View Results from another meeting

Select date

30-May-22 Results for Derry:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8

Race 1 - BRANDYWELL TRACK MONDAY 30/5/22 AT 8.00PM   (Grade : SS0/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 TURKEYCRASHOLD FORT DAKOTA €0.00 75 16.82   +.20 Fast 17.02  6/4 S8  
2. Trap 6 ANARCHYJAYTEE JETFUNNY PIPPA €0.00 69 16.82 3.75L +.20 Fast 17.28  5/4JF S9  
3. Trap 5 BUY ONEJAYTEE JETFUNNY PIPPA €0.00 59 16.82 1.25L +.20 Fast 17.37  5/4JF S10 Blk,
4. Trap 1 SUMMER SEEKERDOROTAS WILDCATVIGOROUS LINDSEY €0.00 76 16.82 7L +.20 Fast 17.86  2/1 S10 BBlk 1,
5. Trap 2 TWO MOJITOSDROOPYS RODDICKBURMA MILLY €0.00 55 16.82 1L +.20 Fast 17.93  6/4 S10 BBlk 1,

Race 2 - RACE 2   (Grade : SS0/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BARBERJET SPIKEJAYTEE JETFUNNY PIPPA €0.00 70 16.74   +.20 Fast 16.94  5/4JF S7  
2. Trap 6 EIRE CHARLIEDOROTAS WILDCATNINJA PENNY €0.00 72 16.74 1L +.20 Fast 17.01  5/4JF S8  
3. Trap 5 COONOUGH BOSSEDEN THE KIDCOONOUGH DOLLY €0.00 77 16.74 0.5L +.20 Fast 17.04  6/4 S8  
4. Trap 2 HOLIDAY MASONSUPERIOR PRODUCTHOLIDAY MADGE €0.00 70 16.74 1.75L +.20 Fast 17.17  3/1 S9  

Race 3 - MANAGERS SELECT RD 1 HT 3   (Grade : S1/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KYLEVIEW BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKEDROOPYS MOTH €0.00 68 16.66   +.20 Fast 16.86  1/1F S6  
2. Trap 4 BEANOS SNOWFLAKEDOROTAS WILDCATDROOPYS LAGOON €0.00 63 16.66 1.5L +.20 Fast 16.96  3/1 S7  
3. Trap 2 GINGER SONICBALLYMAC BESTSOME GINGER €0.00 73 16.66 5.75L +.20 Fast 17.37  2/1 S10 Crd,
4. Trap 1 FLEMISH PRINCEFARLOE RUMBLEMAYS PEARL €0.00 74 16.66 1.75L +.20 Fast 17.49  3/1 S10 Crd,
5. Trap 5 STOP THAT BUDDYLAUGHIL BLAKEBARNFIELD ANGEL €0.00 63 16.66 nk +.20 Fast 17.51  5/2 S10 Crd,
6. Trap 6 CRUPPNEY DIAMONDLAUGHIL BLAKEFINULAGH LIMINI €0.00 70 16.66 hd +.20 Fast 17.52  4/1 S10 Bmp 1,

Race 4 - BILLY AND SHEILA QUIGLEY MEMORIAL 525   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BRAKES ARE OFFDROOPYS SYDNEYLADY MIDNIGHT €0.00 71 28.82   +.30 Fast 29.12  6/4 A3  
2. Trap 3 FOOTFIELD GEORGEDROOPYS CAINMADABOUT BELLA €0.00 74 28.82 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.36  6/4 A4  
3. Trap 5 DANCE JACOBALLYMAC VICDANCE DEARBHAIL €0.00 83 28.82 hd +.30 Fast 29.37  5/2 A4  
4. Trap 2 BEAUTIFUL PEGGYELA ELA GENIEVELVET HOLLY €0.00 60 28.82 2.25L +.30 Fast 29.53  5/4F A5  
5. Trap 1 EAGER FLAMEDRUMCROW TRUMPFLAMING EMBER €0.00 63 28.82 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.85  3/1 A6  

Race 5 - BILLY AND SHEILA QUIGLEY MEMORIAL 525   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LAKESIDE MODELTYRUR BIG MIKENEWQUAY DELIGHT €0.00 73 29.38   +.30 Fast 29.68  3/1 A5  
2. Trap 3 BOHERNA SCOTTDROOPYS SYDNEYBOHERNA ABBIE €0.00 77 29.38 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.73  5/4F A6  
3. Trap 4 GOTHERATLASTARDNASOOL JETCINDERELLA €0.00 61 29.38 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.91  9/4 A7 Blk 1,
4. Trap 2 DE GAMBLERLAUGHIL BLAKEALES SMILE €0.00 71 29.38 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.96  6/4 A7 Bmp 1,
5. Trap 1 BUTTER THE EDGESEDEN THE KIDHELLO ALEXUS €0.00 75 29.38 sh +.30 Fast 29.97  3/1 A7 Bmp 1,

Race 6 - BILL MC KINNEY MEMORIAL 500   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BLACKSTONE RAZLBALLYMAC BESTBALLYMAC NATALIE €0.00 71 28.06   +.30 Fast 28.36  7/4 A6  
2. Trap 1 BOHERNA SYDDROOPYS SYDNEYBOHERNA ABBIE €0.00 81 28.06 sh +.30 Fast 28.37  9/4 A6  
3. Trap 4 KEW PARK MANHEISMANASHMAR MILLIE €0.00 74 28.06 1L +.30 Fast 28.44  2/1 A6  
4. Trap 6 EIRE FORCE TWOMAGICAL BALESIRIUS FANTASY €0.00 77 28.06 1.75L +.30 Fast 28.56  6/4F A7 ImpRu,
5. Trap 5 LOUGHVIEW CAINDROOPYS CAINFLAMING EMBER €0.00 76 28.06 5L +.30 Fast 28.91  2/1 A8 Blk 1,

Race 7 - MANAGERS SELECT 500 RD1 HT 3   (Grade : A4/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 FLAWLESS JERRYPAT C SABBATHHOLIDAY MADGE €0.00 73 28.45   +.30 Fast 28.75  5/1 A8 Blk,
2. Trap 1 BROTHER LENDROOPYS NIDGEROXY MUSIC €0.00 67 28.45 0.5L +.30 Fast 28.78  2/1 A8  
3. Trap 5 DO IT HONEYNEWINN WONDERDO IT CHUBBYS €0.00 65 28.45 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.03  4/1 A9 BBlk 1,
4. Trap 3 SONNYBOY LISTONAUTUMN NIMRODBALLINTEE SUZIE €0.00 67 28.45 nk +.30 Fast 29.05  2/1 A9 BBlk 1,
5. Trap 6 VERY ORDINARYJAYTEE JETFUNNY PIPPA €0.00 72 28.45 nk +.30 Fast 29.07  6/4F A9 BBlk 1,
6. Trap 2 SALSA DANCERSIR PADDYRYLANE DUBH €0.00 74 28.45 8L +.30 Fast 29.63  3/1 A10 BBlk 3,

Race 8 - BENNY BARRETT MEMORIAL RACE RD 1 HT 4   (Grade : SS0/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 DRUMCOVE ROZYLAUGHIL BLAKEMAYS MAGICIAN €0.00 61 16.74   +.20 Fast 16.94  5/2 S7  
2. Trap 1 ARDFERT SPARKKINLOCH BRAECARMAC LUNA €0.00 71 16.74 nk +.20 Fast 16.96  7/4 S7  
3. Trap 5 BALLYHONE PEANUTBULL RUN BOLTDRY ROASTED €0.00 81 16.74 2.75L +.20 Fast 17.15  2/1 S9  
4. Trap 4 ROBBIE LADBELLES DIRECTIONWESTMEAD SOPHIE €0.00 79 16.74 2.25L +.20 Fast 17.31  6/4F S10  
5. Trap 3 HELLO QUEENIEJAYTEE DUTCHOLYMPIC GORGEOUS €0.00 60 16.74 2.25L +.20 Fast 17.47  4/1 S10