View Results from another meeting

Select date

15-Jul-22 Results for Tralee:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Fáilte Go Dtí Staid Na gCon Trá Lí 325   (Grade : S5) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 HOMESTEAD BREAKBALLYMAC BESTBREAK THE HABIT €205.00 76 17.91   +.05 Fast 17.96  2/1jf S4 EP,W 2
2. Trap 1 ANDYS CHOICEBALLYMAC BESTFASTNET BAY €55.00 67 17.91 2.5L +.05 Fast 18.13  7/2 S6 EP,Mid
3. Trap 6 WHITEHOUSE MAJORDROOPYS JETIRISH HONEY €35.00 75 17.91 0.5L +.05 Fast 18.17  7/2 S6 EvAw,W 2
4. Trap 4 BVILLE SKYBALLYMAC KINGDOMBALLYMAC SARAHJO €0.00 70 17.91 1.5L +.05 Fast 18.27  5/2 S7 EP,Crd 1
5. Trap 3 WILLOWDALE LEXIEBALLYMAC BESTWILLOWDALE DIVA €0.00 59 17.91 2.5L +.05 Fast 18.45  2/1jf S9 Crd 1,Mid
6. Trap 2 BRACKERS DEBUTBALLYMAC BOLGERBRACKERS BRANDY €0.00 73 17.91 0.5L +.05 Fast 18.48  3/1 S9 MsdBk,Crd 1

Race 2 - Tote Pick Six Jackpot 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 RAFAS FRIENDDROOPYS SYDNEYRAFA BABYS BABY €290.00 68 28.63   +.10 Fast 28.73  4/6f A1 ALd,M-W
2. Trap 4 GUCCI DAMEDROOPYS SYDNEYSING DIXIE €90.00 58 28.63 9.5L +.10 Fast 29.39  4/1 A4 EP,Crd 2
3. Trap 2 DEVON DIAMONDBALLYMAC BOLGERPRO DIVA €40.00 64 28.63 dis +.10 Fast - 6/1 A10 BBlk 2,Stb
4. Trap 5 DAKERRYBOYODROOPYS BUICKBRINDLE CISS €0.00 76 28.63   +.10 Fast - 4/1 A10 BBlk 2,Stb
5. Trap 3 HAWTHORN LUCYBALLYMAC BESTHAWTHORN KATIE €0.00 63 28.63   +.10 Fast - 2/1 A10 BBlk 2,Stb
6. Trap 6 LADY FLANNAGANSONICHAYESES TURBO €0.00 59 28.63   +.10 Fast - 4/1 A10 BBlk 2,KO

Race 3 - Roger Rahilly Memorial Stakes Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A3) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MY VISIONSH AVATARNUTTY BETH €150.00 76 31.38   +.10 Fast 31.48  5/2 A2 Ld 3,Mid
2. Trap 4 SALEEN NAOMIDROOPYS SYDNEYDARRIG ALAINN €0.00 59 31.38 0.5L +.10 Fast 31.51  6/4f A2 Crd 4,RnOn
3. Trap 3 NOCTURNAL FREYADROOPYS BIKERNOCTURNAL NAOMI €0.00 66 31.38 4L +.10 Fast 31.79  7/2 A4 MsdBk,Crd 4
4. Trap 1 SPARKING PADDYPAT C SABBATHTALITAS GIRL €0.00 71 31.38 6L +.10 Fast 32.21  6/1 A6 EP,Crd 4
5. Trap 6 POST BLUEBALLYMAC ANTONPOST PENNY €0.00 70 31.38 2.5L +.10 Fast 32.39  5/2 A7 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 2 BRIDGERTONBALLYMAC BESTEARLY MIST €0.00 61 31.38 dnf +.10 Fast - 7/2 A10 Ck 1,DNF

Race 4 - Roger Rahilly Memorial Stakes Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A3) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CALLAWAY LINKSDROOPYS SYDNEYCALLAWAY RAZL €150.00 78 31.35   +.10 Fast 31.45  3/1 A2 RnOn,ChlRi
2. Trap 3 DARRIG MIADROOPYS SYDNEYDARRIG ALAINN €0.00 62 31.35 nk +.10 Fast 31.47  3/1 A2 EP,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 CORGRIGG BUCKSBURGESS BUCKSRAZLDAZL GRACE €0.00 75 31.35 0.5L +.10 Fast 31.50  3/1 A2 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 WESTFORTH QUEENDROOPYS SYDNEYHAWTHORN PEARL €0.00 61 31.35 nk +.10 Fast 31.52  7/4f A2 EP,Ld 1
5. Trap 6 BRUNY ISLANDDROOPYS SYDNEYCOOLADERRY BLAZE €0.00 86 31.35 2L +.10 Fast 31.66  7/2 A3 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 MILLABBEY MARGODROOPYS SYDNEYRAVENSWOOD MARGO €0.00 64 31.35 11L +.10 Fast 32.43  3/1 A7 EvAw,NvShw

Race 5 - Roger Rahilly Memorial Stakes Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A3) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 VICTOR MAXIMUSBALLYMAC KINGDOMBALLYMAC SARAHJO €150.00 79 30.96   +.10 Fast 31.06  4/5f A0 FAw,BlkRi
2. Trap 3 KITTY CRAZYDROOPYS RODDICKBOXER MISTAKE €0.00 61 30.96 2L +.10 Fast 31.20  6/1 A1 EvAw,CrdRi
3. Trap 2 WHISTLINGSTRAITSDROOPYS BUICKMELODYS MOLLY €0.00 72 30.96 hd +.10 Fast 31.21  2/1 A1 M-W,RnOn
4. Trap 1 CALLAWAY DOUGLAUGHIL BLAKEALLS WELL €0.00 74 30.96 3.5L +.10 Fast 31.45  3/1 A2 EP,CrdRi
5. Trap 5 TREATY ALLSTARCAINT AGUS CRAICSLIPAWAY ROSE €0.00 73 30.96 1L +.10 Fast 31.52  5/1 A2 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 PORTMAGEE OREODROOPYS SYDNEYHILIGHT LUCY €0.00 65 30.96 nk +.10 Fast 31.54  5/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - Nolan C.V.R.T Test Centre Stakes Round 2 Heat 1   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 RUSHMOOR PEGGYDROOPYS SYDNEYLEEZIE DUNBAR €150.00 65 28.63   +.10 Fast 28.73  5/2 A1 W Ru,HldOn
2. Trap 2 BOUNARD HANDROOPYS SYDNEYBOBSLEIGH JET €0.00 64 28.63 sh +.10 Fast 28.74  2/1f A1 CrdStt,ChlRi
3. Trap 3 SECOND CAPTAINCRASHEXPRESS BUSTER €0.00 76 28.63 2L +.10 Fast 28.88  5/2 A1 Crd 1,Crd 2
4. Trap 6 LISSYCASEY ROYMAKESHIFTARF SHARE PEGGY €40.00 82 28.63 2L +.10 Fast 29.02  4/1 A2 EvCh,W
5. Trap 5 MILLRIDGE WILLOWDROOPYS SYDNEYSIGN ON KATIE €40.00 64 28.63 2L +.10 Fast 29.16  3/1 A3 Crd 1,Crd 2
6. Trap 4 BOUNARD KITDROOPYS SYDNEYBOBSLEIGH JET €40.00 66 28.63 sh +.10 Fast 29.17  5/2 A3 CrdStt,Crd 2

Race 7 - Nolan C.V.R.T Test Centre Stakes Round 2 Heat 2   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CASHEN DOLPHINCASHEN MAFUMACOOLEENBEE ORLA €150.00 79 28.75   +.10 Fast 28.85  2/1 A1 Crd 2,LdRi
2. Trap 6 MARRIEDINAMONTHDOROTAS WILDCATMAGICAL ELSIE €0.00 63 28.75 1L +.10 Fast 28.92  7/2 A2 EP,EvCh
3. Trap 1 BLACK EYED ALICEDROOPYS JETLAUGHIL ALICE €0.00 61 28.75 sh +.10 Fast 28.93  5/4F A2 EP,Ld 2
4. Trap 3 GARFINEY JESSVULTURIDOLCINO ROSE €40.00 60 28.75 0.5L +.10 Fast 28.96  7/2 A2 EP,W Ri
5. Trap 2 TAKE A GAMBLELAUGHIL BLAKEMISS PICKPOCKET €40.00 73 28.75 sh +.10 Fast 28.97  4/1 A2 EvAw,Crd 4
6. Trap 5 SIGN ON ROCKETHEAD BOUNDTIME MOVES ON €40.00 72 28.75 0.75L +.10 Fast 29.03  4/1 A2 MsdBk,Crd 2

Race 8 - Nolan C.V.R.T Test Centre Stakes Round 2 Heat 3   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SEND IT PINETARSNA HAVANASEND IT ZEBRA €150.00 66 28.67   +.10 Fast 28.77  6/4jf A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 CHURCH ST ROBBIESKYWALKER PUMASLIPAWAY ROSE €0.00 71 28.67 1.5L +.10 Fast 28.87  6/4jf A1 Crd 1,FinWl
3. Trap 3 HOT TEDDYSH AVATARNIGHT TIME MAMMY €0.00 72 28.67 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.05  3/1 A2 EP,EvCh
4. Trap 5 HOT CHOCOLATEDROOPYS JETSPARTA FANTASY €40.00 64 28.67 0.75L +.10 Fast 29.10  3/1 A3 EP,EvCh
5. Trap 6 SEND IT JOANPAT C SABBATHSEND IT FAIRYS €40.00 62 28.67 3L +.10 Fast 29.31  6/1 A4 EP,EvCh
6. Trap 2 OUR DREAMTOMMY BRISLANECORRIB ROSE €40.00 64 28.67 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.42  6/1 A4 EvAw,NvShw

Race 9 - Nolan C.V.R.T Test Centre Stakes Round 2 Heat 4   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 DENVILLE PAUDIEKINLOCH BRAEASTRA HARENA €150.00 69 28.66   +.10 Fast 28.76  2/1cf A1 EP,ALd
2. Trap 6 CLASSY TRENDSPOOFERDARK SALLY €0.00 72 28.66 2.5L +.10 Fast 28.93  2/1cf A2 EP,M-W
3. Trap 1 KILMOYLEY LASSSONICGARRISON BERLIN €0.00 64 28.66 9L +.10 Fast 29.56  2/1cf A5 BBlk 1,FAw
4. Trap 4 MURPHYS BUICKDROOPYS BUICKDREAM BELIEVER €40.00 74 28.66 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.67  5/2 A5 Crd 1,Crd 2
5. Trap 2 ACTION JACKSONCAINT AGUS CRAICSLIPAWAY ROSE €40.00 71 28.66 dis +.10 Fast - 3/1 A10 BBlk 1,KO

Race 10 - Greyhounds Make Great Pets 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CLOUNAMON JEWELDROOPYS SYDNEYCLOUNAMON DIVA €305.00 56 29.14   +.10 Fast 29.24  2/1 A3 Ld 3,StyWl
2. Trap 1 SHRONEDRAUGH KIDEDEN THE KIDKNOCKNASEED BABY €90.00 70 29.14 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.41  7/2 A4 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 PULLEY NIBBSLENSON PANDAHAYESES NIBBS €45.00 72 29.14 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.52  5/4f A5 EvAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 6 LIXNAW SAILORDOROTAS WILDCATLIZZYLEGIT €0.00 70 29.14 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.62  4/1 A5 EP,Crd
5. Trap 2 GET SET GODROOPYS SYDNEYGAYTIME DERVAL €0.00 66 29.14 hd +.10 Fast 29.63  7/2 A5 BlkBS,W Ri
6. Trap 4 SEOMRA CYCLONEDROOPYS SYDNEYBADGER DALY €0.00 79 29.14 0.75L +.10 Fast 29.69  3/1 A5 W 3,FdRi

Race 11 - Slan Abhaile 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 COOLANORANS BESTBALLYMAC BESTWILLOWDALE DIVA €325.00 76 29.09   +.10 Fast 29.19  2/1 A3 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 4 GARRISON BEJINGSONICGARRISON BERLIN €95.00 76 29.09 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.22  3/1 A3 EP,RnOn
3. Trap 1 HEIGUER TIGERBALLYMAC ANTONBALLYMAC ENYA €45.00 65 29.09 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.26  6/4f A3 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 SALEEN ABULAUGHIL BLAKECOOLAVANNY CHLOE €0.00 68 29.09 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.29  5/2 A3 EvAw,Crd 2
5. Trap 2 MILLRIDGE LUNABICKERTON BOOMMILLRIDGE GENIE €0.00 61 29.09 1L +.10 Fast 29.36  4/1 A4 EP,M-R
6. Trap 5 KUTO STARBALLYMAC BESTJOYFUL DAISY €0.00 79 29.09 5L +.10 Fast 29.71  4/1 A6 MsdBk,NvShw