View Results from another meeting

Select date

11-Mar-21 Results for Kilkenny:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Share The Dream Coursing Bred ON1 300 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : ON1) Flat 300

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 RIDGEMOUNT ANITAFOOT SOLUTIONRIDGEMOUNT HOT €100.00 74 16.89   -.20 Slow 16.69    S4 AHandy,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 STREET JESTERHOWDODODOCOOLREE PANDORA €0.00 86 16.89 1L -.20 Slow 16.76    S5 Ld1/2,EvCh
3. Trap 3 BALLYMAC FLASHTIMBER HOUSEBALLYMAC TOWN €0.00 81 16.89 2.5L -.20 Slow 16.93    S7 A 3rd,ClrRn
4. Trap 4 BROWNSHILL MARIENEWINN WONDERMOAT HANNAH €0.00 67 16.89 2.5L -.20 Slow 17.11    S9 A 4th,ClrRn
5. Trap 5 DABIGIAMKYLE BASILGOODBYE GIRL €0.00 66 16.89 3.5L -.20 Slow 17.35    S10 VSlaw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 AMAZING HOPEBLADES OF HOPEOHTHERENELLIE €0.00 66 16.89 3L -.20 Slow 17.56    S10 VSlaw,NvShw

Race 2 - Share The Dream Coursing Bred ON1 300 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : ON1) Flat 300

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 STRING MUSICBLADES OF HOPEBALLINABOLA BABE €100.00 65 17.11   -.20 Slow 16.91    S7 ALd,ClrRn
2. Trap 5 HILARK BLUEBOYHILARK JAMESNADIA €0.00 83 17.11 2L -.20 Slow 17.05    S8 ClrRn,WBnds
3. Trap 4 HACK UP DEISECRAFTY GONZALODROOPYS SUGAR €0.00 75 17.11 3.5L -.20 Slow 17.29    S9 CrdRu,FcdCk1
4. Trap 2 BACKNFIVEMINUTESNEWINN WONDERMOUNTAIN MAEVE €0.00 84 17.11 2.5L -.20 Slow 17.47    S10 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 6 SHE GO CRAZYNEWINN WONDERPRINCESS SUZIE €0.00 69 17.11 0.75L -.20 Slow 17.52    S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 ALL SHOOK UPGOOD NEWSBARBIE GIRL €0.00 90 17.11 0.75L -.20 Slow 17.57    S10 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 3 - Share The Dream Coursing Bred ON1 300 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : ON1) Flat 300

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BACHELORS WALKCRAFTY GONZALOROSIE THE RASCAL €100.00 76 16.87   -.20 Slow 16.67    S4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 CATUNDA MAEVENEWINN WONDERLAURDELLA DANI €0.00 66 16.87 6.5L -.20 Slow 17.12    S9 A 2nd,ClrRn
3. Trap 3 LIGHTBULB MOMENTNEWINN WONDERMAD DECISION €0.00 88 16.87 2L -.20 Slow 17.26    S9 SlAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 1 DOCHAS GO DEOBLADES OF HOPEOHTHERENELLIE €0.00 70 16.87 2L -.20 Slow 17.40    S10 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 RAPALA STORMBLADES OF HOPEBALLINABOLA BABE €0.00 90 16.87 hd -.20 Slow 17.41    S10 SlAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 2 PEEPING JOHNNEWINN WONDERRIO TESORO €0.00 81 16.87 3L -.20 Slow 17.62    S10 BmpRu,NvShw

Race 4 - Share The Dream Coursing Bred ON1 300 Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : ON1) Flat 300

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BINGO MICKCRAFTY GONZALOROSIE THE RASCAL €100.00 79 16.99   -.20 Slow 16.79    S5 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 WILDERNESS PEARLNEWINN WONDERSNOWYS BABE €0.00 72 16.99 2.5L -.20 Slow 16.96    S7 Chl1/2,Bmp 2
3. Trap 1 SEASIDE CATHYNEWINN WONDERSEASIDE HOLLY €0.00 77 16.99 4L -.20 Slow 17.24    S9 Ld 1,EvCh
4. Trap 5 IRON GIRLBLADES OF HOPEOHTHERENELLIE €0.00 62 16.99 1L -.20 Slow 17.31    S10 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 POTWHAR KINGREIKERS ISLANDLARCHILL MILLIE €0.00 78 16.99 2L -.20 Slow 17.45    S10 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 STYLEFIELD LUKEMAFI MAGICKEEP WONDERING €0.00 80 16.99 5L -.20 Slow 17.80    S10 SlAw,Imp 1

Race 5 - Covid - 19 Protocols A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 FLOMUR DIEGOTAYLORS SKYFLOMUR ROISIN €245.00 75 29.46   -.40 Slow 29.06    A2 ALd,drclr
2. Trap 4 TEMPLE SPARKKINLOCH BRAEENABLE €65.00 58 29.46 10L -.40 Slow 29.76    A6 CrdRu,Bmp 1
3. Trap 6 WARZONE DIAMONDGOOD NEWSBOGGER BONNIE €35.00 57 29.46 7.5L -.40 Slow 30.28    A8 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 5 AVONGATE SABBYPAT C SABBATHAVONGATE HAZEL €0.00 57 29.46 hd -.40 Slow 30.29    A8 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 TIMAHOE BESTBALLYMAC BESTCARLSBUSH PATSY €0.00 74 29.46 3L -.40 Slow 30.50    A10 MsdBk,CrdRu
6. Trap 2 HOLLYHILL EABHABULL RUN BOLTLOUGHLEA RUSH €0.00 59 29.46 0.5L -.40 Slow 30.54    A10 CrdRu,Bmp 2

Race 6 - Sales Saturday Morning A5 / A6 525   (Grade : A5/6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BROKEN PROMISESGOOD NEWSBOGGER BONNIE €275.00 68 29.76   -.40 Slow 29.36    A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 THE BLUE LAGOONJAYTEE DUTCHDALCASH VEEVA €75.00 70 29.76 5L -.40 Slow 29.71    A6 A 2nd,Stb 2
3. Trap 4 LEMON WILLIAMSCOLARI ME DADDYLEMON BOLT €40.00 72 29.76 2.5L -.40 Slow 29.88    A6 BmpRu,RnOn
4. Trap 3 WARZONE MICKEYCANDLELIGHT KINGRASTAFARI GEM €0.00 64 29.76 3L -.40 Slow 30.09    A7 BmpRu,NvShw
5. Trap 6 KILGRANEY PATPAT C SABBATHKILGRANEY JUNE €0.00 67 29.76 7L -.40 Slow 30.58    A10 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 OLDBURRIN LADYGOOD NEWSWOOLIES BRIDIE €0.00 60 29.76 4L -.40 Slow 30.86    A10 ClrRn,EvCh

Race 7 - Frightful Flash Kennels A5 Novice 725 Semi-Final   (Grade : DD0) Flat 725

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 HEY NO BOTHERSDROOPYS CAINHEY RUBY €100.00 70 42.42   -.50 Slow 41.92    D5 AHandy,LdNrL
2. Trap 5 TIMAHOE AZURITEDROOPYS JETROYAL DIVA €0.00 57 42.42 sh -.50 Slow 41.93    D5 Snld,EvCh
3. Trap 6 JIMELLY LIZZIELAUGHIL BLAKEDROOPYS EIFFEL €0.00 62 42.42 sh -.50 Slow 41.94    D5 AHandy,EvCh
4. Trap 4 DIXIES GOLDLAUGHIL BLAKELIVE QUEEN €0.00 63 42.42 9.5L -.50 Slow 42.60    D7 StbTp,NvShw
5. Trap 3 SECURITY MOLLYOVER LIMITGOLDMINE LARKY €0.00 56 42.42 2.5L -.50 Slow 42.78    SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 SPEND SOME MORETOOLATETOSELLJEANETTEDOLLEMMA €0.00 73 42.42 0.5L -.50 Slow 42.81    SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - Ballymac Anton @ Stud A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 LEMON LOCKDOWNPAT C SABBATHLEMON DEBBIE €275.00 61 30.07   -.40 Slow 29.67    A5 Chl1/2,LdBS
2. Trap 6 AVONGATE KOBELAUGHIL BLAKEDROOPYS AMUSE €75.00 63 30.07 1.5L -.40 Slow 29.77    A6 Ld1/2,EvCh
3. Trap 3 GWAN PUDOLAUGHIL BOLTAN CAILIN ALAINN €40.00 54 30.07 1L -.40 Slow 29.84    A6 A 3rd,RnOn
4. Trap 5 KILGRANEY EBONYPAT C SABBATHKILGRANEY JUNE €0.00 65 30.07 1L -.40 Slow 29.91    A7 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 CROCK OF GOLDDROOPYS JETBURGESS DANCER €0.00 77 30.07 3L -.40 Slow 30.12    A8 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 1 RATHMOYLE NOROVER LIMITBALLYMAC NOR €0.00 59 30.07 1L -.40 Slow 30.19    A8 SlAw,FcdCk1

Race 9 - Frightful Flash Kennels A5 Novice 725 Semi-Final   (Grade : DD0) Flat 725

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BOGGER MEGANGOOD NEWSBOGGER BONNIE €100.00 63 42.02   -.50 Slow 41.52    D4 AHandy,Ld 5
2. Trap 3 BULL RUN RIAGOOD NEWSBULL RUN KITE €0.00 64 42.02 2L -.50 Slow 41.66    D4 AHandy,EvCh
3. Trap 2 RATHDUFF LEGENDTULLYMURRY ACTKILCLONEY SUE €0.00 78 42.02 2L -.50 Slow 41.80    D5 Snld,EvCh
4. Trap 5 NAMETAB ARTEMISSKYWALKER PUMANAMETAB GIGI €0.00 62 42.02 0.75L -.50 Slow 41.85    D5 VSlaw,StyOn
5. Trap 4 BLANK ITPAT C SABBATHKITTYS BOX €0.00 63 42.02 hd -.50 Slow 41.86    D5 SlAw,StyOn
6. Trap 1 BIDDYTHEAUSSIEQUIETLYONE YAYA €0.00 60 42.02 18L -.50 Slow 43.12    VSlaw,NvShw

Race 10 - Trials @ Kilkenny Track A4 / A5 525   (Grade : A4/5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 AVONGATE DMAGGIOLAUGHIL BLAKEDROOPYS AMUSE €285.00 72 29.79   -.40 Slow 29.39    A4 AHandy,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 CORTEN STEELPAT C SABBATHKILARA LIZZIE €80.00 76 29.79 0.75L -.40 Slow 29.44    A4 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 BALLYGLOSS MELGOOD NEWSBOGGER BONNIE €40.00 59 29.79 sh -.40 Slow 29.45    A4 AHandy,EvCh
4. Trap 1 OUR GIRL CIARATYRUR BIG MIKESO PLACID €0.00 64 29.79 3L -.40 Slow 29.66    A5 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 2 KILGRANEY RACERBALLYMAC VICKILGRANEY DUBH €0.00 77 29.79 1L -.40 Slow 29.73    A6 SlAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 5 POOKIES PANAMADROOPYS JETPOOKIES ROSIE €0.00 61 29.79 sh -.40 Slow 29.74    A6 ClrRn,EvCh

Race 11 - The Irish Retired Greyhound Trust A4 / A5 525   (Grade : A4/5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BALLINTARSNA JETTYRUR BIG MIKELEMON JESSIE €285.00 70 29.50   -.40 Slow 29.10    A3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 ITS ALL OVERLAUGHIL BOLTAN CAILIN ALAINN €80.00 57 29.50 5.5L -.40 Slow 29.48    A4 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 OUTLIER BOSSOVER LIMITBALLYMAC NOR €40.00 71 29.50 1.5L -.40 Slow 29.59    A5 Chl1/2,EvCh
4. Trap 4 LONG KIWIDROOPYS JETCRUEL INTENTIONS €0.00 57 29.50 6L -.40 Slow 30.01    A7 Ld1/2,Outp
5. Trap 1 GRAIGUES BANJOLAUGHIL BLAKEWOE KATIE €0.00 71 29.50 0.5L -.40 Slow 30.04    A7 EvAw,Blk 2
6. Trap 2 KERNANSTOWN LUCYGOOD NEWSWOOLIES BRIDIE €0.00 57 29.50 1.5L -.40 Slow 30.15    A8 EvAw,NvShw