View Results from another meeting

Select date

24-Mar-22 Results for Enniscorthy:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - WELCOME TO ENNISCORTHY TRACK   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BALLINABOLA RUBYCONFIDENT RANKINDOLLS LADY €345.00 55 28.87   -.20 Slow 28.67  2/1 A0 EP,ClrRn
2. Trap 5 BROTHER JOEDROOPYS SYDNEYSARISTA €115.00 70 28.87 2L -.20 Slow 28.81  3/1 A1 EP,ClrRn
3. Trap 3 SPICEY BALEMAGICAL BALERISING SPICE €55.00 63 28.87 3L -.20 Slow 29.02  5/1 A2 Bmp 1,Bmp 2
4. Trap 2 KILTREA SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYBRANDY FREE €0.00 77 28.87 1L -.20 Slow 29.09  2/1 A2 Bmp 1,Crd 2
5. Trap 4 MIKEYS PETPAT C SABBATHBORNA CENTRAL €0.00 65 28.87 6L -.20 Slow 29.51  5/1 A5 Bmp 1,Bmp 2
6. Trap 1 MINISDUKELAUGHIL DUKEMINIINTHEBOX €0.00 61 28.87 4L -.20 Slow 29.79  5/1 A6 Bmp 1,Bmp 2

Race 2 - The Future Champion & Michael Fortune Memoria Round 2 Heat 1   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MELLING ROADBALLYMAC BESTTRUE SURVIVOR €200.00 76 29.11   -.20 Slow 28.91  1/1 A2  
2. Trap 4 DYSERT QUEENBALLYMAC BESTCHERRY LANE €0.00 60 29.11 5L -.20 Slow 29.26  5/2 A3  
3. Trap 3 RUNNING SLIGHTPIERCESTOWN NIALCONEY CASHEN €0.00 64 29.11 10L -.20 Slow 29.96  10/1 A7  
4. Trap 2 RODGERS PEARLJAYTEE JETSLANEYSIDE DARBY €0.00 60 29.11 4L -.20 Slow 30.24  5/1 A8  
5. Trap 5 RAHALE ROSIEPAT C SABBATHLEMON JULIET €0.00 67 29.11 2L -.20 Slow 30.38  8/1 A9  
6. Trap 1 AUSSIE CHAMPPAT C SABBATHLEMON JULIET €0.00 70 29.11 dis -.20 Slow - 5/2 A10  

Race 3 - The Future Champion & Michael Fortune Memoria Round 2 Heat 2   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 STEFANS ROCKBALLYMAC VICAVONGATE NOVA €200.00 80 28.90   -.20 Slow 28.70  4/6 A1 ClrRn,ALd
2. Trap 2 HELLO TOMMYJAYTEE YANKEEHELLO DIVA €0.00 70 28.90 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.01  7/4 A2 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 5 DOLLS FLASHCONFIDENT RANKINDOLLS LADY €0.00 60 28.90 3L -.20 Slow 29.22  10/1 A3 ClrRn,W Ri
4. Trap 3 ELITE CRYSTALMAGICAL BALEPARADISE SUMMER €0.00 63 28.90 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.28  3/1 A3 W Ru,ClrRn
5. Trap 6 COOLAVANNY HAWKMAGICAL BALECOOLAVANNY TAMMY €0.00 75 28.90 2L -.20 Slow 29.42  6/1 A4 EvAw,ClrRn

Race 4 - The Future Champion & Michael Fortune Memoria Round 2 Heat 3   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 PARADISE MOLDOVAMAGICAL BALEPARADISE SUMMER €200.00 85 29.13   -.20 Slow 28.93  2/1 A2 BmpRu,Crd 1
2. Trap 5 WHITEWOOD PIAWHITEWOOD LADDYE HARD €0.00 56 29.13 3L -.20 Slow 29.14  4/1 A3 MsdBk,RnOn
3. Trap 2 KILLISKEY LADDROOPYS RODDICKKEBE LADY €0.00 70 29.13 7L -.20 Slow 29.63  12/1 A5 W Ru,Bmp
4. Trap 6 SATELLITE SYDDROOPYS SYDNEYSIZZLING DAISY €0.00 74 29.13 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.80  4/5 A6 Crd 1,BBlk 1
5. Trap 1 COOLAVANNY NANNIDROOPYS SYDNEYYAHOO PERLENA €0.00 68 29.13 7.5L -.20 Slow 30.33  3/1 A9 BmpRu,Bmp 1
6. Trap 4 KILGARRAN MAIDDROOPYS SYDNEYBADMINTON MAID €0.00 64 29.13 dis -.20 Slow - 4/1 A10 EP,KO 1

Race 5 - The Future Champion & Michael Fortune Memoria Round 2 Heat 4   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ROANNA SCOOBYPAT C SABBATHSLANEYSIDE ASHER €200.00 75 28.93   -.20 Slow 28.73  6/4 A1 EP,ClrRn
2. Trap 6 FRONT PASHADROOPYS JETDROOPYS BERRY €0.00 61 28.93 sh -.20 Slow 28.74  4/5 A1 ClrRn,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 BALLYMAC DARCIABULL RUN BOLTJAYTEE PEARL €0.00 63 28.93 4L -.20 Slow 29.02  7/2 A2 EvAw,Bmp
4. Trap 5 RIESK MINDYHEAD BOUNDCORALSIDE JET €0.00 60 28.93 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.33  10/1 A4 Stb 1,Bmp
5. Trap 4 CONNORS SYDNEYDROOPYS SYDNEYPINT OF SAUSAGES €0.00 77 28.93 5L -.20 Slow 29.68  10/1 A5 Crd 1,Bmp
6. Trap 1 COOLAVANNY BALEMAGICAL BALECOOLAVANNY TAMMY €0.00 72 28.93 dis -.20 Slow - 6/1 A10 MsdBk,Bmp 1

Race 6 - FIND AND FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL MEDIA FACEBOOK INSTAGRAM TWITTER   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BALLYMAC TIARABALLYMAC BESTARE NAGINI €325.00 62 29.19   -.20 Slow 28.99  2/1 A2 Crd 1,Bmp
2. Trap 3 FOYLE TOMMYDROOPYS JETCATS BELLE €95.00 72 29.19 5L -.20 Slow 29.34  2/1 A4 MsdBk,Bmp 1
3. Trap 2 GREYMORE GALEDROOPYS RODDICKRAFA BABYS BABY €45.00 55 29.19 2L -.20 Slow 29.48  5/2 A4 Crd 1,Bmp
4. Trap 6 NORRISTOWN DIVABALLYMAC BOLGERPRO DIVA €0.00 61 29.19 3L -.20 Slow 29.69  8/1 A5 Crd 1,Blk
5. Trap 4 SALAH BE SLICKDROOPYS RODDICKMALTEASER €0.00 74 29.19 nk -.20 Slow 29.71  4/1 A6 Crd 1,Bmp
6. Trap 1 TOMAHURRA WOLFOVER LIMITSLANEYSIDE COMET €0.00 70 29.19 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.81  4/1 A6 Bmp 1,Crd

Race 7 - The Future Champion & Michael Fortune Memoria Round 2 Heat 5   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MARCH MADDNESSSKYWALKER RAFANOTIMETOTALK €200.00 70 29.17   -.20 Slow 28.97  5/2 A2 StbTp,Styd
2. Trap 2 BALLYMAC RUNBULL RUN BOLTJAYTEE PEARL €0.00 61 29.17 1L -.20 Slow 29.04  4/9 A2 BmpRu,Bmp 2
3. Trap 5 TOMAHURRA ROBINDOROTAS WILDCATLIZZYLEGIT €0.00 61 29.17 9L -.20 Slow 29.67  10/1 A5 Bmp 2,StbBS
4. Trap 3 BALLINABOLA LUCYCONFIDENT RANKINDOLLS LADY €0.00 59 29.17 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.72  5/1 A6 W Ru,BmpRu
5. Trap 4 KETCH UP SHEILACONFIDENT RANKINKETCH UP BELLA €0.00 59 29.17 2L -.20 Slow 29.86  10/1 A6 BmpRu,Bmp 2

Race 8 - The Future Champion & Michael Fortune Memoria Round 2 Heat 6   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 FUTURE TUNEDROOPYS SYDNEYSTARRY DISPLAY €200.00 73 29.54   -.20 Slow 29.34  1/1 A4 BmpRu,Crd 1
2. Trap 4 EFFERNOGUE OAKBALLYMAC ESKEBALLYMAC HELENA €0.00 78 29.54 4L -.20 Slow 29.62  7/4 A5 BmpRu,CrdRu
3. Trap 1 ROAD AMERICABALLYMAC ESKEHOVEX GRACE €0.00 72 29.54 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.65  3/1 A5 Mid,Bmp
4. Trap 5 BALLYGUR BOOTSMAGICAL BALEBALLYGUR MEL €0.00 74 29.54 9L -.20 Slow 30.28  6/1 A8 ClrRn,Fd
5. Trap 3 BALLYGUR ANDYLAUGHIL BLAKEKARLOW SPIRIT €0.00 71 29.54 1L -.20 Slow 30.35  6/1 A9 Bmp 1,Bmp 2
6. Trap 6 ST MOLING LADYBALLYMAC BOLGERCLORAN TANGO €0.00 65 29.54 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.46  6/1 A9 Bmp 1,Bmp 2

Race 9 - The Future Champion & Michael Fortune Memoria Round 2 Heat 7   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ROANNA STORMDOROTAS WILDCATDROOPYS ELITE €200.00 63 29.08   -.20 Slow 28.88  4/7 A1 ClrRn,RnOn
2. Trap 3 LOLA CRACKERCUSHIE JETLIBERTY MARIE €0.00 64 29.08 0.75L -.20 Slow 28.93  2/1 A2 ClrRn,Ld
3. Trap 2 CUSHIE CONCORDECUSHIE JETTREE TOPS BEAUTY €0.00 77 29.08 0.5L -.20 Slow 28.97  4/1 A2 ClrRn,Chl 4
4. Trap 5 MURLENS SABBATHPAT C SABBATHMURLENS RAW €0.00 78 29.08 4L -.20 Slow 29.25  12/1 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 6 LONGSLIP SUEDROOPYS SYDNEYCOOLAVANNY FIONA €0.00 60 29.08 3L -.20 Slow 29.46  12/1 A4 SlAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 4 WOOLIES YANKEEJAYTEE YANKEEWOOLIES CHEYENNE €0.00 72 29.08 5L -.20 Slow 29.81  12/1 A6 MsdBk,ClrRn

Race 10 - The Future Champion & Michael Fortune Memoria Round 2 Heat 8   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MEENAMOYNAMONABALLYMAC MATTBALLYMAC MEENA €200.00 65 29.08   -.20 Slow 28.88  6/4 A1 ClrRn,FinWl
2. Trap 4 OUTDOOR ICEICE ON FIRERUSHMOOR TESS €0.00 79 29.08 2L -.20 Slow 29.02  6/4 A2 ClrRn,LdNrL
3. Trap 2 KILLISKEY FLYERKINLOCH BRAELU LUS PEARL €0.00 56 29.08 7L -.20 Slow 29.51  8/1 A5 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 1 PATCHWORK BLUECONFIDENT RANKINKETCH UP BELLA €0.00 73 29.08 3L -.20 Slow 29.72  3/1 A6 SlAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 6 LIKEABLE LODGEDROOPYS RODDICKKEBE LADY €0.00 59 29.08 5L -.20 Slow 30.07  8/1 A7 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 5 KILLISKEY SAMKINLOCH BRAELU LUS PEARL €0.00 69 29.08 2.5L -.20 Slow 30.24  8/1 A8 SlAw,Bmp 1

Race 11 - GOODNIGHT AND SAFE JOURNEY HOME   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 RAINS CONFIDENTCONFIDENT RANKINRATHMORE DESTINY €325.00 75 32.03   -.20 Slow 31.83  2/1 A3 ClrRn,FinWl
2. Trap 1 EDERMINE FARLOESKYWALKER FARLOEMOLLY THECOOPER €95.00 70 32.03 3L -.20 Slow 32.04  5/4 A4 ClrRn,RnOn
3. Trap 2 RATHDUFF WARRIORSUPERIOR PRODUCTCARLSBUSH GRAINE €45.00 68 32.03 0.75L -.20 Slow 32.09  5/1 A4 ClrRn,FdRi
4. Trap 6 AVONGATE TYSONDOROTAS WOO HOOBOGGER REALTA €0.00 71 32.03 1L -.20 Slow 32.16  4/1 A4 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 3 BALLYBREEN STORMKINLOCH BRAEMARGOS RUNAWAY €0.00 58 32.03 1L -.20 Slow 32.23  3/1 A5 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 4 FIVEFORONEFLYERDROOPYS NIDGEMADDIES DREAM €0.00 60 32.03 4.5L -.20 Slow 32.55  5/1 A6 EvAw,ClrRn