View Results from another meeting

Select date

18-Jun-22 Results for Tralee:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Ardfert G.A.A 325   (Grade : S8/10) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SEOMRA CYCLONEDROOPYS SYDNEYBADGER DALY €205.00 78 17.89   +.05 Fast 17.94  5/2 S4 EP,Ld
2. Trap 1 LIXNAW SAILORDOROTAS WILDCATLIZZYLEGIT €55.00 69 17.89 0.75L +.05 Fast 17.99  4/5 S4 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 RASHER CASTINGKINLOCH BRAECOYOTE QUEEN €35.00 79 17.89 4L +.05 Fast 18.27  4/1 S7 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 BELLAMAC TIPSYBALLYMAC VICBELLAMAC TRIONA €0.00 60 17.89 5L +.05 Fast 18.62  5/2 S10 EvAw,StyWl
5. Trap 6 LOOSTER JAMIELOOSTER MORKLOOSTER ELSIE €0.00 75 17.89 2.5L +.05 Fast 18.80  6/4 S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 DROMBEG QUEENBALLYBOUGH MIKECHEERFUL MADAM €0.00 67 17.89 0.75L +.05 Fast 18.85  3/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - Ardfert G.A.A 525   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 OCTANE CORAMAGICAL BALEBOBSLEIGH JET €305.00 70 28.79   +.10 Fast 28.89  6/4 A1 FAw,M-W
2. Trap 5 BVILLE SKYBALLYMAC KINGDOMBALLYMAC SARAHJO €90.00 70 28.79 7.5L +.10 Fast 29.41  5/2 A4 CrdRu,StyWl
3. Trap 6 BELLAMAC MOLLYBALLYMAC BOLGERSINGING HEN €40.00 59 28.79 3L +.10 Fast 29.62  5/2 A5 EvAw,StyWl
4. Trap 2 CLOUNAMON JEWELDROOPYS SYDNEYCLOUNAMON DIVA €0.00 56 28.79 sh +.10 Fast 29.63  6/4 A5 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 1 KNOCKNASEED KIDEDEN THE KIDKNOCKNASEED BABY €0.00 76 28.79 3L +.10 Fast 29.84  2/1 A6 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 4 OAK GREENOUT OF RANGE ASBOAK CARE €0.00 58 28.79 5L +.10 Fast 30.19  5/2 A8 CrdRu,Fd

Race 3 - Ardfert G.A.A 525   (Grade : A8/10) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SIVEEN DUBHSKYWALKER PUMACHAMPAGNE DOLL €225.00 64 29.31   +.10 Fast 29.41  4/6 A4 Ld 2,drclr
2. Trap 3 KNOCKNABOUL TIMEGAYTIME HAWKKNOCKNABOULMADAM €75.00 76 29.31 9L +.10 Fast 30.04  3/1 A7 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 CONFIDENT AGATHALENSON PANDAFARRAN JULES €40.00 59 29.31 1.5L +.10 Fast 30.14  3/1 A8 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 COORS LIGHTENINGBALLYMAC ESKELEMON JANE €0.00 72 29.31 4.5L +.10 Fast 30.46  6/4 A9 FAw,Blk 2
5. Trap 1 FAIREST ROADDROOPYS SYDNEYBUA BUI €0.00 64 29.31 sh +.10 Fast 30.47  6/4 A9 FAw,Crd 2

Race 4 - Ardfert G.A.A 325   (Grade : S6) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 RAMONA BOLTBULL RUN BOLTRAMONA GAISCE €205.00 78 18.02   +.05 Fast 18.07  2/1 S5 EP,FinWl
2. Trap 6 ANASCAUL THOMASBALLYMAC BESTFISTTWOTHESKY €55.00 90 18.02 0.5L +.05 Fast 18.10  5/2 S6 FAw,W
3. Trap 1 GLASGOW KIDEDEN THE KIDKNOCKNASEED BABY €35.00 72 18.02 0.75L +.05 Fast 18.16  6/4 S6 Crd 1,FinWl
4. Trap 3 PADDYS DAYMAGICAL BALEPADDYS RHYTHM €0.00 79 18.02 1L +.05 Fast 18.23  5/2 S7 EvAw,StyOn
5. Trap 4 MY GOLDDROOPYS SYDNEYDRESDEN GOLD €0.00 65 18.02 1L +.05 Fast 18.30  6/4 S8 EvAw,StyOn
6. Trap 5 DILTON MACDROOPYS JETRUNAWAY LUCY €0.00 77 18.02 6L +.05 Fast 18.72  3/1 S10 Crd 1,Fd

Race 5 - Ardfert G.A.A 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 HEIGUER TIGERBALLYMAC ANTONBALLYMAC ENYA €285.00 63 29.06   +.10 Fast 29.16  4/5 A3 Ld 2,HldOn
2. Trap 3 WHISTLINGSTRAITSDROOPYS BUICKMELODYS MOLLY €80.00 72 29.06 0.75L +.10 Fast 29.21  6/4 A3 W Ru,Crd 3
3. Trap 6 TEEVEE HALLEBALLYMAC BOLGERTEEVEE SCARLETT €40.00 69 29.06 8L +.10 Fast 29.77  3/1 A6 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 4 RIVERFIELD STARSLIPPY CIANBALLINAKIL CLARE €0.00 61 29.06 4L +.10 Fast 30.05  5/2 A7 CrdRu,Blk
5. Trap 5 POUL GOIRMCONFIDENT RANKINHONEYPOT LANE €0.00 75 29.06 2L +.10 Fast 30.19  5/2 A8 CrdRu,Crd 3

Race 6 - Ardfert G.A.A 325   (Grade : S5) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 HAYESES SKYTAYLORS SKYHAYESES PIO €205.00 67 17.90   +.05 Fast 17.95  6/4 S4 EP,Ld 2
2. Trap 5 MENTALITYBALTOVIN LEOMISS BALTOVIN €55.00 78 17.90 4.5L +.05 Fast 18.26  2/1 S7 EP,Crd 1
3. Trap 4 NATURAL MAESTROSPARTA MAESTROGEORGY GIRL €35.00 71 17.90 3L +.05 Fast 18.47  2/1 S9 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 3 HAWTHORN ROSEDROOPYS JETHAWTHORN KATIE €0.00 60 17.90 0.75L +.05 Fast 18.53  7/2 S9 FAw,M-W
5. Trap 6 SHRONEDRAUGH PATPAT C SABBATHQUIVERS DUCHESS €0.00 73 17.90 hd +.05 Fast 18.54  5/2 S9 EP,Crd 1
6. Trap 2 DROOPYS BECKERNEWINN WONDERRIO TESORO €0.00 80 17.90 0.5L +.05 Fast 18.57  3/1 S9 LckEP,NvShw

Race 7 - Ardfert G.A.A 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MILLRIDGE TIPBICKERTON BOOMSIGN ON KATIE €305.00 75 29.29   +.10 Fast 29.39  4/1 A4 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 2 BOBSLEIGH PUMASKYWALKER PUMABOBSLEIGH JET €90.00 85 29.29 hd +.10 Fast 29.40  6/4 A4 FinWl,ChlRi
3. Trap 3 STEEPLE RD THEODROOPYS JETSTEEPLE RD TAYLR €45.00 74 29.29 nk +.10 Fast 29.42  2/1 A4 Crd 1,FinWl
4. Trap 4 VILLA GREENDROOPYS SYDNEYTOAST OF TARA €0.00 73 29.29 2L +.10 Fast 29.56  3/1 A5 EvAw,Crd 3
5. Trap 5 KILGULBIN JOEPAT C SABBATHHAWTHORN PEARL €0.00 77 29.29 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.66  5/2 A5 Crd 1,Crd 3
6. Trap 1 DROUMERAGHTYRUR BIG MIKEDROUMERAGH QUEEN €0.00 76 29.29 dis +.10 Fast - 5/2 A10 Crd 1,Lm

Race 8 - Ardfert G.A.A 325   (Grade : S3/4) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MYSTERY BOLTBULL RUN BOLTRAMONA GAISCE €210.00 62 17.97   +.05 Fast 18.02  5/2 S5 FAw,CmAg
2. Trap 5 MISS FAKE NEWSDROOPYS SYDNEYCONQUERING QUEEN €65.00 62 17.97 0.5L +.05 Fast 18.05  2/1 S5 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 BALLYMAC TUDORBOYLESPORTSMAGICBARRACK ROISIN €35.00 90 17.97 sh +.05 Fast 18.06  5/4 S5 EP,Ld
4. Trap 2 BALTOVIN BRENNANBALTOVIN LEOMISS BALTOVIN €0.00 79 17.97 1.5L +.05 Fast 18.17  2/1 S6 SlAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 1 BENMORE BOLTBULL RUN BOLTRAMONA GAISCE €0.00 80 17.97 sh +.05 Fast 18.18  5/2 S6 EvAw,EvCh

Race 9 - Frank Wallace Memorial Tri-Distance Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SPLISH SPLASHCAINT AGUS CRAICSLIPAWAY ROSE €1300.00 64 29.89   +.10 Fast 29.99  2/1 A0 Ld 2,StyWl
2. Trap 6 GREATER FUTUREBALLYMAC BESTCATS BELLE €575.00 68 29.89 8.5L +.10 Fast 30.58  2/1 A3 Crd 1,StyWl
3. Trap 2 BALLYMAC DIVERSEBALLYMAC MATTBALLYMAC MEENA €295.00 72 29.89 1.5L +.10 Fast 30.69  1/1 A4 Blk 1,FinWl
4. Trap 4 MIA GO PADDYSH AVATARNUTTY BETH €100.00 68 29.89 hd +.10 Fast 30.70  3/1 A4 EvAw,StyWl
5. Trap 3 STORMY SKYDROOPYS SYDNEYSTORMY PEARL €100.00 68 29.89 2L +.10 Fast 30.84  4/1 A4 CrdRu,Crd 3
6. Trap 5 SEND IT HANNATARSNA HAVANASEND IT ZEBRA €100.00 54 29.89 1.5L +.10 Fast 30.94  6/1 A5 FAw,Crd 3

Race 10 - Ardfert G.A.A 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DROMABBEY FLYERLAUGHIL BLAKEMISS PICKPOCKET €325.00 62 28.45   +.10 Fast 28.55  1/1 A0 FAw,W
2. Trap 1 PULLEY NIBBSLENSON PANDAHAYESES NIBBS €95.00 71 28.45 9.5L +.10 Fast 29.21  3/1 A3 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 BERNAL EGANDROOPYS JETKNOCKNABOUL ROSE €45.00 71 28.45 0.75L +.10 Fast 29.27  5/2 A3 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 3 MILLRIDGE LEYABICKERTON BOOMMILLRIDGE MISTY €0.00 63 28.45 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.37  5/2 A4 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 MAISES DELIGHTEDEN THE KIDPINERRA RANGER €0.00 76 28.45 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.41  3/1 A4 EvAw,M-W
6. Trap 2 LEAHA ANNIELAUGHIL BLAKEONECO ZIPPERER €0.00 62 28.45 sh +.10 Fast 29.42  4/1 A4 Crd 1,StyOn

Race 11 - Ardfert G.A.A 570   (Grade : A2) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 RUSHMOOR RAMBOHONDO BLACKRUSHMOOR DOLLY €345.00 83 30.99   +.10 Fast 31.09  5/2 A0 Ld 2,StyWl
2. Trap 6 MARIES SHADOWLAUGHIL DUKEMARIES SONG €115.00 60 30.99 0.5L +.10 Fast 31.12  2/1 A0 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 GARFINEY JESSVULTURIDOLCINO ROSE €55.00 61 30.99 3.5L +.10 Fast 31.37  5/2 A2 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 GORTATLEA DREAMBALLYMAC BESTSOLAS AN IARTHAR €0.00 58 30.99 1L +.10 Fast 31.44  3/1 A2 CrdRu,W Ru
5. Trap 1 CORRIB BLOSSOMTOMMY BRISLANECORRIB ROSE €0.00 57 30.99 9L +.10 Fast 32.07  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 LABANA SKYTAYLORS SKYBALLYCANNON BABE €0.00 61 30.99 dis +.10 Fast - 2/1 A10 BlkRu,NvShw

Race 12 - Ardfert G.A.A 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SPEED INCREASELAUGHIL BLAKEMINISH €290.00 67 28.83   +.10 Fast 28.93  6/4 A2 CrdRu,StyWl
2. Trap 4 BELLAMAC DAVEBALLYMAC VICBELLAMAC TRIONA €90.00 80 28.83 6L +.10 Fast 29.35  2/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 LADY FLANNAGANSONICHAYESES TURBO €40.00 61 28.83 10L +.10 Fast 30.05  6/4 A7 MsdBk,FinWl
4. Trap 2 KUDA BRIDIEDROOPYS SYDNEYBRIDIE TO BE €0.00 55 28.83 7L +.10 Fast 30.54  2/1 A10 EvAw,Crd 2
5. Trap 3 BLAZE HERODROOPYS NIDGEGARRYMORE XPRESS €0.00 65 28.83 2.5L +.10 Fast 30.71  5/2 A10 EvAw,Blk 2