View Results from another meeting

Select date

29-Apr-22 Results for Dundalk:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7

Race 1 - Welcome To Dundalk Greyhound Stadium ON3 400   (Grade : ON3) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ONTIMEFORTHREELAUGHIL BLAKESCULLYS FLO €205.00 70 21.73   Sand 21.73    S3 EvAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 3 FINAL GOLDENBALLYMAC BESTHANNAH PEARL €55.00 75 21.73 2.5L Sand 21.90    S5 EP,ChlRu
3. Trap 5 ISTHEBAROPENLAUGHIL BLAKEASLAUG €35.00 69 21.73 2L Sand 22.04    S6 A 3rd,ClrRn
4. Trap 4 BOHEMIAN QUEENSUPERIOR PANAMALEEZIE LINDSAY €0.00 62 21.73 1.5L Sand 22.15    S7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 TULLYMURRY RUTHMAGICAL BALETULLYMURRY SUSIE €0.00 60 21.73 1L Sand 22.22    S8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 TWILIGHT LOYALTYBALLYMAC BESTTWILIGHT TARGET €0.00 52 21.73 7L Sand 22.71    S10 Outp,NvShw

Race 2 - This Runs Deep S5 400   (Grade : S5) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MUCHO MACHO FREDDROOPYS JETMUCHO MACHO MAID €205.00 73 21.92   Sand 21.92    S5 Chl1/2,LdRi
2. Trap 6 LISCARNAN BOLTBULL RUN BOLTLOUGHLEA RUSH €55.00 67 21.92 2L Sand 22.06    S6 Imp 1,FinWl
3. Trap 4 QUAY PEPEDROOPYS SYDNEYTIP TOP JESS €17.50 72 21.92   Sand 22.09    S6 Ld 1,FdRi
3. Trap 1 DUNGANNON LILLYAZZA AZZA AZZASOBER PRINCESS €17.50 57 21.92 0.5L Sand 22.09    S6 EvAw,DH
5. Trap 5 BARNEYS REXARDNASOOL JETFINAL SHANNON €0.00 70 21.92 0.5L Sand 22.13    S7 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 TAMMEN TORONTOKINLOCH BRAEANOTHER FLAKE €0.00 68 21.92 3.5L Sand 22.37    S9 Imp 1,Blk 1

Race 3 - Irish Retired Greyhound Trust A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SCROGGY SUEEDEN THE KIDHELLO ALEXUS €305.00 68 29.13   Sand 29.13    A3 Chl 3,Ld 4
2. Trap 3 LATTON LOOPYLENSON PANDALATTON LIZZE €90.00 70 29.13 0.75L Sand 29.18    A3 VSlaw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 STEELY MISCHIEFBALLYMAC BESTSTEELY DYNASTY €45.00 60 29.13 1.25L Sand 29.27    A3 FAw,Ld
4. Trap 6 HUDSONS BLOSSOMSUPERIOR PRODUCTRAVING RABBID €0.00 74 29.13 2.75L Sand 29.46    A4 ChlRu,Bmp 2
5. Trap 1 LILYS LANDEDLAUGHIL BLAKECOLOURED LILY €0.00 62 29.13 5.25L Sand 29.83    A6 Mid,Imp 1
6. Trap 2 WHY VENTUREDROOPYS BUICKWHY TANYARD LASS €0.00 73 29.13 2.5L Sand 30.00    A7 Crd,Ck 1

Race 4 - April Stakes ON3 400 Final   (Grade : ON3) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 GREAT PRETENDERCRASHDRAM €500.00 68 21.68   Sand 21.68    S2 FinWl,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 EXCELERATENEEDHAM DANGERANNUAL TIME €120.00 68 21.68 1L Sand 21.75    S3 SlAw,Ld 1
3. Trap 5 NEXT STOP GLORYDROOPYS SYDNEYNEXT STOP DUBLIN €60.00 74 21.68 3L Sand 21.96    S5 EP,RnOn
4. Trap 3 TWILIGHTREACTIONBALLYMAC BESTTWILIGHT TARGET €40.00 54 21.68 8.5L Sand 22.55    S10 FAw,CrdRu
5. Trap 4 FORGOTTEN KINGHEISMANMISS JODEE €40.00 68 21.68 1.5L Sand 22.66    S10 LckEP,NvShw
6. Trap 6 WILL I GOMAGICAL BALEBALBOA RENE €40.00 75 21.68 2.5L Sand 22.83    S10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 5 - Race Entries By 5 pm Monday Evening A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 KEEVAOUT OF RANGE ASBBAIBUA €290.00 67 29.53   Sand 29.53    A5 Chl3/4,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 BROADMEADOWS BOYSUPERIOR PRODUCTRAVING RABBID €90.00 76 29.53 1L Sand 29.60    A5 Ld,EvCh
3. Trap 5 KILLACULLA SONGLENSON ROCKYEMILY NEXT DOOR €40.00 58 29.53 0.75L Sand 29.65    A5 Imp 1,FcdCk
4. Trap 1 FILLINTHEBLANKSDROOPYS JETQUARE DAME €0.00 69 29.53 3.5L Sand 29.90    A7 EvAw,BBlk 1
5. Trap 3 JETTS SABBATHPAT C SABBATHBALLYDOYLE CANDY €0.00 73 29.53 5.5L Sand 30.28    A8 EvAw,BBlk 1
6. Trap 2 ROCHE GEMLAUGHIL BLAKENETHERVILLE HAWK €0.00 62 29.53 dis Sand -   A10 KO 1,Fin

Race 6 - Barking Buzz App A0/A1 525   (Grade : A0/1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 UNRELIABLEOVER LIMITKITTYS BOX €345.00 71 29.08   Sand 29.08    A2 Ld1/2,CmAg
2. Trap 6 MAYTOWN STEEPLELAUGHIL BLAKEBEEVES ROCK €115.00 72 29.08 0.75L Sand 29.13    A3 Bmp 2,Ld 3
3. Trap 3 WESTSIDE FRANKPAT C SABBATHBOHERNA LIZ €55.00 83 29.08 2.25L Sand 29.29    A3 Bmp 1,Crd 2
4. Trap 2 INNFIELD TOMMYCANDLELIGHT KINGSWIFT CHAMPAGNE €0.00 76 29.08 1L Sand 29.36    A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 FOXDALE NINJABALLYMAC BESTSTEELY DYNASTY €0.00 70 29.08 sh Sand 29.37    A4 Bmp,Blk 2

Race 7 - Racecourse Road S4 400   (Grade : S4) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 ROSI LA LOCABALLYMAC BESTARE NAGINI €210.00 60 21.90   Sand 21.90    S5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 MYSTIQUE PAULIEDROOPYS RODDICKTOREMORE NOSEY €65.00 69 21.90 1.25L Sand 21.99    S5 ChlRi,FinWl
3. Trap 5 FERNS FIREBALLDROOPYS JETSHOW BIZZY €35.00 62 21.90 1L Sand 22.06    S6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 DARDIS WHITEPAWSDOROTAS WILDCATURBAN FASHION €0.00 71 21.90 1.5L Sand 22.16    S7 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 WEE SCHILLACIDROOPYS JETTWO GOLD MEDALS €0.00 59 21.90 1L Sand 22.23    S8 Imp,Ck Ru
6. Trap 3 TAHINA SNOWGOOD NEWSTIC TOK BLISS €0.00 72 21.90 0.75L Sand 22.28    S8 SlAw,ImpRi