View Results from another meeting

Select date

30-Apr-22 Results for Waterford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - The Burgess Bucks @ Stud ON2 525 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 COCO BUZZDOROTAS WILDCATAVALON SAPPHIRE €100.00 71 28.95   +.10 Fast 29.05  5/4 A2 EP,ALd
2. Trap 3 WHITEWOOD JIMWHITEWOOD LADDYE HARD €0.00 70 28.95 3L +.10 Fast 29.26  6/4 A3 Bmp 1,A 2nd
3. Trap 5 RUNAWAY MOLLYDROOPYS JETSHOW BIZZY €0.00 51 28.95 5.5L +.10 Fast 29.64  3/1 A5 Bmp 1,Styd
4. Trap 2 MINAUN COUGARDROOPYS NIDGEDROOPYS DREAM €0.00 62 28.95 2L +.10 Fast 29.78  4/6F A6 EvAw,Outp

Race 2 - The Burgess Bucks @ Stud ON2 525 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 AUTUMN ALICESKYWALKER FARLOEDEE DEE YOU €100.00 59 28.78   +.10 Fast 28.88  3/1 A1 EP,ALd
2. Trap 4 TOMAHURRA CHAMPDROOPYS CAINTOMAHURRA STAR €0.00 68 28.78 6L +.10 Fast 29.30  5/2 A4 EP,Fd
3. Trap 6 WHITEWOOD LUKEWHITEWOOD LADDYE HARD €0.00 73 28.78 1L +.10 Fast 29.37  3/1 A4 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 2 ALL ABOUT ANNIEALL ABOUT YAENABLE €0.00 67 28.78 4L +.10 Fast 29.65  1/1F A5 EP,Fd
5. Trap 5 BUBBLY DEPUTYDROOPYS SYDNEYYOU LITTLE ROSE €0.00 76 28.78 3L +.10 Fast 29.86  2/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 ST MOLING GIRLBALLYMAC BOLGERCLORAN TANGO €0.00 64 28.78 7.5L +.10 Fast 30.38  3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - The Burgess Bucks @ Stud ON2 525 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 FOREST WILLOWDOROTAS WILDCATDROOPYS ELITE €100.00 65 28.60   +.10 Fast 28.70  1/1F A1 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 6 DREAMY LASSDROOPYS BUICKDREAM BELIEVER €0.00 61 28.60 2.5L +.10 Fast 28.87  3/1 A1 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 DARK TREASUREBALLYMAC BESTPRETTY JET €0.00 77 28.60 2L +.10 Fast 29.01  5/4 A2 AHandy,Styd
4. Trap 4 GONZALESWHITEWOOD LADDYE HARD €0.00 70 28.60 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.05  4/1 A2 SlAw,FinWl
5. Trap 3 LEMON MILOBALLYMAC BESTCATS BELLE €0.00 73 28.60 5.5L +.10 Fast 29.43  2/1 A4 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 5 DUNBOLG FRIGGSKYWALKER TUCODUNBOLG HANNA €0.00 60 28.60 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.47  6/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - The Burgess Bucks @ Stud ON2 525 Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 AVONGATE PRADABALLYMAC BESTAVONGATE HAZEL €100.00 61 29.22   +.10 Fast 29.32  3/1 A4 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 2 MIKEYS BESTBALLYMAC BESTPRETTY JET €0.00 76 29.22 sh +.10 Fast 29.33  6/4 A4 EP,Strfin
3. Trap 1 LOUGH MIZENSONICMILL FELICITY €0.00 70 29.22 nk +.10 Fast 29.35  5/2 A4 Mid,FinWl
4. Trap 6 LIBBYS DOLLYBALLYMAC BESTLIBBYS PET €0.00 66 29.22 1L +.10 Fast 29.42  1/1F A4 SlAw,Strfin
5. Trap 3 TOMAHURRA RUFFLEGOOD NEWSGOQUICKSAYSMICK €0.00 67 29.22 6.5L +.10 Fast 29.87  3/1 A6 Outp,NvShw
6. Trap 5 BALLYGUR MACBALLYMAC BESTBLUEBELL CHINA €0.00 75 29.22 14L +.10 Fast 30.85  6/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - Failte Go Dti Kilcohan Park 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SLANEYSIDE OAKMAKESHIFTBRICKEN BRETT €305.00 73 29.08   +.10 Fast 29.18  5/4F A3 AHandy,Strfin
2. Trap 5 KEREIGHT ROADZERO TENKEREIGHT SPLAT €90.00 71 29.08 1L +.10 Fast 29.25  8/1 A3 EP,Styd
3. Trap 2 KERRYROAD PEGSONICKERRYROAD KELLY €45.00 65 29.08 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.28  4/1 A3 Outp,FinWl
4. Trap 4 DARING TEGOKNOCKGLASS BILLYFAHRENHEIT KATIE €0.00 82 29.08 1L +.10 Fast 29.35  4/1 A4 Outp,FinWl
5. Trap 3 BALLYGUR STARDROOPYS JETWHITE STAR €0.00 56 29.08 1L +.10 Fast 29.42  4/1 A4 EP,Ld 1
6. Trap 6 LEADERS DOUBLELAUGHIL BLAKELEADERS POP €0.00 67 29.08 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.60  4/1 A5 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 6 - The Waterford Track Supporters A4 525 Stake Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 FAGANS BAILLYDROOPYS SYDNEYFAGANS VENUS €1250.00 78 28.95   +.10 Fast 29.05  4/1 A2 EP,HldOn
2. Trap 3 SHES A DILEMMAHEAD BOUNDSUNSET GIRL €480.00 63 28.95 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.08  5/4F A2 AHandy,Strfin
3. Trap 6 BEAUTYSQUICKSTEPDROOPYS SYDNEYLAMESTEP €250.00 64 28.95 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.19  2/1 A3 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 4 BALLYGLOSS BINGODOROTAS WOO HOOBOGGER REALTA €100.00 69 28.95 sh +.10 Fast 29.20  5/1 A3 EvAw,Styd
5. Trap 5 DANESRATH PARISDROOPYS SYDNEYDANESRATH BEAUTY €100.00 72 28.95 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.23  4/1 A3 SlAw,EP
6. Trap 1 TRAPTOLINE DONBURGESS BUCKSDROOPYS MAZDA €100.00 80 28.95 2L +.10 Fast 29.37  8/1 A4 SlAw,FinWl

Race 7 - The Happy Birthday Kim Bergin 575   (Grade : A4) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 GAGALAUGHIL DUKELEADERS POP €305.00 68 31.80   +.10 Fast 31.90  7/2 A3 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 EARLSCOURT CHIMECRASHRASTAFARI GEM €90.00 68 31.80 3L +.10 Fast 32.11  6/4JF A4 Crd 3,FinWl
3. Trap 4 ALMIGHTY DENZOSKYWALKER FARLOEPINE CANDY €45.00 78 31.80 1L +.10 Fast 32.18  3/1 A4 EP,Styd
4. Trap 3 SOUND BUDOVER LIMITLEMON FABIA €0.00 66 31.80 sh +.10 Fast 32.19  6/4JF A4 MsdBk,FinWl
5. Trap 6 BLITZ SONFARLOE BLITZBORNA QUEENIE €0.00 75 31.80 1L +.10 Fast 32.26  6/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 FLY LAZERDROOPYS RODDICKSCISSORS €0.00 73 31.80 4L +.10 Fast 32.54  6/1 A6 EP,Fd

Race 8 - The Re-enter Your Dogs 730   (Grade : DD0) Flat 730

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SLANEYSIDE MELJAYTEE JETSLANEYSIDE SOFIA €355.00 64 41.58   +.20 Fast 41.78  3/1 D3 AHandy,Strfin
2. Trap 5 INSANE JADEBALLYMAC BESTBUDDIES FRIEND €115.00 65 41.58 3L +.20 Fast 41.99  4/1 D4 EvCh,Ld 1
3. Trap 3 CLONCUNNY BALLYBALLYMAC BESTBODY CLOCK €60.00 62 41.58 2L +.20 Fast 42.13  4/5F D5 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 2 SONS OF SONSDOROTAS WILDCATHEY DELILAH €0.00 78 41.58 1L +.20 Fast 42.20  6/1 D5 EP,Fd
5. Trap 1 KILBRIENS NELLYDROOPYS RODDICKFAHRENHEIT BETTY €0.00 56 41.58 4L +.20 Fast 42.48  4/1 D6 EP,Fd
6. Trap 6 DROOPYS FIADROOPYS JETDROOPYS COAST €0.00 59 41.58 3.5L +.20 Fast 42.72  7/4 D7 WBnds,NvShw

Race 9 - The RCETS App S4/S5 325 Stake Semi-Final   (Grade : S4) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 DARING BOWIEBALLYMAC BESTLIBBYS PET €75.00 75 17.65   +.05 Fast 17.70  4/6F S2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 SUIRSIDE FLYERDOROTAS WILDCATDROOPYS FRIZZ €0.00 72 17.65 1.5L +.05 Fast 17.80  6/1 S3 EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 2 ROCKMOUNT BIRMANDOROTAS WILDCATROCKMOUNT TWIRL €0.00 71 17.65 2L +.05 Fast 17.94  6/1 S4 SlAw,Styd
4. Trap 1 CLASSIC QUATTRODOROTAS WILDCATCLASSIC VALERIE €0.00 76 17.65 2L +.05 Fast 18.08  6/1 S5 EP,RnOn
5. Trap 6 DANGAN LULUDOROTAS WOO HOOANNAS LUCKY GIRL €0.00 67 17.65 2L +.05 Fast 18.22  4/1 S7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 BACHELORS WALKCRAFTY GONZALOROSIE THE RASCAL €0.00 77 17.65 sh +.05 Fast 18.23  5/2 S7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - The RCETS App S4/S5 325 Stake Semi-Final   (Grade : S4) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 RATHSILLA MOJONEWINN WONDERRATHSILLA FLO JO €75.00 61 17.99   +.05 Fast 18.04  5/2 S5 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 3 KILKENNY ECLIPSEKILKENNY DESMONDLEMON ISABELLA €0.00 77 17.99 nk +.05 Fast 18.06  1/1F S5 QAw,Snld
3. Trap 4 ROCKMOUNT DUBHDROOPYS BUICKNOT SO HOTSHOT €0.00 69 17.99 0.5L +.05 Fast 18.09  4/1 S5 A 3rd,Styd
4. Trap 2 TWILIGHT SCRIPTTAYLORS SKYTWILIGHT MITTEN €0.00 66 17.99 0.5L +.05 Fast 18.13  3/1 S6 EP,RnOn
5. Trap 6 KILMESSAN HAWKBALLYMAC BESTMARTINSTOWN HAWK €0.00 68 17.99 2L +.05 Fast 18.27  3/1 S7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 BRYNOFFA ALICEHIYA BUTTPOOKIES SOPHIE €0.00 63 17.99 1.5L +.05 Fast 18.37  6/4 S8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 11 - The Slan Abhaile 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 COCO HOUDINILAUGHIL BLAKELEADERS POP €345.00 71 28.81   +.10 Fast 28.91  2/1 A2 DspLd,Styd
2. Trap 1 TOKER HIGHWAYTOKER FORESTTOKER ISLAND €115.00 81 28.81 nk +.10 Fast 28.93  1/1F A2 EP,DspLd
3. Trap 6 ALMIGHTY PADDYSKYWALKER FARLOEPINE CANDY €55.00 80 28.81 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.03  4/1 A2 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 2 BRYNOFFA JENSONLAUGHIL BLAKEBRYNOFFA ROSIE €0.00 66 28.81 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.14  3/1 A3 EP,Fd
5. Trap 5 WAIKIKI SLIMCRASHSTRATEGIC FOLLY €0.00 68 28.81 1L +.10 Fast 29.21  4/1 A3 EP,Bmp 2
6. Trap 3 SLANEYSIDE CLAREDROOPYS SYDNEYAIRMOUNT TESS €0.00 68 28.81 1L +.10 Fast 29.28  5/2 A3 Outp,NvShw