View Results from another meeting

Select date

11-Jul-22 Results for Derry:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7

Race 1 - RACE 1 GREYHOUND DATA SPRINT   (Grade : S5/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SHREWD SAPPHIREDROOPYS SYDNEYSHREWD CLOVER €0.00 70 17.04   Sand 17.04  2/1 S8  
2. Trap 1 TULLYS BESTBALLYMAC BESTTAMNA LUNA €0.00 61 17.04 sh Sand 17.05  5/2 S8  
3. Trap 5 BOHERNA MILLERPAT C SABBATHBOHERNA LIZ €0.00 83 17.04 1.25L Sand 17.14  5/2 S9  
4. Trap 6 GARYS EMMLYNKINLOCH BRAEBABY SUGAR €0.00 60 17.04 hd Sand 17.15  2/1 S9  
5. Trap 3 ALIEN DELIGHTLAUGHIL BLAKELIFES A BEAUTY €0.00 56 17.04 7L Sand 17.64  2/1 S10  
6. Trap 4 FRIDAYS ALASKAGOOD NEWSHALO DIMEBAR €0.00 59 17.04 hd Sand 17.65  3/1 S10  

Race 2 - RACE 2 PUNTERS SPRINT   (Grade : S3/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 RING THE BESTBALLYMAC BESTRING PERCILLA €0.00 59 17.14   Sand 17.14  6/4 S9  
2. Trap 5 OLD FORT VEGASSECRETOTYRUR PINKY €0.00 77 17.14 3.5L Sand 17.38  7/4 S10 Blk,
3. Trap 4 ROSEHILL PELETARSNA HAVANASHESASHOWOFF €0.00 67 17.14 2.75L Sand 17.58  6/4 S10 Blk,
4. Trap 2 TWO MOJITOSDROOPYS RODDICKBURMA MILLY €0.00 55 17.14 5.75L Sand 17.98  1/1F S10 BBlk 1,
5. Trap 1 TRY AGAIN DIVACANDLELIGHT KINGCNOC ROSIE €0.00 60 17.14 dnf Sand - 2/1 S10 StbBS,

Race 3 - THE RUNALONG RUBY RETIREMENT TROPHY RACE   (Grade : S2/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BOHERNA RIOPAT C SABBATHBOHERNA LIZ €0.00 77 16.82   Sand 16.82  6/4F S6  
2. Trap 2 BLUEBELL ROSEGREENWELL HULKCALZAGHE MAGS €0.00 65 16.82 10L Sand 17.52  2/1 S10 ImpBS,
3. Trap 4 FEARMORE SHEILAFARLOE RUMBLESHES MY LADY €0.00 60 16.82 1L Sand 17.59  3/1 S10 ImpBS,
4. Trap 6 STOP THAT BUDDYLAUGHIL BLAKEBARNFIELD ANGEL €0.00 64 16.82 nk Sand 17.61  2/1 S10 ImpBS,
5. Trap 3 BEANOS SNOWFLAKEDOROTAS WILDCATDROOPYS LAGOON €0.00 64 16.82 1.25L Sand 17.70  2/1 S10 BlkBS,

Race 4 - RACE 4 LONE MOOR 525   (Grade : A3/10) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ARDFERT SPARKKINLOCH BRAECARMAC LUNA €0.00 69 29.33   Sand 29.33  7/4 A4  
2. Trap 3 DO IT STEVIEEDEN THE KIDCOONOUGH BELL €0.00 75 29.33 1.5L Sand 29.43  6/4F A4  
3. Trap 2 DUNGANNON LILLYAZZA AZZA AZZASOBER PRINCESS €0.00 57 29.33 3.25L Sand 29.66  5/2 A5  
4. Trap 6 LAKESIDE MODELTYRUR BIG MIKENEWQUAY DELIGHT €0.00 72 29.33 3.75L Sand 29.92  2/1 A7  

Race 5 - RACE 5 BRANDYWELL 525   (Grade : A3/10) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DEENEYS DELIGHTDROOPYS RODDICKBURMA MILLY €0.00 69 29.59   Sand 29.59  2/1 A5  
2. Trap 4 RUSTY THE REDKAHUNA BRUCEKAHUNA DEBBIE €0.00 75 29.59 0.75L Sand 29.64  5/2 A5  
3. Trap 3 DUNGANNON GOLDAZZA AZZA AZZASOBER PRINCESS €0.00 70 29.59 4L Sand 29.92  5/2 A7  
4. Trap 5 VERY ORDINARYJAYTEE JETFUNNY PIPPA €0.00 75 29.59 1.25L Sand 30.01  2/1 A7 Blk 1,
5. Trap 6 FOULKSCOURT BULLBULL RUN BOLTHORGANS LADY €0.00 86 29.59 0.75L Sand 30.06  2/1 A7  

Race 6 - RACE 6 RACEGOERS 500   (Grade : A3/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BASHFUL JESSARDNASOOL JETGLENBOWEN JEWEL €0.00 65 28.27   Sand 28.27  2/1 A5  
2. Trap 2 RAHYVIRA SPICEGREENWELL HULKRAHYVIRA DREAM €0.00 64 28.27 4.5L Sand 28.58  5/2 A7  
3. Trap 5 HARRIESTOWN KIDBALLYMAC ESKENOTHINGTOSAY €0.00 67 28.27 2.75L Sand 28.78  4/1 A8  
4. Trap 4 DO LITTLEAZZA AZZA AZZASOBER PRINCESS €0.00 71 28.27 1L Sand 28.85  2/1 A8 Bmp 1,
5. Trap 3 ILLNOTBETHEREDROOPYS NIDGESHIROCCO STAR €0.00 61 28.27 5.75L Sand 29.25  2/1 A10 BBlk 1,
6. Trap 6 DO IT HONEYNEWINN WONDERDO IT CHUBBYS €0.00 67 28.27 2L Sand 29.39  7/4F A10 Imp 1,

Race 7 - RACE 7 GETTING OUT SPRINT   (Grade : S2/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SNIPE DRUMLAUGHIL BLAKECOLORADO APRIL €0.00 62 16.74   Sand 16.74  5/2 S5  
2. Trap 6 MASONBIGBROMACJAYTEE JETFUNNY PIPPA €0.00 68 16.74 0.5L Sand 16.77  7/4F S5  
3. Trap 4 MIDAS CRYSTALGREENWELL HULKCHOSEN WISELY €0.00 69 16.74 4.5L Sand 17.09  2/1 S8  
4. Trap 1 DARRENS EYESBALLYMAC BESTLAURDELLA JANE €0.00 71 16.74 nk Sand 17.11  2/1 S9  
5. Trap 5 REAL CLASSDROOPYS JETCORNER BAR €0.00 61 16.74 4L Sand 17.39  3/1 S10  
6. Trap 3 MILOS MISCHIEFDROOPYS NIDGEROXY MUSIC €0.00 64 16.74 0.5L Sand 17.42  3/1 S10