View Results from another meeting

Select date

10-Feb-23 Results for Kilkenny:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Welcome To Kilkenny Track A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KNOCKNADOGUEBALEMAGICAL BALEKNOCKNADOGUE JAN €255.00 66 29.65   -.20 Slow 29.45  1/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 GOING FOR PINTSPESTANAGLENEGAT MILDRED €80.00 65 29.65 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.76  6/1 A6 A 2nd,ClrRn
3. Trap 4 MOTTEE AMOREBALLYMAC ESKEBLUE JIG DANCER €40.00 58 29.65 1L -.20 Slow 29.83  6/1 A6 ClrRn,StyOn
4. Trap 1 KILFANE FRANKBALLYMAC ANTONHELLO KIKI €0.00 66 29.65 5.5L -.20 Slow 30.22  5/2 A8 ClrRn,EvCh
5. Trap 6 BAFFLING FRIDAYJAYTEE JETME PENNY €0.00 68 29.65 sh -.20 Slow 30.23  6/1 A8 BmpRu,NvShw
6. Trap 5 RATCHIES KODIGOOD NEWSSWIFT DESSERT €0.00 68 29.65 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.33  6/4 A9 Blktps,NvShw

Race 2 - The Irish Retired Greyhound Trust ON1 525   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MILESTONE SANTOSBELLES DIRECTIONMILESTONE ARYA €305.00 74 29.26   -.20 Slow 29.06  3/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 CRAFTY ORLANDOSKYWALKER CANNYDOWER BUD €90.00 74 29.26 1L -.20 Slow 29.13  6/4 A3 AHandy,EvCh
3. Trap 4 GLENLARA BLUEDROOPYS SYDNEYGLENLARA ROSA €40.00 80 29.26 3L -.20 Slow 29.34  5/2 A4 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 3 DROOPYS TICKTOCKDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS THELMA €0.00 60 29.26 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.58  1/1 A5 ChlRu,Bmp 2
5. Trap 1 BLACK SOCKSICE ON FIRERACENIGHT ANNIE €0.00 65 29.26 9L -.20 Slow 30.21  6/1 A8 BmpRu,Bmp 2
6. Trap 6 ROCKHOUSE EDDIEGOOD NEWSBUBBLY FIREBIRD €0.00 78 29.26 dnf -.20 Slow - 4/1 A10 StkRl,DNF

Race 3 - Split The Pot @ Kilkenny Track A5 / A6 525   (Grade : A5/6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 AIRBEEANDBEEJAYTEE YANKEEHELLO DIVA €290.00 71 29.66   -.20 Slow 29.46  2/1 A4 AHandy,Ld 4
2. Trap 2 EVENING PALGOOD NEWSBARBIE GIRL €90.00 68 29.66 7.5L -.20 Slow 29.98  2/1 A7 ClrRn,EvCh
3. Trap 4 ASCOT MYALAUGHIL BLAKEASCOT LYDIA €40.00 61 29.66 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.02  4/1 A7 Snld,EvCh
4. Trap 1 LIMIT OF KYLEOVER LIMITRUBYKNOWSBEST €0.00 74 29.66 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.19  10/1 A8 ClrRn,EvCh
5. Trap 3 KNOCKNADOGUEBOLTBULL RUN BOLTBARRA JERSEY €0.00 74 29.66 4.5L -.20 Slow 30.51  7/4 A10 ClrRn,NvShw
6. Trap 5 RUSSMUR SONGKINLOCH BRAEALLS WELL €0.00 66 29.66 12L -.20 Slow 31.35  5/1 A10 VSlaw,NvShw

Race 4 - Ballymac Bolger @ Stud A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KILGRANEY FLOWERLAUGHIL BLAKEKILGRANEY DUBH €290.00 58 29.72   -.20 Slow 29.52  1/1 A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 POPS BLUEMAGICAL BALECATS BELLE €90.00 65 29.72 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.57  9/4 A5 ClrRn,StyOn
3. Trap 1 BALLINURE PADDYCLORAN PADDYDARYANOOR SHINE €40.00 61 29.72 6L -.20 Slow 29.99  7/2 A7 SlAw,FcdCk3
4. Trap 2 RUSSMUR SHIFTPESTANARAZLDAZL EMILY €0.00 68 29.72 1L -.20 Slow 30.06  7/2 A7 Ck 1,NvShw
5. Trap 5 RING ROBBIEBALLYMAC ANTONHELLO KIKI €0.00 69 29.72 7L -.20 Slow 30.55  7/2 A10 CrdRu,Bmp 2
6. Trap 4 ALIEN DRIFTERDROOPYS BUICKALIEN ROSEBUD €0.00 73 29.72 3L -.20 Slow 30.76  8/1 A10 SlAw,Bmp 2

Race 5 - Benefit Nights @ Kilkenny Track ON2 525 Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SOBER GLORYDROOPYS SYDNEYCALZAGHE JAN €1000.00 77 29.18   -.20 Slow 28.98  1/2 A2 LdBS,StyWl
2. Trap 2 KELLS DYNAMOCRASHPHYSICAL POWER €400.00 69 29.18 2L -.20 Slow 29.12  4/1 A3 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 SOBER BALLADMAGICAL BALEBULL RUN BALLAD €205.00 74 29.18 5L -.20 Slow 29.47  6/1 A4 ClrRn,EvCh
4. Trap 3 BALLYBOUGH MAGSDROOPYS SYDNEYZOOS SOPHIE €100.00 66 29.18 2L -.20 Slow 29.61  6/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 GREIGE OAK BOYBALLYMAC ANTONTIDDLY WINKS €100.00 74 29.18 hd -.20 Slow 29.62  10/1 A5 SlAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 5 BOGGER TANKMAGICAL BALEBOGGER BRIAR €100.00 78 29.18 2L -.20 Slow 29.76  4/1 A6 ClrRn,EvCh

Race 6 - Greyhounds Make Great Pets A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LEMON BERNARDOUT OF RANGE ASBLEMON HAZEL €290.00 80 29.39   -.20 Slow 29.19  5/4 A3 ClrRn,FinWl
2. Trap 4 GIDDYUP MAGGIESKYWALKER LOGANBOGGER SUNNY €90.00 59 29.39 8L -.20 Slow 29.75  6/1 A6 Ld1/2,EvCh
3. Trap 1 FLAMINHASNTABOBMAGICAL BALEKNOCKNADOGUE JAN €40.00 60 29.39 2L -.20 Slow 29.89  5/2 A6 BmpRu,NvShw
4. Trap 3 BLACKSTONE TIMEDROOPYS SYDNEYCALZAGHE JAN €0.00 61 29.39 1L -.20 Slow 29.96  3/1 A7 RlRu,Crd 2
5. Trap 2 KILGRANEY LOULAUGHIL BLAKEKILGRANEY DUBH €0.00 64 29.39 3L -.20 Slow 30.17  5/1 A8 VSlaw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 WINTERFIELD JACKDROOPYS SYDNEYZOOS SOPHIE €0.00 69 29.39 0.5L -.20 Slow 30.20  3/1 A8 Bmp 1,StkRl

Race 7 - The Frightful Flash Kennels A3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 HELLO SPEEDYJAYTEE YANKEEHELLO MISTY €100.00 70 29.21   -.20 Slow 29.01  5/4 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 HARE LAREYLAUGHIL BLAKEMURLENS MADISON €0.00 68 29.21 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.11  2/1 A3 A 2nd,StyOn
3. Trap 6 LANCE STROLLSDROOPYS SYDNEYLULULEMON €0.00 80 29.21 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.29  9/4 A3 ClrRn,StyOn
4. Trap 5 SICILIAN DANCERSUPERIOR PRODUCTRAVING RABBID €40.00 59 29.21 4L -.20 Slow 29.57  8/1 A5 VSlaw,StyOn
5. Trap 4 AVONGATE COCOBALLYMAC BESTAVONGATE HAZEL €40.00 62 29.21 10L -.20 Slow 30.27  10/1 A8 Bmp 1,NvShw
6. Trap 3 SLANEYSIDE RICEBALLYMAC ANTONSLANEYSIDE SOFIA €40.00 66 29.21 8L -.20 Slow 30.83  25/1 A10 BmpRu,NvShw

Race 8 - The James Minihan "Stag Party" A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MILESTONE COBALTBALLYMAC BESTMILESTONE PEARL €305.00 74 29.79   -.20 Slow 29.59  5/4 A5 ClrRn,Ld 2
2. Trap 3 BOHERDUFF NEWBEPESTANABOHERDUFF JILL €90.00 74 29.79 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.69  6/1 A5 LdRu,EvCh
3. Trap 6 KERNANSTOWN ANNAMAGICAL BALEOLDBURRIN QUEEN €45.00 63 29.79 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.75  4/1 A6 Blk 1,FinWl
4. Trap 5 LONG DAISYDROOPYS SYDNEYLONG PEARL €0.00 56 29.79 1L -.20 Slow 29.82  2/1 A6 Blk 1,StyOn
5. Trap 4 SLANEYSIDE PRYCEISO OCTANESLANEYSIDE RHONA €0.00 60 29.79 4L -.20 Slow 30.10  8/1 A8 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 MILFORD MELLAUGHIL BLAKEPRINCESS MEL €0.00 64 29.79 5.5L -.20 Slow 30.48  12/1 A9 BmpRu,Crd 1

Race 9 - The Frightful Flash Kennels A3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 VICARSHILL BOYDOROTAS WILDCATBIRCHFIELD ACT €100.00 71 29.20   -.20 Slow 29.00  7/4 A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 KILGRANEY SAINTBALLYMAC BESTKILGRANEY JUNE €0.00 72 29.20 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.24  3/1 A3 Chl3/4,EvCh
3. Trap 2 WESTPOINT JORGIAZZA AZZA AZZATHE OTHER TESSA €0.00 64 29.20 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.30  3/1 A4 LckEP,FinWl
4. Trap 5 EPIC KINGBELLES DIRECTIONPRICELESS DANCER €40.00 77 29.20 nk -.20 Slow 29.32  3/1 A4 EvAw,Bmp 2
5. Trap 6 ASCOT BENNYLAUGHIL BLAKEASCOT LYDIA €40.00 67 29.20 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.35  6/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 4 SHEADOGUE SPOTGOOD NEWSREDZER RUBY €40.00 57 29.20 2L -.20 Slow 29.49  6/1 A4 LckEP,StyOn

Race 10 - The RC√ČTS App A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 RATCHIES JOEYMAGICAL BALEAVONGATE CLASS €325.00 74 29.44   -.20 Slow 29.24  5/4 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 SLANEYSIDE OBBYJAYTEE JETSLANEYSIDE KERRI €95.00 74 29.44 nk -.20 Slow 29.26  6/1 A3 Bmp 1,FinWl
3. Trap 1 FRANKEL FITZDOROTAS WOO HOOBALLINTEE BABE €45.00 78 29.44 11.5L -.20 Slow 30.06  5/1 A7 SlAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 2 MILFORD ZETORDROOPYS CAINMONOCHROME LADY €0.00 75 29.44 1L -.20 Slow 30.13  2/1 A8 ImpRu,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 RAHALE ROSIEPAT C SABBATHLEMON JULIET €0.00 74 29.44 6L -.20 Slow 30.55  25/1 A10 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 ALIEN HOPELAUGHIL BLAKEALIEN WENDY €0.00 73 29.44 6.5L -.20 Slow 31.01  12/1 A10 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 11 - The McCalmont Cup @ Kilkenny Track 525   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 JOHNNYS GEMDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS DANCE €345.00 80 29.29   -.20 Slow 29.09  4/5 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 RANDOM ROSIEDROOPYS JETDEADLY ROBIN €115.00 61 29.29 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.26  2/1 A3 AHandy,EvCh
3. Trap 5 BLACK SUMMERLAUGHIL BOLTAN CAILIN ALAINN €55.00 62 29.29 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.30  5/1 A4 AHandy,EvCh
4. Trap 1 CARRIGEEN WRENSKYWALKER PUMADAME IRIS €0.00 62 29.29 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.54  6/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 MILESTONE SIVOLABELLES DIRECTIONMILESTONE ARYA €0.00 67 29.29 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.65  3/1 A5 SlAw,Bmp 3
6. Trap 4 SKYBLUES KEMPOCRASHFINAL GEM €0.00 76 29.29 4L -.20 Slow 29.93  6/1 A7 SlAw,Blk 3