View Results from another meeting

Select date

30-Sep-22 Results for Clonmel:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Wade Family & Johnny Mulcahy Novice 525   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CHASING ESSIEBALLYMAC BESTBUDDIES FRIEND €305.00 69 29.33   Sand 29.33  3/1 A4 ChlRi,Awk
2. Trap 3 GOLDCASH BISONLAUGHIL BLAKEDALCASH KALADE €90.00 71 29.33 sh Sand 29.34  5/2 A4 ALd,ImpRi
3. Trap 2 ARRIGLE BESSBALLYMAC BESTRALLYING SAIDSO €40.00 57 29.33 7L Sand 29.83  5/2 A6 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 1 THATS IT DANOUT OF RANGE ASBBANDIT BRIDIE €0.00 75 29.33 12L Sand 30.67  2/1F A10 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 DA OPTIMISTSUPERIOR PRODUCTLAUGHIL LUCY €0.00 67 29.33 3L Sand 30.88  5/2 A10 EP,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 TALKING DOGBALLYMAC BESTNUTTY BETH €0.00 75 29.33 sh Sand 30.89  3/1 A10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 2 - Michael Flannery Con./Kevin Barry Ballydoyle Kennels   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 ESKVALE WEEMANDROOPYS JETKEREIGHT STAR €305.00 78 29.14   Sand 29.14  3/1 A3 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 TINAHUE CLANCYDOROTAS WILDCATTINAHUE LADY €90.00 74 29.14 1.5L Sand 29.24  3/1 A3 SlAw,Strfin
3. Trap 2 BANDONTHERUNBULL RUN BOLTGOLDMINE CHARM €45.00 77 29.14 2L Sand 29.38  3/1 A4 Chl 3,FcdCk3
4. Trap 3 LOUS LASSIESPESTANAMAGS ANGEL €0.00 58 29.14 0.5L Sand 29.42  1/1F A4 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 6 ATTA GIRL SADIEBURGESS BUCKSBURGESS HELENA €0.00 62 29.14 1.5L Sand 29.52  5/2 A5 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 5 CANYA BETHEBESTBALLYMAC BESTCHERRY LANE €0.00 71 29.14 2L Sand 29.66  3/1 A5 FAw,ClrRn

Race 3 - Billy Roche Clonmel Cabins/John Wilson Annual Fergie   (Grade : S5/8) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 HOPALONG CHAMPLENSON ROCKYMOYNEVILLA LADY €205.00 69 17.03   Sand 17.03  6/4jf S8 Chl 1,Ld 2
2. Trap 1 VANCOUVER DOUGDROOPYS SYDNEYTIVOLI ROSE €55.00 75 17.03 0.5L Sand 17.06  3/1 S8 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 MANTLEHILL BOYLAUGHIL BLAKECOLORADO APRIL €35.00 74 17.03 nk Sand 17.08  4/1 S8 LdRu,W 1
4. Trap 2 CHAMBERLAIN PATPAT C SABBATHCONFEY EYE €0.00 66 17.03 3.5L Sand 17.33  5/2 S10 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 NIALLS KRONAAZZA AZZA AZZAHAYESES TURBO €0.00 61 17.03 1L Sand 17.40  6/4jf S10 EP,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 COLVILLES ROSEDROOPYS JETHUMBLE STAR €0.00 59 17.03 dis Sand - 4/1 S10 StkRl,Fell

Race 4 - Don Moloney Heating & Plumbing/Greyhound Trader   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BOHERDUFF NEWBEPESTANABOHERDUFF JILL €650.00 73 29.11   Sand 29.11  5/2 A3 FAw,Bmp 1
2. Trap 5 GOLDEN WARRIORLAUGHIL BLAKEDALCASH KALADE €300.00 69 29.11 7.5L Sand 29.63  6/4F A5 SlAw,Bmp 1
3. Trap 6 FLASHY MODELSKYWALKER FARLOECABRA DIVA €125.00 56 29.11 2L Sand 29.77  4/1 A6 QAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 3 KILBREEDY TINADROOPYS CAINGOOD STORY €50.00 60 29.11 1L Sand 29.84  5/2 A6 EvAw,BBlk 1
5. Trap 1 EMERS STELLADROOPYS SYDNEYEMERS POPPY €50.00 59 29.11 5.5L Sand 30.23  5/2 A8 SlAw,BBlk 1

Race 5 - Hayes Family, Donaskeigh / O'Connor Julian Vets   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DA GOOD GENESGOOD NEWSIN THE GENES €600.00 63 29.46   Sand 29.46  1/1F A4 Bmp 1,LdRi
2. Trap 3 WALTZ AROUNDBELLES DIRECTIONRANCHERS KHALESI €300.00 84 29.46 0.5L Sand 29.49  5/1 A4 SlAw,Strfin
3. Trap 2 CLAREMOUNT AOIBHLAUGHIL BLAKEFOX COVER €130.00 63 29.46 0.5L Sand 29.53  4/1 A5 Bmp 1,Ld 2
4. Trap 4 CIRCUS GERLAUGHIL BLAKEFAHRENHEIT LOR €50.00 68 29.46 1.5L Sand 29.63  6/1 A5 QAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 5 HEAVENS SHADOWGOOD NEWSHEAVENS LILLY €50.00 68 29.46 sh Sand 29.64  5/1 A5 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 ELLIES KNIGHTSONICEXCITING STYLE €50.00 75 29.46 4L Sand 29.92  3/1 A7 QAw,Bmp 1

Race 6 - Buckley Engineering Sevices & Simon Taylor Sprint   (Grade : S3) Flat 300

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 WINDMILL BREEZETYRUR BIG MIKEWINDMILL BEAUTY €500.00 75 16.37   Sand 16.37  6/4F S1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 EXPERT GROUPDROOPYS SYDNEYGROUP SUPERGEM €250.00 68 16.37 4L Sand 16.65  2/1 S4 FAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 3 CHLOE GIRLMAGICAL BALEGOLDMINE LILY €100.00 62 16.37 1L Sand 16.72  6/1 S5 EP,RnOn
4. Trap 6 HON THE JETDROOPYS JETGENUINE HONEY €50.00 69 16.37 nk Sand 16.74  3/1 S5 EP,ClrRn
5. Trap 2 GAINSTOWN RUATAYLORS SKYBADMINTON RUA €50.00 57 16.37 8L Sand 17.30  4/1 S10 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 WILDERNESS HOPEBLADES OF HOPEWILDERNESS QUEEN €50.00 79 16.37 1L Sand 17.37  4/1 S10 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 7 - The Egan Brothers, Golden A2 / A3 525   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 TINAHUE BRODIEDOROTAS WILDCATTINAHUE LADY €345.00 76 29.33   Sand 29.33  2/1 A4 FAw,Blk 1
2. Trap 6 WINDMILL VIEWLAUGHIL BLAKEWINDMILL FLOWER €115.00 72 29.33 4L Sand 29.61  4/1 A5 FAw,Blk 1
3. Trap 2 GIGLIS BELLISIMODROOPYS RODDICKLUCKY PENNY €55.00 62 29.33 nk Sand 29.63  4/1 A5 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 4 SUIRSIDE FLYERDOROTAS WILDCATDROOPYS FRIZZ €0.00 72 29.33 2.5L Sand 29.80  6/1 A6 QAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 RUN FASTERDROOPYS CAINSARISTA €0.00 78 29.33 2.5L Sand 29.98  5/4F A7 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 CHASING MAGGIEDROOPYS SYDNEYABSOLUTELY ACE €0.00 62 29.33 5L Sand 30.33  4/1 A9 FAw,Blk 1

Race 8 - The Darren Byrne, Haulage & Joe Blair M.B.C. 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DYSERT MOMENTBALLYMAC BESTDYSERT ANNA €345.00 64 29.08   Sand 29.08  9/4F A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 GROUP LAWBALLYMAC BESTHARLEQUINS LAW €115.00 75 29.08 2.5L Sand 29.25  7/2 A3 QAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 HEATHVIEW LYNDASCOLARI ME DADDYFARRANRORY MISKA €55.00 57 29.08 0.5L Sand 29.29  4/1 A3 QAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 MAHOGANY SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYEXPRESS BERRY €0.00 81 29.08 3.5L Sand 29.53  5/2 A5 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 KILLENAULESPIRITBALLYMAC BESTMILESTONE PEARL €0.00 72 29.08 6L Sand 29.95  4/1 A7 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 DARK MAJOROVER LIMITSOCKS AWAY €0.00 69 29.08 3.5L Sand 30.20  4/1 A8 FAw,Blk 1

Race 9 - The Arthur Morrissey Construction / Droopys Stud 525   (Grade : AA0/1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SLANEYSIDE JIMBOJAYTEE JETSLANEYSIDE SOFIA €345.00 75 28.89   Sand 28.89  6/4F A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 BULL RUN BISONMAGICAL BALEBULL RUN BANTER €115.00 76 28.89 5.5L Sand 29.27  4/1 A3 EP,RnOn
3. Trap 1 EMERS MALACHIMALACHIEMERS SKY €55.00 67 28.89 5.5L Sand 29.66  5/2 A5 FAw,Blk 3
4. Trap 2 FAIRYS RETURNBALLYMAC ESKEHOVEX GRACE €0.00 78 28.89 4.5L Sand 29.97  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 ITS MY BUCKSBURGESS BUCKSDROOPYS MAZDA €0.00 75 28.89 6L Sand 30.39  3/1 A9 MsdBk,NvShw
6. Trap 4 BOMBAY JOEBALLYMAC BESTBALLYDOYLE HONEY €0.00 74 28.89 dis Sand - 4/1 A10 KO 3,Fin

Race 10 - Ross Myles Elite Canine Transport/Mark Mulholland 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 GLENBERVIE MAZABALLYMAC BESTTULLIG BONNIE €305.00 59 29.19   Sand 29.19  7/4f A3 FAw,Ld 4
2. Trap 2 BLAKETONJAYTEE YANKEEGOOD STORY €90.00 63 29.19 1.5L Sand 29.29  9/4 A3 QAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 3 GREENBANKS TIGEREDEN THE KIDDREAM OF MINE €45.00 71 29.19 3.5L Sand 29.54  3/1 A5 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 CHILTERN WIZARDMAGICAL BALEFOXWOOD QUEEN €0.00 77 29.19 1L Sand 29.61  4/1 A5 EP,ClrRn
5. Trap 6 MAUGHERA JOKERJAYTEE JETFARMER FRANKIE €0.00 75 29.19 0.5L Sand 29.64  4/1 A5 FAw,FdRi
6. Trap 4 HEATHVIEW PETRASCOLARI ME DADDYFARRANRORY MISKA €0.00 62 29.19 2L Sand 29.78  4/1 A6 EP,NvShw