View Results from another meeting

Select date

29-Jan-22 Results for Waterford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - FÁILTE GO DTÍ STAID Kilcohan Park NA gCON 525   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BALLINTEE EMILYMAGICAL BALEBALLINTEE ANNIE €305.00 62 28.76   +.20 Fast 28.96  1/3F A2 EP,drclr
2. Trap 5 SHUNTERS FLYERDROOPYS CAINCLONCUNNY WINNER €90.00 62 28.76 10L +.20 Fast 29.66  2/1 A5 EP,Styd
3. Trap 4 KILMALOODA ROCKDROOPYS JETSKYWALKER ALICE €40.00 73 28.76 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.69  8/1 A5 EP,Fd
4. Trap 6 SLANEYSIDE MURFYSONICSLANEYSIDE ZAOA €0.00 68 28.76 5L +.20 Fast 30.04  4/1 A7 MsdBk,NvShw
5. Trap 2 ABS STORYJAYTEE YANKEEGOOD STORY €0.00 54 28.76 2.5L +.20 Fast 30.22  6/1 A8 Outp,Mid

Race 2 - The Split The Pot 525   (Grade : A6/7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CHANCEME ROANADOROTAS WILDCATDROOPYS FRIZZ €285.00 62 29.32   +.20 Fast 29.52  2/1 A5 Ld 1,CmAg
2. Trap 5 HES A GUNNERLAUGHIL BLAKEDROOPYS SCION €80.00 69 29.32 4.5L +.20 Fast 29.83  2/1 A6 EvCh,Ld 2
3. Trap 1 GLENBALLYVALLEYDROOPYS CAINFORGE SCOLARI €40.00 75 29.32 2L +.20 Fast 29.97  1/2F A7 Crd 1,Styd
4. Trap 6 ARCHATON MONASPARTA MAESTROARCHATON SHESHE €0.00 60 29.32 14L +.20 Fast 30.95  10/1 A10 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 SLANEYSIDE TAXISONICSLANEYSIDE ZAOA €0.00 65 29.32 nk +.20 Fast 30.97  5/1 A10 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 3 - The Geneva Kennels & W.T.S.C ON3 Unraced Stake Final   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BELMULLET BRANDYDOROTAS WILDCATYAHOO TINA €1100.00 90 28.70   +.20 Fast 28.90  5/4F A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 SLOWLANE DOLLYBALLYMAC BESTLIBBYS PET €500.00 60 28.70 11L +.20 Fast 29.67  4/1 A5 EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 2 COOLBUNNIA TESSDROOPYS SYDNEYMARKET GLORY €230.00 66 28.70 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.70  10/1 A6 AHandy,Styd
4. Trap 1 MONAMOLIN RUBYDROOPYS SYDNEYJET STREAM DAME €100.00 68 28.70 sh +.20 Fast 29.71  10/1 A6 AHandy,Styd
5. Trap 3 KELLSBORO SYDDROOPYS SYDNEYKELLSBORO WENDY €100.00 71 28.70 5.5L +.20 Fast 30.10  5/2 A8 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 SHUNTERS BOBBYDROOPYS CAINCLONCUNNY WINNER €100.00 77 28.70 2L +.20 Fast 30.24  2/1 A8 EP,Blk 1

Race 4 - The Thank You To All Our Sponsors 575   (Grade : A2) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SLANEYSIDE FERNSONICSLANEYSIDE ZAOA €345.00 57 31.27   +.20 Fast 31.47  6/4F A1 QAw,HldOn
2. Trap 5 STICKMANLAUGHIL BLAKEFOURPENNY PEARL €115.00 76 31.27 sh +.20 Fast 31.48  2/1 A1 SlAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 ZUNITARSNA HAVANAROSMULT MARTHA €55.00 62 31.27 5L +.20 Fast 31.83  6/1 A3 EP,A 3rd
4. Trap 4 FOR ONE MOMENTLAUGHIL BLAKEJET STREAM BABS €0.00 60 31.27 3L +.20 Fast 32.04  5/2 A4 Outp,Styd
5. Trap 1 SUPPORTING EMERYDAVID BALEKERRYROAD KELLY €0.00 72 31.27 1L +.20 Fast 32.11  4/1 A4 Outp,NvShw
6. Trap 3 FAIRYS RETURNBALLYMAC ESKEHOVEX GRACE €0.00 80 31.27 0.5L +.20 Fast 32.14  4/1 A4 Outp,NvShw

Race 5 - DÉANANN CÚ PEATA MAITH 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 HOODED CROWSKYWALKER FARLOEPINE CANDY €290.00 73 29.32   +.20 Fast 29.52  4/1 A5 RL 4,Strfin
2. Trap 2 FLY POLLYCROHANE RONNIEHILLVIEW KAYLA €90.00 65 29.32 nk +.20 Fast 29.54  3/1 A5 EP,AHandy
3. Trap 5 HARMONICA JIMLAUGHIL BLAKEGLYNNSCROSS MAYA €40.00 65 29.32 3L +.20 Fast 29.75  2/1 A6 Ld 1,WBnds
4. Trap 4 ARCHATON OMOSPARTA MAESTROARCHATON SHESHE €0.00 72 29.32 3L +.20 Fast 29.96  8/1 A7 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 KILTIPPIN JESSDROOPYS JETKILLINAN ROSIE €0.00 59 29.32 2.5L +.20 Fast 30.13  3/1 A8 Bmp 1,Fd
6. Trap 1 CLOUNANNA COOPERDROOPYS RODDICKCLOUNANNA PAM €0.00 77 29.32 3L +.20 Fast 30.34  1/1F A9 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 6 - The All Trails Must Be Booked 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 AFTERNOON BEAUTYLENSON PANDAAFTERNOON LADY €285.00 70 29.62   +.20 Fast 29.82  2/1F A6 AHandy,Strfin
2. Trap 6 BOSHEEN SALLYBALLYMAC VICKILGRANEY DUBH €80.00 69 29.62 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.85  5/2 A6 Ld 2,Mid
3. Trap 4 WOODPECKER KATETULLYMURRY ACTPAY THE BARMAID €40.00 56 29.62 2.5L +.20 Fast 30.03  3/1 A7 EvAw,Styd
4. Trap 5 ASHFIELD WINDREALITY EXPECTSHUARACHE FINN €0.00 63 29.62 3.5L +.20 Fast 30.27  5/2 A8 EP,Blk 2
5. Trap 3 COROCK ELLIEKINGSMILL MESSIGENTSTOWN TITCH €0.00 70 29.62 1.5L +.20 Fast 30.38  4/1 A9 Outp,NvShw
6. Trap 1 TWILIGHT SCRIPTTAYLORS SKYTWILIGHT MITTEN €0.00 63 29.62 dis +.20 Fast - 4/1 A10 KO 2,Fin

Race 7 - The Bet On The Tote 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DARING BUICKDROOPYS BUICKDARING ROSE €345.00 74 28.92   +.20 Fast 29.12  5/1 A3 AHandy,Strfin
2. Trap 5 COCO HOUDINILAUGHIL BLAKELEADERS POP €115.00 70 28.92 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.22  1/1F A3 EP,Ld 1
3. Trap 4 HATFIELD LOLADROOPYS SYDNEYFLYING LOLA €55.00 72 28.92 1L +.20 Fast 29.29  3/1 A3 Bmp 1,FinWl
4. Trap 2 PICTURE PARADEDROOPYS JETMYSTERIOUS WAYS €0.00 72 28.92 6L +.20 Fast 29.71  2/1 A6 Mid,Bmp 1
5. Trap 6 SLANEYSIDE DAVIDGOOD NEWSSLANEYSIDE POPPY €0.00 73 28.92 11L +.20 Fast 30.48  4/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 CHANCEME JIMDROOPYS SYDNEYLYNSEYS WEEJAY €0.00 80 28.92 1.5L +.20 Fast 30.59  4/1 A10 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 8 - The Irish Retired Greyhound Trust 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 EFFERNOGUE PEGTAYLORS SKYEFFERNOGUE DIVA €305.00 70 29.15   +.20 Fast 29.35  5/1 A4 AHandy,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 BRYNOFFA JENSONLAUGHIL BLAKEBRYNOFFA ROSIE €90.00 68 29.15 nk +.20 Fast 29.37  4/6F A4 Ld 1,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 A FORGOTTEN MANDROOPYS JETVIGOROUS LINDSEY €45.00 68 29.15 sh +.20 Fast 29.38  6/4 A4 Outp,FinWl
4. Trap 4 ROCKMOUNT SAMBALAUGHIL BLAKEROCKMOUNT TWIRL €0.00 73 29.15 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.55  5/1 A5 EP,Fd
5. Trap 5 SKYVIEW HUNTERPAT C SABBATHWILLMOUNT JEWELL €0.00 81 29.15 4.5L +.20 Fast 29.87  8/1 A6 EP,Mid
6. Trap 6 KILMALOODA LASSPIERCESTOWN SANDWITCH TWO €0.00 64 29.15 5L +.20 Fast 30.22  6/1 A8 Outp,NvShw

Race 9 - The We Love Our Greyhounds 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 POOKIES HAVANADROOPYS JETPOOKIES PRONTO €345.00 58 28.76   +.20 Fast 28.96  5/4F A2 Ld 1,CmAg
2. Trap 6 COOLBUNNIA FRANKLAUGHIL BLAKEMARKET GLORY €115.00 70 28.76 sh +.20 Fast 28.97  2/1 A2 LdBS,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 RAINS ANNABELLCONFIDENT RANKINRATHMORE DESTINY €55.00 66 28.76 4.5L +.20 Fast 29.28  3/1 A3 RL 2,Styd
4. Trap 5 MIKEYS CENTRALPAT C SABBATHBORNA CENTRAL €0.00 69 28.76 3L +.20 Fast 29.49  4/1 A4 MsdBk,RnOn
5. Trap 4 SLANEYSIDE CLAREDROOPYS SYDNEYAIRMOUNT TESS €0.00 67 28.76 1L +.20 Fast 29.56  3/1 A5 EP,Fd
6. Trap 1 FOYLE TOMMYDROOPYS JETCATS BELLE €0.00 71 28.76 4L +.20 Fast 29.84  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - The Try A Trio 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 TOKER JANETOKER FORESTTOKER OLIVIA €325.00 66 28.86   +.20 Fast 29.06  3/1 A2 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 2 COSY MISTYJAYTEE YANKEEHELLO MISTY €95.00 57 28.86 4L +.20 Fast 29.34  4/1 A4 EP,AHandy
3. Trap 4 RELATED LENLENSON BOLTEYEOWEUZILCH €45.00 61 28.86 3.5L +.20 Fast 29.58  6/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
4. Trap 3 EMBOLDENDROOPYS JETDREAM BELIEVER €0.00 73 28.86 6L +.20 Fast 30.00  4/6F A7 EP,Fd
5. Trap 6 ARCHATON KINGSPARTA MAESTROARCHATON SHESHE €0.00 76 28.86 1L +.20 Fast 30.07  4/1 A7 Outp,NvShw
6. Trap 5 MILLTOWN BRAVEPAT C SABBATHPARSONS SPICE €0.00 71 28.86 5.5L +.20 Fast 30.46  3/1 A9 BmpRu,NvShw

Race 11 - The Slan Abhaile 525   (Grade : A0/1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SLANEYSIDE MAJOROVER LIMITSLANEYSIDE ASHER €345.00 67 28.74   +.20 Fast 28.94  3/1 A2 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 2 LEINSTER LEOSKYWALKER FARLOELA LINEA €115.00 81 28.74 2L +.20 Fast 29.08  4/1 A2 EP,AHandy
3. Trap 3 RAINS CONFIDENTCONFIDENT RANKINRATHMORE DESTINY €55.00 76 28.74 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.11  5/1 A3 Outp,FinWl
4. Trap 1 WE ALL MATTERARDNASOOL JETDUNDRUM PEARL €0.00 82 28.74 3L +.20 Fast 29.32  6/4F A4 EP,Fd
5. Trap 4 MORANPARKMISSILEDROOPYS NIDGEMARWOOD BRAE €0.00 67 28.74 8L +.20 Fast 29.88  4/1 A6 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 6 JAGUAR SAMSPOOFERBRINKLEYS STELLA €0.00 74 28.74 dis +.20 Fast - 5/2 A10 SlAw,BBlk 4