View Results from another meeting

Select date

21-May-22 Results for Tralee:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Fáilte Go Dtí Staid Na gCon Trá Lí 325   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 GARRISON KAZANBICKERTON BOOMGARRISON WINTER €205.00 67 17.76   +.10 Fast 17.86  2/1 S3 FAw,W
2. Trap 3 ONE DAYS STORYSPARTA MAESTROWESTWIND MAGIC €55.00 76 17.76 5.5L +.10 Fast 18.24  2/1 S7 QAw,W Ri
3. Trap 4 BREAK THE BESTBALLYMAC BESTBREAK THE HABIT €35.00 65 17.76 1L +.10 Fast 18.31  2/1 S8 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 1 COORS LIGHTENINGBALLYMAC ESKELEMON JANE €0.00 75 17.76 0.5L +.10 Fast 18.35  6/4 S8 QAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 PADDYS DAYMAGICAL BALEPADDYS RHYTHM €0.00 79 17.76 1L +.10 Fast 18.42  6/4 S9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 BALLYARD BRUCEDROOPYS SYDNEYCOOLAVANNY FIONA €0.00 69 17.76 1L +.10 Fast 18.49  1/1 S9 FAw,Fd

Race 2 - Tote Pick Six Jackpot 525   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CALL ME QUICKLAUGHIL BLAKECLONEYOGAN FLASH €305.00 60 28.95   +.20 Fast 29.15  6/4 A3 Ld,M-W
2. Trap 3 BRIDGERTONBALLYMAC BESTEARLY MIST €90.00 80 28.95 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.32  1/1 A4 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 4 RIVERFIELD STARSLIPPY CIANBALLINAKIL CLARE €40.00 62 28.95 3.5L +.20 Fast 29.57  2/1 A5 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 6 BOUNCY BONZALAUGHIL BLAKEMISS PICKPOCKET €0.00 64 28.95 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.67  2/1 A5 EvAw,W
5. Trap 1 PUMA BULLYSKYWALKER PUMAPOWER DRIVEN €0.00 69 28.95 1L +.20 Fast 29.74  6/4 A6 SlAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 2 DUNBAR NEWSGOOD NEWSMAURAS WISH €0.00 75 28.95 4.5L +.20 Fast 30.06  6/4 A7 Crd 1,NvShw

Race 3 - Lee Strand Fresh Cream Stakes Semi-Final   (Grade : S6) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LISAHANE SECRETOSECRETOHAYESES SET €100.00 80 18.13   +.10 Fast 18.23  2/1 S7 EvAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 5 MYSTERY BOLTBULL RUN BOLTRAMONA GAISCE €0.00 62 18.13 0.5L +.10 Fast 18.26  5/2 S7 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 MY GOLDDROOPYS SYDNEYDRESDEN GOLD €0.00 67 18.13 2L +.10 Fast 18.40  2/1 S9 Crd 1,W 2
4. Trap 3 IMPACT MISSYMAGICAL BALEIMPACT MIAMI €0.00 62 18.13 0.75L +.10 Fast 18.46  1/1 S9 QAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 2 TOKENFIREKATIMAIDROOPYS SYDNEYTOKENFIRE ABBIE €0.00 65 18.13 2L +.10 Fast 18.60  2/1 S10 Ld 1,EvCh

Race 4 - Lee Strand Fresh Cream Stakes Semi-Final   (Grade : S6) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MUINGWEE KIDEDEN THE KIDBALLYFIDORA BRAE €100.00 67 18.43   +.10 Fast 18.53  3/1 S9 EvAw,LdRi
2. Trap 2 RAMONA BOLTBULL RUN BOLTRAMONA GAISCE €0.00 63 18.43 hd +.10 Fast 18.54  2/1 S9 CrdRu,W 2
3. Trap 5 LIXNAW SAILORDOROTAS WILDCATLIZZYLEGIT €0.00 69 18.43 0.5L +.10 Fast 18.57  5/2 S9 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 1 BROSNA BAYCABLE BAYONECO ZIPPERER €0.00 61 18.43 0.5L +.10 Fast 18.61  5/2 S10 Ld 2,EvCh
5. Trap 3 HAWTHORN ROSEDROOPYS JETHAWTHORN KATIE €0.00 60 18.43 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.71  2/1 S10 EvAw,W Ri
6. Trap 4 ANGEL CHOICEBALLYMAC BESTFASTNET BAY €0.00 59 18.43 1L +.10 Fast 18.78  2/1 S10 Ld 1,Crd 1

Race 5 - Lee Strand Butter Stakes Semi-Final   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DEVON GLORYBALLYMAC BOLGERDEVON HONEY €100.00 73 28.78   +.20 Fast 28.98  6/4 A2 Ld 2,W
2. Trap 5 POST BLUEBALLYMAC ANTONPOST PENNY €0.00 71 28.78 3.5L +.20 Fast 29.22  1/1 A3 W,FinWl
3. Trap 4 SEOMRA COCODROOPYS SYDNEYBALLYMAC RAZZLER €0.00 62 28.78 5.5L +.20 Fast 29.61  2/1 A5 QAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 CANON JOHNBALLYMAC ANTONPOST PENNY €0.00 74 28.78 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.71  5/2 A6 Crd 1,StyOn
5. Trap 3 HEADLEYS SECRETOSECRETOSMEARLA FEDERAL €0.00 78 28.78 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.82  5/2 A6 Crd 1,StyOn
6. Trap 1 CONAICVIEW MARSDROOPYS SYDNEYSIGN ON KATIE €0.00 68 28.78 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.92  3/1 A7 W Ru,Crd 1

Race 6 - Lee Strand Butter Stakes Semi-Final   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 DROMBEG ELLIEKINLOCH BRAECABRA ELLIE €100.00 58 29.52   +.20 Fast 29.72  3/1 A6 QAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 6 HEADLEYS SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYMADAM ON THEWAY €0.00 79 29.52 hd +.20 Fast 29.73  3/1 A6 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 STEADY MONARCHCOOLAVANNY JAPCHOPCHOP MOLLY €0.00 80 29.52 5.5L +.20 Fast 30.11  5/2 A8 Crd 1,Blk 1
4. Trap 3 BALLYFIDORA NEWEDEN THE KIDBALLYFIDORA BRAE €0.00 76 29.52 3L +.20 Fast 30.32  5/2 A9 SlAw,BBlk 1
5. Trap 1 MOYVANE ANGELBALLYMAC BESTMAGS ANGEL €0.00 65 29.52 1L +.20 Fast 30.39  5/4 A9 Crd 1,EvCh
6. Trap 4 MATCHBOOKBICKERTON BOOMGARRISON WINTER €0.00 64 29.52 dis +.20 Fast - 6/4 A10 Blk 1,KO 1

Race 7 - Connect 6 Leg 4 325   (Grade : S3/4) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 FLANAGAN SKYTAYLORS SKYHAYESES PIO €210.00 73 17.78   +.10 Fast 17.88  4/1 S3 EP,LdRi
2. Trap 1 BALLYMAC DIVERSEBALLYMAC MATTBALLYMAC MEENA €65.00 73 17.78 0.5L +.10 Fast 17.91  6/4 S4 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 SEND IT SAILINGOVER LIMITSEND IT ZENAIDA €35.00 65 17.78 0.5L +.10 Fast 17.95  3/1 S4 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 BALTOVIN BRENNANBALTOVIN LEOMISS BALTOVIN €0.00 78 17.78 3L +.10 Fast 18.16  3/1 S6 EP,Crd 1
5. Trap 3 MY VISIONSH AVATARNUTTY BETH €0.00 77 17.78 0.75L +.10 Fast 18.21  1/1 S7 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 2 GREATER FUTUREBALLYMAC BESTCATS BELLE €0.00 68 17.78 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.32  2/1 S8 Crd 1,StyOn

Race 8 - Welcome SylvAlliance to Kingdom Greyhound Stadium 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 GARRISON BEJINGSONICGARRISON BERLIN €305.00 76 29.14   +.20 Fast 29.34  5/2 A4 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 5 MISTY MELODYDROOPYS CAINMISTY SURVIVOR €90.00 65 29.14 0.75L +.20 Fast 29.39  5/2 A4 FinWl,ChlRi
3. Trap 1 TIP AWAY BRIDIEDROOPYS SYDNEYBRIDIE TO BE €45.00 57 29.14 3L +.20 Fast 29.60  2/1 A5 EvAw,Crd 3
4. Trap 3 CONFIDENT DIVINECONFIDENT RANKINLOVE DIVINE €0.00 73 29.14 3L +.20 Fast 29.81  6/4 A6 EP,Crd 3
5. Trap 6 BOYS OF BALLYMACCORPORATE ATTACKCOOLAVANNY SADIE €0.00 78 29.14 1L +.20 Fast 29.88  5/2 A6 EvAw,W
6. Trap 2 CATUNDA LEXITULLYMURRY ACTCATUNDA YVONNE €0.00 58 29.14 2L +.20 Fast 30.02  2/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - RCETS Traceability App Stakes Final   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 COILL BHUI NOIRBALLYMAC BESTSLIPPY DANCER €700.00 56 29.09   +.20 Fast 29.29  3/1 A3 Ld 1,StyWl
2. Trap 1 MUINGWEE DOLLYBALLYMAC VICTULLIG STUNNER €320.00 63 29.09 3.5L +.20 Fast 29.53  3/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 MISTY SAPPHIREDROOPYS CAINMISTY SURVIVOR €160.00 63 29.09 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.64  5/1 A5 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 2 BALLYFIDORA SIDEDEN THE KIDBALLYFIDORA BRAE €60.00 73 29.09 3L +.20 Fast 29.85  1/1 A6 Crd 1,StyOn
5. Trap 3 CONFIDENT SPYHOLDEM SPYCONFIDENT BEVIN €60.00 63 29.09 2.5L +.20 Fast 30.02  5/1 A7 SlAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 4 PAYYAWAY CHLOEBALLYMAC VICDRUMCROW KYLIE €60.00 61 29.09 0.75L +.20 Fast 30.08  3/1 A7 Crd 1,Crd 3

Race 10 - Congratulations on your Communion Joe Murphy 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 WILLOWDALE GHOSTBALLYMAC BESTWILLOWDALE DIVA €305.00 75 29.47   +.20 Fast 29.67  6/4 A5 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 3 MORILLOMAGICAL BALETOMS ARIANA €90.00 80 29.47 nk +.20 Fast 29.69  1/1 A5 Crd,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 SPORTS OLIVIALAUGHIL BLAKECLARES QUEEN €45.00 61 29.47 1L +.20 Fast 29.76  2/1 A6 Crd 1,FinWl
4. Trap 5 SEND IT PATPAT C SABBATHSEND IT FAIRYS €0.00 77 29.47 2L +.20 Fast 29.90  5/2 A7 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 CLONTEMPLE CONGOLAUGHIL BLAKECLONTEMPLE MISS €0.00 66 29.47 4L +.20 Fast 30.18  2/1 A8 EvAw,Blk

Race 11 - Welcome Zatino Group to Kingdom Greyhound Stadium 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PALATINE HOLLYDROOPYS SYDNEYHAWTHORN PEARL €325.00 60 28.98   +.20 Fast 29.18  4/5 A3 Ld 3,StyWl
2. Trap 6 BROSNA SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYKIELDUFF MICRO €95.00 64 28.98 1L +.20 Fast 29.25  3/1 A3 EvAw,W Ri
3. Trap 4 EARLS TANGODROOPYS SYDNEYEARLS DANCER €45.00 70 28.98 3.5L +.20 Fast 29.49  5/2 A4 FAw,Blk 3
4. Trap 2 GET SET GODROOPYS SYDNEYGAYTIME DERVAL €0.00 65 28.98 1L +.20 Fast 29.56  5/2 A5 SlAw,FinWl
5. Trap 5 LIXNAW RANGEROUT OF RANGE ASBCASHCUBE LADY €0.00 76 28.98 0.75L +.20 Fast 29.62  5/2 A5 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 BALLYWILLIAM BOYLAUGHIL BLAKERANDOM BIDDY €0.00 73 28.98 hd +.20 Fast 29.63  5/4 A5 Crd 3,FdRi