View Results from another meeting

Select date

05-Sep-20 Results for Waterford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Welcome To Waterford Greyhound Stadium 525   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 TOKER HIGHWAYTOKER FORESTTOKER ISLAND €305.00 80 28.81   +.10 Fast 28.91  N/P A2 EP,ALd
2. Trap 2 CASE CLOSEDBULL RUN BOLTCOOLAVANNY ROXY €90.00 72 28.81 4L +.10 Fast 29.19  N/P A3 EP,RnOn
3. Trap 3 SONNY BLUETAYLORS SKYNIGHT PARTY €40.00 77 28.81 2L +.10 Fast 29.33  N/P A4 EP,AHandy
4. Trap 4 STRICTLY BLUGIRLHOLDEM SPYKETCH UP JETER €0.00 77 28.81 5.5L +.10 Fast 29.71  N/P A6 A 4th,RnOn
5. Trap 5 KILLINEY DANORURAL HAWAIIKILLINEY LOTTI €0.00 77 28.81 9L +.10 Fast 30.34  N/P A9 BBlk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 6 MISS TUMBLESDROOPYS RODDICKAIRMOUNT CHER €0.00 58 28.81 4L +.10 Fast 30.62  N/P A10 RlRu,BBlk 1

Race 2 - The Upcoming Events 525   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 AUTUMN ZARALAUGHIL BLAKEDEE DEE YOU €305.00 60 29.43   +.10 Fast 29.53  N/P A5 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 6 HOUDINI FLASHGOOD NEWSPOSH PANTHER €90.00 76 29.43 2L +.10 Fast 29.67  N/P A5 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 PIEBALD MAXTYRUR BIG MIKECHAOTIC LYNDA €40.00 59 29.43 0.75L +.10 Fast 29.72  N/P A6 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 3 STRICTLY JESTERHOLDEM SPYKETCH UP JETER €0.00 71 29.43 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.90  N/P A7 SlAw,Styd
5. Trap 1 GAGALAUGHIL DUKELEADERS POP €0.00 68 29.43 1L +.10 Fast 29.97  N/P A7 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 2 SWEET MINTSPARTA MAESTROGROUPIE DOLL €0.00 60 29.43 2L +.10 Fast 30.11  N/P A8 SlAw,RnOn

Race 3 - Greyhounds Make Great Pets 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 AUTUMN GEORGELAUGHIL BLAKEDEE DEE YOU €285.00 72 29.45   +.10 Fast 29.55  N/P A5 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 1 GLENEGAT FIFTYLAUGHIL DUKEGLENEGAT PAM €80.00 68 29.45 1L +.10 Fast 29.62  N/P A5 Outp,FinWl
3. Trap 5 AVONGATE FLYERSUPERIOR PRODUCTDROOPYS AMUSE €40.00 46 29.45 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.72  N/P A6 StbTp,RnOn
4. Trap 2 ZIPPY SPRITEDROOPYS RODDICKON STAGE LEAH €0.00 55 29.45 1L +.10 Fast 29.79  N/P A6 EP,RnOn
5. Trap 3 EFFERNOGUE PEGTAYLORS SKYEFFERNOGUE DIVA €0.00 70 29.45 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.83  N/P A6 EP,ChlBS
6. Trap 4 ARRIGLE BALLYBALLYMAC VICMONROE BEAG €0.00 75 29.45 2L +.10 Fast 29.97  N/P A7 EP,Fd

Race 4 - The Try A Trio 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BING HOLLYTAYLORS SKYBING SVETA €290.00 63 29.00   +.10 Fast 29.10  N/P A3 EP,ALd
2. Trap 2 RATHBALLY CEEBEEDROOPYS RODDICKRATHBALLY SPOT €90.00 60 29.00 4.5L +.10 Fast 29.41  N/P A4 RL 1,FinWl
3. Trap 4 MARKET STARDROOPYS JETMARKET VIEW €40.00 55 29.00 1L +.10 Fast 29.48  N/P A4 EP,AHandy
4. Trap 3 STARY POPTULLYMURRY ACTHONEY POP €0.00 71 29.00 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.59  N/P A5 SlAw,EP
5. Trap 6 DULLINGHAM GIRLDROOPYS RODDICKAT SEA €0.00 61 29.00 1L +.10 Fast 29.66  N/P A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 KILCASH FLARETULLYMURRY ACTKILCASH EARNER €0.00 63 29.00 11L +.10 Fast 30.43  N/P A9 Outp,NvShw

Race 5 - John Mitchell & W.T.S.C. A2/3 550 Stake Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 NEWINN BUSTYLAUGHIL DUKECOOLAVANNY PEARL €150.00 59 30.35   +.10 Fast 30.45  N/P A3 EP,HldOn
2. Trap 6 KNOCKDRINNA WINXSCOLARI ME DADDYKNOCKDRINNA MISS €0.00 65 30.35 sh +.10 Fast 30.46  N/P A3 AHandy,FinWl
3. Trap 1 WHITEWOOD LASSIESUPERIOR PRODUCTMAYS MASKA €0.00 57 30.35 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.49  N/P A3 AHandy,FinWl
4. Trap 2 GUNNER ROSAPAT C SABBATHPAVLOVAS ROSA €0.00 62 30.35 11L +.10 Fast 31.26  N/P A7 Blktps,A 4th
5. Trap 5 SOUND MATTBALLYMAC MATTHIGH ST JESSE €0.00 71 30.35 1L +.10 Fast 31.33  N/P A7 RlRu,BBlk 1
6. Trap 3 MONROE POPTULLYMURRY ACTHONEY POP €0.00 77 30.35 9L +.10 Fast 31.96  N/P A10 SlAw,BBlk 1

Race 6 - John Mitchell & W.T.S.C. A2/3 550 Stake Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BARRO CHIEFLAUGHIL BLAKEEXPRESS PENNY €150.00 77 29.92   +.10 Fast 30.02  N/P A0 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 1 HONORARY JUDGEAERO MAJESTICAIRFORCE DUCHESS €0.00 71 29.92 6.5L +.10 Fast 30.47  N/P A3 RL 1,RnOn
3. Trap 6 BALLYGUR ZOEYLAUGHIL BLAKECATS BELLE €0.00 61 29.92 2.5L +.10 Fast 30.65  N/P A4 MsdBk,RnOn
4. Trap 2 BURROW TIGERDROOPYS JETHOOF IT KATIE €0.00 69 29.92 2L +.10 Fast 30.79  N/P A4 EP,Fd
5. Trap 3 DARING PRODUCTSUPERIOR PRODUCTSLIABH BUI TURBO €0.00 70 29.92 3.5L +.10 Fast 31.03  N/P A5 Outp,W 4
6. Trap 4 LIBERTY LOCHKINLOCH BRAELIBERTY MARIE €0.00 68 29.92 sh +.10 Fast 31.04  N/P A5 EvAw,Imp 4

Race 7 - John Mitchell & W.T.S.C. A2/3 550 Stake Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 FORRACHMORE MICKLENSON PANDAFORRACHMORE €150.00 71 30.43   +.10 Fast 30.53  N/P A3 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 6 EFFERNOGUE AOIFEBALLYMAC ESKEEFFERNOGUE DIVA €0.00 69 30.43 3.5L +.10 Fast 30.77  N/P A4 EP,RnOn
3. Trap 4 JET STREAM EMMALAUGHIL BLAKEJET STREAM BABS €0.00 58 30.43 3L +.10 Fast 30.98  N/P A5 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 3 RATHBALLY TIGERDROOPYS RODDICKRATHBALLY SPOT €0.00 72 30.43 0.5L +.10 Fast 31.02  N/P A5 EP,Blk 2
5. Trap 5 MINGLERS CHOWBOYSPARTA MAESTROMINGLERS SUAREZ €0.00 82 30.43 2L +.10 Fast 31.16  N/P A6 MsdBk,NvShw
6. Trap 2 BALLYMAC VELVETBALLYMAC MATTMADABOUT HANNAH €0.00 72 30.43 0.5L +.10 Fast 31.19  N/P A6 EP,Blk 2

Race 8 - John Mitchell & W.T.S.C. A2/3 550 Stake Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ALMIGHTY PADDYSKYWALKER FARLOEPINE CANDY €150.00 80 30.52   +.10 Fast 30.62  N/P A3 SlAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 LADYBIRDLENSON PANDALEMON SCARLET €0.00 55 30.52 nk +.10 Fast 30.64  N/P A3 EvCh,DspLd
3. Trap 5 ON STAGE DAISYDROOPYS RODDICKON STAGE LEAH €0.00 67 30.52 2L +.10 Fast 30.78  N/P A4 DspLd,EvCh
4. Trap 4 AIRMOUNT FERNFERNANDO BALEAIRMOUNT TESS €0.00 57 30.52 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.81  N/P A4 EP,RnOn
5. Trap 3 KINGSMILL RONKINGSMILL MESSIKINGSMILL HONEY €0.00 71 30.52 3L +.10 Fast 31.02  N/P A5 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 1 KILLINEY BLAZEDROOPYS JETKILLINEY LOTTI €0.00 64 30.52 0.5L +.10 Fast 31.06  N/P A6 RL 1,Fd

Race 9 - The Dave Collins Memorial Munster Oaks Semi-Final   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DROOPYS CURIOAERO MAJESTICDROOPYS COAST €150.00 59 27.94   +.10 Fast 28.04  N/P AA0 ALd,Trec
2. Trap 1 BO SHINE BULLETKINLOCH BRAEFEAR EMOSKI €0.00 60 27.94 9.5L +.10 Fast 28.70  N/P A1 Outp,RnOn
3. Trap 2 CABRA AVAKINLOCH BRAECABRA SMOKEY €110.00 63 27.94 5L +.10 Fast 29.05  N/P A2 Blk 3,RnOn
4. Trap 5 BEAMINGBOOMERANGPAT C SABBATHBEAMING COYOTE €110.00 64 27.94 3.5L +.10 Fast 29.30  N/P A4 Blk 1,NvShw
5. Trap 6 OLD LOVE TUNEBALLYMAC VICRAVENSWOOD JODIE €110.00 64 27.94 2L +.10 Fast 29.44  N/P A4 EP,Blk 3
6. Trap 4 ROANNA SKYDROOPYS CAINRAVENSWOOD JODIE €110.00 59 27.94 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.47  N/P A4 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 10 - The Dave Collins Memorial Munster Oaks Semi-Final   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DROOPYS DOTELAUGHIL DUKEJAYTEE CHINA €150.00 58 28.76   +.10 Fast 28.86  N/P A1 ClrRn,LdBS
2. Trap 6 SLIPPERY DIVAKISSES FOR CLODAROYAL DIVA €0.00 66 28.76 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.03  N/P A2 FcdCk4,RnOn
3. Trap 4 CABRA BLITZPAT C SABBATHCABRA FIFI €110.00 60 28.76 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.14  N/P A3 Outp,RnOn
4. Trap 5 ASTRO ABBYSTORM CONTROLCRAGBRIEN SHAW €110.00 65 28.76 1L +.10 Fast 29.21  N/P A3 Outp,RnOn
5. Trap 1 DIVA DEBORAHDROOPYS SYDNEYCARAGH KAYLA €110.00 60 28.76 nk +.10 Fast 29.23  N/P A3 EP,Bmp 2
6. Trap 2 BEAMING ROSIELAUGHIL BLAKEKILLINAN BABY €110.00 65 28.76 5.5L +.10 Fast 29.61  N/P A5 EP,Blk 2

Race 11 - The Dave Collins Memorial Munster Oaks Semi-Final   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 RISK OF THUNDERBALLYMAC ESKEEARTHWINDANDFIRE €150.00 58 28.68   +.10 Fast 28.78  N/P A1 Ld 1,CmAg
2. Trap 6 FABULOUS BELLEBELLES DIRECTIONBEAKSTOWN DAZL €0.00 67 28.68 0.75L +.10 Fast 28.83  N/P A1 Ld 3,W 4
3. Trap 1 SPRINGWOOD JOYDROOPYS JETALLOWDALE NOKIA €110.00 65 28.68 3L +.10 Fast 29.04  N/P A2 EP,A 3rd
4. Trap 5 PENNYS CUISLEKINLOCH BRAESO SAID SARAH €110.00 66 28.68 0.75L +.10 Fast 29.09  N/P A2 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 GRANGEVIEW NIFTYSKYWALKER PUMAGRANGEVIEW VICIE €110.00 60 28.68 nk +.10 Fast 29.11  N/P A3 Outp,RnOn

Race 12 - Sl├ín Abhaile 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 WAIKIKI BOMBERDROOPYS JETBRAMBLE BONNIE €325.00 60 28.65   +.10 Fast 28.75  N/P A1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 AIRMOUNT BLITZFERNANDO BALEAIRMOUNT TESS €95.00 72 28.65 1L +.10 Fast 28.82  N/P A1 EP,Mid
3. Trap 2 AUSSIE CAPTAINBALLYMAC MATTMADABOUT HANNAH €45.00 74 28.65 4.5L +.10 Fast 29.13  N/P A3 EP,Bmp 1
4. Trap 5 DARING MIGGIEDROOPYS CAINDARING TAVERN €0.00 66 28.65 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.17  N/P A3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 HUSKY JOELLAUGHIL DUKEMADAM GOLDIE €0.00 65 28.65 5L +.10 Fast 29.52  N/P A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 BRYNOFFA STANGREENWELL HAWKPOOKIES SOPHIE €0.00 76 28.65 1L +.10 Fast 29.59  N/P A5 EP,Fd