View Results from another meeting

Select date

06-May-22 Results for Tralee:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Kingdom Greyhound Stadium 525   (Grade : A9/10) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BOWER AVEENDROOPYS BUICKBOWER LAURA €210.00 70 29.09   +.10 Fast 29.19  n/o A3 CrdStt,Ld 1
2. Trap 6 OUTBACK SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYMAID ME COUNTY €65.00 64 29.09 6.5L +.10 Fast 29.64  n/o A5 EP,M-W
3. Trap 1 POST BLUEBALLYMAC ANTONPOST PENNY €35.00 71 29.09 1L +.10 Fast 29.71  n/o A6 W Ru,Crd
4. Trap 3 MILLENNIUM MANMAGICAL BALECONFIDENT PETAL €0.00 74 29.09 sh +.10 Fast 29.72  n/o A6 Blktps,Crd 1
5. Trap 5 TEEVEE HALLEBALLYMAC BOLGERTEEVEE SCARLETT €0.00 69 29.09 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.90  n/o A7 Blk 1,Crd 2
6. Trap 4 PADDYS FANCYMAGICAL BALEPADDYS RHYTHM €0.00 67 29.09 10L +.10 Fast 30.60  n/o A10 Blk 1,Crd 2

Race 2 - 2022 Lee Strand 550 Round 2 Heat 1   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 KILMOYLEY LASSSONICGARRISON BERLIN €200.00 63 30.13   +.10 Fast 30.23  3/1 A1 EP,Ld 2
2. Trap 1 TROWMEDOWNSUMTINVULTURIDOLCINO ROSE €0.00 58 30.13 3L +.10 Fast 30.44  5/2 A2 W 1,Blk
3. Trap 5 CORGRIGG TOBBENBURGESS BUCKSRAZLDAZL GRACE €0.00 74 30.13 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.47  4/1 A3 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 4 SALEEN SAMCAINT AGUS CRAICSLIPAWAY ROSE €0.00 76 30.13 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.51  5/4f A3 Blk 1,Crd 2
5. Trap 6 ADRAVILLE IMPACTLAUGHIL BLAKEMAGS CHAPERAL €50.00 69 30.13 2.5L +.10 Fast 30.68  4/1 A4 Blk 1,Crd 2
6. Trap 3 PLUMBER BOYBALLYMAC BOLGERGARRISON MALAWI €50.00 68 30.13 nk +.10 Fast 30.70  5/1 A4 EP,Blk 1

Race 4 - 2022 Lee Strand 550 Round 2 Heat 3   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BALLYMAC FINNDROOPYS SYDNEYBALLYMAC PETSY €200.00 72 29.92   +.10 Fast 30.02  2/5f A0 Ld 2,M-W
2. Trap 3 BALLYHALE PATSLIPPERY ROBERTBE SLOW DOR €0.00 76 29.92 2L +.10 Fast 30.16  8/1 A1 EvAw,Crd 2
3. Trap 2 MONTORE BRIANARDNASOOL JETMONTORE SALLY €0.00 72 29.92 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.19  8/1 A1 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 HUNTERS VALDROOPYS SYDNEYCOOLAVANNY ELLA €0.00 74 29.92 1L +.10 Fast 30.26  3/1 A2 EP,W
5. Trap 6 BALLYROYAL DIAZMAGICAL BALEIMPACT MIAMI €50.00 77 29.92 1L +.10 Fast 30.33  9/2 A2 EP,Mid
6. Trap 5 ROSSHILL ROCCOBALLYMAC BESTLEAMANEIGH LISA €50.00 73 29.92 5L +.10 Fast 30.68  5/1 A4 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 5 - 2022 Lee Strand 550 Round 2 Heat 4   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MARRIEDINAMONTHDOROTAS WILDCATMAGICAL ELSIE €200.00 62 30.22   +.10 Fast 30.32  2/1jf A2 W,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 SALACRES HARVEYBALLYMAC BOLGERBALLYMAC BELLE €0.00 73 30.22 sh +.10 Fast 30.33  2/1jf A2 EP,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 KEEL JUNIORDROOPYS CAINSHANA LASS €0.00 76 30.22 3L +.10 Fast 30.54  4/1 A3 EvAw,Mid
4. Trap 1 ABOY DA WAYNEBALLYMAC BESTWILLOWDALE DIVA €0.00 75 30.22 nk +.10 Fast 30.56  3/1 A3 Crd 1,RnOn
5. Trap 5 BARNORA BELLADROOPYS SYDNEYSING DIXIE €50.00 65 30.22 1L +.10 Fast 30.63  5/2 A3 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 BELLE AMORESH AVATARNIGHT TIME MAMMY €50.00 56 30.22 9.5L +.10 Fast 31.29  5/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - 2022 Lee Strand 550 Round 2 Heat 5   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 TULLIG CYRNAMEDROOPYS SYDNEYHAIL CLEOPATRA €200.00 84 29.53   +.10 Fast 29.63  1/2f AA0 EP,FinWl
2. Trap 6 BALLYROYAL GATTIBALLYMAC BESTSOLAS AN IARTHAR €0.00 70 29.53 4L +.10 Fast 29.91  6/1 A0 EP,M-W
3. Trap 3 NASHFORDBALLYMAC BOLGERDOLCE VITA €0.00 68 29.53 2L +.10 Fast 30.05  4/1 A1 EvAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 2 MONABRICKALAUGHIL BLAKEMISS PICKPOCKET €0.00 73 29.53 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.08  6/1 A1 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 1 SWEET TALKERBALLYMAC ANTONBALLYMAC MINTON €50.00 75 29.53 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.12  5/1 A1 EvAw,RL
6. Trap 5 RESTLESS DAISYDROOPYS SYDNEYPENNYLANE LUCKY €50.00 66 29.53 2L +.10 Fast 30.26  4/1 A2 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 7 - 2022 Lee Strand 550 Round 2 Heat 6   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SALEEN LUCASDROOPYS CAINCLOUNBRANE KERRY €200.00 71 29.80   +.10 Fast 29.90  1/1f A0 EP,ALd
2. Trap 6 ORIANOAZZA AZZA AZZALEVEL CROSSING €0.00 67 29.80 6L +.10 Fast 30.32  7/2 A2 EP,W
3. Trap 2 HOT TEDDYSH AVATARNIGHT TIME MAMMY €0.00 74 29.80 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.35  5/1 A2 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 CORGRIGG BUCKSBURGESS BUCKSRAZLDAZL GRACE €0.00 73 29.80 1.5L +.10 Fast 30.46  4/1 A3 EvAw,W 2
5. Trap 4 COOLANORANS BESTBALLYMAC BESTWILLOWDALE DIVA €50.00 78 29.80 sh +.10 Fast 30.47  4/1 A3 EP,FdRi
6. Trap 1 KILLANIN KNIGHTSPARTA MAESTROKILLANIN LAUREL €50.00 86 29.80 0.5L +.10 Fast 30.50  5/2 A3 Crd 1,NvShw

Race 8 - Paul O Sullivan Crash Repairs Stakes Semi-Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BLACK EYED ALICEDROOPYS JETLAUGHIL ALICE €100.00 64 28.79   +.10 Fast 28.89  3/1 A1 FAw,CmAg
2. Trap 5 MILLRIDGE BRYCEBICKERTON BOOMSIGN ON KATIE €0.00 74 28.79 sh +.10 Fast 28.90  6/1 A2 FinWl,ChlRi
3. Trap 6 MARIES SHADOWLAUGHIL DUKEMARIES SONG €0.00 62 28.79 3L +.10 Fast 29.11  6/1 A3 Crd 1,W
4. Trap 3 BALLYMAC RUNBULL RUN BOLTJAYTEE PEARL €0.00 61 28.79 0.5L +.10 Fast 29.14  1/1f A3 EvAw,Blk 2
5. Trap 1 IONIC CLASSICEDEN THE KIDIONIC ICE €0.00 61 28.79 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.25  6/1 A3 Crd 1,Crd 2
6. Trap 2 DARRIG MIADROOPYS SYDNEYDARRIG ALAINN €0.00 59 28.79 1L +.10 Fast 29.32  6/4 A4 Crd 1,Blk 2

Race 9 - Paul O Sullivan Crash Repairs Stakes Semi-Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 GARTCLOSS GUESTBALLYMAC BESTMAGS ANGEL €100.00 79 28.50   +.10 Fast 28.60  4/5f A0 FAw,M-R
2. Trap 3 KILLEACLE PHELPSBALLYMAC BESTKILLEACLE SANSA €0.00 78 28.50 2L +.10 Fast 28.74  3/1 A1 W Ru,FinWl
3. Trap 5 OUTBACK ANNIELAUGHIL BLAKECHURCHTOWN MIMEE €0.00 67 28.50 sh +.10 Fast 28.75  4/1 A1 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 1 LABANA SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYBALLYCANNON BABE €0.00 68 28.50 3L +.10 Fast 28.96  4/1 A2 EvAw,RL
5. Trap 2 MISS SLOANELAUGHIL BLAKEWILLOWDALE DIVA €0.00 62 28.50 1.5L +.10 Fast 29.06  9/2 A2 Crd 1,Crd 2
6. Trap 6 SEOMRA WHITEPAWBALLYMAC BESTRYMA BOCA €0.00 68 28.50 6L +.10 Fast 29.48  7/2 A4 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 10 - Slan Abhaile 525   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SCART JIMDROOPYS JETBALANCE SHEET €345.00 64 28.42   +.10 Fast 28.52  4/1 A0 FAw,RL
2. Trap 4 CASHEN DOLPHINCASHEN MAFUMACOOLEENBEE ORLA €115.00 78 28.42 1.5L +.10 Fast 28.62  7/2 A0 Mid,FinWl
3. Trap 1 DA FLYING GINGERDROOPYS SYDNEYMADABOUT HER €55.00 73 28.42 3.5L +.10 Fast 28.87  2/1jf A1 EvAw,Mid
4. Trap 5 LISSYCASEY ROYMAKESHIFTARF SHARE PEGGY €0.00 81 28.42 2.5L +.10 Fast 29.04  4/1 A2 SlAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 FERMOYLE FURYLAUGHIL BLAKERURAL ROMANCE €0.00 72 28.42 2L +.10 Fast 29.18  3/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 MILLRIDGE ALLIEBICKERTON BOOMMILLRIDGE MISTY €0.00 59 28.42 3L +.10 Fast 29.39  2/1jf A4 EvAw,NvShw