View Results from another meeting

Select date

08-Jan-22 Results for Mullingar:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Fáilte go Dtí Staid Na gCon, Muileann gCearr A8/A10 525   (Grade : A8/10) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 WEATHER BOOMDROOPYS RODDICKSIDARIAN PIXIE €225.00 74 30.92   -.80 Slow 30.12  5/2 A8 Ld 2,W 4
2. Trap 1 BOYNESIDE BRYSONMAGICAL BALEBADMINTON RAZL €75.00 67 30.92 0.5L -.80 Slow 30.15  6/1 A8 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 CHLOE TUCOSKYWALKER TUCONIGHTFALL CHLOE €40.00 62 30.92 1.5L -.80 Slow 30.26  3/1 A8 Ld 1,RnOn
4. Trap 2 DRUMROE ROCKYOUT OF RANGE ASBDROOPYS HEN €0.00 74 30.92 sh -.80 Slow 30.27  4/1 A8 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 SCRUFFY PADDLEQUIETLYSCRUFFS COPPER €0.00 64 30.92 0.5L -.80 Slow 30.30  4/1 A9 EvAw,Crd
6. Trap 5 PASSIONOVALAUGHIL BLAKECASANOVA €0.00 61 30.92 sh -.80 Slow 30.31  4/1 A9 EvAw,A 6th

Race 2 - The Follow us on Facebook S8/S10 400   (Grade : S8/10) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 NOWHENTOHOLDEMZERO TENBRITISH COLUMBIA €205.00 67 22.71   -.20 Slow 22.51  6/4 S10 EvAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 CLONFERT OLLIEDROOPYS JETCLONFERT ALLIE €55.00 66 22.71 5L -.20 Slow 22.86  5/4 S10 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 BALLYCAIRN RUSHBULL RUN BOLTLOUGHLEA RUSH €35.00 59 22.71 0.5L -.20 Slow 22.89  3/1 S10 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 KYLEVIEW BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKEDROOPYS MOTH €0.00 67 22.71 1.5L -.20 Slow 23.00  3/1 S10 W 1,A 4th
5. Trap 2 DE TWO JOESRAZLDAZL GEORGESTACEY MARY €0.00 68 22.71 3.5L -.20 Slow 23.24  3/1 S10 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 SMALL TOWN ELLIELENSON PANDARIONA €0.00 55 22.71 1L -.20 Slow 23.31  3/1 S10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 3 - The Greyhound Data A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 YARD BOYSARBALLYANNE SIMKATIES DECISION €290.00 64 30.00   -.80 Slow 29.20  2/1 A3 ChlBS,Ld 3
2. Trap 5 SHADY MAGICDROOPYS CAINKILGOWAN KIWI €90.00 57 30.00 2.5L -.80 Slow 29.37  6/4 A4 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 1 GLENGAR EDENBALLYMAC BESTKILLINAN ROSIE €40.00 61 30.00 3L -.80 Slow 29.58  2/1 A5 EvAw,Ld 2
4. Trap 2 DROP OF MILKSKYWALKER FARLOERIPLEY DIANA €0.00 55 30.00 10L -.80 Slow 30.28  4/1 A8 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 FOXGLOVE BOBEDEN THE KIDMYLERSTOWN MOLL €0.00 69 30.00 2L -.80 Slow 30.42  4/1 A9 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 4 SHANEBOY SPIRITSHANEBOY SPENCERSHANEBOY SUE €0.00 80 30.00 2L -.80 Slow 30.56  4/1 A10 RL 1,Crd

Race 4 - The Barking Buzz App A8 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CURRYHILLS HEIDICURRYHILLS STEWYCURRYHILLS BETS €225.00 55 30.79   -.80 Slow 29.99  6/4 A7 RL 1,Ld 4
2. Trap 2 NAILORS KIWICOMETWOPASSSWALLOWS NEST €75.00 55 30.79 2L -.80 Slow 30.13  3/1 A8 EvAw,Chl 3
3. Trap 5 SEVEN UPSKYWALKER PUMASTITCH ME UP €40.00 67 30.79 2L -.80 Slow 30.27  3/1 A8 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 4 YES DILLONRAZLDAZL GEORGESTACEY MARY €0.00 69 30.79 3.5L -.80 Slow 30.51  2/1 A10 FAw,Ld 3
5. Trap 3 LIOSDALE SNAPPERLAUGHIL BLAKEBREFFNI LIMINI €0.00 66 30.79 3L -.80 Slow 30.72  3/1 A10 EvAw,Chl 3
6. Trap 6 ABRAKEBABRA JOESKYWALKER FARLOEDROOPYS JOSIE €0.00 70 30.79 3L -.80 Slow 30.93  2/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - Greyhounds Make Great Pets A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 LIFFEYSIDE RAMEZLAUGHIL BOLTFAHY FLOJO €285.00 65 30.67   -.80 Slow 29.87  3/1 A6 RL 1,LdBS
2. Trap 4 ONE UPSKYWALKER PUMASTITCH ME UP €80.00 57 30.67 0.5L -.80 Slow 29.90  4/1 A7 EvAw,Strfin
3. Trap 5 PHOENIX MIABALLYMAC BESTO MAHONEY €40.00 57 30.67 0.5L -.80 Slow 29.94  6/4 A7 SlAw,Strfin
4. Trap 1 KILLESHIL ROXYCANDLELIGHT KINGKILLESHIL TESS €0.00 58 30.67 2.5L -.80 Slow 30.11  2/1 A8 Ld 2,FdRi
5. Trap 3 HAWKFIELD DREAMKINLOCH BRAEMOYNEVILLA EAST €0.00 58 30.67 2.5L -.80 Slow 30.29  4/1 A8 EvAw,Strfin
6. Trap 6 LINGRAWN WOODYDROOPYS JETLINGRAWN SUZY €0.00 71 30.67 dis -.80 Slow - 6/4 A10 KO 1,Fin

Race 6 - The Happy New Year Dual Distance Sprint Final   (Grade : S4) Flat 400

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CLONFERT STANDROOPYS JETCLONFERT ALLIE €350.00 78 21.90   -.20 Slow 21.70  1/1 S3 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 2 AUNT BRIDIEBALLYMAC MATTFREDDIES GIRL €115.00 66 21.90 3L -.20 Slow 21.91  3/1 S5 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 UIMHIR A DOLAUGHIL BLAKEKNOCKNACARRA €55.00 63 21.90 4L -.20 Slow 22.19  3/1 S7 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 1 SMOOTH CLOUDDAVES MENTORBEAT OFMY HEART €40.00 76 21.90 2L -.20 Slow 22.33  2/1 S9 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 HENNO QUESTIETYRUR BIG MIKEAIRPORT PANTHER €40.00 66 21.90 hd -.20 Slow 22.34  3/1 S9 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 6 HOT MELTTOOLMAKER JOSIEDROOPYS GINNY €40.00 52 21.90 0.5L -.20 Slow 22.37  2/1 S9 EvAw,Crd

Race 7 - The Amazing Alice A2 Tri Distance Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 600

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 RIPLEY LIGHTNINGLAUGHIL BLAKEFORK LIGHTNING €1260.00 58 34.02   -.80 Slow 33.22  6/4 A3 BmpRu,CmAg
2. Trap 2 KNOCKMANT JANDROOPYS JETCALZAGHE JAN €500.00 61 34.02 3L -.80 Slow 33.43  4/1 A4 Ld 2,ClrRn
3. Trap 3 SPOOK MAGOOLAUGHIL BLAKEDIGGERS REST €250.00 69 34.02 1.5L -.80 Slow 33.53  3/1 A4 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 6 RACECOURSE TONIBALLYMAC BESTPORTUMNA WEST €150.00 66 34.02 1L -.80 Slow 33.60  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 SANITIZEDROOPYS JETLOVE HONEY €150.00 63 34.02 3L -.80 Slow 33.81  6/4 A6 SlAw,A 5th
6. Trap 1 DOWN THE HIGHWAYOVER LIMITOUR LITTLE MIX €150.00 65 34.02 1.5L -.80 Slow 33.92  3/1 A6 EvAw,W 4

Race 8 - The Talking Dogs A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 LINGRAWN SALMONSUPERIOR PRODUCTLINGRAWN SUZY €305.00 74 29.82   -.80 Slow 29.02  5/2 A2 Ld 1,ClrRn
2. Trap 6 SWILLER KINGSKYWALKER FARLOEDAVES ACE €90.00 79 29.82 5L -.80 Slow 29.37  2/1 A4 EvAw,Strfin
3. Trap 4 DIRTBIRD DANKINLOCH BRAEDIRT BIRD €45.00 70 29.82 5L -.80 Slow 29.72  3/1 A6 RL 2,Chl
4. Trap 1 KILBRIDE DANSKYWALKER PUMASTITCH ME UP €0.00 72 29.82 sh -.80 Slow 29.73  1/1 A6 EvAw,W 4
5. Trap 2 BALLYMAC JASPERBALLYMAC BESTAMANITA CHIC €0.00 71 29.82 5L -.80 Slow 30.08  5/2 A7 EvAw,A 5th

Race 9 - Déanann cú peata maith A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SULKY CANDIDROOPYS JETDOWN THE GREEN €325.00 58 29.96   -.80 Slow 29.16  1/1 A3 Ld 3,HldOn
2. Trap 6 FAHY GRACELAUGHIL BLAKEFORK LIGHTNING €95.00 57 29.96 0.5L -.80 Slow 29.19  2/1 A3 Chl 4,BmpRi
3. Trap 3 RUNAROUND PEBSTOKER FORESTGROOVY EDEL €45.00 57 29.96 sh -.80 Slow 29.20  4/1 A3 RL 2,ChlRi
4. Trap 1 BRUNSWICK BILLYBALLYMAC VICOUR LITTLE MIX €0.00 69 29.96 7L -.80 Slow 29.69  2/1 A5 FAw,Ld 3
5. Trap 4 BALLYANNE FRANKBALLYANNE SIMKATIES DECISION €0.00 79 29.96 2L -.80 Slow 29.83  5/2 A6 EvAw,A 5th
6. Trap 2 NAILORS JOHNCOMETWOPASSSWALLOWS NEST €0.00 65 29.96 9L -.80 Slow 30.46  5/1 A9 EvAw,NvShw

Race 10 - An Rás Deireanach A1/A2 525   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 RORYS SABBPAT C SABBATHHEADFORD HOE €345.00 73 29.66   -.80 Slow 28.86  3/1 A1 Chl 3,LdRi
2. Trap 4 CLONFERT LORENZODROOPYS CAINBAY CIARA €115.00 69 29.66 0.5L -.80 Slow 28.89  3/1 A1 W 4,Strfin
3. Trap 5 BAWN FARLOESKYWALKER FARLOERIPLEY DIANA €55.00 77 29.66 sh -.80 Slow 28.90  6/4 A2 Ld,W 4
4. Trap 6 BECTIVE SAVINGSTOP SAVINGSBECTIVE STELLA €0.00 59 29.66 2L -.80 Slow 29.04  6/4 A2 EvAw,Blk 2
5. Trap 2 SHADY BELLEJAYTEE JETSHADY PAM €0.00 56 29.66 2L -.80 Slow 29.18  14/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 CROKERS PRINCEBALLYMAC BESTPORT WEST POP €0.00 74 29.66 1.5L -.80 Slow 29.29  2/1 A3 EvAw,Crd 2