View Results from another meeting

Select date

31-Mar-22 Results for Enniscorthy:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - WELCOME TO ENNISCORTHY TRACK   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 WISHFUL ALIDROOPYS SYDNEYSKYWALKER PEARL €325.00 61 28.72   -.20 Slow 28.52  6/4 A0 BmpRu,StyOn
2. Trap 1 RAINS ANNABELLCONFIDENT RANKINRATHMORE DESTINY €95.00 67 28.72 9L -.20 Slow 29.15  5/4 A3 EvAw,Bmp
3. Trap 3 TELEX SKYLAUGHIL BLAKETELEX PING €45.00 67 28.72 sh -.20 Slow 29.16  4/1 A3 EvAw,Bmp
4. Trap 6 MIKEYS LARRYBALLYMAC BESTBUGATTI PETITE €0.00 66 28.72 5L -.20 Slow 29.51  3/1 A5 BmpRu,Bmp 1
5. Trap 2 GUSTY BOODROOPYS BUICKLA LINEA €0.00 85 28.72 4L -.20 Slow 29.79  5/1 A6 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 4 SAMBOBSKYWALKER FARLOESEAGRAVE NINA €0.00 74 28.72 8L -.20 Slow 30.35  6/1 A9 MsdBk,Bmp

Race 2 - The Future Champion & Whitewood Kennel Plate Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 COOLAVANNY NANNIDROOPYS SYDNEYYAHOO PERLENA €100.00 68 29.06   -.20 Slow 28.86  5/4 A1 ClrRn,ALd
2. Trap 4 KETCH UP SHEILACONFIDENT RANKINKETCH UP BELLA €0.00 58 29.06 6L -.20 Slow 29.28  4/1 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 2 LIKEABLE LODGEDROOPYS RODDICKKEBE LADY €0.00 59 29.06 5L -.20 Slow 29.63  14/1 A5 Crd 3,ClrRn
4. Trap 6 BALLINABOLA LUCYCONFIDENT RANKINDOLLS LADY €0.00 59 29.06 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.66  7/2 A5 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 5 RIESK MINDYHEAD BOUNDCORALSIDE JET €0.00 60 29.06 sh -.20 Slow 29.67  5/2 A5 SlAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 1 BALLYGUR BOOTSMAGICAL BALEBALLYGUR MEL €0.00 75 29.06 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.85  8/1 A6 ClrRn,Crd 3

Race 3 - The Future Champion & Whitewood Kennel Plate Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 AUSSIE CHAMPPAT C SABBATHLEMON JULIET €100.00 70 29.18   -.20 Slow 28.98  4/5 A2 BmpRu,Bmp 1
2. Trap 5 RODGERS PEARLJAYTEE JETSLANEYSIDE DARBY €0.00 59 29.18 7.5L -.20 Slow 29.50  3/1 A5 EP,Bmp 1
3. Trap 2 LONGSLIP SUEDROOPYS SYDNEYCOOLAVANNY FIONA €0.00 60 29.18 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.61  4/1 A5 Bmp,W Ri
4. Trap 1 LIKEABLE LOUIEKINLOCH BRAELU LUS PEARL €0.00 66 29.18 hd -.20 Slow 29.62  6/1 A5 SlAw,Bmp
5. Trap 4 KILTIPPIN PAUDGEPAT C SABBATHLEMON JULIET €0.00 70 29.18 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.72  3/1 A6 BmpRu,Bmp 1
6. Trap 6 NANNIES BLUEJAYTEE JETSLANEYSIDE DARBY €0.00 70 29.18 hd -.20 Slow 29.73  8/1 A6 SlAw,Bmp 1

Race 4 - The Future Champion & Whitewood Kennel Plate Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 ELITE CRYSTALMAGICAL BALEPARADISE SUMMER €100.00 62 29.03   -.20 Slow 28.83  4/7 A1 MsdBk,Bmp
2. Trap 5 OUTDOOR ACEBALLYMAC BESTEXPRESS MICRO €0.00 71 29.03 5L -.20 Slow 29.18  7/2 A3 EP,Bmp 3
3. Trap 3 BALLYGUR ANDYLAUGHIL BLAKEKARLOW SPIRIT €0.00 72 29.03 3L -.20 Slow 29.39  10/1 A4 EP,Bmp 3
4. Trap 1 PIEINTHESKYDROOPYS SYDNEYPINT OF SAUSAGES €0.00 74 29.03 5.5L -.20 Slow 29.77  10/1 A6 SlAw,Bmp
5. Trap 2 CONNORS SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYPINT OF SAUSAGES €0.00 77 29.03 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.95  5/1 A7 SlAw,Bmp
6. Trap 6 KILGARRAN LEMONPAT C SABBATHLEMON JULIET €0.00 75 29.03 2L -.20 Slow 30.09  5/2 A7 SlAw,Imp 1

Race 5 - The Future Champion & Whitewood Kennel Plate Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 ST MOLING LADYBALLYMAC BOLGERCLORAN TANGO €100.00 65 29.79   -.20 Slow 29.59  5/1 A5 ClrRn,ALd
2. Trap 6 RAHALE ROSIEPAT C SABBATHLEMON JULIET €0.00 67 29.79 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.90  5/1 A7 BmpRu,Bmp 1
3. Trap 1 PATCHWORK BLUECONFIDENT RANKINKETCH UP BELLA €0.00 72 29.79 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.01  2/1 A7 Bmp 1,Crd 3
4. Trap 3 KILLISKEY SAMKINLOCH BRAELU LUS PEARL €0.00 68 29.79 0.75L -.20 Slow 30.06  10/1 A7 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 5 MURLENS SABBATHPAT C SABBATHMURLENS RAW €0.00 78 29.79 sh -.20 Slow 30.07  4/6 A7 BmpRu,Bmp 1
6. Trap 2 OH SO SPLATDROOPYS SYDNEYKEREIGHT SPLAT €0.00 69 29.79 1L -.20 Slow 30.14  6/1 A8 SlAw,Bmp 1

Race 6 - FIND AND FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL MEDIA FACEBOOK INSTAGRAM TWITTER   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ACLAMON LOLADROOPYS JETACLAMON JILL €305.00 60 29.32   -.20 Slow 29.12  5/2 A3 ClrRn,RnOn
2. Trap 2 BALLINABOLA DOLLCONFIDENT RANKINDOLLS LADY €90.00 58 29.32 2L -.20 Slow 29.26  1/1 A3 BmpRu,Crd 3
3. Trap 4 ALTESSE RUBYDROOPYS SYDNEYALTESSE TIPTOP €45.00 64 29.32 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.31  5/1 A4 ClrRn,Fd
4. Trap 3 AIRPLANE DANOCOUNTRY LEGENDSOUTHEST SUZIE €0.00 72 29.32 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.56  7/2 A5 BmpRu,Crd 3
5. Trap 5 ASHFIELD WINDREALITY EXPECTSHUARACHE FINN €0.00 63 29.32 3L -.20 Slow 29.77  12/1 A6 BmpRu,Bmp 1
6. Trap 6 BOSHEEN PADDYLENSON ROCKYQUE MARAVILHA €0.00 64 29.32 dis -.20 Slow - 14/1 A10 BmpRu,Bmp 1

Race 7 - The Future Champion & Michael Fortune Memoria Round 3 Heat 1   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 FUTURE TUNEDROOPYS SYDNEYSTARRY DISPLAY €200.00 72 28.87   -.20 Slow 28.67  5/1 A0 EvAw,ClrRn
2. Trap 6 MELLING ROADBALLYMAC BESTTRUE SURVIVOR €0.00 76 28.87 1.5L -.20 Slow 28.77  7/4 A1 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 3 PARADISE MOLDOVAMAGICAL BALEPARADISE SUMMER €0.00 85 28.87 3L -.20 Slow 28.98  6/4 A2 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 4 HELLO TOMMYJAYTEE YANKEEHELLO DIVA €75.00 69 28.87 1L -.20 Slow 29.05  5/2 A2 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 2 RUNNING SLIGHTPIERCESTOWN NIALCONEY CASHEN €75.00 63 28.87 8L -.20 Slow 29.61  20/1 A5 SlAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 5 KILLISKEY FLYERKINLOCH BRAELU LUS PEARL €75.00 56 28.87 2L -.20 Slow 29.75  20/1 A6 SlAw,ClrRn

Race 8 - The Future Champion & Michael Fortune Memoria Round 3 Heat 2   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MARCH MADDNESSSKYWALKER RAFANOTIMETOTALK €200.00 70 28.79   -.20 Slow 28.59  6/4 A0 ClrRn,ALd
2. Trap 5 BALLYMAC DARCIABULL RUN BOLTJAYTEE PEARL €0.00 63 28.79 4L -.20 Slow 28.87  6/1 A1 BmpRu,Bmp
3. Trap 1 BALLYMAC RUNBULL RUN BOLTJAYTEE PEARL €0.00 61 28.79 2L -.20 Slow 29.01  4/6 A2 EvAw,BmpRi
4. Trap 4 ROAD AMERICABALLYMAC ESKEHOVEX GRACE €75.00 73 28.79 1L -.20 Slow 29.08  10/1 A2 BmpRu,Bmp 1
5. Trap 6 WHITEWOOD PIAWHITEWOOD LADDYE HARD €75.00 56 28.79 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.11  5/1 A3 EvAw,ClrRn

Race 9 - The Future Champion & Michael Fortune Memoria Round 3 Heat 3   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CUSHIE CONCORDECUSHIE JETTREE TOPS BEAUTY €200.00 77 28.81   -.20 Slow 28.61  9/4 A0 ClrRn,ALd
2. Trap 6 FRONT PASHADROOPYS JETDROOPYS BERRY €0.00 62 28.81 1.5L -.20 Slow 28.71  1/2 A1 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 5 TOMAHURRA ROBINDOROTAS WILDCATLIZZYLEGIT €0.00 61 28.81 11L -.20 Slow 29.48  16/1 A4 Crd 1,Bmp 4
4. Trap 2 EFFERNOGUE OAKBALLYMAC ESKEBALLYMAC HELENA €75.00 78 28.81 2L -.20 Slow 29.62  6/1 A5 Crd 1,Bmp 4
5. Trap 4 KILLISKEY LADDROOPYS RODDICKKEBE LADY €75.00 69 28.81 nk -.20 Slow 29.64  20/1 A5 SlAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 3 DYSERT QUEENBALLYMAC BESTCHERRY LANE €75.00 60 28.81 4L -.20 Slow 29.92  5/1 A7 SlAw,ClrRn

Race 10 - The Future Champion & Michael Fortune Memoria Round 3 Heat 4   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ROANNA SCOOBYPAT C SABBATHSLANEYSIDE ASHER €200.00 74 29.23   -.20 Slow 29.03  4/5 A2 ClrRn,ALd
2. Trap 3 STEFANS ROCKBALLYMAC VICAVONGATE NOVA €0.00 79 29.23 6.5L -.20 Slow 29.48  9/4 A4 BmpRu,Bmp
3. Trap 6 DOLLS FLASHCONFIDENT RANKINDOLLS LADY €0.00 60 29.23 nk -.20 Slow 29.50  14/1 A5 BmpRu,Bmp
4. Trap 5 OUTDOOR ICEICE ON FIRERUSHMOOR TESS €75.00 78 29.23 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.54  5/1 A5 BmpRu,Bmp
5. Trap 2 LOLA CRACKERCUSHIE JETLIBERTY MARIE €75.00 63 29.23 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.78  5/2 A6 BmpRu,Bmp

Race 11 - GOODNIGHT AND SAFE JOURNEY HOME   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MORANPARKMISSILEDROOPYS NIDGEMARWOOD BRAE €345.00 67 32.13   -.20 Slow 31.93  3/1 A3 Bmp 1,FinWl
2. Trap 3 SUPPORTINGSHEEDYDROOPYS RODDICKFAHRENHEIT BETTY €115.00 75 32.13 2L -.20 Slow 32.07  6/1 A4 ClrRn,FdRi
3. Trap 5 MRS BOSSKINLOCH BRAEMARGOS RUNAWAY €55.00 64 32.13 nk -.20 Slow 32.09  4/6 A4 EvAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 2 BALLYROE LUCKYDROOPYS JETTOMMYS PRIDE €0.00 82 32.13 0.5L -.20 Slow 32.12  2/1 A4 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 6 FEED ME BISTOSTORM CONTROLQUINTON GOLD €0.00 74 32.13 3L -.20 Slow 32.33  6/1 A5 Bmp 1,Crd 1
6. Trap 1 BALLINABOLA EVIECONFIDENT RANKINDOLLS LADY €0.00 58 32.13 1L -.20 Slow 32.40  2/1 A6 ClrRn,Fd