View Results from another meeting

Select date

19-Nov-22 Results for Drumbo Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Back of the Hill 335   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DRUMCROW GRACEGOOD NEWSDRUMCROW JESSIE €0.00 64 18.02   +.10 Fast 18.12  2/1 S1 LdRu,RnOn
2. Trap 5 SOME ROVERBALLYMAC BOLGERMRS CHIPPY €0.00 81 18.02 5L +.10 Fast 18.47  3/1 S4 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 ARDMOULIN FLYERCLONA BLAZESIDARIAN NELL €0.00 58 18.02 8L +.10 Fast 19.03  4/1 S9 EvAw,Crd1/2
4. Trap 3 MATILDA WALTZINGKINLOCH BRAEOAKFIELD MADISON €0.00 58 18.02 0.5L +.10 Fast 19.06  4/1 S9 SlAw,BBlk 1
5. Trap 2 FLYERS ORACLEPAT C SABBATHFLYERS INEOS €0.00 63 18.02 5L +.10 Fast 19.41  2/1 S10 BBlk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 FOOTFIELD ROSEBALLYMAC BESTROSEVILLE LIZ €0.00 60 18.02 3L +.10 Fast 19.62  9/4 S10 EvAw,BBlk 1

Race 2 - The Ditches 335   (Grade : S7/8) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 WEE ROSIELAUGHIL BLAKEMAYS PRICELESS €0.00 61 18.12   +.10 Fast 18.22  1/2 S2 EvAw,ChlRi
2. Trap 4 KEARNEYS GALAXYBALLYMAC BESTTAYLORS LIE €0.00 73 18.12 nk +.10 Fast 18.24  5/2 S2 Ld,HdNrL
3. Trap 1 GROVESHILL BLISSSUPERIOR PANAMAGOOD TEMPERED €0.00 59 18.12 6L +.10 Fast 18.66  6/1 S6 SlAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 3 JAMBOREEFARLOE RUMBLENINE TO FIVE €0.00 62 18.12 4L +.10 Fast 18.94  6/1 S9 SlAw,Bmp
5. Trap 2 FANE SVENBALLYMAC BESTGROVESHILL VIEW €0.00 51 18.12 1L +.10 Fast 19.01  6/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - Hughie’s Lot 335   (Grade : S5) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 UNA BELLAHEISMANSEEYOUINDEVYS €0.00 57 18.56   +.10 Fast 18.66  2/1 S6 SlAw,ChlRi
2. Trap 2 KYLENOE TILLYBALLYMAC BESTTOMS LINDA €0.00 60 18.56 0.5L +.10 Fast 18.69  5/2 S6 LdRu,EvCh
3. Trap 4 BLACKSTONE DYLANDROOPYS JETHI TREND MINNIE €0.00 64 18.56 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.80  3/1 S7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 BILLYS RASCALBALLYMAC VICBILLYS HOPE €0.00 79 18.56 hd +.10 Fast 18.81  4/1 S7 EvAw,Crd1/2
5. Trap 6 PENNYLANE ROYALEDROOPYS JETPENNYLANE LUCKY €0.00 70 18.56 3L +.10 Fast 19.02  2/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - The Hill Hut 525   (Grade : A5/6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 TORNAROY TEAKEDEN THE KIDHELLO ALEXUS €0.00 72 29.38   +.20 Fast 29.58  3/1 A5 Crd1/2,Strfin
2. Trap 1 BALLYRIGGAN SUSIDROOPYS SYDNEYFORTUNE HIMARY €0.00 66 29.38 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.75  3/1 A6 Ld,HdNrL
3. Trap 3 BELFAST ROCKETBALLYMAC ESKEJULIES PARADISE €0.00 68 29.38 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.93  6/4 A7 Bmp,RnOn
4. Trap 5 ALBERTA ACEPAT C SABBATHRIVERSIDE ANNIE €0.00 65 29.38 4L +.20 Fast 30.21  2/1 A8 Crd,NvShw
5. Trap 4 COVERT GALACTICOMALACHIKILARA BEAUTY €0.00 63 29.38 hd +.20 Fast 30.22  3/1 A8 CrdRu,NvShw
6. Trap 6 MCDARA BRODYKISS AND HUGBALTOVIN MAXI €0.00 72 29.38 2L +.20 Fast 30.36  4/1 A9 Crd1/2,NvShw

Race 5 - Derryvarne Turn 335   (Grade : S2) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 DUNGANNON OUTLAWAZZA AZZA AZZASOBER PRINCESS €0.00 71 17.96   +.10 Fast 18.06  1/1 S0 EP,RnOn
2. Trap 3 DA WRONG MANGREENWELL HULKCALZAGHE MAGS €0.00 72 17.96 4.5L +.10 Fast 18.37  6/1 S3 FAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 1 LASTING MEMORYBULL RUN BOLTCOOLAVANNY ROXY €0.00 63 17.96 3L +.10 Fast 18.58  6/1 S5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 OWEYISLAND LASSSKYWALKER PUMASCULLYS FLO €0.00 62 17.96 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.69  3/1 S6 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 NEWLINE BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKENEWLINE MO €0.00 72 17.96 sh +.10 Fast 18.70  2/1 S6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 EAGER PRINCESSDROOPYS JETBORNA EMPRESS €0.00 65 17.96 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.80  5/1 S7 EvAw,NvShw

Race 6 - Derrynahaskela 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MILLVIEW SLIDEISO OCTANESLANEYSIDE RHONA €0.00 72 29.14   +.20 Fast 29.34  6/4 A4 Ld1/2,RnOn
2. Trap 6 LONGSTONE KATIEDROOPYS CAINRATHKYLE KATIE €0.00 70 29.14 4.5L +.20 Fast 29.65  6/1 A5 ChlRu,RnOn
3. Trap 3 FAHRENHEIT LEMONDROOPYS RODDICKFAHRENHEIT BETTY €0.00 63 29.14 4.5L +.20 Fast 29.97  5/2 A7 Crd1/2,RnOn
4. Trap 4 EAGER FLAMEDRUMCROW TRUMPFLAMING EMBER €0.00 63 29.14 10L +.20 Fast 30.67  4/1 A10 CrdRu,NvShw
5. Trap 5 VITAL SHOCKDROOPYS SYDNEYBEAMING RAINBOW €0.00 78 29.14 dis +.20 Fast - 3/1 A10 KO 1,Fin
6. Trap 2 MARINAS PADDYDROOPYS CAINRACKETHALL JADE €0.00 79 29.14   +.20 Fast - 3/1 A10 KO 2,Fin

Race 7 - Derrynakiltena 335   (Grade : S0) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 QUARTERLAND WISHBALLYMAC VICQUARTERLAND EVE €0.00 73 17.95   +.10 Fast 18.05  3/1 S0 Ld1/2,RnOn
2. Trap 2 ONTIMEFORTHREELAUGHIL BLAKESCULLYS FLO €0.00 72 17.95 2L +.10 Fast 18.19  7/4 S1 ChlRu,EvCh
3. Trap 6 DUNGANNON GOLDAZZA AZZA AZZASOBER PRINCESS €0.00 70 17.95 2.5L +.10 Fast 18.36  4/1 S3 EvAw,Crd1/2
4. Trap 5 FIFEBHOY SHANDYLAUGHIL BLAKESNOW STREET €0.00 73 17.95 2.5L +.10 Fast 18.54  5/2 S5 SlAw,Bmp
5. Trap 3 DRUMCROW MEMOSKYWALKER FARLOEDRUMCROW KYLIE €0.00 62 17.95 0.75L +.10 Fast 18.59  5/2 S5 EvAw,CrdRu
6. Trap 1 VOCIFEROUSDROOPYS JETTIVOLI ROSE €0.00 65 17.95 1L +.10 Fast 18.66  4/1 S6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - Brullagh Bog 525   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MANOR MAGICBALLYMAC BESTKAPALUA LADY €0.00 56 29.12   +.20 Fast 29.32  4/5 A4 Ld1/2,RnOn
2. Trap 5 INDIAN SWIFTLAUGHIL BLAKEARMOY BLUE €0.00 73 29.12 3.5L +.20 Fast 29.56  6/1 A5 Crd,RnOn
3. Trap 1 KNOCKDINE LASSLAUGHIL BLAKEMIKEYS LASS €0.00 64 29.12 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.67  5/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 BESSIES WONDERDROOPYS RODDICKBENBRADAGH MIST €0.00 71 29.12 0.75L +.20 Fast 29.72  5/1 A6 EvAw,Crd1/2
5. Trap 6 RATHRONAN SYDDROOPYS SYDNEYSLIPPY ELSA €0.00 73 29.12 2L +.20 Fast 29.86  5/1 A6 EvAw,Crd1/2
6. Trap 4 KILLULTA JACKBALLYMAC BOLGERTYRUR KERRI €0.00 70 29.12 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.97  4/1 A7 EvAw,FdRi

Race 9 - Annabeg Straight Open 335   (Grade : SS0) Flat 335

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MCCOOL BLUEBALLYMAC BESTBALLYMAC NATALIE €0.00 70 18.01   +.10 Fast 18.11  4/5 S0 W 2,RlRi
2. Trap 5 MANALISHI CHIEFMAKESHIFTJETTS ROBERTA €0.00 71 18.01 3L +.10 Fast 18.32  4/1 S3 EvAw,W 2
3. Trap 4 CAREFREE CHIEFLAUGHIL BLAKECAREFREE GRACE €0.00 70 18.01 1L +.10 Fast 18.39  3/1 S3 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 1 SNIPER RIAELA ELA GENIEGLENBOWEN JEWEL €0.00 70 18.01 4L +.10 Fast 18.67  4/1 S6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 TWENTYONETENBALLYMAC BESTSOME GINGER €0.00 71 18.01 nk +.10 Fast 18.69  4/1 S6 VSlaw,NvShw

Race 10 - Mullagh Paris 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 KILGARRAN TIMMYLAUGHIL BLAKEKALEIGHS CAILIN €0.00 62 28.89   +.20 Fast 29.09  1/1 A2 Ld1/2,RnOn
2. Trap 2 AROUND THE BAYPESTANAMOSS AVENUE €0.00 61 28.89 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.26  6/4 A3 Crd1/2,RnOn
3. Trap 3 DERRYVEEN HILLAZZA AZZA AZZASOBER PRINCESS €0.00 58 28.89 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.30  6/1 A4 Crd1/2,RnOn
4. Trap 1 PASSIONOVALAUGHIL BLAKECASANOVA €0.00 63 28.89 2L +.20 Fast 29.44  4/1 A4 Crd1/2,RnOn
5. Trap 6 DERRINASAFA JETDROOPYS JETDERRINASAFA SPOT €0.00 68 28.89 3.5L +.20 Fast 29.68  6/1 A5 EvAw,FdRi
6. Trap 4 KILBRIENS NELLYDROOPYS RODDICKFAHRENHEIT BETTY €0.00 56 28.89 sh +.20 Fast 29.69  6/1 A5 EvAw,Crd1/2

Race 11 - The High Bridge 550   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 STORYS MATTIELAUGHIL BLAKERANCHERS RAINBOW €0.00 70 30.38   +.10 Fast 30.48  2/1 A3 EvAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 6 LADY JO ANNBALLYMAC BOLGERTYRUR KERRI €0.00 68 30.38 hd +.10 Fast 30.49  4/1 A3 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 EAGER COLMDRUMCROW TRUMPFLAMING EMBER €0.00 72 30.38 hd +.10 Fast 30.50  4/1 A3 Ld,HdNrL
4. Trap 1 SPORTY BIGMANDROOPYS SYDNEYCARAGH KAYLA €0.00 73 30.38 1L +.10 Fast 30.57  4/1 A3 Crd1/2,RnOn
5. Trap 3 ABIGAILS SAMSKYWALKER FARLOEGEELO LU LU €0.00 76 30.38 3.5L +.10 Fast 30.81  5/4 A4 EvAw,Crd1/2
6. Trap 2 TORNAROY TROUBLEEDEN THE KIDHELLO ALEXUS €0.00 75 30.38 hd +.10 Fast 30.82  6/1 A4 Crd1/2,NvShw