View Results from another meeting

Select date

29-Apr-21 Results for Newbridge:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Welcome to Newbridge Greyhound Stadium   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 PENNYS SERVIUSBALLYMAC VICPENNYS QUEEN €285.00 77 28.73   +.20 Fast 28.93    A2 FAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 4 DA WRONG MANGREENWELL HULKCALZAGHE MAGS €80.00 75 28.73 7L +.20 Fast 29.42    A4 EvAw,Blk 3
3. Trap 2 LEINSTER PRINCEPAT C SABBATHNAMETAB GIGI €40.00 73 28.73 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.52    A5 EvAw,Blk 3
4. Trap 1 ANOTHER CLAMPETTCLONKEEN STANPLAY IT UP €0.00 77 28.73 3L +.20 Fast 29.73    A6 EvAw,Blk 3
5. Trap 5 BLACKLABEL GERBALLYMAC BESTKILLINAN BABY €0.00 57 28.73 3L +.20 Fast 29.94    A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 NELSONS BORISEDEN THE KIDCONNA ROCKET €0.00 77 28.73 nk +.20 Fast 29.96    A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - ALL TRIAL MUST BE PRE BOOKED NO BOOKING NO TRIAL   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ROBBIE RED BOXAZZA AZZA AZZARAVENNA €195.00 69 17.60   +.10 Fast 17.70    S2 FAw,Ld
2. Trap 5 CALL ME TOMLAUGHIL BLAKEKNOCKNACARRA €50.00 75 17.60 1L +.10 Fast 17.77    S2 Dsp 2,EvCh
3. Trap 4 PENNYS MYRICAPAT C SABBATHPENNYS BAMBI €30.00 66 17.60 0.5L +.10 Fast 17.80    S3 A 3rd,ChlRi
4. Trap 6 BILLS TITANIUMDROOPYS JETGRAIGUES PENNY €0.00 78 17.60 4.5L +.10 Fast 18.12    S6 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 WALK ON SCUTDROOPYS SYDNEYANNUAL TEARS €0.00 62 17.60 hd +.10 Fast 18.13    S6 SlAw,Mid
6. Trap 1 BLUEBELL ROSEGREENWELL HULKCALZAGHE MAGS €0.00 67 17.60 2.5L +.10 Fast 18.30    S8 SlAw,ClrRn

Race 3 - All Racing Entries to 085 805 0419   (Grade : S7/8) Flat 325

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MASTER RISKROMEO RECRUITBAYSIDE CHEETAH €195.00 71 18.00   +.10 Fast 18.10    S6 Ld 2,HldOn
2. Trap 4 FINE MOLLYCOOLAVANNY BINGODELICIOUS AFFAIR €55.00 67 18.00 1L +.10 Fast 18.17    S6 ChlRu,FinWl
3. Trap 1 UPTHEFIELDBLADES OF HOPECITY STAR €25.00 68 18.00 1.5L +.10 Fast 18.27    S7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 COOLREE SPECKDOMAIN KINGCOOLREE PANDORA €0.00 64 18.00 1L +.10 Fast 18.34    S8 DspLd,EvCh
5. Trap 6 DINGLE BLUERIO QUATTROGIVING ORDERS €0.00 54 18.00 3L +.10 Fast 18.55    S9 SlAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 5 BARNACROW CRUISEWESTMEAD ALEXISFOURPENNY TALE €0.00 72 18.00 2L +.10 Fast 18.69    S10 FAw,Stb 1

Race 4 - The Track Supporters Club A6/A7 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 GIVEUSATOKECANDLELIGHT KINGBEFORE NUALA €100.00 69 29.47   +.20 Fast 29.67    A5 Ld 2,HldOn
2. Trap 3 NELSONS LOGANEDEN THE KIDCONNA ROCKET €0.00 80 29.47 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.77    A6 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 HAWKFIELD ESCAPEKINLOCH BRAEMOYNEVILLA EAST €0.00 56 29.47 5.5L +.20 Fast 30.16    A8 Ld 1,Crd
4. Trap 5 HAWKFIELD WISDOMLENSON ROCKYMOYNEVILLA LADY €0.00 64 29.47 2.5L +.20 Fast 30.33    A9 EvAw,Crd
5. Trap 2 PLAY ON SALLYDROOPYS NIDGESASSY SALLY €0.00 58 29.47 hd +.20 Fast 30.34    A9 SlAw,MvdOff1
6. Trap 6 ZACHS THUNDERDROOPYS JETALLEN COMET €0.00 77 29.47 2L +.20 Fast 30.48    A9 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 5 - The Track Supporters Club A6/A7 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BINGOMARYQUIETLYONE YAYA €100.00 59 28.77   +.20 Fast 28.97    A2 EP,drclr
2. Trap 3 GERRYS DREAMSUPERIOR PRODUCTSHEADOGUE NAOMI €0.00 62 28.77 6.5L +.20 Fast 29.42    A4 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 PLUM SHADOWGREENWELL HULKPRECIOUS SHADOW €0.00 57 28.77 3L +.20 Fast 29.63    A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 HAWKFIELD ROSEKINLOCH BRAEMOYNEVILLA EAST €0.00 56 28.77 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.67    A5 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 IMAAL PETEGREENWELL HULKIMAAL SURPRIZE €0.00 71 28.77 4.5L +.20 Fast 29.98    A7 CrdStt,Bmp
6. Trap 4 FROZEN DANCERLAUGHIL BLAKEFROZEN MELODY €0.00 55 28.77 0.5L +.20 Fast 30.02    A7 SlAw,Bmp

Race 6 - The Track Supporters Club A6/A7 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ONEFORTHEGIRLSSKYWALKER PUMASASSY SALLY €100.00 60 28.94   +.20 Fast 29.14    A3 FAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 1 ALLEN JETDROOPYS JETJETSTREAM LYNX €0.00 77 28.94 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.24    A3 EvAw,ChlBS
3. Trap 4 GRANREE EVEEDEN THE KIDGRANREE BANSHEE €0.00 68 28.94 4.5L +.20 Fast 29.56    A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 ONE AND ONLYSKYWALKER PUMACAT GIRL €0.00 69 28.94 7.5L +.20 Fast 30.08    A7 Bmp 1,Crd 3
5. Trap 6 BALLYMULL DINGERCANDLELIGHT KINGSWIFT ANGELA €0.00 71 28.94 1.5L +.20 Fast 30.19    A8 SlAw,Blk 3
6. Trap 3 BLAME THE GATEDROOPYS NIDGESASSY SALLY €0.00 71 28.94 9.5L +.20 Fast 30.85    A10 Bmp 1,Blk 3

Race 7 - TALKING DOGS ONLINE TV   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BLACKTRENCH LADYSCOLARI ME DADDYANOTHER LIE €275.00 57 29.48   +.20 Fast 29.68    A5 RnOn,Ld 4
2. Trap 1 SHANEBOY VIPERSHANEBOY SPENCERSHANEBOY MAY €75.00 70 29.48 hd +.20 Fast 29.69    A5 Ld1/2,EvCh
3. Trap 3 SANDYHILL MOLLYDEANRIDGE VIKINGSILVERTHORNSANDY €40.00 74 29.48 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.79    A6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 HANNO THE GREATDROOPYS CAINRUBY VALLEY €0.00 71 29.48 4.5L +.20 Fast 30.11    A8 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 2 CUPPAJOEDROOPYS BUICKBALLYBOUGH EVE €0.00 69 29.48 1.5L +.20 Fast 30.21    A8 EvAw,Mid
6. Trap 4 LODGEFIELD DIORDROOPYS JETLODGEFIELD CHLOE €0.00 57 29.48 4L +.20 Fast 30.49    A9 SlAw,ClrRn

Race 8 - COVID 19 PROTOCOLS   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 NAMETAB VAN DIJKAZZA AZZA AZZANAMETAB TWISTA €265.00 73 29.37   +.20 Fast 29.57    A5 FinWl,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 LIFFEYSIDE MUTAZLAUGHIL BLAKESINGING HEN €70.00 71 29.37 1L +.20 Fast 29.64    A5 Ld 2,EvCh
3. Trap 1 WELL WATCHEDPAT C SABBATHBELLMORE JEWEL €35.00 76 29.37 nk +.20 Fast 29.66    A5 Ld 1,EvCh
4. Trap 6 UIMHIR A DOLAUGHIL BLAKEKNOCKNACARRA €0.00 61 29.37 nk +.20 Fast 29.68    A5 Ld 3,EvCh
5. Trap 3 GINNYS GIRLTOOLMAKER JOSIEDROOPYS GINNY €0.00 60 29.37 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.85    A6 SlAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 5 AFTERTHENEXTONESUPERIOR PRODUCTCLEAR CHANCE €0.00 62 29.37 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.96    A7 SlAw,Crd 1

Race 9 - OFFICIAL AND UNOFFICIAL TRIALS MUST BE PRE BOOKED   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BEST TRENDBALLYMAC BESTOLD FORT DAKOTA €285.00 64 29.01   +.20 Fast 29.21    A3 ChlBS,Ld 3
2. Trap 4 COONOUGH LUCKYLAUGHIL BLAKEFOREST BELL €80.00 74 29.01 sh +.20 Fast 29.22    A3 Ld1/2,EvCh
3. Trap 5 KNEE REV TOMGREENWELL HULKMYLERSTOWN PEG €40.00 72 29.01 2L +.20 Fast 29.36    A4 Crd,RnOn
4. Trap 6 NOX SENSORDROOPYS RODDICKEXPRESS BUSTER €0.00 78 29.01 nk +.20 Fast 29.38    A4 Crd,FinWl
5. Trap 2 KILLYBEGS PRIDEPAT C SABBATHSALLINS MIA €0.00 74 29.01 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.41    A4 Crd,RnOn
6. Trap 3 DOONANES MAGICPAT C SABBATHPRICELESS DANCER €0.00 73 29.01 1.5L +.20 Fast 29.52    A5 SlAw,Crd

Race 10 - Greyhounds make Great Pets   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 READ THE RULESPAT C SABBATHSALLINS MIA €300.00 68 28.95   +.20 Fast 29.15    A3 Ld,HldOn
2. Trap 2 MUCH TOO SOONLAUGHIL BLAKETOBAR NA MAITHIR €90.00 60 28.95 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.18    A3 DspLd,EvCh
3. Trap 3 SAINT MARTINGREENWELL HULKMYLERSTOWN PEG €40.00 69 28.95 5.5L +.20 Fast 29.57    A5 EvAw,Crd
4. Trap 5 CLONKEEN SPIRITLENSON ROCKYPANTONE MINNIE €0.00 79 28.95 2L +.20 Fast 29.71    A6 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 LOL LOL ELLIEBALLYMAC ESKENATIVE GYPSY €0.00 55 28.95 1L +.20 Fast 29.78    A6 LdRu,Crd
6. Trap 6 LODGEFIELD LARRYGREENWELL HULKLODGEFIELD SNAP €0.00 81 28.95 3L +.20 Fast 29.99    A7 W,Bmp

Race 11 - The Lucky Last   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 YONDER SHE GOESLAUGHIL BLAKETOBAR NA MAITHIR €325.00 63 28.53   +.20 Fast 28.73    A1 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 5 COSS QUEENDROOPYS SYDNEYLUCK LADY €100.00 54 28.53 3.5L +.20 Fast 28.97    A2 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 BARJOE LADSCOLARI ME DADDYBELLMORE PEBBLES €50.00 73 28.53 3.5L +.20 Fast 29.22    A3 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 GRANREE KIDEDEN THE KIDGRANREE BANSHEE €0.00 77 28.53 6L +.20 Fast 29.64    A5 EvAw,Crd
5. Trap 3 EDERMINE ALOHASKYWALKER PUMACOPPEEN MAEVE €0.00 59 28.53 2.5L +.20 Fast 29.81    A6 EvAw,Crd
6. Trap 1 SUPPORTING TIPPDAVID BALEKERRYROAD KELLY €0.00 74 28.53 0.5L +.20 Fast 29.85    A6 StkRl,NvShw