View Results from another meeting

Select date

27-Aug-22 Results for Dundalk:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Welcome To Dundalk Greyhound Stadium Novice 400   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MARINAS COGNACGOOD NEWSREALTINS STAR €205.00 74 21.36   Sand 21.36    SS0 EP,drclr
2. Trap 3 HIGHVIEW PACEBALLYMAC ANTONHIGHVIEW DAISY €55.00 58 21.36 9L Sand 21.99    S5 ChlRu,ClrRn
3. Trap 6 CATUNDA LOCODROOPYS SYDNEYMURLENS MAURA €35.00 61 21.36 sh Sand 22.00    S6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 MOSSROW DE DEDROOPYS CAINEQUALLY FAST €0.00 77 21.36 2L Sand 22.14    S7 EvAw,ImpStt
5. Trap 5 DUTHERONEBALLYMAC BESTGROVESHILL VIEW €0.00 57 21.36 0.75L Sand 22.19    S7 Outp,NvShw
6. Trap 4 LETGOTHEPAINTERBALLYMAC BESTLATTON LIZZE €0.00 59 21.36 2L Sand 22.33    S9 EvAw,Outp

Race 2 - Try The Trio A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 LATTON LOTTOLENSON PANDALATTON LIZZE €290.00 58 29.14   Sand 29.14    A3 ChlRu,Ld 2
2. Trap 4 HUDSONS BLOSSOMSUPERIOR PRODUCTRAVING RABBID €90.00 73 29.14 2.75L Sand 29.33    A4 EP,Bmp 1
3. Trap 1 AGADIR OSCARDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS SCION €40.00 79 29.14 sh Sand 29.34    A4 ChlBS,Chl 3
4. Trap 3 ABBEYVILLE BESTPREMIER FANTASYVELVET LILLY MAY €0.00 76 29.14 nk Sand 29.36    A4 EvAw,MvdOff1
5. Trap 6 BALLYMACKEN TIMESH AVATARNIGHT TIME MAMMY €0.00 60 29.14 2.75L Sand 29.55    A5 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 BALLINTARSNA SIDDROOPYS SYDNEYLEMON CAMILA €0.00 72 29.14 4L Sand 29.83    A6 Bmp 1,Chl 2

Race 3 - Bet Into Shelbourne Park S4 400   (Grade : S4) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DO LITTLEAZZA AZZA AZZASOBER PRINCESS €210.00 70 21.76   Sand 21.76    S3 FinWl,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 BARNEYS MOYBALLYMAC BESTHANNAH PEARL €65.00 60 21.76 1.5L Sand 21.86    S4 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 3 TYRCAL FLOYDEDEN THE KIDHOT LIPS SUSIE €35.00 68 21.76 5.25L Sand 22.23    S8 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 SANTRO MINTCOLOURED RIVERSANTRO RENA €0.00 78 21.76 1.75L Sand 22.35    S9 Crd 1,Blk 1
5. Trap 1 BLACKSTONE DYLANDROOPYS JETHI TREND MINNIE €0.00 63 21.76 sh Sand 22.36    S9 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 DUTCH CLASSCABLE BAYJAMAICA JENNY €0.00 72 21.76 2.75L Sand 22.56    S10 EP,Ck 1

Race 4 - Race Entries By 5 pm Monday Evening 525   (Grade : A0/1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CORDUFF CAPTAINBALLYMAC BESTCORDUFF FLAME €345.00 78 28.89   Sand 28.89    A1 FinWl,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 SANTRO BILLCOLOURED RIVERSANTRO RENA €115.00 80 28.89 1L Sand 28.96    A2 EP,HdNrL
3. Trap 4 TULLYMURRY I AMDROOPYS SYDNEYDROOPYS RING €55.00 78 28.89 sh Sand 28.97    A2 Bmp 1,ChlBS
4. Trap 5 DALEROAD WILLGOOD NEWSCHARITY ANNA €0.00 64 28.89 3.5L Sand 29.21    A3 EvAw,Bmp 2
5. Trap 6 EAGER COLMDRUMCROW TRUMPFLAMING EMBER €0.00 72 28.89 4.25L Sand 29.51    A5 StbRu,RnOn
6. Trap 3 WILMS BLAKELAUGHIL BLAKEMAGS CHAPERAL €0.00 74 28.89 2.5L Sand 29.69    A5 Crd 1,Bmp 1

Race 5 - Irish Retired Greyhound Trust S3 400   (Grade : S3) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 DRUMCROW AUSSIECRASHDRUMCROW JESSIE €210.00 76 21.71   Sand 21.71    S3 Imp 1,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 RODDICKS LADDROOPYS RODDICKFOULKSCOURT LEE €65.00 74 21.71 hd Sand 21.72    S3 SlAw,W 2
3. Trap 4 HES BOSSLAUGHIL BLAKESHES SOLID €35.00 80 21.71 0.5L Sand 21.75    S3 Imp 2,FinWl
4. Trap 2 BANDIT BLAZESKYWALKER FARLOEBOTTLE OF BANTER €0.00 76 21.71 1.5L Sand 21.86    S4 LckEP,Chl 2
5. Trap 6 EAGER PRINCESSDROOPYS JETBORNA EMPRESS €0.00 65 21.71 4.25L Sand 22.16    S7 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 LODGEFIELD NARCODROOPYS JETLODGEFIELD CHLOE €0.00 57 21.71 2.5L Sand 22.33    S9 EP,FdRi

Race 6 - Peter Burke Memorial A3/A4 525 Round 2 Heat 1   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 HENNOS NORMGREENWELL HULKJOSHS HENNO €75.00 84 28.77   Sand 28.77    A1 Chl3/4,FinWl
2. Trap 1 DRUMNAFERN IDOLSTORM CONTROLHIGHVIEW IDOL €0.00 74 28.77 2.5L Sand 28.94    A2 EP,Ld 1
3. Trap 6 RATHRONAN SYDDROOPYS SYDNEYSLIPPY ELSA €0.00 75 28.77 nk Sand 28.96    A2 Chl3/4,ChlRi
4. Trap 3 KILLACULLA SONGLENSON ROCKYEMILY NEXT DOOR €0.00 57 28.77 4.5L Sand 29.28    A3 SlAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 5 SPLINTERS MAGICFARLOE BLITZMAYS MAGICIAN €40.00 78 28.77 0.75L Sand 29.33    A4 LckEP,Bmp 1
6. Trap 4 WELL KEPT SECRETLAUGHIL BOLTCOMBINED EFFORT €40.00 81 28.77 2.5L Sand 29.51    A5 EP,Bmp 1

Race 7 - Peter Burke Memorial A3/A4 525 Round 2 Heat 2   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SPARKLES ELLEDROOPYS SYDNEYLITHUANIAN PAULA €75.00 64 28.93   Sand 28.93    A2 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 MONLEEK PANAMADROOPYS BUICKMONLEEK WICHITA €0.00 72 28.93 1.75L Sand 29.05    A2 Ld 3,HdNrL
3. Trap 1 WESTPORTBALLYMAC ANTONCOOLAVANNY PET €0.00 69 28.93 2.75L Sand 29.24    A3 QAw,Ld
4. Trap 5 PEREGRINE CURIOAERO MAJESTICTOWNSPARK GEM €0.00 63 28.93 0.75L Sand 29.30    A4 SlAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 2 HOWELL REBELSUPERIOR PRODUCTRAVING RABBID €40.00 78 28.93 2.5L Sand 29.47    A4 LckEP,NvShw
6. Trap 3 JETTS DOYLEPAT C SABBATHBALLYDOYLE CANDY €40.00 73 28.93 0.5L Sand 29.51    A5 EvAw,Bmp 2

Race 8 - Peter Burke Memorial A3/A4 525 Round 2 Heat 3   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MARINAS JOKERGOOD NEWSREALTINS STAR €75.00 74 28.68   Sand 28.68    A0 EP,drclr
2. Trap 5 TAHINA BLUEGOOD NEWSTIC TOK BLISS €0.00 84 28.68 4L Sand 28.96    A2 RnOn,FinWl
3. Trap 1 GRAB A STARBALLYMAC ESKEUNION ST BLUES €0.00 56 28.68 2.25L Sand 29.12    A3 EvAw,ChlRu
4. Trap 6 DUNGANNON GOLDAZZA AZZA AZZASOBER PRINCESS €0.00 69 28.68 1L Sand 29.19    A3 FAw,ChlRu
5. Trap 4 CHASING MACSGOLDBALLYMAC BESTBUDDIES FRIEND €40.00 60 28.68 0.5L Sand 29.22    A3 FAw,ChlRu
6. Trap 2 PUKKA BENEGREAT BLUE SHARKCOOLAVANNY MUIR €40.00 70 28.68 7.25L Sand 29.73    A6 VSlaw,Blk 2

Race 9 - Bar One Racing SS0/S0 400   (Grade : SS0/0) Flat 400

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CAREFREE CHIEFLAUGHIL BLAKECAREFREE GRACE €305.00 70 21.41   Sand 21.41    S0 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 5 MAYTOWN STEEPLELAUGHIL BLAKEBEEVES ROCK €90.00 72 21.41 sh Sand 21.42    S0 VQaw,ChlRi
3. Trap 6 GREAT ALLIANCEDROOPYS JETFOREST NATALEE €40.00 74 21.41 4.5L Sand 21.73    S3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 EARLY PILGRIMTOMMY BRISLANEMISS GO EARLY €0.00 72 21.41 0.5L Sand 21.77    S3 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 3 RALE ROCHEBALLYMAC BESTOAKVIEW BRAE €0.00 72 21.41 4L Sand 22.05    S6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - Good Night & Safe Home To You All A0 525   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MONLEEK MOROCCODROOPYS BUICKFOYLE LUCY €345.00 80 28.84   Sand 28.84    A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 UNRELIABLEOVER LIMITKITTYS BOX €115.00 71 28.84 1L Sand 28.91    A2 ChlRi,FinWl
3. Trap 6 KILCOMMON CHAMPSONICBALLYDOYLE MAURA €55.00 73 28.84 2L Sand 29.05    A2 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 1 BERETTA HANKPAT C SABBATHGREENWELL ACE €0.00 76 28.84 4.75L Sand 29.38    A4 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 SUGAR FLAMEBALLYMAC BESTCORDUFF FLAME €0.00 64 28.84 2.5L Sand 29.56    A5 Blk 1,Blk 2
6. Trap 4 FOUR WINDS BLOWFOOTFIELD FLASHMADABOUT BELLA €0.00 76 28.84 nk Sand 29.58    A5 Blk 1,Blk 2