View Results from another meeting

Select date

27-Aug-22 Results for Waterford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Failte Go Dti Kilcohan Park 525   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 DEGREATDEFECTORSKYWALKER ACEBURROW SHIFTER €305.00 73 28.41   +.20 Fast 28.61  1/2F A0 QAw,drclr
2. Trap 3 PLAYER ONEBALLYMAC BOLGERYAHOO PERLENA €90.00 70 28.41 13.5L +.20 Fast 29.55  6/4 A5 EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 DEBS KINGDROOPYS BUICKAFTER SIX €40.00 73 28.41 3.5L +.20 Fast 29.80  4/1 A6 A 3rd,StyOn
4. Trap 1 LADS ROCKETPESTANABOOM TIME €0.00 60 28.41 1L +.20 Fast 29.87  4/1 A6 Blk 1,NvShw
5. Trap 5 SLANEYSIDE BOSSMALACHISLANEYSIDE COMET €0.00 75 28.41 8.5L +.20 Fast 30.46  6/1 A9 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 DISGUISED LEADERSPOOFERJUMBOS VIXEN €0.00 71 28.41 4L +.20 Fast 30.74  4/1 A10 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 2 - The Book Your Trials Online 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 COMICAL TOMMYBALLYMAC BESTFAGANS TWINKLES €285.00 72 28.92   +.20 Fast 29.12  4/6F A3 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 TWILIGHT SCRIPTTAYLORS SKYTWILIGHT MITTEN €80.00 64 28.92 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.29  4/1 A3 EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 1 SHARPYS RUGRATCRASHPOWERFUL MUSH €40.00 54 28.92 1L +.20 Fast 29.36  5/2 A4 SlAw,Strfin
4. Trap 5 DUNGILL ROXYDROOPYS RODDICKNANS LUCKY €0.00 63 28.92 0.75L +.20 Fast 29.42  2/1 A4 EP,M-W
5. Trap 2 WHITEYS MAXIMUSBALLYMAC ESKEWHITEYS JEWEL €0.00 70 28.92 6L +.20 Fast 29.84  5/2 A6 RL 2,Fd

Race 3 - The Casey's Caravan & Camping Park ON1 Unraced St Semi-Final   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BUNKERS HILLCUSHIE JETLIBERTY MARIE €150.00 70 28.63   +.20 Fast 28.83  3/1 A1 Ld 2,StyOn
2. Trap 1 ANTIGUA BIG SYDDROOPYS SYDNEYRAFA BABYS BABY €0.00 73 28.63 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.00  4/7F A2 Blk 2,FinWl
3. Trap 6 CRAFTY EL PASOJAYTEE JETBOYLESPORTS JOY €0.00 75 28.63 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.11  5/2 A3 MsdBk,Strfin
4. Trap 5 ADDENDUMBALLYMAC BOLGERMACESKE €0.00 67 28.63 4L +.20 Fast 29.39  5/2 A4 Outp,StyOn
5. Trap 2 EPIC LADYBALLYMAC BOLGERJAYTEE SAHARA €0.00 63 28.63 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.56  6/4 A5 EP,Blk 2
6. Trap 4 BARRO ELLIESKYWALKER LOGANNAMETAB OSTARA €0.00 64 28.63 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.74  3/1 A6 Outp,Blk 3

Race 4 - The Casey's Caravan & Camping Park ON1 Unraced St Semi-Final   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BOYLESPORTS VICBALLYHIMIKIN JETHUGH DREAM €150.00 77 28.23   +.20 Fast 28.43  6/4 AA0 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 2 BALLYMAC PETEBALLYMAC COOPERCOOLAVANNY PET €0.00 61 28.23 6L +.20 Fast 28.85  5/2 A1 RL 2,FinWl
3. Trap 1 BLACK EYED RUBYDROOPYS SYDNEYLAUGHIL ALICE €0.00 63 28.23 1.5L +.20 Fast 28.95  3/1 A2 SlAw,Strfin
4. Trap 5 LADS BLUEBELLGOOD NEWSBALLYBRACK GEM €0.00 68 28.23 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.06  4/1 A2 Outp,StyOn
5. Trap 6 FAITHFUL PADDYDROOPYS SYDNEYFAITHFUL JANE €0.00 71 28.23 1L +.20 Fast 29.13  5/2 A3 EP,Stb 2
6. Trap 4 STRICTLY PAULJAYTEE JETBRICKEN BRETT €0.00 73 28.23 2L +.20 Fast 29.27  1/2F A3 EvAw,Bmp 1

Race 5 - The Upcomig Events @ Kilcohan Park 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BRAMBLE WHIRLBALLYMAC ANTONART OF ILLUSION €325.00 61 28.79   +.20 Fast 28.99  5/2 A2 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 1 JET STREAM WINDDROOPYS SYDNEYJET STREAM PROOF €95.00 69 28.79 0.75L +.20 Fast 29.04  1/2F A2 MsdBk,Crd 3
3. Trap 6 MIKILILLENSON BOLTEYEOWEUZILCH €45.00 59 28.79 8L +.20 Fast 29.60  2/1 A5 QAw,AHandy
4. Trap 4 SLANEYSIDE RICEBALLYMAC ANTONSLANEYSIDE SOFIA €0.00 68 28.79 sh +.20 Fast 29.61  4/1 A5 SlAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 5 JOHNNIE FINGERSDROOPYS BUICKTWILIGHT TEAR €0.00 78 28.79 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.79  5/2 A6 MsdBk,NvShw
6. Trap 2 RIDEINTOBATTLESKYWALKER FARLOEDEE DEE YOU €0.00 64 28.79 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.82  3/1 A6 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 6 - The Connect 6 Bitch 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BALLYROBIN JUNEDROOPYS JETBALLYROBIN VENUS €305.00 63 29.15   +.20 Fast 29.35  5/2 A4 AHandy,Strfin
2. Trap 1 CATUNDA TERESADOROTAS WILDCATHOP THE BALL €90.00 63 29.15 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.45  2/1JF A4 EP,Ld 1
3. Trap 5 BALLYMAC PAIGEBALLYMAC BOLGERVIDA LOCA €45.00 64 29.15 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.49  5/1 A4 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 3 MY LIL CHICKENLAUGHIL BLAKEYAHOO DOLL €0.00 59 29.15 1L +.20 Fast 29.56  5/1 A5 EP,Styd
5. Trap 2 MADDIELULUVERPREMIER FANTASYBALLYCOWEN ROXY €0.00 61 29.15 3L +.20 Fast 29.77  2/1JF A6 EP,Fd
6. Trap 6 ROCKMOUNT WILLOWLAUGHIL BLAKEROCKMOUNT TWIRL €0.00 60 29.15 6L +.20 Fast 30.19  5/2 A8 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 7 - The Dave Collins Memorial Munster Oaks 2022 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 PLEASE CABELASKYWALKER FARLOEBOTTLE OF BANTER €150.00 67 28.49   +.20 Fast 28.69  5/1 A0 DspLd,FinWl
2. Trap 6 CLOGHEEN LASSLAUGHIL DUKELEEVALLEY DANCER €0.00 61 28.49 2L +.20 Fast 28.83  7/4 A1 SlAw,Strfin
3. Trap 5 ILLNOTBEBACKDROOPYS SYDNEYSHIROCCO STAR €0.00 67 28.49 0.5L +.20 Fast 28.86  2/1 A1 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 2 BALLYMAC ARTBALLYMAC BESTART OF ILLUSION €0.00 64 28.49 0.5L +.20 Fast 28.90  4/5F A2 EvCh,DspLd
5. Trap 1 DROOPYS TIMINGDOROTAS WILDCATDROOPYS ZERO €0.00 59 28.49 0.5L +.20 Fast 28.93  3/1 A2 MsdBk,NvShw
6. Trap 3 BALLYCOWEN LOLADROOPYS SYDNEYJACINTA €0.00 63 28.49 5L +.20 Fast 29.28  6/1 A3 Outp,NvShw

Race 8 - The Dave Collins Memorial Munster Oaks 2022 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 NEWINN NIFTYDROOPYS BUICKNEWINN EXPERT €150.00 70 28.47   +.20 Fast 28.67  6/4F A0 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 2 BALLYMAC DANCEBALLYMAC BOLGERDROOPYS CASEY €0.00 68 28.47 3L +.20 Fast 28.88  3/1 A1 EP,StyOn
3. Trap 6 BALLYGUR ANNEDROOPYS SYDNEYNEWINN BOODLES €0.00 61 28.47 0.5L +.20 Fast 28.91  8/1 A2 Bmp 1,FinWl
4. Trap 1 HATFIELD LOLADROOPYS SYDNEYFLYING LOLA €0.00 73 28.47 2L +.20 Fast 29.05  5/1 A2 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 COCO ANGELGOOD NEWSCOCO PRINCESS €0.00 63 28.47 2L +.20 Fast 29.19  2/1 A3 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 CRAFTY JAYKOPRICELESS BORISJAYTEE CHARLIE €0.00 62 28.47 3L +.20 Fast 29.40  3/1 A4 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 9 - The Dave Collins Memorial Munster Oaks 2022 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 DRUMCROW WINXCRASHDRUMCROW JESSIE €150.00 65 28.38   +.20 Fast 28.58  2/1 A0 EvAw,Strfin
2. Trap 1 LONGACRES QUEENBALLYMAC BOLGERBALLYMAC BELLE €0.00 66 28.38 2L +.20 Fast 28.72  1/2F A1 EP,Ld 1
3. Trap 6 TULLOVIN VITABALLYMAC BOLGERDOLCE VITA €0.00 63 28.38 4.5L +.20 Fast 29.03  3/1 A2 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 2 ASHGROVE MOANABALLYMAC BESTEARTHWINDANDFIRE €0.00 66 28.38 3L +.20 Fast 29.24  5/1 A3 EP,RnOn
5. Trap 4 BLACK SUMMERLAUGHIL BOLTAN CAILIN ALAINN €0.00 63 28.38 nk +.20 Fast 29.26  3/1 A3 Outp,RL 2
6. Trap 3 SLANEYSIDE NORMAGOOD NEWSSLANEYSIDE MISTY €0.00 57 28.38 0.75L +.20 Fast 29.32  5/1 A4 EvAw,Chl 1

Race 10 - The Try A Trio 525   (Grade : A4/5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DONEGAL FLASHDROOPYS JETPOTS AND PANS €305.00 76 28.94   +.20 Fast 29.14  3/1 A3 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 BRYNOFFA SPICEDROOPYS CAINPOOKIES SOPHIE €90.00 66 28.94 11.5L +.20 Fast 29.94  3/1 A7 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 3 COROCK FENAGHBALLYMAC ESKENOTHINGTOSAY €45.00 56 28.94 2.5L +.20 Fast 30.12  5/1 A8 Outp,RnOn
4. Trap 2 FLY POLLYCROHANE RONNIEHILLVIEW KAYLA €0.00 67 28.94 3L +.20 Fast 30.33  2/1 A9 EP,Fd
5. Trap 1 KADAR TEQUILAJAYTEE JETJAYTEE JORDAN €0.00 58 28.94 1.5L +.20 Fast 30.43  5/4F A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 11 - The Irish Retired Greyhound Trust A1 550 Stake Semi-Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 HONEY POWEREDEN THE KIDKILDROUM MAYBE €100.00 90 29.87   +.20 Fast 30.07  5/1 A1 Ld 3,drclr
2. Trap 1 LOUGH MISTOKIDROOPYS BUICKPIPETTE €0.00 69 29.87 7L +.20 Fast 30.56  3/1 A3 Ld 1,DH
2. Trap 6 SLANEYSIDE FERNSONICSLANEYSIDE ZAOA €0.00 57 29.87   +.20 Fast 30.56  2/1JF A3 FinWl,DH
4. Trap 2 NOELLES PERFETTOJAYTEE JETBOYLESPORTS JOY €0.00 67 29.87 nk +.20 Fast 30.58  5/2 A3 Outp,Strfin
5. Trap 4 CORBRACK DANDROOPYS JETDEE DEE YOU €0.00 76 29.87 1L +.20 Fast 30.65  2/1JF A4 EP,Chl 1
6. Trap 3 YOUCANTCATCHMEDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS SCION €0.00 79 29.87 1L +.20 Fast 30.72  5/1 A4 EP,Fin

Race 12 - The Irish Retired Greyhound Trust A1 550 Stake Semi-Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 DARING BUICKDROOPYS BUICKDARING ROSE €100.00 72 30.12   +.20 Fast 30.32  1/1F A2 EP,FinWl
2. Trap 5 BALLYDORGAN DUKELAUGHIL DUKEBALLYDORGAN LASS €0.00 70 30.12 2.5L +.20 Fast 30.49  7/2 A3 QAw,Ld 1
3. Trap 3 ARDERA EDGEHEAD BOUNDMAYO DAISEY €0.00 71 30.12 hd +.20 Fast 30.50  3/1 A3 StbTp,FinWl
4. Trap 4 RISK IT BLUEOVER LIMITLOUGH MAEVE €0.00 70 30.12 1L +.20 Fast 30.57  5/2 A3 SlAw,StyOn
5. Trap 1 TRIANGLE HUGODROOPYS JETTRIANGLE SERENA €0.00 72 30.12 1.5L +.20 Fast 30.68  5/1 A4 EP,Fd