View Results from another meeting

Select date

08-Aug-22 Results for Derry:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8

Race 1 - BRANDYWELL TRACK MONDAY 8/8/22   (Grade : SS0/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 TARTAN REDBALLYMAC BESTTARTAN TUMBLE €0.00 62 16.84   +.15 Fast 16.99  1/1F S7 DH,
1. Trap 2 CHINA CHASDROOPYS SYDNEYMAGS BABY €0.00 75 16.84   +.15 Fast 16.99  5/4 S7 DH,
3. Trap 3 CUTTING BARLEYLAUGHIL BLAKEMILLERS LANE €0.00 69 16.84 3.5L +.15 Fast 17.23  4/1 S9  
4. Trap 5 CALL YOU TONIGHTNATIVE CHIMESBUBBLY MADEVA €0.00 68 16.84 4.5L +.15 Fast 17.55  3/1 S10  
5. Trap 4 SHREWD MACDROOPYS SYDNEYSHREWD CLOVER €0.00 81 16.84 1L +.15 Fast 17.62  2/1 S10  

Race 2 - RACE 2 GREYHOUND DATA SPRINT   (Grade : S5/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 JOYCES JETJAYTEE JETSLANEYSIDE DARBY €0.00 76 16.85   +.15 Fast 17.00  6/4F S8  
2. Trap 4 JUMPSTART JESSEBALLYMAC BESTWILMARS RUBY €0.00 51 16.85 3.25L +.15 Fast 17.23  3/1 S9  
3. Trap 6 ABRAKEBABRA TINASKYWALKER FARLOEABRAKEBABRA BEE €0.00 67 16.85 4.5L +.15 Fast 17.54  3/1 S10  
4. Trap 2 TAKEN BACKSUPERIOR PRODUCTLISSAN EVE €0.00 58 16.85 5.25L +.15 Fast 17.91  2/1 S10 Blk 1,
5. Trap 3 BRODIES STARCANDLELIGHT KINGMISS MITSY €0.00 65 16.85 5.5L +.15 Fast 18.29  2/1 S10 Blk 1,
6. Trap 1 QUAKER RIDGELAUGHIL BLAKECLONLEIGH BRAVE €0.00 61 16.85 4.5L +.15 Fast 18.61  3/1 S10 BBlk 1,

Race 3 - RACE 3 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL TRACK SPRINT   (Grade : S1/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MIDAS CRYSTALGREENWELL HULKCHOSEN WISELY €0.00 68 17.03   +.15 Fast 17.18  3/1 S9  
2. Trap 6 FERNS FIREBALLDROOPYS JETSHOW BIZZY €0.00 63 17.03 1.25L +.15 Fast 17.27  1/1 S9  
3. Trap 5 BLACKSTONE VICBALLYMAC BESTCALZAGHE JAN €0.00 75 17.03 4.75L +.15 Fast 17.60  1/2F S10  

Race 4 - RACE 4 DANIEL CANNING MEMORIAL 500   (Grade : A3/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 QUILL FALCONDROOPYS JETGALTYMOORE MOON €0.00 77 28.25   +.20 Fast 28.45  5/2 A6  
2. Trap 6 DERRYVEEN HILLAZZA AZZA AZZASOBER PRINCESS €0.00 58 28.25 2.75L +.20 Fast 28.64  4/1 A7 BBlk 1,
3. Trap 3 SKIRK ILLUSIONBALLYMAC BESTART OF ILLUSION €0.00 69 28.25 3.25L +.20 Fast 28.87  4/1 A8 BBlk 1,
4. Trap 5 TEN BY THURSDAYMILEHEIGHT ALBAALICE MY ANGEL €0.00 75 28.25 2.75L +.20 Fast 29.06  5/2 A9 BBlk 1,
5. Trap 2 KNOCKROE RIVERSTORM CONTROLROSMULT RACER €0.00 75 28.25 1L +.20 Fast 29.13  4/1 A9 BBlk 1,
6. Trap 4 MEGA BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKEKAISER THUMB €0.00 65 28.25 4.5L +.20 Fast 29.45  5/2 A10 BBlk 1,

Race 5 - RACE 5 DANIEL CANNING MEMORIAL 500   (Grade : A3/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BOHERNA VICBALLYMAC VICISLE OF CAPRI €0.00 71 28.36   +.20 Fast 28.56  7/4F A7  
2. Trap 2 MIDAS LASSIEGREENWELL HULKCALZAGHE MAGS €0.00 65 28.36 5.5L +.20 Fast 28.94  3/1 A8 BBlk 1,
3. Trap 6 GREAT FLYERLAUGHIL BLAKESUPER JENNY €0.00 62 28.36 1L +.20 Fast 29.01  5/2 A9 BlkBS,
4. Trap 1 DERRINASAFA JETDROOPYS JETDERRINASAFA SPOT €0.00 68 28.36 3.75L +.20 Fast 29.28  2/1 A10 BBlk 1,
5. Trap 5 TWENTYONETENBALLYMAC BESTSOME GINGER €0.00 70 28.36 dis +.20 Fast - 9/4 A10 KO BS,

Race 6 - RACE 6 PUNTERS 500   (Grade : A1/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 ARDFERT SPARKKINLOCH BRAECARMAC LUNA €0.00 71 27.72   +.20 Fast 27.92  3/1 A3  
2. Trap 6 DANCE JACOBALLYMAC VICDANCE DEARBHAIL €0.00 82 27.72 5.5L +.20 Fast 28.30  2/1F A5  
3. Trap 1 BEAUTIFUL PEGGYELA ELA GENIEVELVET HOLLY €0.00 62 27.72 1.5L +.20 Fast 28.41  5/2 A6  
4. Trap 2 MIND MATTERSBALLYMAC BOLGERCLEAR MOUNTAIN €0.00 71 27.72 3.75L +.20 Fast 28.67  5/2 A7 Blk 1,
5. Trap 3 GOTHERATLASTARDNASOOL JETCINDERELLA €0.00 62 27.72 sh +.20 Fast 28.68  5/2 A7 Blk 1,

Race 7 - RACE 7 LETS MAKE IT BETTER 500   (Grade : A3/10) Flat 500

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 TEMPLE JOECANDLELIGHT KINGLEMON JANE €0.00 77 27.96   +.20 Fast 28.16  7/4JF A5  
2. Trap 6 ILLNOTBETHEREDROOPYS NIDGESHIROCCO STAR €0.00 59 27.96 1.75L +.20 Fast 28.28  7/4JF A5  
3. Trap 2 ROSEHILL PELETARSNA HAVANASHESASHOWOFF €0.00 67 27.96 1.25L +.20 Fast 28.37  4/1 A6  
4. Trap 4 RING THE BESTBALLYMAC BESTRING PERCILLA €0.00 59 27.96 1.75L +.20 Fast 28.49  3/1 A6  
5. Trap 3 TRUMPERS SONICSONICFOXS LANE €0.00 65 27.96 6L +.20 Fast 28.91  3/1 A8 BBlk 1,
6. Trap 5 ABRAKEBABRA JETARDNASOOL JETDROOPYS JOSIE €0.00 71 27.96 1.75L +.20 Fast 29.03  5/1 A9 BBlk 1,

Race 8 - RACE 8 GET OUT SPRINT   (Grade : S1/10) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MASONBIGBROMACJAYTEE JETFUNNY PIPPA €0.00 67 16.61   +.15 Fast 16.76  6/4JF S5  
2. Trap 6 HEADLEYS PEEBLESBLADES OF FIREDOONEEN CATHY €0.00 71 16.61 6L +.15 Fast 17.18  4/1 S9  
3. Trap 1 DARRENS EYESBALLYMAC BESTLAURDELLA JANE €0.00 70 16.61 2.75L +.15 Fast 17.37  3/1 S10 Blk 1,
4. Trap 2 CAGEY MAGGIESKYWALKER TUCOEAGER LADY €0.00 66 16.61 2L +.15 Fast 17.51  3/1 S10 Bmp 1,
5. Trap 4 DROMANA MILOBALLYMAC ANTONDROMANA ALL DAY €0.00 73 16.61 1.75L +.15 Fast 17.63  6/4JF S10 BBlk 1,
6. Trap 3 TIP AWAY SUMMERDROOPYS BUICKJAYTEE SUMMER €0.00 60 16.61 4.75L +.15 Fast 17.97  3/1 S10 BBlk 1,