View Results from another meeting

Select date

21-May-21 Results for Tralee:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Welcome to the Kingdom Greyhound Stadium 325   (Grade : S9/10) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CLAYTONS CALIBALLYMAC BESTLISLOOSE WONDER €195.00 65 18.39   -.10 Slow 18.29  n/m S7 EP,Ld 2
2. Trap 2 OAK SHARPRAZLDAZL RIOGAOAK FREE €50.00 60 18.39 5L -.10 Slow 18.64  n/m S10 EP,Mid
3. Trap 3 ARABELLA DEWBALLYMAC BESTFISTTWOTHESKY €30.00 66 18.39 2L -.10 Slow 18.78  n/m S10 EP,Crd 2
4. Trap 4 KNOCKNABOUL SNAPDROOPYS NIDGEKNOCKNABOULMADAM €0.00 77 18.39 0.75L -.10 Slow 18.83  n/m S10 EP,Blk 1
5. Trap 1 MANHATTAN JOYLENSON PANDALISKILLEN FIELD €0.00 54 18.39 hd -.10 Slow 18.84  n/m S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 ECHO STORMNEWINN WONDERGRANARD STORM €0.00 69 18.39 3L -.10 Slow 19.05  n/m S10 SlAw,Crd 2

Race 2 - The Barking Buzz App 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SKIDROE FIREDROOPYS JETFIRE BACK €245.00 61 29.54   -.20 Slow 29.34    A4 EP,ALd
2. Trap 1 KILCURRA TRUDYDROOPYS JETSWISS STORM €65.00 64 29.54 9L -.20 Slow 29.97    A7 EP,EvCh
3. Trap 3 DOONEEN ROSETOMMY BRISLANECORRIB ROSE €35.00 65 29.54 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.07    A7 EvAw,Crd
4. Trap 6 CONFIDENT VANCECONFIDENT RANKINGLOBAL QUEEN €0.00 73 29.54 8.5L -.20 Slow 30.67    A10 Crd 2,Fd
5. Trap 2 SAMBA BRUNOSPARTA MAESTROUNIQUE BREDA €0.00 71 29.54 5.5L -.20 Slow 31.05    A10 EP,Fd
6. Trap 5 RAMONA IMPACTCROUCHS IMPACTRAMONA SARA €0.00 83 29.54 6.5L -.20 Slow 31.51    A10 CrdRi,Fell

Race 3 - Lee Strand Butter A3 500 Stakes Div 1 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 500

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 PERFECTO STORMDROOPYS SYDNEYBADMINTON BLONDE €100.00 79 27.89   -.20 Slow 27.69    A2 EvAw,LdRi
2. Trap 2 SKIPS AVATARPADDYS MAGICSKIPS ROCKET €0.00 61 27.89 1.5L -.20 Slow 27.79    A3 FAw,FdRi
3. Trap 5 SLEEPY CONORDROOPYS SYDNEYIMPACT MIXTURE €0.00 72 27.89 1L -.20 Slow 27.86    A3 EvAw,W
4. Trap 3 BRACKERS JERSEYBALLYMAC BOLGERBRACKERS BRANDY €0.00 75 27.89 6L -.20 Slow 28.28    A5 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 1 GARRISON EXPRESSBALLYMAC MATTGARRISON BERLIN €0.00 81 27.89 3.5L -.20 Slow 28.53    A6 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 4 - Lee Strand Butter A3 500 Stakes Div 1 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 500

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SKIPS MADISONPADDYS MAGICSKIPS ROCKET €100.00 63 28.14   -.20 Slow 27.94    A3 EP,ALd
2. Trap 3 FEORA BRETTGOOD NEWSMALLS DOLL €0.00 79 28.14 5.5L -.20 Slow 28.32    A5 SlAw,BBlk 1
3. Trap 6 SCART MICKDROOPYS JETBRAMBLE BONNIE €0.00 68 28.14 3.5L -.20 Slow 28.57    A7 EP,Imp 4
4. Trap 1 MISTY MONEYPENNYDROOPYS SYDNEYMISTY SURVIVOR €0.00 68 28.14 1L -.20 Slow 28.64    A7 RnOn,Ck 4
5. Trap 2 MILLRIDGE ALLIEBICKERTON BOOMMILLRIDGE MISTY €0.00 59 28.14 dis -.20 Slow -   A10 W Ru,BBlk 1
6. Trap 4 TOAST OF BRAZILQUIETLYDROOPYS MAID €0.00 76 28.14   -.20 Slow -   A10 BBlk 1,KO

Race 5 - Talking Dogs TV 325   (Grade : S5/7) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 PERFECTO SYDDROOPYS SYDNEYBADMINTON BLONDE €195.00 78 17.97   -.10 Slow 17.87    S3 Ld 1,Mid
2. Trap 1 FARRAN KAPPABALLYMAC BOLGERFARRAN MARBLE €55.00 60 17.97 4.5L -.10 Slow 18.18    S6 EvAw,M
3. Trap 2 MELODYS DELIGHTDROOPYS JETBLING BLING LOLA €25.00 75 17.97 2L -.10 Slow 18.32    S8 EvAw,Crd 2
4. Trap 6 BALLYHAR HEROBALLYMAC BESTHAWTHORN KATIE €0.00 72 17.97 1L -.10 Slow 18.39    S8 EP,W 2
5. Trap 5 ANGELS BEAUTYDOMAIN KINGBEAUTIFUL ANGEL €0.00 66 17.97 1L -.10 Slow 18.46    S9 SlAw,Crd 2

Race 6 - Lee Strand Milk A4 Stakes Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 COOLEMORE BULLETDROOPYS RODDICKJASONS PERL €100.00 80 29.32   -.20 Slow 29.12    A3 W,Mid
2. Trap 4 SUNNY SPELLSKINLOCH BRAESAMIYA DAWN €0.00 76 29.32 7L -.20 Slow 29.61    A5 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 MEGANS DREAMTYRUR BIG MIKELEMON JESSIE €0.00 60 29.32 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.71    A6 CrdRu,RnOn
4. Trap 2 BOBSLEIGH PUMASKYWALKER PUMABOBSLEIGH JET €0.00 78 29.32 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.96    A7 Crd 1,Crd 2
5. Trap 6 LOOSTER MAXIBALLYMAC BESTFISTTWOTHESKY €0.00 68 29.32 1L -.20 Slow 30.03    A7 SlAw,Crd 2
6. Trap 1 UPWARD RUBYDROOPYS JETDROOPYS HAVANA €0.00 57 29.32 3L -.20 Slow 30.24    A8 Crd 1,Blk 2

Race 7 - Lee Strand Milk A4 Stakes Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 NORTHBERRY STARCHILMARK CHASERMISS TAFF €100.00 75 29.57   -.20 Slow 29.37    A4 SlAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 FORTWILLIAM KATECONFIDENT RANKINBUFFYS GIRL €0.00 70 29.57 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.42    A4 EP,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 SATELLITE TANGODROOPYS RODDICKTOREMORE NOSEY €0.00 67 29.57 5L -.20 Slow 29.77    A6 Crd 1,BBlk 2
4. Trap 6 TOM BOMBDROOPYS JETRUNAWAY LUCY €0.00 73 29.57 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.88    A6 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 IMPACT TAYLORDROOPYS SYDNEYIMPACT MIXTURE €0.00 82 29.57 2L -.20 Slow 30.02    A7 EvAw,BBlk 1
6. Trap 3 CORRIB BLOSSOMTOMMY BRISLANECORRIB ROSE €0.00 57 29.57 dis -.20 Slow -   A10 BBlk 1,KO

Race 8 - 2021 Lee Strand 550 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BALLYMAC RULENEWINN WONDERBALLYMAC TOWN €200.00 87 30.22   -.20 Slow 30.02    A0 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 5 KNIGHT SUPREMEBALLYMAC ESKEEARTHWINDANDFIRE €0.00 74 30.22 5L -.20 Slow 30.37    A2 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 DROOPYS MIRIAMOUT OF RANGE ASBDROOPYS ANT €0.00 60 30.22 0.75L -.20 Slow 30.42    A2 Crd 1,CrdRi
4. Trap 4 YOUNG BUDSKYWALKER PUMABOBSLEIGH JET €160.00 75 30.22 1L -.20 Slow 30.49    A3 FAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 2 TULLIG GOSHENDROOPYS JETTULLIG ABIGAIL €160.00 74 30.22 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.60    A3 EP,Crd 1
6. Trap 6 FAHY DEVINELAUGHIL BLAKEFORK LIGHTNING €160.00 56 30.22 4.5L -.20 Slow 30.91    A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - Rasaiocht Con Eireann 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 STEEPLE RD BUDDYDROOPYS SYDNEYSTEEPLE RD EMMA €325.00 74 29.41   -.20 Slow 29.21    A3 Crd,LdNrL
2. Trap 6 LOTTS RD FLYERDROOPYS JETBALLYELAN COMET €100.00 75 29.41 sh -.20 Slow 29.22    A3 EP,W
3. Trap 5 HEADLEYS CODYDROOPYS SYDNEYMADAM ON THEWAY €50.00 71 29.41 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.27    A3 CrdStt,Crd 2
4. Trap 4 LAID BACK PUMASKYWALKER PUMARATHRONAN GLOBAL €0.00 69 29.41 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.45    A4 CrdStt,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 BALLYELAN JOSIEDROOPYS JETBALLYELAN COMET €0.00 67 29.41 3L -.20 Slow 29.66    A5 CrdStt,Blk 3
6. Trap 2 BOBSLEIGH LASSTYRUR BIG MIKESTEELY PASSION €0.00 72 29.41 nk -.20 Slow 29.68    A5 Crd 1,Crd 2

Race 10 - 2021 Lee Strand 550 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SLIPPY KEMPLAUGHIL BLAKEJAYTEE DAKOTA €200.00 67 31.01   -.20 Slow 30.81    A4 Crd 4,LdRi
2. Trap 6 DROMULTON PILOTLAUGHIL BLAKEBALLYMAC ANDWHY €0.00 80 31.01 sh -.20 Slow 30.82    A4 EP,Imp 4
3. Trap 4 REALISMBALLYMAC ESKECOMFORTS JET €0.00 78 31.01 2L -.20 Slow 30.96    A5 EP,Crd 1
4. Trap 1 MILLRIDGE BOBBYDROOPYS JETMILLRIDGE OZIE €160.00 70 31.01 1L -.20 Slow 31.03    A5 Chl 3,Ck 4
5. Trap 5 USE YOUR JETDROOPYS JETMISS PICKPOCKET €160.00 69 31.01 sh -.20 Slow 31.04    A5 EvAw,BBlk 1
6. Trap 3 RIPLEY LIGHTNINGLAUGHIL BLAKEFORK LIGHTNING €160.00 58 31.01 dis -.20 Slow -   A10 Blk 1,KO

Race 11 - Lee Strand Butter A3 500 Stakes Div 2 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 500

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CANTYS FORGEKINLOCH BRAESLEEPY CAOIMHE €100.00 72 27.88   -.20 Slow 27.68    A2 RnOn,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 URLEE BOMBERDROOPYS SYDNEYLISAHANE KINLOCK €0.00 76 27.88 0.5L -.20 Slow 27.71    A2 EP,W Ri
3. Trap 2 MILLRIDGE KOBEBICKERTON BOOMMILLRIDGE MISTY €0.00 73 27.88 nk -.20 Slow 27.73    A2 QAw,HdNrL
4. Trap 5 CARMAC ARDFERTDROOPYS JETIRONICALLY €0.00 73 27.88 3L -.20 Slow 27.94    A3 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 4 AVONGATE WHITNEYLAUGHIL BLAKEDROOPYS AMUSE €0.00 61 27.88 nk -.20 Slow 27.96    A4 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 6 PENNYLANE MADAMDROOPYS JETPENNYLANE LUCKY €0.00 62 27.88 3.5L -.20 Slow 28.21    A5 Crd 1,W

Race 12 - Lee Strand Butter A3 500 Stakes Div 2 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 500

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 RUNAWAY WINKPAT C SABBATHFARRAN LUCY €100.00 71 28.75   -.20 Slow 28.55    A7 Crd 1,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 BALTOVIN BRACKERBALTOVIN LEOBALTOVIN ROXANNE €0.00 67 28.75 0.75L -.20 Slow 28.60    A7 Crd 1,Ld 2
3. Trap 1 DOONEEN BUDBALLYMAC BOLGERHEADLEYS BUD €0.00 63 28.75 6L -.20 Slow 29.02    A9 W Ru,Blk 2
4. Trap 3 ACADEMIC MOLLYPINPOINT MAXIKILDROUM CURADH €0.00 66 28.75 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.07    A9 BBlk 1,Stb
5. Trap 5 MISTY SOPRANODROOPYS JETMISTY ANGEL €0.00 62 28.75 hd -.20 Slow 29.08    A9 EvAw,BBlk 1
6. Trap 4 COBS ROADBALLYMAC ESKEBRICKFIELD LEE €0.00 73 28.75 2L -.20 Slow 29.22    A10 BBlk 1,Stb