View Results from another meeting

Select date

19-Mar-21 Results for Kilkenny:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Welcome To Kilkenny Track ON2 525   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 LISTEN KIVABALLYMAC ESKELEMON STEFF €285.00 62 29.56   -.30 Slow 29.26    A3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 GYMSTAR TORNADOLAUGHIL BLAKETREE TOPS BEAUTY €80.00 76 29.56 4.5L -.30 Slow 29.57    A5 Ld1/2,EvCh
3. Trap 1 GARRYGLASS ABBIEDROOPYS SYDNEYBOHERNA ABBIE €40.00 64 29.56 3L -.30 Slow 29.78    A6 BmpRu,A 3rd
4. Trap 2 DROOPYS TEFFROMEO RECRUITJAYTEE CHINA €0.00 74 29.56 4.5L -.30 Slow 30.10    A8 BmpRu,Crd1/2
5. Trap 6 TIMAHOE LIAMOPIERCESTOWN NIALPATCHWORK SALMON €0.00 69 29.56 10.5L -.30 Slow 30.83    A10 EvAw,Stb 2
6. Trap 4 RADIOACTIVE MANDROOPYS JETNINJA PENNY €0.00 61 29.56 0.5L -.30 Slow 30.87    A10 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 2 - Share The Dream Coursing Bred ON1 300 Semi-Final   (Grade : ON1) Flat 300

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BINGO MICKCRAFTY GONZALOROSIE THE RASCAL €100.00 79 16.60   -.10 Slow 16.50    S3 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 RIDGEMOUNT ANITAFOOT SOLUTIONRIDGEMOUNT HOT €0.00 75 16.60 4L -.10 Slow 16.78    S5 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 4 WILDERNESS PEARLNEWINN WONDERSNOWYS BABE €0.00 72 16.60 1.5L -.10 Slow 16.88    S6 A 3rd,ClrRn
4. Trap 5 HILARK BLUEBOYHILARK JAMESNADIA €32.50 83 16.60 3L -.10 Slow 17.09    S8 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 HACK UP DEISECRAFTY GONZALODROOPYS SUGAR €32.50 74 16.60 1.5L -.10 Slow 17.20    S9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 STRING MUSICBLADES OF HOPEBALLINABOLA BABE €32.50 65 16.60 2L -.10 Slow 17.34    S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - Share The Dream Coursing Bred ON1 300 Semi-Final   (Grade : ON1) Flat 300

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BACHELORS WALKCRAFTY GONZALOROSIE THE RASCAL €100.00 76 16.89   -.10 Slow 16.79    S5 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 STREET JESTERHOWDODODOCOOLREE PANDORA €0.00 86 16.89 4L -.10 Slow 17.07    S8 Chl 1,Bmp 1
3. Trap 4 BROWNSHILL MARIENEWINN WONDERMOAT HANNAH €0.00 67 16.89 3L -.10 Slow 17.28    S9 Ld 1,Bmp 1
4. Trap 2 SEASIDE CATHYNEWINN WONDERSEASIDE HOLLY €32.50 77 16.89 3L -.10 Slow 17.49    S10 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 BALLYMAC FLASHTIMBER HOUSEBALLYMAC TOWN €32.50 91 16.89 0.5L -.10 Slow 17.52    S10 MsdBk,NvShw
6. Trap 1 CATUNDA MAEVENEWINN WONDERLAURDELLA DANI €32.50 65 16.89 0.5L -.10 Slow 17.56    S10 SlAw,Ck 1

Race 4 - Trials @ Kilkenny Track A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LUNANOIRCONFIDENT RANKINHOW YA CREATOR €245.00 65 29.87   -.30 Slow 29.57    A5 AHandy,FinWl
2. Trap 4 TIMAHOE RHINODREAM DUDEKILLAHARA EAGLE €65.00 59 29.87 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.74    A6 Snld,EvCh
3. Trap 3 AMBULAMBGOOD NEWSWOOLIES BRIDIE €35.00 59 29.87 2L -.30 Slow 29.88    A6 ImpRu,RnOn
4. Trap 5 WARZONE MILLIECANDLELIGHT KINGRASTAFARI GEM €0.00 58 29.87 6L -.30 Slow 30.30    A9 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 NINJA KERRYDROOPYS JETNINJA PENNY €0.00 67 29.87 3L -.30 Slow 30.51    A10 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 2 DRAGO LEGENDBELLES DIRECTIONGAINING RESPECT €0.00 72 29.87 7L -.30 Slow 31.00    A10 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 5 - The "Heaven Help Us" A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 KILGRANEY EBONYPAT C SABBATHKILGRANEY JUNE €265.00 64 29.69   -.30 Slow 29.39    A4 CrdRu,Ld 2
2. Trap 6 SOLID SALAHLAUGHIL BLAKEILLUSION DREAM €70.00 77 29.69 4.5L -.30 Slow 29.70    A6 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 1 JAGER BOMB TOMKINLOCH BRAEGALLOWGATE LUCY €35.00 67 29.69 4L -.30 Slow 29.98    A7 SlAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 4 LEMON BERTBALLYMAC VICLEMON LUCY €0.00 78 29.69 2.5L -.30 Slow 30.16    A8 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 BALLYBOUGH RORYLAUGHIL BLAKEDROOPYS ALONDRA €0.00 73 29.69 1L -.30 Slow 30.23    A8 W Ru,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 PHAR DAWNLAUGHIL BLAKEWHERES KIZZY €0.00 72 29.69 6.5L -.30 Slow 30.68    A10 EvAw,Bmp 1

Race 6 - Frightful Flash Kennels A5 Novice 725 Final   (Grade : DD0) Flat 725

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BOGGER MEGANGOOD NEWSBOGGER BONNIE €650.00 63 41.61   -.40 Slow 41.21    D3 ALd,StyOn
2. Trap 1 TIMAHOE AZURITEDROOPYS JETROYAL DIVA €210.00 57 41.61 4L -.40 Slow 41.49    D3 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 4 HEY NO BOTHERSDROOPYS CAINHEY RUBY €140.00 70 41.61 3.5L -.40 Slow 41.73    D4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 BULL RUN RIAGOOD NEWSBULL RUN KITE €60.00 65 41.61 5.5L -.40 Slow 42.12    D6 LckEP,NvShw
5. Trap 6 JIMELLY LIZZIELAUGHIL BLAKEDROOPYS EIFFEL €60.00 62 41.61 3L -.40 Slow 42.33    D6 MsdBk,NvShw
6. Trap 3 RATHDUFF LEGENDTULLYMURRY ACTKILCLONEY SUE €60.00 78 41.61 1L -.40 Slow 42.40    D7 Chl 1,EvCh

Race 7 - Ballymac Anton @ Stud McCalmont Cup A1 Semi-Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SAWDUST PLEASERROMEO RECRUITDROOPYS SARAFINA €150.00 76 29.32   -.30 Slow 29.02    A2 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 HELLO HAMMONDJAYTEE JETJAYTEE PEARL €0.00 75 29.32 hd -.30 Slow 29.03    A2 Crd1/2,FinWl
3. Trap 2 DUALLA PRINCEDROOPYS JETRAVENNA €0.00 70 29.32 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.13    A3 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 6 PACKIES CLOSESCOLARI ME DADDYBALLYMAC FIFI €115.00 56 29.32 6.5L -.30 Slow 29.59    A5 FAw,Ck 3
5. Trap 4 BALLYBOUGH DALYBALLYMAC VICLEMON LUCY €115.00 82 29.32 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.62    A5 BmpRu,Imp 3
6. Trap 5 TOWN HOPECRASHARDRAHAN ZINZI €115.00 79 29.32 3L -.30 Slow 29.83    A6 BlkRu,NvShw

Race 8 - Greyhounds Make Great Pets A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 AVONGATE DMAGGIOLAUGHIL BLAKEDROOPYS AMUSE €285.00 72 29.82   -.30 Slow 29.52    A5 AHandy,FinWl
2. Trap 3 BROKEN PROMISESGOOD NEWSBOGGER BONNIE €80.00 68 29.82 1L -.30 Slow 29.59    A5 Snld,EvCh
3. Trap 4 BLACK SUMMERLAUGHIL BOLTAN CAILIN ALAINN €40.00 58 29.82 6.5L -.30 Slow 30.04    A7 CrdRu,Blk 1
4. Trap 2 GRAIGUES BANJOLAUGHIL BLAKEWOE KATIE €0.00 71 29.82 6L -.30 Slow 30.46    A9 LckEP,Blk 3
5. Trap 6 BALLYHOE JINGLECANDLELIGHT KINGALL TIME LOW €0.00 70 29.82 2L -.30 Slow 30.60    A10 Bmp 1,Blk 3
6. Trap 1 TOWN PREACHERSKYWALKER FARLOELA LINEA €0.00 87 29.82 0.75L -.30 Slow 30.66    A10 Bmp 1,Blk 3

Race 9 - Ballymac Anton @ Stud McCalmont Cup A1 Semi-Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DARK DEVILBALLYMAC VICBULL RUN BALLAD €150.00 76 29.18   -.30 Slow 28.88    A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 LEMON YOHANBALLYMAC VICLEMON LUCY €0.00 78 29.18 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.05    A2 MsdBk,RnOn
3. Trap 4 BOGGER CHARLIESKYWALKER FARLOEALIEN GEM €0.00 85 29.18 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.16    A3 Crd 1,FinWl
4. Trap 1 DEADLY IMPOSTERDROOPYS JETCRUEL INTENTIONS €115.00 73 29.18 3L -.30 Slow 29.37    A4 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 BALLYCOWEN JOHNTYRUR BIG MIKEBALLYCOWEN MOLL €115.00 80 29.18 hd -.30 Slow 29.38    A4 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 5 BOGGER BENNYSKYWALKER FARLOECLONCUNNY EYE €115.00 74 29.18 4L -.30 Slow 29.66    A5 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 10 - Pat C Sabbath @ Stud A3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BURNCHURCH JETDROOPYS JETBLACKSTONE ANGIE €100.00 72 29.69   -.30 Slow 29.39    A4 Blk 1,FinWl
2. Trap 2 MOONSTRUCKSIDARIAN BLAZEDROOPYS FANE €0.00 64 29.69 sh -.30 Slow 29.40    A4 ClrRn,FinWl
3. Trap 4 DROOPYS DIPLOMACOOLAVANNY JAPDROOPYS RHIONA €0.00 64 29.69 sh -.30 Slow 29.41    A4 FAw,FdRi
4. Trap 1 THISTIMETOMSPARTA MAESTROBOG PHANTER €45.00 79 29.69 sh -.30 Slow 29.42    A4 AHandy,EvCh
5. Trap 6 PRICELESS SQUIREPAT C SABBATHLOCNAMON BRIDIE €45.00 72 29.69 6L -.30 Slow 29.84    A6 ClrRn,EvCh
6. Trap 3 ASCOT ADAMBALLYMAC ESKEASCOT LYDIA €45.00 72 29.69 2.5L -.30 Slow 30.01    A7 CrdRu,Bmp 1

Race 11 - Pat C Sabbath @ Stud A3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CALLAWAY BROSNAGOOD NEWSBOGGER BONNIE €100.00 72 29.50   -.30 Slow 29.20    A3 MsdBk,FinWl
2. Trap 3 TRIANGLE RICARDODROOPYS JETTRIANGLE MAUI €0.00 76 29.50 1L -.30 Slow 29.27    A3 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 4 KARLOW BESTDROOPYS JETKARLOW MING €0.00 67 29.50 3L -.30 Slow 29.48    A4 LckEP,FinWl
4. Trap 6 FOYLE JULIEBALLYMAC ESKELEMON ISABELLA €45.00 59 29.50 sh -.30 Slow 29.49    A4 ClrRn,EvCh
5. Trap 1 JEEPERS JIMMYKINLOCH BRAECABBAGE €45.00 76 29.50 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.52    A5 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 5 CORBRACK DANDROOPYS JETDEE DEE YOU €45.00 75 29.50 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.63    A5 ChlRu,Outp