View Results from another meeting

Select date

10-Jul-21 Results for Thurles Park:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Welcome to Thurles Greyhound Stadium A8/A9 525yds   (Grade : A8/9) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 KILLDUFF DUKELAUGHIL DUKEKILLDUFF KERRY €225.00 76 30.07   -.20 Slow 29.87  6/4 A6 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 NUTSYBALLYMAC BESTTOMS LINDA €60.00 56 30.07 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.97  5/2 A7 Ld 4,EvAw
3. Trap 5 RATHFALLA HOPESILVERHILL SHAYNEWLAWN MINNIE €30.00 61 30.07 3.5L -.20 Slow 30.22  5/2 A8 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 TAYLORMADE DIVABULL RUN BOLTKILLEE DIVA €0.00 52 30.07 5L -.20 Slow 30.57  3/1 A10 FAw,Fd
5. Trap 1 DILEMMA TWOHEAD BOUNDTOBAR DUBH €0.00 64 30.07 4L -.20 Slow 30.85  3/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 TOTOS HURRICANESTORM CONTROLROSMULT RACER €0.00 79 30.07 dnf -.20 Slow - 2/1 A10 SlAw,DNF

Race 2 - Barking Buzz App A7 525yds   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BALLYPHILIP FABSKYWALKER FARLOEBALLYPHILIP ACE €245.00 71 29.77   -.20 Slow 29.57  3/1 A5 Blk,FinWl
2. Trap 4 FLATTENTHECURVEBALLYMAC VICTYRUR SPRUCE €65.00 76 29.77 2L -.20 Slow 29.71  6/4 A6 Ld 4,EvCh
3. Trap 5 ACRES LUCKYBELLES DIRECTIONARCHATON BECCA €35.00 72 29.77 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.88  3/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 DEFINATE ARKDEFINATE OPINIONSOHO ARK €0.00 55 29.77 2L -.20 Slow 30.02  5/2 A7 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 6 KNOCKNAVEIGH LADCONFIDENT RANKINANNAVALE €0.00 73 29.77 10L -.20 Slow 30.72  3/1 A10 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 3 RASHERSNATCHERTARSNA HAVANATOMS LINDA €0.00 77 29.77 4L -.20 Slow 31.00  3/1 A10 FAw,Fd

Race 3 - 2021 Centenary Agri Tipperary Cup Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LYNCHY BOYCONFIDENT RANKINBOOZED BUBBLE €75.00 80 29.32   -.20 Slow 29.12  5/2 A3 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 EDENCURRA BRAEKINLOCH BRAEEDENCURRA CANNON €0.00 73 29.32 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.22  7/2 A3 Blk,FinWl
3. Trap 2 BALLINABOLA BOLTBALLYMAC ESKEPIERCESTOWN MOLL €0.00 67 29.32 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.26  5/1 A3 LdBS,Outp
4. Trap 6 KNOCKALTON KINGGOOD NEWSNEWLAWN MINNIE €0.00 78 29.32 2L -.20 Slow 29.40  7/2 A4 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 4 QUIVERS PEBBLESPAT C SABBATHQUIVERS DUCHESS €0.00 74 29.32 3L -.20 Slow 29.61  6/4 A5 FAw,Outp
6. Trap 5 GONE TO GROUNDSUPERIOR PRODUCTLAUGHIL LUCY €0.00 74 29.32 2L -.20 Slow 29.75  7/2 A6 FAw,Fd

Race 4 - 2021 Centenary Agri Tipperary Cup Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 AUXERREDROOPYS SYDNEYTOMS DELIGHT €75.00 77 29.16   -.20 Slow 28.96  1/1 A2 QAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 MEDUZAGOOD NEWSJAYTEE OSPREY €0.00 60 29.16 hd -.20 Slow 28.97  2/1 A2 DspLd,EvCh
3. Trap 1 NEON ALEXDROOPYS RODDICKBORADERRA ANGEL €0.00 68 29.16 10L -.20 Slow 29.67  5/2 A5 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 3 RORYS SABBPAT C SABBATHHEADFORD HOE €0.00 73 29.16 sh -.20 Slow 29.68  7/2 A5 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 CABRA DAWNOVER LIMITCABRA MILLIE €0.00 59 29.16 3L -.20 Slow 29.89  7/2 A6 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 5 - 2021 Centenary Agri Tipperary Cup Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 GORTKELLY NESTORDROOPYS JETDREAM QUEEN €75.00 71 29.19   -.20 Slow 28.99  1/1 A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 NIDGELAUGHIL BLAKEGURRANE BLUE €0.00 81 29.19 1L -.20 Slow 29.06  5/1 A2 Blk 1,Fin
3. Trap 4 COOLAVANNY BUNDICONFIDENT RANKINCOOLAVANNY SELLA €0.00 73 29.19 3L -.20 Slow 29.27  5/2 A3 QAw,Outp
4. Trap 1 CABRA LUNAGOOD NEWSCABRA EBONY €0.00 62 29.19 hd -.20 Slow 29.28  3/1 A3 FAw,FdRi
5. Trap 3 KNOCKALTON CONORSILVERHILL SHAYKITMINS DENISE €0.00 76 29.19 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.38  5/2 A4 FAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 SLANEYSIDE POSTGOOD NEWSSLANEYSIDE TWIRL €0.00 69 29.19 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.56  6/1 A5 Blk 1,ALd

Race 6 - Book your trials online S0/S1 330yds   (Grade : S0/1) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 FAITHFUL RORYMALL BRANDYFAITHFUL FAIRY €285.00 70 17.93   -.10 Slow 17.83  7/2 S0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 HON THE JETDROOPYS JETGENUINE HONEY €80.00 67 17.93 1L -.10 Slow 17.90  1/1 S1 DspLd,EvCh
3. Trap 5 MATTS TAXBALLYMAC VICKILGRANEY DUBH €40.00 75 17.93 4.5L -.10 Slow 18.21  7/2 S4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 MICKS ENERGYTARSNA HAVANASEND THE ANSWER €0.00 70 17.93 0.5L -.10 Slow 18.25  5/2 S4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 CODE JACKALOAKS ROADCODE ROUGE €0.00 79 17.93 sh -.10 Slow 18.26  5/1 S5 FAw,Outp
6. Trap 4 RATCHIES ORIGIOVER LIMITBALLYMAC NOR €0.00 69 17.93 3L -.10 Slow 18.47  3/1 S7 EvAw,NvShw

Race 7 - 2021 Centenary Agri Tipperary Cup Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 FREEDOM EPICBELLES DIRECTIONJAYTEE SAHARA €75.00 73 29.17   -.20 Slow 28.97  3/1 A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 JAYTEE JAPANTAYLORS SKYBADMINTON MAID €0.00 79 29.17 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.00  5/2 A2 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 LUKES FIZZSKYWALKER LUKEBLASTOFF FIZZ €0.00 75 29.17 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.04  4/1 A2 A 2nd,Outp
4. Trap 6 LEMON YOHANBALLYMAC VICLEMON LUCY €0.00 79 29.17 1.75L -.20 Slow 29.16  1/1 A3 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 5 FEARMORE LUKERIO QUATTROSWIFT LADY €0.00 78 29.17 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.20  8/1 A3 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 NA COIMINIRIO QUATTROLAVALLY SARAH €0.00 73 29.17 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.51  8/1 A5 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 8 - 2021 Centenary Agri Tipperary Cup Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : AA0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CABRA AVAKINLOCH BRAECABRA SMOKEY €75.00 63 28.93   -.20 Slow 28.73  4/6 A1 QAw,Fin
2. Trap 5 DARK DEVILBALLYMAC VICBULL RUN BALLAD €0.00 75 28.93 2.75L -.20 Slow 28.92  2/1 A2 Ld 4,EvCh
3. Trap 4 BORNA AOIFEDROOPYS JETBORNA CENTRAL €0.00 74 28.93 5.25L -.20 Slow 29.29  4/1 A3 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 LEINSTER LEOSKYWALKER FARLOELA LINEA €0.00 80 28.93 2.75L -.20 Slow 29.48  6/1 A4 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 ATHLACCA ZETTEPAT C SABBATHATHLACCA CHARM €0.00 79 28.93 3L -.20 Slow 29.69  4/1 A5 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 9 - Wear A Mask A3/A4 525yds   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CABRA SONICKINLOCH BRAECABRA EBONY €300.00 75 29.32   -.20 Slow 29.12  3/1 A3 QAw,Outp
2. Trap 1 NOWURSINGINGBALLYMAC BESTSTEELY DYNASTY €90.00 73 29.32 6.5L -.20 Slow 29.57  3/1 A5 A 2nd,Outp
3. Trap 2 CHESTNUT GHOSTHEAD BOUNDPLAYMISTYFORME €40.00 76 29.32 1L -.20 Slow 29.64  3/1 A5 Crd 1,RnOn
4. Trap 3 AT EASEDROOPYS JETDAIRYHILL JOSIE €0.00 72 29.32 3L -.20 Slow 29.85  3/1 A6 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 5 COURTY GIRLLAUGHIL BLAKEKILLAHEEN QUEEN €0.00 62 29.32 hd -.20 Slow 29.86  2/1 A6 FAw,Blk
6. Trap 6 COCOONBALLYMAC VICTYRUR SPRUCE €0.00 77 29.32 dis -.20 Slow - 5/1 A10 FAw,KO 2

Race 10 - Greyhounds make great pets S2/S3 330yds   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ROSCREA BILLYPAT C SABBATHFOREST TESS €215.00 77 18.35   -.20 Slow 18.15  5/2 S3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 BOHERASH MIKEBALLYMAC BESTSLANEYSIDE MANDY €60.00 66 18.35 4L -.20 Slow 18.43  5/2 S6 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 KNOCKROE LEESTORM CONTROLROSMULT RACER €30.00 77 18.35 1L -.20 Slow 18.50  4/1 S7 DspLd,Blk 1
4. Trap 3 CODE HILLEDEN STARCODE SION €0.00 72 18.35 1L -.20 Slow 18.57  2/1 S8 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 6 LANDFALL NYEDROOPYS SYDNEYSALEEN ANNA €0.00 74 18.35 1.75L -.20 Slow 18.69  4/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 VICS MACBALLYMAC VICVICS ROMANCE €0.00 73 18.35 1.5L -.20 Slow 18.80  5/2 S9 FAw,Blk 1

Race 11 - Entries to Office by text/email A3 525yds   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 FOXROCK GENIUSFARLOE BLITZSWIFT HAZEL €300.00 63 29.46   -.20 Slow 29.26  5/2 A3 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 LINGRAWN ROXYGOOD NEWSLINGRAWN SUZY €90.00 63 29.46 4L -.20 Slow 29.54  5/2 A5 Blk 1,RnOn
3. Trap 2 CHESTNUT CHIEFCOOLAVANNY JAPMOTHERS JAM €40.00 72 29.46 1L -.20 Slow 29.61  6/4 A5 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 4 NAMETAB VAN DIJKAZZA AZZA AZZANAMETAB TWISTA €0.00 74 29.46 1L -.20 Slow 29.68  3/1 A5 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 INSANE LENASKYWALKER FARLOEBALLYPHILIP ACE €0.00 65 29.46 1L -.20 Slow 29.75  4/1 A6 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 3 BOB THE LADDROOPYS JETLIOSGARBH ELSA €0.00 73 29.46 3L -.20 Slow 29.96  3/1 A7 FAw,Blk 1

Race 12 - Sl├ín abhaile A6 525yds   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 RATCHIES BOSSPAT C SABBATHDROOPYS MAGICIAN €265.00 81 30.17   -.20 Slow 29.97  3/1 A7 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 RAHYVIRA SPICEGREENWELL HULKRAHYVIRA DREAM €70.00 68 30.17 hd -.20 Slow 29.98  6/4 A7 Blk,FinWl
3. Trap 2 SARAHS ROSEPAT C SABBATHBORNA CENTRAL €35.00 67 30.17 0.75L -.20 Slow 30.03  3/2 A7 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 5 ROSBIRR KIDEDEN THE KIDWERE OFF €0.00 70 30.17 2L -.20 Slow 30.17  7/2 A8 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 3 AOIFES BLONDEBALLYMAC BESTBRINDLE CISS €0.00 63 30.17 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.28  7/2 A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 TYSONS ZEUSBALLYMAC ESKECRICKLEOWL BEE €0.00 75 30.17 sh -.20 Slow 30.29  7/2 A8 FAw,Blk 1