMBLECAW CAW €0.00 76 29.10   +.20 Fast 29.30  5/2 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 CORBALLY HANKLAUGHIL BLAKEASLAUG €0.00 75 29.10 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.40  6/4 A4 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 SPORTY CHRISBALLYMAC BESTPENNYS PAN €0.00 77 29.10 4.5L +.20 Fast 29.72  5/2 A6 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 2 BESSIES WONDERDROOPYS RODDICKBENBRADAGH MIST €0.00 69 29.10 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.82  2/1 A6 EvAw,Crd1/2
5. Trap 3 SUMMER SKILLSUPERIOR PRODUCTTYRUR JANINE €0.00 58 29.10 6L +.20 Fast 30.24  4/1 A8 EvAw,Crd1/2

Race 7 - Billy Hutchinson Memorial & DTSC 525 Final   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ISO FANTASTICISO OCTANENOELEENS CHOICE €0.00 71 28.32   +.20 Fast 28.52  1/2 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 TULLYMURRY I AMDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS RING €0.00 78 28.32 5L +.20 Fast 28.87  7/2 A1 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 4 SWORD OF HONOURBALLYMAC ESKESTRAIDNAHANALADY €0.00 68 28.32 9L +.20 Fast 29.50  10/1 A5 Crd1/2,RnOn
4. Trap 2 BARNISH CLIFFDROOPYS SYDNEYNEWLINE MO €0.00 78 28.32 1L +.20 Fast 29.57  6/1 A5 EvAw,Crd
5. Trap 6 EAGER COLMDRUMCROW TRUMPFLAMING EMBER €0.00 71 28.32 hd +.20 Fast 29.58  4/1 A5 BBlk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 3 LISDHU RHODEPARADISE MADISONHIGHVIEW KEY €0.00 73 28.32 2L +.20 Fast 29.72  8/1 A6 Crd1/2,NvShw

Race 8 - Drumbo Supplies @ The Track 335   (Grade : S4) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 RAMORS WILDCATDOROTAS WILDCATDIEGOS ROXY €0.00 67 18.30   +.10 Fast 18.40  2/1 S3 LdRu,RnOn
2. Trap 6 RALLYING LIGHTLAUGHIL BLAKERALLYING WAY €0.00 79 18.30 2.5L +.10 Fast 18.57  6/1 S5 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 KENYAN FLAMELAUGHIL BLAKEWEE TEE €0.00 60 18.30 1L +.10 Fast 18.64  4/1 S6 Crd,RnOn
4. Trap 1 QUARTERLAND RUBYDROOPYS CAINQUARTERLAND ELLA €0.00 73 18.30 2L +.10 Fast 18.78  6/1 S7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 SHADY SKITTLESBALLYMAC BESTSHADY PAM €0.00 58 18.30 1L +.10 Fast 18.85  6/1 S8 EvAw,Crd1/2
6. Trap 3 DA SPECIAL ONEBALLYMAC BESTMARTINSTOWN HAWK €0.00 78 18.30 hd +.10 Fast 18.86  4/6 S8 ChlRu,Fd

Race 9 - £19.50 Group Sharing Deal 335   (Grade : S3) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 AUTO MACDROOPYS SYDNEYABBIES SILVER €0.00 80 18.18   +.10 Fast 18.28  6/4 S2 Chl 2,RnOn
2. Trap 6 LOUGHVIEW CAINDROOPYS CAINFLAMING EMBER €0.00 75 18.18 0.5L +.10 Fast 18.31  5/1 S2 Ld,EvCh
3. Trap 1 NO SPARKLELAUGHIL BLAKENO RECOLLECTION €0.00 63 18.18 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.42  5/4 S4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 JENNYS NEWSGOOD NEWSKELSEYS QUEEN €0.00 67 18.18 1L +.10 Fast 18.49  9/2 S4 SlAw,Bmp
5. Trap 5 EVAS LADYFARLOE RUMBLEWHEATCROSS CHARM €0.00 60 18.18 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.59  5/1 S5 EvAw,Crd
6. Trap 3 BRINDLE PRINCESSAZZA AZZA AZZABEAMING BRAE €0.00 57 18.18 0.5L +.10 Fast 18.63  6/1 S6 SlAw,Bmp

Race 10 - DTSC Sponsored Boylesports.com Irish Derby Trial Stake   (Grade : A0/1) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ABIGAILS SAMSKYWALKER FARLOEGEELO LU LU €0.00 76 30.21   +.10 Fast 30.31  2/1 A2 LdBS,HldOn
2. Trap 3 OCEES BUDBALLYMAC BESTCORDUFF FLAME €0.00 70 30.21 1L +.10 Fast 30.38  4/1 A2 Ld,CmAg
3. Trap 1 TOOLMAKER BEACHDROOPYS JETKILARA LIZZIE €0.00 71 30.21 5L +.10 Fast 30.73  4/5 A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 SPORTY BIGMANDROOPYS SYDNEYCARAGH KAYLA €0.00 75 30.21 1.5L +.10 Fast 30.83  6/1 A4 EvAw,Crd1/2
5. Trap 2 SPOOKY JULIEDROOPYS CAINJULIES PARADISE €0.00 63 30.21 2L +.10 Fast 30.97  7/1 A5 Crd,NvShw
6. Trap 6 FAYES THE BOSSTULLYMURRY ACTDROOPYS SMASHER €0.00 63 30.21 2.5L +.10 Fast 31.15  4/1 A6 Crd1/2,NvShw

Race 11 - follow us on facebook 335   (Grade : S1/2) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 WALTZERS DREAMLAUGHIL BLAKEWEE TEE €0.00 65 18.14   +.10 Fast 18.24  5/4 S2 Ld1/2,RnOn
2. Trap 2 QUARTERLAND RODDDROOPYS RODDICKQUARTERLAND BABS €0.00 70 18.14 3L +.10 Fast 18.45  7/2 S4 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 6 PEGASUS CHARMEDEN THE KIDWHEATCROSS CHARM €0.00 80 18.14 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.55  2/1 S5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 BEAT THE CHASERBRICK LANECATNAP €0.00 61 18.14 3L +.10 Fast 18.76  4/1 S7 FAw,Crd
5. Trap 5 SPOOKY GIRLDROOPYS CAINJULIES PARADISE €0.00 62 18.14 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.87  7/2 S8 SlAw,W 2

Race 12 - Racing Again Next Saturday Night 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 QUARE BREEZEDROOPYS JETQUARE DAME €0.00 63 29.03   +.20 Fast 29.23  7/2 A3 EvAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 ATHENSMAGICAL BALECOOLAVANNY PARK €0.00 72 29.03 1L +.20 Fast 29.30  5/2 A4 Ld,HdNrL
3. Trap 3 HOLLYWOOD LOLITAMAKESHIFTWESTWAY GAGA €0.00 63 29.03 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.40  5/4 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 SPARKLES ELLEDROOPYS SYDNEYLITHUANIAN PAULA €0.00 65 29.03 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.44  7/4 A4 SlAw,RnOn