View Results from another meeting

Select date

23-Sep-22 Results for Kilkenny:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Split the Pot @ Kilkenny Track A8 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 FLOMUR MILLIEBALLYMAC BESTFLOMUR ROISIN €225.00 64 29.66   -.20 Slow 29.46  EVS A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 ITSNOTINITKINLOCH BRAELEMON PEYTON €75.00 54 29.66 9L -.20 Slow 30.09  2/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 GLENBROOK TINALAUGHIL BLAKEBRADYS CROSS €40.00 61 29.66 5.5L -.20 Slow 30.47  6/1 A9 ClrRn,EvCh
4. Trap 3 INDOOR DININGPAT C SABBATHBEAUTIFULMORNING €0.00 75 29.66 sh -.20 Slow 30.48  6/1 A9 ClrRn,EvCh
5. Trap 1 KNOCKMANT WILLOWMAGICAL BALEBULL RUN BANTER €0.00 67 29.66 2L -.20 Slow 30.62  5/2 A10 NvShw,Blk 4
6. Trap 5 BAFFLING PRIDEJAYTEE YANKEEME LIKA LUCY €0.00 66 29.66 9L -.20 Slow 31.25  6/1 A10 FAw,EvCh

Race 2 - The Boylesports Bookmakers A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 LULLABY MOONDROOPYS SYDNEYLAUGHIL IRENE €290.00 75 29.72   -.20 Slow 29.52  5/2 A5 AHandy,LdRi
2. Trap 4 GORTKELLY REBASKYWALKER RORYGORTKELLY LOLA €90.00 56 29.72 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.62  3/1 A5 Snld,EvCh
3. Trap 6 DYNAMIC BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKEDYNAMIC COOL SKY €40.00 72 29.72 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.68  4/1 A5 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 3 POTSTAR PRINCESSDROOPYS NOAHLEMON HAZEL €0.00 59 29.72 2L -.20 Slow 29.82  5/2 A6 Bmp 1,RnOn
5. Trap 2 HEY DUCHESSDROOPYS SYDNEYHEY RUBY €0.00 66 29.72 12L -.20 Slow 30.66  6/1 A10 MsdBk,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 GLENBROOK RANKINCONFIDENT RANKINAFTERTHISONE €0.00 74 29.72 16L -.20 Slow 31.78  5/1 A10 VSlaw,NvShw

Race 3 - The Peter Meaney Memorial ON2 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ROMEO ATOMICROMEO RECRUITFABULOUS MILA €100.00 71 28.89   -.20 Slow 28.69  4/5 A0 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 DROOPYS SHAUNLOUGHTEEN BLANCODROOPYS BERRY €0.00 75 28.89 6.5L -.20 Slow 29.14  7/4 A3 Bmp 1,FinWl
3. Trap 2 BEAMING BOLGERBALLYMAC BOLGERBEAMING COYOTE €0.00 73 28.89 1L -.20 Slow 29.21  10/1 A3 ClrRn,EvCh
4. Trap 6 SCOOBY THE COMETDROOPYS SYDNEYMOUNTAYLOR QUEEN €95.00 76 28.89 2L -.20 Slow 29.35  6/1 A4 FAw,Crd1/2
5. Trap 5 HELLO JACKOJAYTEE DUTCHHEY DELILAH €95.00 80 28.89 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.67  10/1 A5 SlAw,StkRl
6. Trap 3 MURLENS QUATTROKINLOCH BRAEMURLENS RAW €95.00 71 28.89 6L -.20 Slow 30.09  20/1 A7 Crd 1,Blk 2

Race 4 - The Peter Meaney Memorial ON2 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 KILGRANEY MACBALLYMAC BESTKILGRANEY JUNE €100.00 78 29.36   -.20 Slow 29.16  10/1 A3 ClrRn,FinWl
2. Trap 6 TAILTEANN SYDDROOPYS SYDNEYGLENLEE €0.00 80 29.36 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.40  5/2 A4 AHandy,Bmp 3
3. Trap 2 BEAMING CHERRIOBALLYMAC BOLGERBEAMING COYOTE €0.00 65 29.36 sh -.20 Slow 29.41  10/1 A4 VSlaw,FinWl
4. Trap 1 RUN FASTERDROOPYS CAINSARISTA €95.00 78 29.36 sh -.20 Slow 29.42  6/4 A4 Crd1/2,Bmp 3
5. Trap 3 ROMEO KODIROMEO RECRUITFABULOUS MILA €95.00 74 29.36 1L -.20 Slow 29.49  6/4 A4 Crd 2,Bmp 3
6. Trap 5 MYSTERIOUS STARDROOPYS SYDNEYMYSTERIOUS WAYS €95.00 66 29.36 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.60  10/1 A5 Snld,Bmp 3

Race 5 - Upcoming Sweepstakes @ Kilkenny Track A3 525   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MISTER KINDLINGBULL RUN BOLTEMERS BREAK €325.00 76 29.36   -.20 Slow 29.16  7/2 A3 CrdRu,FinWl
2. Trap 1 GRAIGUES BUBBLYBALLYMAC VICWOE KATIE €95.00 66 29.36 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.21  4/1 A3 Chl3/4,EvCh
3. Trap 2 VICARSHILL BOYDOROTAS WILDCATBIRCHFIELD ACT €45.00 70 29.36 nk -.20 Slow 29.23  2/1 A3 Crd 1,FinWl
4. Trap 5 ASCOT RALPHLAUGHIL BLAKEASCOT LYDIA €0.00 67 29.36 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.28  2/1 A3 EP,EvCh
5. Trap 4 GORTKELLY OISINSHANEBOY LEEGORTKELLY LOLA €0.00 73 29.36 5L -.20 Slow 29.63  10/1 A5 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 6 COSS RANGEOUT OF RANGE ASBTEARLESS €0.00 71 29.36 4L -.20 Slow 29.91  12/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - The IRGT Parading Jackets D2 725   (Grade : D2) Flat 725

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 TOOLATE SHANNONTOOLATETOSELLSECURITY €330.00 53 41.32   -.30 Slow 41.02  5/1 D2 Snld,StyOn
2. Trap 5 GORTKELLY MONADOROTAS WOO HOOBALLINTEE BABE €105.00 61 41.32 nk -.30 Slow 41.04  5/2 D2 AHandy,EvCh
3. Trap 6 MARTINSTOWN BESTBALLYMAC BESTMARTINSTOWN HAWK €55.00 60 41.32 3L -.30 Slow 41.25  5/1 D3 ClrRn,StyOn
4. Trap 3 BALLYBREEN STORMKINLOCH BRAEMARGOS RUNAWAY €0.00 58 41.32 3.5L -.30 Slow 41.49  8/1 D3 SlAw,Bmp 3
5. Trap 4 BALLYGUR BANMAGICAL BALEBALLYGUR MEL €0.00 78 41.32 0.5L -.30 Slow 41.53  5/1 D4 AHandy,EvCh
6. Trap 1 CARLSBUSH GIRLDROOPYS JETCARLSBUSH GRAINE €0.00 64 41.32 0.5L -.30 Slow 41.56  6/4 D4 VSlaw,RnOn

Race 7 - JAG Building Services & KGOBA Derby A1 Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 DEADLY SHOWTIMEDROOPYS SYDNEYRUBY VALLEY €9000.00 74 28.62   -.20 Slow 28.42  EVS AA0 VQaw,ALd
2. Trap 3 BLASTOFF HARRYTARSNA HAVANABLASTOFF KHALESI €3000.00 73 28.62 0.75L -.20 Slow 28.47  3/1 AA0 ClrRn,FinWl
3. Trap 1 ROWLERS ROADLAUGHIL BLAKETIDDLY WINKS €1360.00 65 28.62 5L -.20 Slow 28.82  6/1 A1 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 SAWDUST GOOD JOBBURGESS BUCKSDROOPYS TALIA €845.00 70 28.62 2L -.20 Slow 28.96  5/1 A2 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 DELIRIUM TREMENSBALLYMAC ESKEKNOCKDRINNA MISS €845.00 74 28.62 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.28  5/2 A3 MsdBk,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 JANEY MACAROONEYDROOPYS RODDICKWINDMILL ROSE €845.00 58 28.62 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.33  33/1 A4 BmpRu,NvShw

Race 8 - The RC√ČTS A3 525   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BALLINTEE NOSHOWBURGESS BUCKSBALLINTEE FLARE €325.00 73 29.59   -.20 Slow 29.39  2/1 A4 ClrRn,LdRi
2. Trap 4 SHEADOGUE SPOTGOOD NEWSREDZER RUBY €95.00 57 29.59 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.49  3/1 A4 VSlaw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 RATCHIES JOEYMAGICAL BALEAVONGATE CLASS €45.00 71 29.59 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.60  8/1 A5 ClrRn,Chl3/4
4. Trap 2 WESTPOINT SAMRISING BRANDYJUMEIRAH SHERRY €0.00 69 29.59 1L -.20 Slow 29.67  8/1 A5 EvAw,FcdCk3
5. Trap 3 LEMON MARGOTDROOPYS BUICKFOYLE LUCY €0.00 70 29.59 hd -.20 Slow 29.68  6/4 A5 Snld,EvCh
6. Trap 1 LETHAL DEPARTUREDOROTAS WILDCATGONE VIRAL €0.00 70 29.59 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.78  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - The Storys Kennels A2 525 Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 JOHNNYS GEMDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS DANCE €725.00 80 28.96   -.20 Slow 28.76  5/2 A1 ClrRn,FinWl
2. Trap 6 BOOTHEBESTLAUGHIL BLAKEALES SMILE €225.00 60 28.96 3L -.20 Slow 28.97  5/2 A2 Snld,EvCh
3. Trap 1 KNOCKDRINNA CELTDROOPYS JETWHITE STAR €125.00 77 28.96 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.07  7/2 A2 RnOn,Bmp 3
4. Trap 3 CORRA CHOIL BESTBALLYMAC BESTMILESTONE PEARL €60.00 74 28.96 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.32  3/1 A4 RnOn,Blk 3
5. Trap 4 LEMON MILOBALLYMAC BESTCATS BELLE €60.00 78 28.96 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.42  5/2 A4 MsdBk,CrdRu
6. Trap 5 LONGTIME AGOBALLYMAC MATTBALLYMAC ROUGE €60.00 70 28.96 1L -.20 Slow 29.49  6/1 A4 EvAw,Bmp 2

Race 10 - Sales @ Kilkenny Track A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 TRIANGLE RICARDODROOPYS JETTRIANGLE MAUI €345.00 76 29.04   -.20 Slow 28.84  3/1 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 RANDOM ROSIEDROOPYS JETDEADLY ROBIN €115.00 58 29.04 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.01  6/1 A2 Crd 1,FinWl
3. Trap 6 FOYLE JULIEBALLYMAC ESKELEMON ISABELLA €55.00 61 29.04 7L -.20 Slow 29.50  8/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 3 WALKABOUT BARNEYDOROTAS WILDCATNELLIES FLYER €0.00 78 29.04 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.61  3/1 A5 CrdRu,Bmp 1
5. Trap 1 RATHDUFF WARRIORSUPERIOR PRODUCTCARLSBUSH GRAINE €0.00 68 29.04 2L -.20 Slow 29.75  2/1 A6 FcdCk1,Crd1/2
6. Trap 4 STORYS ANDYDROOPYS SYDNEYMARLFIELD SUE €0.00 73 29.04 15.5L -.20 Slow 30.83  3/1 A10 CrdRu,Blk 1

Race 11 - The K.G.O.B.A. A1 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 YANKEE DOODLEJAYTEE YANKEELOCNAMON BRIDIE €345.00 75 29.18   -.20 Slow 28.98  5/4 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 KILGRANEY LEOBALLYMAC BESTKILGRANEY JUNE €115.00 71 29.18 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.08  6/1 A2 ClrRn,FinWl
3. Trap 2 RANCHERS LOCKJAWBULL RUN BOLTRANCHERS RAINBOW €55.00 76 29.18 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.12  8/1 A3 ClrRn,RnOn
4. Trap 4 BLACK SUMMERLAUGHIL BOLTAN CAILIN ALAINN €0.00 62 29.18 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.17  2/1 A3 ClrRn,RnOn
5. Trap 5 FOYLE AMYDROOPYS BUICKFOYLE LUCY €0.00 68 29.18 1L -.20 Slow 29.24  5/1 A3 CrdRu,RnOn
6. Trap 6 FORTUNATE DUODROOPYS JETNINJA PENNY €0.00 59 29.18 dis -.20 Slow - 3/1 A10 KO 3,RnOn