View Results from another meeting

Select date

28-Oct-22 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Fáilte go dtí Staid Na gCon, Gaillimh   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SILVER ROCKETGOOD NEWSOH MY KNEES €255.00 66 29.53   -.20 Slow 29.33  4/5 A4 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 6 CLAGNAGH IZZYCANDLELIGHT KINGCROAGHILL LASSIE €80.00 66 29.53 5.75L -.20 Slow 29.73  4/1 A6 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 ANYHARMINASKINGGOOD NEWSSLIPPERY JADE €40.00 63 29.53 1.75L -.20 Slow 29.85  2/1 A6 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 5 ROSA DEL MAROUT OF RANGE ASBBAIBUA €0.00 69 29.53 3.75L -.20 Slow 30.12  3/1 A8 A 4th,NvShw
5. Trap 3 NIVEA BLUESLIPPERY ROBERTNIVEALASS €0.00 80 29.53 hd -.20 Slow 30.13  3/1 A8 SlAw,Bmp
6. Trap 1 CILL DUBH APPEALGOOD NEWSCILL DUBH CHOICE €0.00 66 29.53 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.23  9/4 A8 SlAw,Bmp

Race 2 - Talking Dogs Podcast on a Thursday 350   (Grade : S7/10) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 GARRYFINE SAMPAT C SABBATHBURNPARK LEANNE €205.00 73 19.43   -.10 Slow 19.33  6/4 S5  
2. Trap 6 LISCARRA DREAMBALLYMAC BESTARDRAHAN CABRA €55.00 73 19.43 3.75L -.10 Slow 19.59  5/2 S7  
3. Trap 5 DYNAMIC LOGANSKYWALKER LOGANDYNAMIC COOL SKY €35.00 78 19.43 2.75L -.10 Slow 19.78  2/1 S9  
4. Trap 1 RATHKERRY ANNEKINLOCH BRAEBABY SUGAR €0.00 60 19.43 1L -.10 Slow 19.85  6/4 S9  
5. Trap 4 MONDAY BLUESGOOD NEWSOH MY KNEES €0.00 60 19.43 0.75L -.10 Slow 19.91  3/1 S10  
6. Trap 2 LIKE A BISCUITPAT C SABBATHSHANEBOY TAHITI €0.00 55 19.43 5.5L -.10 Slow 20.29  5/2 S10  

Race 3 - The Greyhound Care Fund 350   (Grade : S7/10) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 PAY IT FORWARDSONICMRS WILL €205.00 69 19.23   -.10 Slow 19.13  1/1 S3 QAw,RnOn
2. Trap 4 DERRYMOYLE GEMPAT C SABBATHBE SLOW TERESA €55.00 55 19.23 3.75L -.10 Slow 19.39  3/1 S5 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 6 OCEAN BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKEESTIMATE €35.00 68 19.23 4.75L -.10 Slow 19.72  3/1 S9 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 3 AULTON LULUSKYWALKER RAFARYLANE DUBH €0.00 58 19.23 1.75L -.10 Slow 19.85  2/1 S9 SlAw,Crd
5. Trap 2 BURNPARK SABBATHPAT C SABBATHBURNPARK LEANNE €0.00 71 19.23 1.5L -.10 Slow 19.95  4/5 S10 SlAw,Crd
6. Trap 1 CLONFEIGH SUNSETLENSON BOLTBLAZE FLAME €0.00 70 19.23 5L -.10 Slow 20.30  5/2 S10 SlAw,Imp

Race 4 - The RCÉTS Greyhound Traceability System 350   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LISSATOUK BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKELISSATOUK DOLLY €205.00 82 19.29   -.10 Slow 19.19  1/1 S3 EP,RnOn
2. Trap 6 CHIQUITITAPESTANASHADY PAM €55.00 58 19.29 7L -.10 Slow 19.68  2/1 S8 EvCh,RnOn
3. Trap 4 MELLON POINTBALLYMAC BESTANGELISA €35.00 76 19.29 1.5L -.10 Slow 19.78  5/2 S9 EvCh,Fd
4. Trap 5 GROVES JOYDROOPYS SYDNEYASTRO ABBY €0.00 83 19.29 1.5L -.10 Slow 19.89  6/4 S9 LckEP,NvShw
5. Trap 2 TINKS LADYDROOPYS SYDNEYKILLINAN REINA €0.00 67 19.29 hd -.10 Slow 19.90  2/1 S10 MsdBk,NvShw
6. Trap 3 PALLASMORE BESTDOROTAS WOO HOOCANVAS TRACEY €0.00 74 19.29 1.75L -.10 Slow 20.02  9/4 S10 LckEP,NvShw

Race 5 - Follow us on Facebook, Twitter & Instagram   (Grade : A7/8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BURNPARK CRASHCRASHBALLYEA BEAUTY €255.00 67 29.34   -.20 Slow 29.14  6/4 A3 Ld 3,RnOn
2. Trap 4 EILLEENS DAISYSKYWALKER LOGANEILEENS BLUE €80.00 72 29.34 3.75L -.20 Slow 29.40  9/4 A4 Mid,RnOn
3. Trap 1 ERRIS HOLLYBALLYMAC BESTITS NOT YOU €40.00 57 29.34 sh -.20 Slow 29.41  5/2 A4 Ld 1,EvCh
4. Trap 3 RANCHERS BERNIEBULL RUN BOLTRANCHERS RAINBOW €0.00 56 29.34 3.75L -.20 Slow 29.67  9/4 A5 EvCh,Fd
5. Trap 5 FAST FIT DIXIEPESTANAPORT WEST POP €0.00 65 29.34 3.75L -.20 Slow 29.94  1/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 HEADFORD BONOBROADSTRAND BONODROOPYS BREEZE €0.00 79 29.34 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.97  7/4 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - Déannan Cú Peata Maith   (Grade : S3) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BALLYGRAUIGE ROSROSBIRR RANGERCLASSY EBONY €210.00 73 19.28   -.10 Slow 19.18  2/1 S3 Mid,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 ANNA BE SLICKLAUGHIL BLAKETELEX PING €65.00 58 19.28 0.5L -.10 Slow 19.21  2/1 S4 Ld 1,HdNrL
3. Trap 6 LODGE MAXBALLYMAC BESTDOMAIN MUSIC €35.00 85 19.28 1.5L -.10 Slow 19.32  5/2 S5 Mid,RnOn
4. Trap 3 INISHODRISCOLMAGICAL BALEDONATION €0.00 74 19.28 8.5L -.10 Slow 19.91  4/5 S10 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 MOUNT BERNADETTEBALLYMAC BESTLEAMANEIGH LISA €0.00 65 19.28 2.75L -.10 Slow 20.11  4/1 S10 LckEP,NvShw
6. Trap 1 FAST FIT SAMDOROTAS WILDCATFAST FIT MAEVE €0.00 78 19.28 dis -.10 Slow - 5/2 S10 Fd,Outp

Race 7 - The Irish Retired Greyhound Trust 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 AULTON RAFASKYWALKER RAFARYLANE DUBH €290.00 72 29.26   -.20 Slow 29.06  6/4 A2 MvdOff1,RnOn
2. Trap 2 FERRYFORTH JESSROCKYBAY FOLEYLEMON JANE €90.00 60 29.26 2.75L -.20 Slow 29.25  4/1 A3 SlAw,Strfin
3. Trap 6 CLOONEY DASHERSKYWALKER PUMACRAGHMOHER SUSIE €40.00 64 29.26 7L -.20 Slow 29.74  3/1 A6 EvAw,Blk
4. Trap 5 KILLERK BLACKBALLYMAC BESTDYNAMIC COOL SKY €0.00 77 29.26 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.85  2/1 A6 Chl 1,Blk
5. Trap 4 BACKSTREET LADYDROOPYS RODDICKNICE LASS €0.00 60 29.26 3L -.20 Slow 30.06  5/4 A7 Imp,Blk
6. Trap 3 COOLCLAR SKYSKYWALKER LOGANEILEENS BLUE €0.00 64 29.26 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.16  5/2 A8 Imp 1,Blk 2

Race 8 - The Upcoming Events 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 PIPER ROCKCANDLELIGHT KINGMUSICAL ROXANNE €305.00 71 29.48   -.20 Slow 29.28  2/1 A3 RnOn,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 LILLIES JOYBALLYMAC VICBROOKVILLE DASH €90.00 61 29.48 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.33  6/4 A4 CmAg,HdNrL
3. Trap 3 HONKWHENYOUHOMESKYWALKER FARLOEDEE DEE YOU €45.00 72 29.48 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.44  1/1 A4 EvCh,Chl 3
4. Trap 6 BARBERFORT NALASLIPPERY ROBERTNIVEALASS €0.00 63 29.48 2.75L -.20 Slow 29.63  3/1 A5 A 3rd,EvCh
5. Trap 4 CORMORE HARRIERLAUGHIL BLAKEDIGGERS REST €0.00 71 29.48 1.75L -.20 Slow 29.75  5/2 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - Oícheanta Tiomsaithe Airgid ag Staid na gCon   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CRAFTY BABALINOBALLYMAC BESTCRAFTY PERFECTO €345.00 71 29.32   -.20 Slow 29.12  1/1 A3 SlAw,Strfin
2. Trap 6 JOHNNY GER GAREDEN THE KIDDREAM FLYER €115.00 67 29.32 6.5L -.20 Slow 29.57  4/1 A5 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 2 KILBALLYOWEN BOYLAUGHIL BLAKEBRIGHT ELLA €55.00 68 29.32 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.75  6/4 A6 Crd 1,RnOn
4. Trap 3 DENNYS BESTBALLYMAC BESTITS NOT YOU €0.00 68 29.32 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.85  3/1 A6 Imp 1,NvShw
5. Trap 1 PINNACLE RIORIO QUATTROFAWN SAMANTHA €0.00 69 29.32 nk -.20 Slow 29.87  3/1 A6 A 2nd,Crd
6. Trap 5 NEPHIN DUBHTOMMY BRISLANEBOUND JESS €0.00 74 29.32 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.91  3/1 A7 Imp,NvShw

Race 10 - An Rás Derineach   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BANTER BLITZLAUGHIL BLAKESOUTHWIND PENNY €325.00 78 29.26   -.20 Slow 29.06  4/5 A2 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 5 BALLYHALE CHLOESONICBESLOW KILLURE €95.00 60 29.26 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.09  7/4 A2 Chl 2,EvCh
3. Trap 4 RATTLING YA YALENSON BOCKOBOCKOS TWIRL €45.00 76 29.26 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.20  2/1 A3 Imp 1,Imp 3
4. Trap 2 BUMBLEBEE REIDKINLOCH BRAEBUMBLEBEE FABIA €0.00 58 29.26 3L -.20 Slow 29.41  5/2 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 MILLROAD GIRLBALLYMAC BOLGERGOLDMINE LARKY €0.00 60 29.26 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.51  2/1 A5 MsdBk,NvShw
6. Trap 6 TYGRABALLYMAC BESTITS NOT YOU €0.00 59 29.26 2.75L -.20 Slow 29.71  3/1 A6 Imp 1,NvShw