View Results from another meeting

Select date

29-Oct-22 Results for Thurles Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - The Dinny Mackey Memorial Cup A5 525 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CHASE ME SARAHBALLYMAC BOLGERMACESKE €100.00 57 29.35   -.20 Slow 29.15  5/4 A3 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 CHERRY HINTONPAT C SABBATHSHANEBOY TAHITI €0.00 57 29.35 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.46  3/1 A4 Ld 3,EvCh
3. Trap 5 KILTEELYMAGICAL BALEPARADISE SUMMER €0.00 68 29.35 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.71  3/1 A6 Crd 1,RnOn
4. Trap 1 YANKEE MOLLYJAYTEE YANKEEJAYTEE SIENNA €0.00 57 29.35 hd -.20 Slow 29.72  6/4 A6 MsdBk,RnOn
5. Trap 3 ANYTIME CHIPSSPRINGWELL NICKHOWSYERDAYMISSUS €0.00 74 29.35 2L -.20 Slow 29.86  3/1 A6 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 4 CORPORATE PLAYERSKYWALKER LOGANGREENISLE ATHENA €0.00 64 29.35 2L -.20 Slow 30.00  3/1 A7 FAw,Fd

Race 2 - The Dinny Mackey Memorial Cup A5 525 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KIND SOULDOROTAS WOO HOONAMETAB GIGI €100.00 73 29.46   -.20 Slow 29.26  5/4 A3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 STAGE MANPESTANAWANTED MAGIC €0.00 72 29.46 9L -.20 Slow 29.89  3/1 A6 A 2nd,Outp
3. Trap 1 AMBITIOUS ACESH AVATARAMBITIOUS HYLDA €0.00 71 29.46 4L -.20 Slow 30.17  3/1 A8 EvAw,Outp
4. Trap 4 MURLENS MUSTANGKINLOCH BRAEMURLENS RAW €0.00 72 29.46 14L -.20 Slow 31.15  3/1 A10 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 GLORY DASHERDEFINATE OPINIONGLORY KITTY €0.00 69 29.46 dnf -.20 Slow - 3/1 A10 SlAw,DNF
6. Trap 6 BROCKVILLE DAWGDROOPYS CAINKLOCKWORK TIP €0.00 69 29.46 dnf -.20 Slow - 6/4 A10 BBlk 1,DNF

Race 3 - The Dinny Mackey Memorial Cup A5 525 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 KYLENOE MAIDPAT C SABBATHHOLIDAY MADGE €100.00 62 29.17   -.20 Slow 28.97  6/4 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 HELLO JACKOJAYTEE DUTCHHEY DELILAH €0.00 80 29.17 6L -.20 Slow 29.39  6/4 A4 Blk 1,FinWl
3. Trap 5 RACENIGHT BIGTOMDROOPYS BUICKLEIGH FANCY €0.00 80 29.17 8L -.20 Slow 29.95  4/1 A7 FAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 6 YASSOO ABBY LOUSKYWALKER LOGANGREENISLE ATHENA €0.00 71 29.17 1L -.20 Slow 30.02  4/1 A7 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 1 ROSMULT GIANTBALLYMAC VICROSMULT MARTHA €0.00 87 29.17 0.75L -.20 Slow 30.07  5/2 A7 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 4 LIOSGARBH ORLADROOPYS BUICKLIOSGARBH BETTY €0.00 62 29.17 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.11  4/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - The Dinny Mackey Memorial Cup A5 525 Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BORNA KITTYDOROTAS WOO HOOBORNA CENTRAL €100.00 71 29.50   -.20 Slow 29.30  4/5 A4 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 FOXROCK BANGERBALLYMAC BESTMILESTONE PEARL €0.00 65 29.50 5L -.20 Slow 29.65  2/1 A5 LdBS,Outp
3. Trap 6 SHANAWAY SIRENCRASHKILLINAN BABY €0.00 63 29.50 4L -.20 Slow 29.93  5/2 A7 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 5 CASH TRAPPESTANAWANTED MAGIC €0.00 61 29.50 6L -.20 Slow 30.35  3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 HEAVENS DOLLARDROOPYS CAINHEAVENS LILLY €0.00 68 29.50 nk -.20 Slow 30.37  3/1 A9 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 1 GLORY JUSTINEDEFINATE OPINIONGLORY SARA JANE €0.00 58 29.50 dis -.20 Slow - 3/1 A10 SlAw,KO 1

Race 5 - The Dinny Mackey Memorial Cup A5 525 Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 FREEDOM ODINGOOD NEWSFREEDOM DREAM €100.00 71 29.52   -.20 Slow 29.32  2/1 A4 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 SOPHIAS SAPPHIREGOOD NEWSELA PATCHY €0.00 63 29.52 6.5L -.20 Slow 29.77  4/1 A6 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 ROSMULT BLACKEYEBALLYMAC VICROSMULT MARTHA €0.00 79 29.52 hd -.20 Slow 29.78  2/1 A6 Blk 1,FinWl
4. Trap 5 LISTEN BUBBLESDROOPYS JETLEMON STEFF €0.00 59 29.52 2L -.20 Slow 29.92  4/1 A7 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 2 CABRA CLOUDCABRA FIRMINOCABRA EBONY €0.00 60 29.52 2L -.20 Slow 30.06  5/2 A7 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 TOEMS MARYLENSON BOCKODOWN AN HOUR €0.00 62 29.52 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.17  3/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - Upcoming Sweepstakes @ Kilkenny Track A3 / A4 525   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 LEMON MARGOTDROOPYS BUICKFOYLE LUCY €325.00 70 29.18   -.20 Slow 28.98  5/4 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 OLD BILLDROOPYS SYDNEYSTARRY DISPLAY €95.00 74 29.18 7L -.20 Slow 29.47  2/1 A4 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 CODE SKYEDROOPYS SYDNEYBOHERNA ABBIE €45.00 70 29.18 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.71  3/1 A6 A 2nd,Outp
4. Trap 4 GREAT APPROACHDKS PRIME TIMECABRA ROXY €0.00 68 29.18 1L -.20 Slow 29.78  3/1 A6 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 2 CABRA ASTRACABRA FIRMINOCABRA EBONY €0.00 70 29.18 3.5L -.20 Slow 30.03  3/1 A7 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 FLASHY CAPRIPAT C SABBATHHEAVENS DAZZLER €0.00 57 29.18 sh -.20 Slow 30.04  2/1 A7 FAw,Blk 1

Race 7 - Greyhounds Make Great Pets A3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 KILLENAULESPIRITBALLYMAC BESTMILESTONE PEARL €80.00 72 29.14   -.20 Slow 28.94  1/1 A2 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 ORIENTAL FURYORIENTAL WARRIORHELL ON WHEELS €0.00 72 29.14 0.75L -.20 Slow 28.99  3/1 A2 LdBS,EvCh
3. Trap 5 SADIE THE GOATBALLYMAC VICFOREST TESS €0.00 68 29.14 3L -.20 Slow 29.20  4/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 ATHLACCA TAYLORBALLYMAC BESTPORTLAND €50.00 67 29.14 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.45  4/1 A4 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 KNOCKALTON CONORSILVERHILL SHAYKITMINS DENISE €50.00 74 29.14 hd -.20 Slow 29.46  2/1 A4 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 2 CLAREMOUNT AOIBHLAUGHIL BLAKEFOX COVER €50.00 60 29.14 4L -.20 Slow 29.74  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - Greyhounds Make Great Pets A3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 OJAY ROCKETLAUGHIL BLAKEBULL RUN PETAL €80.00 68 29.28   -.20 Slow 29.08  5/4 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 BORNA BARNEYCLORAN PADDYBORNA GEM €0.00 68 29.28 2L -.20 Slow 29.22  6/4 A3 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 MICKS STRIKEGOOD NEWSSEND THE ANSWER €0.00 69 29.28 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.32  2/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 FLASHY TORNADOPAT C SABBATHHEAVENS DAZZLER €50.00 70 29.28 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.43  3/1 A4 FAw,Fd
5. Trap 5 CABRA DIAMONDKINLOCH BRAECABRA SMOKEY €50.00 59 29.28 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.53  3/1 A5 FAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 6 ITS MY SYDDROOPYS SYDNEYKILLINAN ROSIE €50.00 77 29.28 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.59  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - www.grireland.ie A3 / A4 525   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BORNA FLAMEDOROTAS WOO HOOBORNA CENTRAL €325.00 75 29.28   -.20 Slow 29.08  2/1 A2 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 ZOOS JOHNBALLYMAC BESTZOOS ELLEN €95.00 70 29.28 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.32  2/1 A4 LdBS,Outp
3. Trap 1 CASHEL REXMALACHIBALLACOLLA €45.00 71 29.28 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.43  3/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 CRESCENT AVABULL RUN BOLTTIBET €0.00 62 29.28 1L -.20 Slow 29.50  6/4 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 GAIL STARDOROTAS WOO HOOCAPEL EMERALD €0.00 59 29.28 2L -.20 Slow 29.64  4/1 A5 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 5 BANDICOOT MARIUSCRASHLIMINI €0.00 83 29.28 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.67  4/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 10 - The Irish Retired Greyhound Trust A3 / A4 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 KNOCKROE SERENAFARLOE BLITZROSMULT RACER €325.00 67 29.25   -.20 Slow 29.05  2/1 A2 Ld 1,Styd
2. Trap 5 KILVIL ARNOLDBALLYMAC BESTIN A HEARTBEAT €95.00 79 29.25 3L -.20 Slow 29.26  3/1 A3 DspLd,EvCh
3. Trap 3 CABRA VEYRONKINLOCH BRAECABRA EBONY €45.00 64 29.25 1L -.20 Slow 29.33  3/1 A4 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 6 JOHNNYPATEENMIKELAUGHIL BLAKECLONDOTY NANCY €0.00 70 29.25 1L -.20 Slow 29.40  2/1 A4 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 4 FOXROCK CALLUMCANDLELIGHT KINGSWIFT INNY €0.00 67 29.25 6.5L -.20 Slow 29.85  3/1 A6 FAw,Outp
6. Trap 1 SHES SO BOLDCABRA FIRMINOCABRA TWISTER €0.00 60 29.25 1L -.20 Slow 29.92  2/1 A7 Crd 1,NvShw

Race 11 - Sl├ín Abhaile A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ERRILL MAGPIEPREMIER FANTASYGEELO LU LU €345.00 72 29.41   -.20 Slow 29.21  2/1 A3 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 CABRA SONICKINLOCH BRAECABRA EBONY €115.00 73 29.41 1L -.20 Slow 29.28  2/1 A3 Ld 4,EvCh
3. Trap 5 BORNA AOIFEDROOPYS JETBORNA CENTRAL €55.00 74 29.41 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.31  6/4 A4 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 3 KILVIL ROBERTBALLYMAC BESTIN A HEARTBEAT €0.00 83 29.41 1L -.20 Slow 29.38  3/1 A4 DspLd,Outp
5. Trap 2 GREAT JETGOOD NEWSJAYTEE OSPREY €0.00 63 29.41 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.42  3/1 A4 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 TOTOS BLISSFARLOE BLITZROSMULT RACER €0.00 85 29.41 2L -.20 Slow 29.56  3/1 A5 EvAw,NvShw