View Results from another meeting

Select date

03-Dec-22 Results for Waterford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - The Slaneyside Kennel Solutions & W.T.S.C. ON Round 2 Heat 1   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 HELP ME OUTBALLYMAC BESTWARM BREEZE €100.00 80 28.96   +.10 Fast 29.06  2/1 A2 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 5 FAHEE JUNOFAHEE STORMSWIFT JUNO €0.00 62 28.96 0.75L +.10 Fast 29.11  5/4F A3 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 DEBOSSMANPESTANANOTHINGTOSAY €0.00 65 28.96 3.5L +.10 Fast 29.36  2/1 A4 EvAw,AHandy
4. Trap 4 HATFIELD MELLAUGHIL BLAKEDROOPYS CLAIRE €0.00 58 28.96 2L +.10 Fast 29.50  4/1 A5 Outp,StyOn
5. Trap 6 CILL DUBH ORLABALLYMAC BOLGERCILL DUBH MISTY €35.00 64 28.96 5.5L +.10 Fast 29.88  6/1 A6 Outp,NvShw
6. Trap 3 PHOTOGENICSONICMILL FELICITY €35.00 69 28.96 4L +.10 Fast 30.16  2/1 A8 EP,Bmp 2

Race 2 - The Slaneyside Kennel Solutions & W.T.S.C. ON Round 2 Heat 2   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BILLERICAY JOEBALLYMAC CASHOUTBALLYMAC DIVA €100.00 74 29.03   +.10 Fast 29.13  1/12F A3 Ld 2,drclr
2. Trap 6 HARRIESTOWN ROSEPESTANANOTHINGTOSAY €0.00 62 29.03 6.5L +.10 Fast 29.58  10/1 A5 AHandy,StyOn
3. Trap 5 HARRIESTOWN DUDEPESTANANOTHINGTOSAY €0.00 70 29.03 3L +.10 Fast 29.79  10/1 A6 AHandy,StyOn
4. Trap 1 FOOLS ADVICESPOOFERJUMBOS VIXEN €0.00 68 29.03 7.5L +.10 Fast 30.32  6/1 A9 Chl 1,Blk 1

Race 3 - The Slaneyside Kennel Solutions & W.T.S.C. ON Round 2 Heat 3   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 JAYS SWALLOWLAUGHIL BLAKEJAYS GOLD €100.00 70 29.03   +.10 Fast 29.13  4/5F A3 Ld 2,StyOn
2. Trap 1 BALLYBRAZIL KITDROOPYS SYDNEYPRETTY JET €0.00 68 29.03 3.5L +.10 Fast 29.37  6/4 A4 EvAw,Ld 1
3. Trap 5 GLORY JESSIEDEFINATE OPINIONGLORY SARA JANE €0.00 58 29.03 5L +.10 Fast 29.72  5/1 A6 Outp,StyOn
4. Trap 2 TASSIE TREASURELAUGHIL BLAKEEMERS VELVET €0.00 62 29.03 1L +.10 Fast 29.79  2/1 A6 EvAw,EP
5. Trap 6 CRACK ON ROSIEPESTANARAILROAD LASS €35.00 53 29.03 6L +.10 Fast 30.21  8/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - Failte Go Dti Kilcohan Park 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MINGLERS COURAGESPARTA MAESTROMINGLERS TALE €285.00 68 29.14   +.10 Fast 29.24  6/4 A3 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 6 ME NEVER WRONGJAYTEE JETME PENNY €80.00 65 29.14 7L +.10 Fast 29.73  4/1 A6 SlAw,EP
3. Trap 4 ANOTHER PILOTDROOPYS RODDICKASTONS SUPERIOR €40.00 78 29.14 1L +.10 Fast 29.80  3/1 A6 MsdBk,StyOn
4. Trap 2 SKYVIEW HUNTERPAT C SABBATHWILLMOUNT JEWELL €0.00 78 29.14 4L +.10 Fast 30.08  5/1 A7 EP,AHandy
5. Trap 5 SPARTA SIDDROOPYS SYDNEYSPARTA CATHY €0.00 73 29.14 4.5L +.10 Fast 30.39  4/5F A9 Bmp 2,NvShw
6. Trap 3 UNCERTAIN SMILEPESTANARAZLDAZL EMILY €0.00 54 29.14 2L +.10 Fast 30.53  5/1 A10 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 5 - The Waterford Track Supporters Club A5 Stake Semi-Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 KADAR LUNACONFIDENT RANKINHOW YA CREATOR €100.00 63 29.19   +.10 Fast 29.29  4/6F A3 AHandy,FinWl
2. Trap 3 TOMAHURRA PIXIEDROOPYS BUICKSLANEYSIDE COMET €0.00 63 29.19 1L +.10 Fast 29.36  5/1 A4 EP,M-W
3. Trap 5 NAYLORS JOHNBOYJAYTEE YANKEEME LIKA LUCY €0.00 66 29.19 hd +.10 Fast 29.37  4/1 A4 Ld 1,W 4
4. Trap 4 HIGHPATH AUSTINDROOPYS BUICKCLASSIC QUEST €0.00 78 29.19 3L +.10 Fast 29.58  5/1 A5 RlRu,BmpRu
5. Trap 1 ALMIGHTY LEAHSKYWALKER FARLOEPINE CANDY €0.00 66 29.19 1L +.10 Fast 29.65  5/2 A5 BmpRu,NvShw
6. Trap 6 CANYA BETHEBESTBALLYMAC BESTCHERRY LANE €0.00 72 29.19 7.5L +.10 Fast 30.17  5/2 A8 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 6 - The Connect 6 Leg 3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BECKYS OLIVERBALLYMAC BESTDYSERT ANNA €325.00 73 28.92   +.10 Fast 29.02  2/1JF A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 ME HOPEPAT C SABBATHME LIKA LUCY €95.00 58 28.92 4L +.10 Fast 29.30  3/1 A4 EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 HATFIELD PENNYMAN TWENTY ONEPENNYS QUEEN €45.00 63 28.92 2L +.10 Fast 29.44  2/1JF A4 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 3 TOKER JANETOKER FORESTTOKER OLIVIA €0.00 67 28.92 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.47  3/1 A4 Bmp 1,StyOn
5. Trap 1 PACKING BULLETSCOUNTRY LEGENDSOUTHEST SUZIE €0.00 70 28.92 3L +.10 Fast 29.68  3/1 A5 EP,RL 2
6. Trap 5 TOMAHURRA LADYDROOPYS CAINTOMAHURRA STAR €0.00 59 28.92 3L +.10 Fast 29.89  4/1 A6 Blk 2,NvShw

Race 7 - The Waterford Track Supporters Club A5 Stake Semi-Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SPARTA PRINCESSSPOOFERGIFTED GIRL €100.00 59 29.03   +.10 Fast 29.13  6/4JF A3 AHandy,Strfin
2. Trap 3 CRESCENT AVABULL RUN BOLTTIBET €0.00 59 29.03 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.16  6/4JF A3 EvCh,Ld 4
3. Trap 1 GLORY DASHERDEFINATE OPINIONGLORY KITTY €0.00 68 29.03 5L +.10 Fast 29.51  2/1 A5 EP,Ld 1
4. Trap 4 SLANEYSIDE RILEYPAT C SABBATHSLANEYSIDE ZAOA €0.00 64 29.03 4.5L +.10 Fast 29.83  5/1 A6 A 4th,StyOn
5. Trap 6 WASNT TWO BEGRANGEVIEW TENGO TO WAR €0.00 76 29.03 4L +.10 Fast 30.11  5/1 A8 BmpRu,NvShw
6. Trap 5 SKYVIEW BOMBERPAT C SABBATHWILLMOUNT JEWELL €0.00 74 29.03 1.5L +.10 Fast 30.21  5/1 A8 SlAw,BmpRu

Race 8 - The Paula Bergin Memorial A2 550 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 GORTATLEA DREAMBALLYMAC BESTSOLAS AN IARTHAR €100.00 58 30.11   +.10 Fast 30.21  4/5F A1 LdBS,drclr
2. Trap 1 BANDIT MICKEYDROOPYS SYDNEYEMERS IVY €0.00 70 30.11 7.5L +.10 Fast 30.73  6/4 A4 RL 1,StyOn
3. Trap 4 SHES ALWAYSRIGHTDROOPYS SYDNEYMINNIES YULIA €0.00 59 30.11 2L +.10 Fast 30.87  4/1 A5 EP,Ld 1
4. Trap 3 NARABANE TONYKINLOCH BRAEGENUINE HONEY €0.00 74 30.11 1L +.10 Fast 30.94  6/1 A5 Outp,StyOn
5. Trap 2 KILARA IVYBALLYMAC BESTKILARA JESSIE €0.00 64 30.11 sh +.10 Fast 30.95  9/4 A5 EP,Fd
6. Trap 5 KADAR BABOOHILLROAD JOCKDADS PROMISE €0.00 75 30.11 dis +.10 Fast - 6/1 A10 SlAw,Bmp 2

Race 9 - The Paula Bergin Memorial A2 550 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BEE IN COURTDROOPYS RODDICKDOUBLY CLEVER €100.00 72 30.32   +.10 Fast 30.42  3/1 A2 EP,ALd
2. Trap 6 SLANEYSIDE FERNSONICSLANEYSIDE ZAOA €0.00 58 30.32 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.45  3/1 A3 AHandy,FinWl
3. Trap 1 CLONCUNNY BALLYBALLYMAC BESTBODY CLOCK €0.00 66 30.32 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.49  1/1F A3 MsdBk,Strfin
4. Trap 3 TOKER HIGHWAYTOKER FORESTTOKER ISLAND €0.00 82 30.32 sh +.10 Fast 30.50  6/4 A3 Chl 3,StyOn
5. Trap 5 LOUGH MILLIGANHEAD BOUNDLOUGH SAOIRSE €0.00 78 30.32 3L +.10 Fast 30.71  5/1 A4 SlAw,StyOn
6. Trap 4 FAIRYS RETURNBALLYMAC ESKEHOVEX GRACE €0.00 77 30.32 sh +.10 Fast 30.72  5/1 A4 EP,Fd

Race 10 - The Paula Bergin Memorial A2 550 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MINGLERS GREENSPARTA MAESTROMINGLERS TALE €100.00 72 30.20   +.10 Fast 30.30  4/1 A2 DspLd,FinWl
2. Trap 3 LOUGH MISTOKIDROOPYS BUICKPIPETTE €0.00 72 30.20 1.5L +.10 Fast 30.40  4/6F A2 DspLd,EvCh
3. Trap 1 EFFERNOGUE CLOEBALLYMAC ESKEEFFERNOGUE DIVA €0.00 70 30.20 2L +.10 Fast 30.54  6/1 A3 A 3rd,StyOn
4. Trap 6 PLACID PILGRIMBALLYMAC ESKETULLYCANNA DOT €0.00 74 30.20 1L +.10 Fast 30.61  3/1 A3 Outp,FinWl
5. Trap 2 RASTAFARI HONEYKINLOCH BRAEGENUINE HONEY €0.00 64 30.20 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.65  3/1 A4 MsdBk,EP
6. Trap 5 CORBRACK DANDROOPYS JETDEE DEE YOU €0.00 72 30.20 3.5L +.10 Fast 30.89  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 11 - The Paula Bergin Memorial A2 550 Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SHOW BUSINESSLAUGHIL BLAKESHOW BIZZY €100.00 71 30.17   +.10 Fast 30.27  2/1JF A2 EP,ALd
2. Trap 1 DOWNTOWNMOONCOINDOROTAS WILDCATYOU LITTLE PEARL €0.00 80 30.17 2.5L +.10 Fast 30.44  5/2 A2 EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 BALLYGLOSS BINGODOROTAS WOO HOOBOGGER REALTA €0.00 72 30.17 1L +.10 Fast 30.51  5/1 A3 Outp,FinWl
4. Trap 5 GRANARD THUNDERBALLYMAC BESTGRANARD STORM €0.00 88 30.17 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.55  2/1JF A3 EP,AHandy
5. Trap 4 MULAN CHAMPDEANRIDGE VIKINGPENNYS MULAN €0.00 78 30.17 7.5L +.10 Fast 31.07  5/2 A6 MsdBk,NvShw
6. Trap 2 SPRINGSIDE JIVERDOROTAS WILDCATKNOCKBOY KATHY €0.00 63 30.17 dnf +.10 Fast - 3/1 A10 Fell3,DNF

Race 12 - Sl├ín Abhaile agus go raibh maith agaibh 525   (Grade : A0/1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BRYNOFFA JENSONLAUGHIL BLAKEBRYNOFFA ROSIE €345.00 67 28.65   +.10 Fast 28.75  6/4JF A1 EP,ALd
2. Trap 4 ALL ABOUT ANNIEALL ABOUT YAENABLE €115.00 68 28.65 1L +.10 Fast 28.82  5/2 A1 Bmp 1,FinWl
3. Trap 6 ALMIGHTY PADDYSKYWALKER FARLOEPINE CANDY €55.00 78 28.65 4.5L +.10 Fast 29.13  4/1 A3 MsdBk,Strfin
4. Trap 5 SLANEYSIDE POGOMAKESHIFTBRICKEN BRETT €0.00 71 28.65 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.17  3/1 A3 SlAw,Styd
5. Trap 1 SPARTA MAXDROOPYS SYDNEYSPARTA EMMY €0.00 82 28.65 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.20  6/4JF A3 EP,Fd
6. Trap 2 IVY JOLAUGHIL BLAKELEADERS POP €0.00 64 28.65 5.5L +.10 Fast 29.59  6/1 A5 Blk 1,NvShw